LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Anacortes 83, Mount Baker 63
Archbishop Murphy 68, South Whidbey 52
Auburn Adventist Academy 60, Crosspoint Academy 52
Auburn Mountainview 49, Peninsula 48
Ballard 79, Redmond 56
Battle Ground 62, Heritage 31
Bellevue 76, Lake Washington 52
Bethel 54, Emerald Ridge 42
Bothell 68, Newport 56
Bremerton 71, Port Townsend 47
Bridgeport 45, Oroville 37
Burlington-Edison 49, University Prep 28
Bush 56, Eastside Prep 30
Cascade (Everett) 67, Chelan 59
Cascade Christian 52, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51
Castle Rock 69, King's Way Christian School 55
Central Valley 60, North Central 27
Centralia 84, Tumwater 73
Charles Wright Academy 42, Seattle Christian 35
Cheney 59, East Valley (Spokane) 48
Chewelah 57, Medical Lake 38
Chief Leschi 70, Seattle Lutheran 57
Chief Sealth 63, Bainbridge 55
Christian Faith 74, Rainier Christian 39
Clarkston 65, Deer Park 43
Concrete 52, Mount Vernon Christian 43
Cusick 58, Selkirk 27
Decatur 72, Enumclaw 71
Eastside Catholic 65, West Seattle 44
Entiat 69, Mansfield 60
Evergreen Lutheran 73, Quilcene 50
Ferris 35, Mead 31
Franklin 67, Seattle Prep 62
Franklin Pierce 60, Clover Park 59
Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 46
Garfield 84, Inglemoor 63
Glacier Peak 61, Shorewood 35
Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 42
Granite Falls 62, Coupeville 29
Hoquiam 56, Montesano 37
Issaquah 60, Eastlake 47
Juanita 62, Sammamish 55
Kalama 61, Woodland 38
Kent-Meridian 65, Auburn Riverside 53
Kentwood 64, Auburn 60
Kettle Falls 54, Riverside 46
King's 58, Cedarcrest 53
Kingston 68, North Mason 40
LaCenter 62, Columbia (White Salmon) 42
LaConner 92, Orcas Island 35
LaCrosse/Washtucna 64, St. John-Endicott 51
Lakes 85, Bonney Lake 52
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 65, Freeman 40
Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Cleveland 46
Lummi 58, Tulalip Heritage 56
Mark Morris 70, Washougal 47
Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Oak Harbor 56
Meadowdale 55, Marysville-Getchell 53
Mercer Island 70, Liberty 53
Mount Si 67, Interlake 58
Mountain View 64, Kelso 31
Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35
Muckleshoot Tribal School 70, Northwest Yeshiva 55
Naches Valley 49, Highland 35
Naselle 70, South Bend 52
Nathan Hale 67, Blanchet 58
Nooksack Valley 62, Bellingham 50
O'Dea 85, Ingraham 48
Odessa-Harrington 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54
Okanogan 59, Brewster 44
Olympic 84, Klahowya 39
Pateros 53, Waterville 51
Pendleton, Ore. 58, Southridge 46
Puget Sound Adventist 74, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 39
Quincy 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38
Rainier 51, Corbett, Ore. 45
Raymond 59, Willapa Valley 52
Republic 73, Curlew 41
Ridgefield 51, R.A. Long 48
River Ridge 73, Aberdeen 54
Rochester 45, Elma 39
Rogers (Puyallup) 74, Graham-Kapowsin 51
Roosevelt 50, Woodinville 39
Seattle Academy 75, Northwest School 28
Sedro-Woolley 63, Blaine 61
Sehome 69, Meridian 42
Sequim 72, North Kitsap 57
Shadle Park 55, Lewis and Clark 46
Spanaway Lake 77, Curtis 68
Stanwood 75, Everett 37
Steilacoom 59, Fife 48
Sultan 66, Lakewood 53
Sumner 57, Washington 39
Sunnyside Christian 70, DeSales 50
Tahoma 71, Kentridge 62
Tekoa-Oakesdale 76, Rosalia 67
Tenino 46, Forks 36
Thomas Jefferson 52, Kentlake 38
Three Rivers Christian School 57, Columbia Adventist Academy 50
Todd Beamer 55, Puyallup 41
Toledo 77, Stevenson 30
Tonasket 67, Omak 58
Touchet 44, Liberty Christian 27
Union 69, Camas 45
University 83, Rogers (Spokane) 72
Valley Christian 68, St. Michael's 50
Vashon Island 57, Chimacum 36
W. F. West 64, Black Hills 42
Walla Walla Academy 60, Dayton 41
Wellpinit 69, Wilbur-Creston 40
West Valley (Spokane) 72, Colville 39
White River 76, Orting 63
White Swan 46, Kittitas 44
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Odessa-Harrington 28
Archbishop Murphy 56, South Whidbey 19
Arlington 43, Snohomish 25
Auburn Adventist Academy 52, Crosspoint Academy 39
Auburn Riverside 67, Kent-Meridian 27
Battle Ground 43, Heritage 42
Bellevue 69, Lake Washington 52
Bethel 40, Emerald Ridge 24
Blaine 55, Sedro-Woolley 32
Bremerton 59, Port Townsend 25
Brewster 64, Okanogan 58
Bush 29, Eastside Prep 12
Cascade (Leavenworth) 36, Quincy 12
Cascade Christian 45, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 41
Cashmere 50, Chelan 46
Castle Rock 64, King's Way Christian School 34
Cedarcrest 50, King's 46
Central Valley 63, North Central 42
Clarkston 60, Deer Park 33
Concrete 59, Mount Vernon Christian 56
Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 21
Curtis 47, Spanaway Lake 42
Dayton 38, Walla Walla Academy 31
East Valley (Spokane) 64, Cheney 40
Edmonds-Woodway 63, Kamiak 46
Elma 58, Rochester 56
Enumclaw 54, Decatur 15
Evergreen Lutheran 39, Quilcene 21
Ferndale 49, Lynden 27
Forest Ridge 54, Overlake School 39
Forks 50, Tenino 25
Fort Vancouver 48, Columbia River 43
Franklin Pierce 55, Clover Park 28
Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 34
Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 46
Jackson 73, Mariner 28
Juanita 55, Sammamish 38
Kentlake 34, Thomas Jefferson 23
Kentridge 45, Tahoma 30
Kentwood 78, Auburn 36
LaCenter 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 34
LaConner 42, Orcas Island 39
Lake Roosevelt 58, Entiat 53
Lakes 60, Bonney Lake 51
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 46, Freeman 39
Lyle-Wishram 49, Klickitat 39
Lynden Christian 72, Squalicum 28
Manson 39, Liberty Bell 27
Mead 70, Ferris 54
Medical Lake 55, Chewelah 40
Mercer Island 44, Liberty 33
Montesano 60, Hoquiam 54
Mount Si 55, Interlake 44
Mount Vernon 57, Lake Stevens 37
Mountain View 58, Kelso 42
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 61, Puget Sound Adventist 45
Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Northwest Yeshiva 41
Naches Valley 42, Highland 37
North Kitsap 44, Sequim 25
Olympic 52, Klahowya 31
Omak 36, Tonasket 28
Onalaska 40, Winlock 21
Oroville 54, Bridgeport 44
Pateros 65, Waterville 36
Pe Ell 44, Napavine 41
Prairie 69, Hudson's Bay 17
Rainier 57, Corbett, Ore. 32
Republic 73, Curlew 27
River Ridge 64, Aberdeen 49
Riverside 45, Kettle Falls 41
Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Graham-Kapowsin 22
Seattle Academy 41, Northwest School 25
Seattle Christian 33, Charles Wright Academy 30
Seattle Lutheran 40, Chief Leschi 23
Selkirk 58, Cusick 57
Shadle Park 50, Lewis and Clark 48
Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16
Southridge 60, Pendleton, Ore. 54
St. John-Endicott 67, LaCrosse/Washtucna 13
St. Michael's 54, Valley Christian 45
Steilacoom 32, Fife 30
Stevenson 56, Toledo 33
Sultan 30, Lakewood 22
Sumner 48, Washington 30
Sunnyside Christian 51, DeSales 38
Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Rosalia 39
Todd Beamer 62, Puyallup 45
Touchet 46, Liberty Christian 32
Toutle Lake 52, Adna 32
Tulalip Heritage 53, Lummi 15
Tumwater 63, Centralia 47
Union 54, Camas 34
University 70, Rogers (Spokane) 21
University Prep 51, Annie Wright 11
Vashon Island 44, Chimacum 39
W. F. West 57, Black Hills 31
Wahkiakum 46, Mossyrock 44
West Valley (Spokane) 46, Colville 32
White River 93, Orting 11
White Swan 68, Kittitas 19
Wilbur-Creston 43, Wellpinit 34, OT

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13216978/