LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Anacortes 91, Bellingham 60
Arlington 69, Everett 52
Auburn Riverside 71, Kentlake 60
Burlington-Edison 62, Mount Vernon 56
Cascade (Leavenworth) 58, Royal 52
Curtis 56, Bethel 55
Eastside Catholic 85, Blanchet 48
Emerald Ridge 66, Puyallup 65
Enumclaw 65, White River 63
Ephrata 72, Quincy 63
Federal Way 69, Rogers (Puyallup) 51
Ingraham 50, Lynnwood 47
Kentridge 57, Thomas Jefferson 39
Kentwood 77, Tahoma 74, OT
Klahowya 77, Chimacum 67
LaCenter 71, King's Way Christian School 45
Lincoln 64, Gig Harbor 53
Mossyrock 74, Tenino 41
Mt. Rainier 86, Auburn 85, 3OT
North Beach 54, Montesano 48
Ocosta 63, Lake Quinault 43
Othello 47, Connell 43
Peninsula 62, North Mason 36
Post Falls, Idaho 64, Rogers (Spokane) 44
Rainier Christian 65, Northwest Yeshiva 61
Riverside 65, Davenport 44
Shorewood 71, Mariner 53
Spanaway Lake 64, Graham-Kapowsin 59
Three Rivers Christian School 56, Oakville 46
Wahluke 55, Kittitas 46
Winlock 63, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 51
Wishkah Valley 55, South Bend 41
Woodland 66, Seton Catholic 45
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Anacortes 38, Bellingham 37
Auburn Riverside 54, Kentlake 51
Bethel 49, Curtis 44
Cascade (Leavenworth) 66, Royal 18
Cashmere 68, Wenatchee 54
Charles Wright Academy 55, Christian Faith 23
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 57, Shadle Park 31
Colville 65, Rogers (Spokane) 46
Connell 52, Othello 24
Ephrata 54, Quincy 22
Evergreen (Seattle) 61, Orting 25
Hockinson 64, Centralia 59
Kelso 47, Battle Ground 38
Kentridge 68, Thomas Jefferson 26
Kentwood 62, Tahoma 53
Kittitas 42, Wahluke 36
Klahowya 59, Chimacum 48
LaCenter 61, King's Way Christian School 25
Lake Quinault 50, Ocosta 16
Lynden Christian 72, Sehome 7
Mark Morris 60, W. F. West 45
Mount Vernon 52, Burlington-Edison 34
Mountlake Terrace 52, Sultan 26
Mt. Rainier 68, Auburn 12
Napavine 45, Raymond 31
Pe Ell 48, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 30
Peninsula 57, Washington 37
Puyallup 39, Emerald Ridge 36
Renton 64, Franklin 39
Ridgefield 52, Sprague, Ore. 45
River Ridge 51, Bonney Lake 46
Riverside 50, Davenport 34
Rochester 57, Mossyrock 34
Shorewood 56, Mariner 12
Squalicum 51, LaConner 38
Three Rivers Christian School 36, Oakville 22
Washougal 65, Fort Vancouver 25
Willapa Valley 42, Adna 40

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/05/13359254/