LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

PREP FOOTBALL
Adna 27, Willapa Valley 9
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Curlew 14
Cheney 20, Clarkston 14
Colville 28, Pullman 21
Coupeville 54, Chimacum 0
Cusick 50, Odessa-Harrington 18
DeSales 42, Davenport 41, 3OT
East Valley (Spokane) 31, Deer Park 27
Eisenhower 42, Davis 13
Ellensburg 56, Toppenish 20
Entiat 32, Selkirk 22
Grandview 44, Wapato 26
Kettle Falls 33, Tonasket 27, OT
Lake Roosevelt 27, Bridgeport 20
Lewis and Clark 48, Pasco 21
Liberty 34, Rainier Beach 8
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 28
Lynden Christian 50, Life Christian Academy 7
Manson 51, Kittitas 40
Moses Lake 42, Eastmont 34
Nooksack Valley 50, Bellevue Christian 13
Othello 52, East Valley (Yakima) 12
Pateros 62, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 24
Prosser 42, Selah 14
Reardan 27, Asotin 6
Soap Lake 54, Wellpinit 28
South Kitsap 41, Foss 25
Stanwood 56, Mariner 46
Toutle Lake 20, North Beach 14
Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Liberty (Spangle) 14
Walla Walla 26, Central Valley 14
Waterville 66, Northport 46
Wenatchee 55, Sunnyside 3
West Valley (Yakima) 10, Ephrata 7
White River 24, North Mason 14
White Swan 37, Liberty Bell 27
Wilbur-Creston 64, Republic 34
1A Playoffs
Blaine 35, Port Townsend 21
Cashmere 54, Medical Lake 14
Connell 49, La Salle 6
Freeman 35, Cascade (Leavenworth) 14
King's 30, Eatonville 12
LaCenter 54, Elma 28
Montesano 41, Kalama 14
Okanogan 62, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 14
River View 46, Cle Elum/Roslyn 17
Riverside 19, Chelan 14
Royal 17, Zillah 7
Tenino 41, Columbia (White Salmon) 7
Woodland 47, Rochester 21
1B Playoffs
Neah Bay 88, Lopez 30
2A Playoffs
Lindbergh 20, Olympic 0
Lynden 35, Sultan 7
Mark Morris 13, Capital 10
Orting 37, North Kitsap 14
Sedro-Woolley 48, Lake Washington 13
Sehome 35, Lakewood 13
Sumner 45, Renton 21
W. F. West 35, R.A. Long 28
3A Playoffs
Bellevue 44, Ferndale 0
Columbia River 32, Cleveland 15
Eastside Catholic 41, Lincoln 21
Glacier Peak 28, Wilson 3
Kamiakin 28, University 21
Lakes 59, Nathan Hale 0
Seattle Prep 28, Kennedy 21
State Play-In
Mt. Spokane 34, Southridge 30
Shadle Park 48, Kennewick 7
4A Playoffs
Bothell 54, Puyallup 14
Camas 55, Monroe 20
Cascade (Everett) 31, Auburn Riverside 28
Eastlake 52, Kentwood 7
Federal Way 37, Edmonds-Woodway 20
Gig Harbor 56, Tahoma 14
Skyline 43, Thomas Jefferson 13
Skyview 38, Curtis 10
Union 51, Issaquah 21
State Play-In
Chiawana 42, Gonzaga Prep 14
Richland 35, Ferris 7

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/2014/08/05/13346324/