LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Asotin 69, Tekoa-Oakesdale 25
Auburn Riverside 69, Kentwood 67
Bainbridge 68, West Seattle 62
Ballard 62, Woodinville 53
Bellevue 79, Lake Washington 61
Black Hills 55, Aberdeen 34
Bothell 88, Skyline 77
Burlington-Edison 64, Lynden Christian 62, OT
Cascade Christian 53, Life Christian Academy 46
Cashmere 63, Quincy 52
Central Valley 66, Rogers (Spokane) 50
Chelan 52, Cascade (Leavenworth) 30
Clover Park 61, Washington 48
Curlew 49, Republic 43
Curtis 67, Rogers (Puyallup) 54
Cusick 64, Selkirk 42
Davis 81, Chiawana 67
Deer Park 58, Freeman 39
Eastside Catholic 57, Seattle Prep 54
Eatonville 55, Chimacum 52
Edmonds-Woodway 87, Lynnwood 45
Ellensburg 57, East Valley (Yakima) 45
Elma 64, Tenino 46
Emerald Ridge 63, Spanaway Lake 47
Ephrata 61, Prosser 54
Everett 55, Oak Harbor 53
Evergreen Lutheran 63, Rainier Christian 54
Federal Way 70, Union 53
Ferndale 63, Anacortes 56
Ferris 67, Lewis and Clark 50
Firm Foundation 45, Washington School For The Deaf 41
Forks 52, Rochester 47
Fort Vancouver 66, R.A. Long 57
Franklin 85, Ingraham 46
Garfield 76, Redmond 44
Garfield-Palouse 61, Valley Christian 46
Glacier Peak 56, Shorecrest 50
Grandview 86, Othello 48
Hoquiam 63, Rainier 61
Inchelium 64, Northport 48
Inglemoor 73, Newport 61
Kalama 71, Castle Rock 35
Kamiak 55, Mariner 45
Kamiakin 66, Sunnyside 30
Kennewick 55, Eisenhower 37
Kentlake 60, Bonney Lake 43
Kentridge 70, Kent-Meridian 50
King's 56, Archbishop Murphy 36
La Salle 67, Mabton 53
LaConner 50, Seattle Lutheran 49
Lakeland, Idaho 67, East Valley (Spokane) 61
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 68, Newport 31
Lakewood 66, Granite Falls 52
Liberty (Spangle) 63, Davenport 50
Liberty Bell 44, Waterville 36
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 59, Springdale 50
Lummi 68, Lopez 27
Lyle-Wishram 46, Dufur, Ore. 38
Mead 57, Gonzaga Prep 53
Mercer Island 56, Liberty 39
Monroe 45, Mount Vernon 38
Morton/White Pass 96, Mossyrock 54
Mount Si 58, Interlake 22
Nathan Hale 67, Cleveland 63
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 51, South Bend 27
O'Dea 80, Blanchet 41
Okanogan 68, Tonasket 58
Omak 56, Oroville 55
Onalaska 57, Adna 36
Post Falls, Idaho 63, Hanford 51
Rainier Beach 100, Chief Sealth 28
River View 62, Dayton 40
Riverside 52, Medical Lake 43
Riverside Christian 45, DeSales 30
Roosevelt 69, Eastlake 59
Sandy, Ore. 59, Mark Morris 42
Scappoose, Ore. 50, Kelso 44
Seattle Christian 56, Bellevue Christian 51
Selah 46, Toppenish 34
Shadle Park 67, North Central 42
Shoreline Christian 54, Grace Academy 43
Shorewood 53, Meadowdale 43
Shorewood Christian 66, Christian Faith 50
Skyview 55, Ridgefield 53
South Whidbey 68, Coupeville 53
Squalicum 56, Bellingham 52
Stanwood 63, Marysville-Getchell 39
Steilacoom 82, Orting 29
Sultan 78, Cedarcrest 75
Sumner 59, Franklin Pierce 42
Tacoma Baptist 68, Darrington 33
Tahoma 58, Auburn 57
Thomas Jefferson 71, Mt. Rainier 68
Todd Beamer 83, Bethel 55
Tri-Cities Prep 69, Wahluke 47
Toutle Lake 59, Napavine 48
Tulalip Heritage 76, Providence Classical Christian 41
Tumwater 69, Capital 55
University 53, Mt. Spokane 41
University Prep 74, Eastside Prep 28
W. F. West 85, River Ridge 78
Wahkiakum 64, Pe Ell 34
Wapato 62, West Valley (Yakima) 39
Warden 56, Kittitas 54
White River 44, Fife 41
White Swan 45, Sunnyside Christian 44
Wilbur-Creston 65, Bridgeport 47
Yakama Tribal 75, Trout Lake-Glenwood 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Lake Stevens vs. Snohomish, ppd. to Dec 18.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Auburn Mountainview 65, Kentlake 46
Bellarmine Prep 54, South Kitsap 34
Black Hills 73, Aberdeen 35
Blaine 62, Meridian 23
Bonney Lake 67, Mount Tahoma 34
Capital 54, Tumwater 40
Cascade Christian 64, Life Christian Academy 33
Cashmere 57, Quincy 15
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 60, Highland Christian Prep 38
Cedarcrest 69, Sultan 21
Central Valley 65, Rogers (Spokane) 24
Chelan 45, Cascade (Leavenworth) 34
Chewelah 44, Kettle Falls 38
Chiawana 83, Davis 34
Columbia River 57, Washougal 39
Coupeville 42, South Whidbey 27
Curtis 46, Rogers (Puyallup) 45
Darrington 49, Tacoma Baptist 39
Davenport 68, Liberty (Spangle) 38
DeSales 63, Riverside Christian 16
East Valley (Spokane) 57, Lakeland, Idaho 17
Eatonville 59, Chimacum 13
Ellensburg 47, East Valley (Yakima) 38
Elma 62, Tenino 22
Emerald Ridge 54, Spanaway Lake 19
Ephrata 39, Prosser 25
Freeman 53, Deer Park 24
Garfield-Palouse 36, Valley Christian 14
Gonzaga Prep 63, Mead 48
Grandview 74, Othello 36
Hanford 55, Post Falls, Idaho 50
Hoquiam 50, Rainier 47, OT
Inchelium 56, Northport 32
Kalama 66, Castle Rock 19
Kentwood 60, Auburn Riverside 36
La Salle 59, Mabton 34
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 43, Newport 38
Lakewood 49, Granite Falls 11
Lewis and Clark 66, Ferris 58
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46, Springdale 43
Lopez 42, Lummi 32
Lynden 73, Mount Baker 59
Mark Morris 72, Hudson's Bay 26
Marysville-Pilchuck 47, Sehome 19
Medical Lake 41, Riverside 33
Mt. Rainier 72, Thomas Jefferson 18
Naselle 55, North Beach 40
Nooksack Valley 47, Sedro-Woolley 31
Okanogan 68, Tonasket 58
Omak 39, Oroville 32
Puyallup 57, Lakes 41
Republic 76, Curlew 26
River View 26, Dayton 23
Rochester 68, Forks 15
Selah 70, Toppenish 59
Selkirk 46, Cusick 45
Shadle Park 51, North Central 48
Shoreline Christian 49, Grace Academy 34
Shorewood 50, Christian Faith 38
South Bend 36, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24
Steilacoom 45, Orting 19
Sumner 65, Franklin Pierce 17
Sunnyside Christian 60, White Swan 44
Tahoma 56, Auburn 29
Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, Asotin 38
Todd Beamer 65, Bethel 30
Tri-Cities Prep 51, Wahluke 33
University 48, Mt. Spokane 47
University Prep 65, Eastside Prep 1
W. F. West 43, River Ridge 23
Warden 46, Kittitas 37
Washington 49, Clover Park 37
Waterville 55, Liberty Bell 28
West Valley (Yakima) 61, Wapato 30
White River 65, Fife 25
Wilbur-Creston 59, Bridgeport 22
Willapa Valley 53, Ocosta 22
Woodland 65, LaCenter 30
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Kennedy vs. Crosspoint Academy, ppd.

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/05/13363480/