LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Battle Ground 75, Mountain View 52
Camas 72, Hockinson 71
Colville 47, Medical Lake 45
Federal Way 68, Evergreen (Vancouver) 60
Foss 70, North Thurston 58
Foster 65, Tyee 44
Garfield-Palouse 65, Potlatch, Idaho 20
Gig Harbor 69, Olympia 59
Hazen 62, Highline 23
Hermiston, Ore. 76, Southridge 75, OT
Jackson 65, Cascade (Everett) 44
Kalama 73, Columbia (White Salmon) 30
Kennedy 71, Lindbergh 59
King's Way Christian School 73, Stevenson 46
Kiona-Benton 58, Prosser 54, OT
LaCenter 86, Seton Catholic 47
Lincoln 61, Lakeside (Seattle) 48
Mount Baker 59, Friday Harbor 56, OT
Mount Tahoma 65, Shelton 37
Neah Bay 66, Forks 36
Olympic 60, Kingston 35
Pateros 43, Manson 33
Port Angeles 85, North Kitsap 80
Port Townsend 92, Klahowya 47
Puyallup 61, Peninsula 48
R.A. Long 65, Heritage 53
Raymond 58, Rainier 31
Renton 73, Evergreen (Seattle) 49
Republic 56, Kettle Falls 41
Sequim 58, North Mason 36
Skyview 56, Washougal 39
Snohomish 64, Lake Stevens 37
South Kitsap 66, Bellarmine Prep 56
Stadium 51, Central Kitsap 42
Toledo 76, Ilwaco 29
Vashon Island 76, Auburn Adventist Academy 51
Wilson 71, Timberline 51
Woodland 53, Castle Rock 36
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adna 48, Onalaska 36
Blanchet 34, Holy Names 27
Bothell 61, Skyline 58
Central Kitsap 68, Stadium 17
Colville 46, Medical Lake 25
Everett 75, Oak Harbor 16
Garfield 64, Redmond 53
Glacier Peak 52, Shorecrest 41
Hazen 42, Highline 19
Ilwaco 49, Toledo 43
Interlake 60, Mount Si 47
Jackson 82, Cascade (Everett) 60
Juanita 55, Sammamish 28
Kalama 52, Columbia (White Salmon) 32
Kamiak 64, Mariner 23
Liberty 46, Mercer Island 29
Lynnwood 60, Edmonds-Woodway 15
Mark Morris 52, Evergreen (Vancouver) 20
Meadowdale 45, Shorewood 36
Morton/White Pass 50, Mossyrock 40
Mount Baker 60, Friday Harbor 31
Neah Bay 57, Forks 42
Newport 47, Inglemoor 44
North Thurston 41, Foss 20
Olympia 39, Gig Harbor 32
Olympic 42, Kingston 34
Port Angeles 51, North Kitsap 34
Port Townsend 44, Klahowya 33
Post Falls, Idaho 36, West Valley (Spokane) 35
Potlatch, Idaho 57, Garfield-Palouse 29
Prairie 72, Battle Ground 49
Republic 65, Kettle Falls 34
Seattle Prep 51, Eastside Catholic 36
Sequim 46, North Mason 26
Shelton 57, Mount Tahoma 43
Skyview 64, Kelso 34
Snohomish 52, Lake Stevens 39
Stanwood 74, Marysville-Getchell 29
Stevenson 57, King's Way Christian School 24
Toutle Lake 65, Napavine 33
Vashon Island 32, Auburn Adventist Academy 16
Wahkiakum 44, Pe Ell 27
West Seattle 48, Bainbridge 28
Wilson 61, Timberline 53
Woodinville 63, Ballard 32

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/05/13363762/