LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adna 78, Mossyrock 49
Anacortes 71, Sedro-Woolley 52
Archbishop Murphy 68, Coupeville 28
Arlington 70, Lake Stevens 62
Auburn 65, Thomas Jefferson 59
Auburn Mountainview 49, Lakes 46
Bear Creek School 54, Seattle Lutheran 41
Bellarmine Prep 45, Lincoln 41
Bellevue 51, Mercer Island 50
Bethel 54, Rogers (Puyallup) 44
Bothell 96, Inglemoor 67
Bremerton 87, Port Angeles 61
Burlington-Edison 72, Bellingham 62
Cascade Christian 46, Charles Wright Academy 43
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 67, Eatonville 44
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 84, Orcas Island 62
Cedarcrest 67, Granite Falls 51
Central Valley 63, Shadle Park 52
Chewelah 64, Freeman 34
Chief Sealth 87, Ingraham 53
Clover Park 85, Sumner 68
Colton 58, St. John-Endicott 47
Columbia (Burbank) 55, Royal 47
Colville 60, East Valley (Spokane) 46
Connell 47, Warden 37
Curtis 62, Emerald Ridge 38
Cusick 74, Northport 53
Davenport 45, Reardan 29
Davis 67, Sunnyside 63
Decatur 63, Bonney Lake 54
East Valley (Yakima) 57, Othello 44
Eastlake 57, Woodinville 45
Eastmont 75, Eisenhower 27
Edmonds-Woodway 69, Mariner 55
Ellensburg 55, Ephrata 33
Enumclaw 60, Peninsula 42
Federal Way 63, Puyallup 51
Ferris 62, Gonzaga Prep 47
Foss 84, North Thurston 60
Franklin 90, Cleveland 45
Franklin Pierce 72, Fife 60
Friday Harbor 64, LaConner 52
Garfield 61, Ballard 50
Garfield-Palouse 65, Tekoa-Oakesdale 31
Glacier Peak 67, Meadowdale 30
Grandview 80, Selah 62
Granger 69, Goldendale 63
Highland 62, La Salle 50
Hockinson 51, R.A. Long 44
Hoquiam 64, Tenino 54, OT
Ilwaco 68, Stevenson 63
Inchelium 69, Curlew 46
Interlake 59, Juanita 50
Issaquah 53, Skyline 43
Jackson 71, Lynnwood 51
Kamiak 97, Cascade (Everett) 72
Kennedy 50, Evergreen (Seattle) 36
Kent-Meridian 55, Kentwood 49
Kentridge 63, Kentlake 37
Kiona-Benton 64, Wahluke 36
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60, Medical Lake 57
Lakeside (Seattle) 66, Blanchet 36
Lakewood 47, King's 41
Lewis and Clark 53, Rogers (Spokane) 50
Liberty 41, Lake Washington 28
Liberty (Spangle) 58, Springdale 36
Liberty Bell 48, Bridgeport 32
Liberty Christian 39, Pomeroy 34
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 68, Colfax 51
Lindbergh 63, Tyee 57
Lummi 59, Lopez 24
Lyle-Wishram 65, Yakama Tribal 43
Lynden 62, Blaine 24
Mark Morris 57, Ridgefield 42
Marysville-Getchell 55, Everett 35
Monroe 61, Snohomish 53
Montesano 49, Forks 28
Morton/White Pass 51, Napavine 31
Mount Si 53, Sammamish 41
Mount Tahoma 68, Shelton 44
Mount Vernon Christian 56, Shoreline Christian 54
Mountlake Terrace 52, Shorewood 50
Mt. Rainier 80, Auburn Riverside 72
Mt. Spokane 57, North Central 38
Naches Valley 66, Mabton 30
Naselle 69, Ocosta 53
Newport 65, Roosevelt 51
North Kitsap 59, Port Townsend 28
Northwest School 60, Concrete 51
O'Dea 62, Eastside Catholic 50
Oak Harbor 51, Shorecrest 44
Oakville 53, North River 27
Olympia 58, Yelm 37
Olympic 76, North Mason 33
Onalaska 43, Pe Ell 34
Overlake School 60, Eastside Prep 24
Pasco 65, Chiawana 57
Pateros 44, Mansfield 29
Pullman 74, Deer Park 34
Quincy 67, Omak 26
Rainier 60, Elma 56
Rainier Beach 73, Bainbridge 49
Raymond 68, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 32
Renton 65, Highline 30
Republic 68, Columbia (Hunters) 27
Richland 83, Walla Walla 61
River Ridge 63, Black Hills 52
Riverside 53, Newport 46
Riverside Christian 56, Kittitas 32
Seattle Academy 60, Bush 34
Seattle Christian 87, Life Christian Academy 65
Sequim 70, Klahowya 36
Shorewood Christian 73, Christian Faith 62
South Kitsap 78, Central Kitsap 62
Squalicum 74, Mount Baker 56
St. George's 57, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50
Stadium 47, Gig Harbor 41
Stanwood 75, Marysville-Pilchuck 54
Sultan 60, South Whidbey 44
Sunnyside Christian 59, Trout Lake-Glenwood 18
Tacoma Baptist 51, Crosspoint Academy 28
Timberline 69, Wilson 62
Todd Beamer 76, Graham-Kapowsin 38
Toledo 52, Kalama 50
Touchet 60, LaCrosse/Washtucna 57
Tulalip Heritage 58, Grace Academy 34
Union 82, Heritage 49
University 59, Mead 48
University 59, Mead 48
Valley Christian 57, Wilbur-Creston 45
Wapato 60, Prosser 55
Washington 57, Orting 30
Wellpinit 60, Odessa-Harrington 50
Wenatchee 48, Moses Lake 47
West Valley (Spokane) 72, Cheney 48
West Valley (Yakima) 62, Toppenish 41
White River 52, Steilacoom 50
Willapa Valley 64, South Bend 41
Winlock 45, Toutle Lake 40
Wishkah Valley 62, Lake Quinault 43
Woodland 45, Columbia (White Salmon) 43
Zillah 62, Cle Elum/Roslyn 33
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Mary Knight vs. Taholah, ccd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Anacortes 56, Sedro-Woolley 41
Archbishop Murphy 78, Coupeville 42
Auburn Mountainview 49, Lakes 46
Ballard 61, Garfield 40
Bear Creek School 38, Seattle Lutheran 13
Bellarmine Prep 56, Lincoln 38
Blaine 37, Lynden 26
Blanchet 45, Lakeside (Seattle) 34
Bonney Lake 45, Decatur 19
Burlington-Edison 75, Bellingham 42
Camas 58, Evergreen (Vancouver) 31
Cascade (Everett) 61, Kamiak 48
Cascade Christian 62, Charles Wright Academy 38
Castle Rock 45, LaCenter 36
Cedarcrest 75, Granite Falls 21
Central Kitsap 56, South Kitsap 48
Centralia 68, Capital 49
Chiawana 76, Pasco 36
Colfax 42, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 21
Colton 77, St. John-Endicott 26
Columbia (Burbank) 60, Royal 22
Colville 41, East Valley (Spokane) 32
Connell 61, Warden 42
Cusick 65, Northport 23
Davis 59, Sunnyside 58
East Valley (Yakima) 44, Othello 31
Eastlake 60, Woodinville 54
Eastmont 53, Eisenhower 37
Eatonville 50, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 39
Edmonds-Woodway 74, Mariner 33
Ellensburg 62, Ephrata 41
Elma 42, Rainier 34
Emerald Ridge 52, Curtis 28
Enumclaw 57, Peninsula 20
Everett 68, Marysville-Getchell 42
Foster 49, Hazen 37
Franklin 90, Cleveland 45
Franklin Pierce 54, Fife 37
Freeman 61, Chewelah 36
Gig Harbor 53, Stadium 33
Glacier Peak 34, Meadowdale 30
Goldendale 57, Granger 50
Gonzaga Prep 75, Ferris 61
Grandview 69, Selah 65
Holy Names 57, Eastside Catholic 41
Hoquiam 57, Tenino 19
Ilwaco 41, Stevenson 39
Inchelium 59, Curlew 35
Inglemoor 72, Bothell 35
Juanita 64, Interlake 16
Kalama 53, Toledo 19
Kelso 45, Hudson's Bay 32
Kennedy 57, Evergreen (Seattle) 23
Kentridge 51, Kentlake 42
King's 70, Lakewood 37
Kiona-Benton 65, Wahluke 26
La Salle 55, Highland 20
LaConner 49, Friday Harbor 26
Lake Quinault 61, Wishkah Valley 28
Lake Roosevelt 56, Manson 30
Lake Stevens 55, Arlington 41
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Medical Lake 35
Lewis and Clark 66, Rogers (Spokane) 12
Life Christian Academy 49, Seattle Christian 48
Lindbergh 53, Tyee 33
Lopez 65, Lummi 17
Lynnwood 45, Jackson 32
Mabton 50, Naches Valley 49
Mead 51, University 47
Montesano 56, Forks 23
Moses Lake 49, Wenatchee 43
Mount Baker 53, Squalicum 39
Mount Si 59, Sammamish 53
Mount Tahoma 66, Shelton 28
Mount Vernon Christian 62, Shoreline Christian 29
Mountain View 69, Fort Vancouver 33
Mountlake Terrace 60, Shorewood 55
Mt. Rainier 73, Auburn Riverside 58
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 46, Quilcene 31
Mt. Spokane 42, North Central 38
Newport 47, Roosevelt 23
North Kitsap 53, Port Townsend 43
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, St. George's 33
Northwest School 51, Annie Wright 22
Olympic 58, North Mason 47
Omak 47, Quincy 27
Overlake School 34, Eastside Prep 10
Pomeroy 32, Liberty Christian 22
Port Angeles 61, Bremerton 41
Prairie 82, Columbia River 20
Pullman 66, Deer Park 24
Puyallup 56, Federal Way 46
Rainier Beach 73, Bainbridge 49
Reardan 77, Davenport 35
Renton 58, Highline 19
Republic 52, Columbia (Hunters) 33
River Ridge 58, Black Hills 48
Riverside 51, Newport 46, OT
Rogers (Puyallup) 44, Bethel 34
Seattle Academy 40, Bush 10
Sequim 44, Klahowya 33
Shadle Park 72, Central Valley 62
Shorecrest 44, Oak Harbor 28
Shorewood Christian 40, Christian Faith 39
Skyline 48, Issaquah 45
Skyview 63, Battle Ground 36
Snohomish 31, Monroe 29
Springdale 56, Liberty (Spangle) 46
Stanwood 54, Marysville-Pilchuck 35
Sultan 33, South Whidbey 31
Sunnyside Christian 94, Trout Lake-Glenwood 36
Tacoma Baptist 24, Crosspoint Academy 20
Tekoa-Oakesdale 42, Garfield-Palouse 26
Thomas Jefferson 49, Auburn 42
Todd Beamer 51, Graham-Kapowsin 27
Touchet 65, LaCrosse/Washtucna 29
Tulalip Heritage 60, Grace Academy 35
Union 82, Heritage 49
W. F. West 63, Aberdeen 35
Walla Walla 54, Richland 52
Wapato 45, Prosser 31
Washington 55, Orting 6
Wellpinit 40, Odessa-Harrington 27
West Seattle 50, Nathan Hale 32
West Valley (Spokane) 69, Cheney 53
West Valley (Yakima) 56, Toppenish 48
White River 68, Steilacoom 8
Wilbur-Creston 53, Valley Christian 27
Wilson 72, Timberline 26
Woodland 74, Columbia (White Salmon) 39
Yakama Tribal 56, Lyle-Wishram 37
Yelm 49, Olympia 38
Zillah 65, Cle Elum/Roslyn 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Mary Knight vs. Taholah, ccd.

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13215990/