LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Pateros 47
Anacortes 58, Lynden 57
Archbishop Murphy 67, Coupeville 30
Asotin 53, Tri-Cities Prep 52, OT
Auburn 81, Auburn Riverside 77
Auburn Mountainview 40, Bonney Lake 39
Bainbridge 58, Ingraham 42
Battle Ground 45, Skyview 25
Bear Creek School 87, Chief Leschi 35
Bellarmine Prep 54, Olympia 35
Bellevue 60, Mercer Island 44
Bremerton 66, Olympic 56
Castle Rock 48, Seton Catholic 40
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 59, Cascade Christian 42
Cedarcrest 78, Granite Falls 72
Central Valley 53, Mt. Spokane 30
Centralia 76, Tumwater 67
Chiawana 56, Southridge 47
Clarkston 60, Lewiston, Idaho 34
Clover Park 60, Franklin Pierce 48
Colfax 55, Davenport 45
Colton 55, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50
Columbia (White Salmon) 38, King's Way Christian School 34
Columbia River 63, Hudson's Bay 42
Concrete 61, Darrington 55
Connell 66, Royal 40
Curlew 75, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 32
Curtis 60, Bethel 49
Cusick 80, Inchelium 75
Davis 72, Wenatchee 69
DeSales 62, Waitsburg-Prescott 51
East Valley (Spokane) 55, Cheney 41
East Valley (Yakima) 63, Wapato 51
Eastmont 63, Sunnyside 49
Ellensburg 41, Selah 38
Elma 67, Rochester 28
Emerald Ridge 67, Puyallup 61
Entiat 47, Moses Lake Christian Academy 27
Enumclaw 65, Lakes 54
Ephrata 64, West Valley (Yakima) 50
Everett 61, Shorewood 59
Evergreen (Seattle) 54, Tyee 30
Evergreen (Vancouver) 53, Camas 44
Federal Way 72, Rogers (Puyallup) 38
Ferris 55, Rogers (Spokane) 32
Fife 54, Steilacoom 47
Foster 67, Highline 36
Franklin 71, West Seattle 38
Freeman 77, Kettle Falls 39
Garfield 77, Newport 60
Garfield-Palouse 48, Pomeroy 47
Glacier Peak 51, Marysville-Getchell 38
Gonzaga Prep 58, Shadle Park 51
Grace Academy 36, Lopez 28
Graham-Kapowsin 61, Spanaway Lake 46
Granger 51, Cle Elum/Roslyn 38
Hazen 84, Kennedy 52
Hoquiam 85, Ocosta 50
Interlake 54, Juanita 41
Issaquah 51, Roosevelt 39
Kalama 64, Ilwaco 34
Kamiakin 65, Pasco 27
Kelso 63, Fort Vancouver 57
Kent-Meridian 56, Mt. Rainier 54
Kentwood 41, Kentlake 38
King's 72, Lakewood 34
La Salle 59, Goldendale 28
LaConner 78, Orcas Island 29
Lake Washington 62, Liberty 33
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Riverside 47
Liberty Christian 72, Rosalia 69
Lincoln 78, Shelton 31
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 66, Springdale 41
Mary Knight 50, North River 30
Marysville-Pilchuck 76, Meadowdale 52
Mead 58, Lewis and Clark 54
Medical Lake 61, Newport 55
Meridian 42, Squalicum 39
Morton/White Pass 72, Rainier 37
Moses Lake 63, Eisenhower 43
Mount Baker 65, Nooksack Valley 53
Mountlake Terrace 69, Oak Harbor 57
Naches Valley 67, Highland 52
Nathan Hale 69, Chief Sealth 54
North Kitsap 71, Kingston 54
North Mason 53, Klahowya 51
North Thurston 53, Mount Tahoma 39
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Reardan 48
O'Dea 76, Lakeside (Seattle) 66
Oakville 73, Lake Quinault 27
Peninsula 45, Decatur 39
Prairie 75, Mountain View 53
Prosser 77, Othello 73, OT
Rainier Beach 100, Eastside Catholic 70
Redmond 64, Eastlake 59
Renton 80, Lindbergh 70
Richland 83, Kennewick 55
River Ridge 52, Aberdeen 49
River View 53, Kiona-Benton 46
Sammamish 68, Mount Si 53
Seattle Academy 46, Chelan 25
Seattle Christian 43, Charles Wright Academy 39
Seattle Lutheran 67, Crosspoint Academy 60
Seattle Prep 64, Blanchet 44
Sehome 56, Ferndale 42
Selkirk 48, Northport 26
Sequim 63, Port Angeles 55
Shorewood Christian 72, Rainier Christian 40
Skyline 61, Ballard 53
South Kitsap 78, Yelm 74
St. George's 68, Liberty (Spangle) 44
Stadium 39, Gig Harbor 34
Stanwood 68, Shorecrest 51
Sultan 84, South Whidbey 72
Sumner 61, Washington 41
Tekoa-Oakesdale 64, St. John-Endicott 62
Tenino 51, Forks 23
Thomas Jefferson 54, Tahoma 51
Tonasket 51, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48
University 56, North Central 43
University Prep 71, Northwest School 53
Valley Christian 65, Wellpinit 39
Vashon Island 67, Chimacum 28
W. F. West 67, Black Hills 47
Walla Walla 61, Hanford 38
Warden 56, Wahluke 49
West Valley (Spokane) 61, Colville 52
White Swan 56, Manson 19
Woodland 49, Toledo 44
Zillah 68, Mabton 50
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Archbishop Murphy 56, Coupeville 39
Auburn Mountainview 58, Bonney Lake 56
Auburn Riverside 64, Auburn 22
Bainbridge 67, Ingraham 25
Bear Creek School 44, Chief Leschi 4
Bellarmine Prep 58, Olympia 41
Blanchet 65, Seattle Prep 51
Cascade Christian 47, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 45
Cedarcrest 79, Granite Falls 19
Central Valley 61, Mt. Spokane 47
Charles Wright Academy 38, Seattle Christian 36
Chiawana 51, Southridge 23
Colfax 45, Davenport 34
Colton 66, LaCrosse/Washtucna 12
Connell 64, Royal 35
Crosspoint Academy 44, Seattle Lutheran 36
Curlew 53, Columbia (Hunters) 27
Curtis 47, Bethel 36
Cusick 63, Inchelium 30
Darrington 59, Concrete 39
East Valley (Spokane) 56, Cheney 35
East Valley (Yakima) 58, Wapato 34
Eastlake 71, Redmond 40
Eastside Catholic 57, Rainier Beach 15
Ellensburg 63, Selah 28
Emerald Ridge 47, Puyallup 43
Enumclaw 38, Lakes 35
Evergreen (Vancouver) 53, Camas 44
Federal Way 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 47
Ferndale 58, Sehome 42
Ferris 69, Rogers (Spokane) 37
Fife 59, Steilacoom 34
Foster 50, Highline 25
Franklin Pierce 59, Clover Park 10
Freeman 77, Kettle Falls 39
Gig Harbor 42, Stadium 21
Glacier Peak 71, Marysville-Getchell 24
Gonzaga Prep 82, Shadle Park 32
Granger 46, Cle Elum/Roslyn 28
Holy Names 40, Lakeside (Seattle) 31
Inglemoor 51, Woodinville 42
Issaquah 53, Roosevelt 47
Juanita 80, Interlake 32
Kalama 73, Ilwaco 48
Kamiakin 74, Pasco 29
Kennedy 60, Hazen 22
Kentwood 56, Kentlake 32
King's 64, Lakewood 24
Kingston 63, North Kitsap 61
Kiona-Benton 52, River View 38
Klahowya 47, North Mason 33
La Salle 61, Goldendale 31
Lewiston, Idaho 72, Clarkston 33
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 66, Springdale 43
Lopez 64, Grace Academy 45
Lynden 43, Anacortes 29
Mark Morris 76, Hockinson 30
Mead 77, Lewis and Clark 65
Meadowdale 47, Marysville-Pilchuck 39
Medical Lake 44, Newport 39
Mercer Island 50, Bellevue 49
Meridian 56, Squalicum 52
Mount Baker 50, Nooksack Valley 47
Mountlake Terrace 67, Oak Harbor 18
Naches Valley 43, Highland 20
Naselle 46, South Bend 30
Neah Bay 66, Mary Knight 49
Newport 53, Garfield 44
North Beach 37, Ocosta 17
North Central 50, University 45
North Thurston 56, Mount Tahoma 51
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Reardan 34
Olympic 46, Bremerton 38, OT
Overlake School 35, Annie Wright 33
Pateros 50, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 31
Pe Ell 53, Napavine 46
Peninsula 54, Decatur 10
Pomeroy 55, Garfield-Palouse 17
Port Angeles 62, Sequim 41
Prosser 48, Othello 29
Renton 55, Lindbergh 21
Republic 70, Chewelah 35
Richland 63, Kennewick 52
Rosalia 41, Liberty Christian 19
Sammamish 53, Mount Si 41
Seattle Academy 55, Eastside Prep 13
Selkirk 64, Northport 18
Seton Catholic 30, Castle Rock 21
Shorecrest 63, Stanwood 39
Shoreline Christian 44, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 41
Shorewood 78, Everett 73
Shorewood Christian 40, Rainier Christian 23
Skyline 49, Ballard 38
Skyview 72, Battle Ground 27
South Kitsap 48, Yelm 45
Spanaway Lake 43, Graham-Kapowsin 33
St. George's 55, Liberty (Spangle) 34
Sultan 51, South Whidbey 22
Sumner 60, Washington 14
Sunnyside 71, Eastmont 21
Tahoma 60, Thomas Jefferson 23
Tekoa-Oakesdale 40, St. John-Endicott 25
Toutle Lake 66, Adna 34
Tyee 45, Evergreen (Seattle) 42
University Prep 34, Northwest School 30
Wahkiakum 56, Mossyrock 43
Walla Walla 64, Hanford 54
Warden 47, Wahluke 25
Washougal 58, Ridgefield 43
Wenatchee 59, Davis 54
West Seattle 66, Franklin 34
West Valley (Spokane) 46, Colville 37
West Valley (Yakima) 54, Ephrata 50
White Swan 59, Manson 14
Wilbur-Creston 74, Bridgeport 22
Willapa Valley 52, Raymond 41
Wilson 66, Foss 17
Winlock 51, Onalaska 50
Yakama Tribal 61, Klickitat 33
Zillah 64, Mabton 48

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/05/13371584/