LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Black Hills 64, Centralia 53
Bothell 82, Inglemoor 56
Bremerton 78, Port Angeles 59
Brewster 56, Omak 47
Burlington-Edison 60, Squalicum 56
Capital 93, River Ridge 82
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 57, Seattle Christian 54
Cedarcrest 50, Sultan 39
Central Valley 58, Gonzaga Prep 40
Charles Wright Academy 49, Bellevue Christian 32
Chewelah 57, Kettle Falls 44
Chief Leschi 49, Crosspoint Academy 35
Chief Sealth 68, Cleveland 56
Cle Elum/Roslyn 54, Goldendale 46
Colton 61, Liberty Christian 37
Columbia (Burbank) 52, Wahluke 45
Columbia River 57, Hudson's Bay 44
Cusick 69, Republic 40
Davis 66, Moses Lake 63
Eastmont 52, Wenatchee 43
Eastside Catholic 80, Nathan Hale 60
Edmonds-Woodway 61, Mariner 56, OT
Ellensburg 51, East Valley (Yakima) 36
Ferndale 53, Mount Baker 43
Ferris 68, Rogers (Spokane) 59
Fife 44, Sumner 41
Forks 41, Rochester 40
Foss 80, Timberline 66
Franklin 65, Bainbridge 43
Garfield 51, Ballard 47
Garfield-Palouse 55, Rosalia 49
Gig Harbor 73, Central Kitsap 47
Glacier Peak 64, Meadowdale 52
Grandview 72, Othello 38
Granite Falls 55, Lakewood 54
Hanford 72, Kennewick 47
Hoquiam 58, Rainier 52
Ilwaco 61, King's Way Christian School 58
Jackson 103, Lynnwood 55
Kalama 65, LaCenter 36
Kamiak 77, Cascade (Everett) 69
Kamiakin 52, Richland 49
Kelso 60, Fort Vancouver 50
Kennedy 64, Evergreen (Seattle) 51
King's 48, Archbishop Murphy 45
Kiona-Benton 45, Warden 41
La Salle 72, Mabton 60
LaConner 71, Naselle 36
LaCrosse/Washtucna 64, St. John-Endicott 54
Lake City, Idaho 50, Clarkston 35
Lake Stevens 59, Snohomish 50
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Newport 32
Lakeside (Seattle) 69, Ingraham 26
Liberty Bell 61, Entiat 37
Lincoln 90, North Thurston 56
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 64, Liberty (Spangle) 56
Lopez 39, Highland Christian Prep 31
Lummi 64, Tulalip Heritage 62
Lynden 66, Bellingham 38
Lynden Christian 71, Blaine 29
Mansfield 52, Columbia Basin 39
Marysville-Getchell 80, Everett 74, 2OT
Mead 51, Lewis and Clark 34
Medical Lake 53, Riverside 26
Mercer Island 80, Juanita 25
Montesano 50, South Bend 29
Mount Si 60, Lake Washington 49
Mount Tahoma 69, Wilson 57
Mount Vernon 77, Monroe 61
Mount Vernon Christian 42, Grace Academy 34
Mountain View 58, Prairie 48
Mountlake Terrace 48, Shorewood 35
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 52, Shorewood Christian 43
Muckleshoot Tribal School 74, Rainier Christian 57
Naches Valley 52, Granger 42
Newport 41, Roosevelt 40
North Kitsap 59, Port Townsend 43
Northport 55, Columbia (Hunters) 22
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Springdale 40
O'Dea 58, Blanchet 35
Odessa-Harrington 59, Tekoa-Oakesdale 14
Okanogan 63, Cascade (Leavenworth) 46
Olympia 63, Yelm 28
Olympic 67, North Mason 21
Overlake School 58, Eastside Prep 22
Pasco 71, Southridge 66
Pateros 47, Lake Roosevelt 38
Prosser 58, Ephrata 46
Pullman 57, Moscow, Idaho 51
River View 50, Royal 34
Seattle Academy 74, Bush 34
Seattle Lutheran 60, Darrington 36
Sehome 85, Sedro-Woolley 81
Selah 57, Toppenish 42
Selkirk 51, Curlew 28
Sequim 73, Klahowya 41
Shadle Park 56, Mt. Spokane 45
South Kitsap 47, Shelton 35
South Whidbey 57, Coupeville 37
St. George's 59, Davenport 38
Stanwood 68, Marysville-Pilchuck 40
Steilacoom 55, Washington 54
Sunnyside 68, Eisenhower 59
Sunnyside Christian 48, White Swan 23
Tenino 47, Elma 46
University 68, North Central 48
University Prep 52, Nooksack Valley 38
Vashon Island 57, Cascade Christian 44
W. F. West 73, Tumwater 61
Walla Walla 52, Chiawana 49
Washougal 59, Camas 48
Waterville 64, Manson 56
West Valley (Spokane) 63, Sandpoint, Idaho 45
West Valley (Yakima) 48, Wapato 38
White River 62, Franklin Pierce 57
Woodland 75, Stevenson-Carson 52
Zillah 80, Highland 33
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Archbishop Murphy 52, King's 31
Ballard 61, Garfield 50
Bellarmine Prep 59, Stadium 29
Bellevue Christian 51, Charles Wright Academy 49
Burlington-Edison 65, Squalicum 34
Castle Rock 56, Columbia (White Salmon) 26
Cedarcrest 61, Sultan 38
Central Kitsap 64, Gig Harbor 31
Chewelah 60, Kettle Falls 46
Chiawana 42, Walla Walla 39
Cleveland 55, Chief Sealth 14
Clover Park 58, Orting 17
Colton 87, Liberty Christian 15
Columbia (Burbank) 64, Wahluke 24
Columbia (Hunters) 51, Northport 22
Coupeville 39, South Whidbey 24
Crosspoint Academy 48, Chief Leschi 25
Cusick 50, Republic 46
Darrington 47, Seattle Lutheran 37
Davis 63, Moses Lake 54
Eastlake 54, Woodinville 44
Eastmont 58, Wenatchee 55, OT
Eastside Catholic 56, Nathan Hale 33
Edmonds-Woodway 64, Mariner 28
Ellensburg 50, East Valley (Yakima) 29
Ephrata 65, Prosser 46
Everett 68, Marysville-Getchell 34
Ferris 70, Rogers (Spokane) 34
Foster 55, Hazen 36
Freeman 68, Deer Park 10
Goldendale 55, Cle Elum/Roslyn 45
Gonzaga Prep 58, Central Valley 45
Grandview 73, Othello 18
Granger 52, Naches Valley 16
Hanford 56, Kennewick 47
Holy Names 55, Blanchet 48
Hoquiam 58, Rainier 52
Hudson's Bay 49, Ridgefield 43
Ilwaco 61, King's Way Christian School 20
Inglemoor 71, Bothell 26
Kamiakin 50, Richland 33
Kelso 47, R.A. Long 39
Kennedy 57, Evergreen (Seattle) 34
Kingston 49, Peninsula 41
Kiona-Benton 64, Warden 34
Lake City, Idaho 41, Clarkston 37
Lake Washington 60, Mount Si 49
Lakeside (Seattle) 55, Ingraham 25
Lakewood 47, Granite Falls 36
Liberty 58, Sammamish 36
Life Christian Academy 50, Chimacum 37
Lincoln 53, North Thurston 46
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47, Liberty (Spangle) 42
Lopez 60, Highland Christian Prep 23
Lynden 56, Bellingham 43
Lynnwood 60, Jackson 35
Mark Morris 61, W. F. West 45
Mary Knight 35, Three Rivers Christian School 30
Mead 69, Lewis and Clark 52
Meadowdale 49, Glacier Peak 46
Monroe 70, Mount Vernon 28
Morton/White Pass 59, Wahkiakum 42
Mossyrock 59, Winlock 34
Mount Vernon Christian 63, Grace Academy 28
Mountain View, Ore. 59, Battle Ground 39
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 61, Shorewood Christian 39
Newport 35, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 33
Newport 49, Roosevelt 37
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Springdale 36
Northwest School 50, Annie Wright 24
Okanogan 66, Cascade (Leavenworth) 45
Olympic 39, North Mason 34
Onalaska 43, Napavine 38
Overlake School 55, Eastside Prep 15
Pateros 53, Lake Roosevelt 43
Pe Ell 62, Toutle Lake 51
Port Angeles 49, Bremerton 36
Port Townsend 42, North Kitsap 37
Prairie 65, Union 55
Raymond 36, North Beach 22
Redmond 43, Bonney Lake 31
Renton 55, Highline 16
River Ridge 60, Capital 38
River View 56, Royal 25
Riverside 49, Medical Lake 25
Rochester 57, Forks 46
Rosalia 34, Garfield-Palouse 20
Seattle Christian 43, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 30
Seattle Prep 62, Rainier Beach 29
Sehome 55, Sedro-Woolley 43
Selah 61, Toppenish 53
Selkirk 31, Curlew 29
Sequim 42, Klahowya 30
Shadle Park 57, Mt. Spokane 43
Shorewood 49, Mountlake Terrace 42
Snohomish 46, Lake Stevens 43
South Bend 48, Ocosta 31
South Kitsap 54, Shelton 14
Southridge 67, Pasco 41
St. George's 39, Davenport 3
St. John-Endicott 57, LaCrosse/Washtucna 16
Stanwood 52, Marysville-Pilchuck 46
Sumner 45, Fife 21
Sunnyside 65, Eisenhower 20
Sunnyside Christian 76, White Swan 52
Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, Odessa-Harrington 25
Timberline 57, Foss 13
Tulalip Heritage 56, Lummi 23
University 54, North Central 30
University Prep 57, Forest Ridge 37
Wapato 53, West Valley (Yakima) 29
West Valley (Spokane) 41, Sandpoint, Idaho 27
White River 68, Franklin Pierce 24
Wilson 78, Mount Tahoma 29
Woodland 66, Stevenson-Carson 36
Zillah 69, Highland 32
North Marion Tournament
Evergreen (Vancouver) 53, North Marion, Ore. 41

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13200688/