LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adna 53, Napavine 48
Auburn 67, Auburn Riverside 34
Ballard 64, Roosevelt 57
Battle Ground 65, Evergreen (Vancouver) 58
Bear Creek School 41, Tacoma Baptist 29
Bellarmine Prep 41, Gig Harbor 36
Bellingham 77, Mount Baker 76, OT
Blanchet 59, West Seattle 53
Burlington-Edison 59, Blaine 43
Capital 69, Aberdeen 65, OT
Cascade Christian 41, Bellevue Christian 31
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 73, Life Christian Academy 33
Cedarcrest 73, Lakewood 58
Chewelah 63, Newport 32
Cle Elum/Roslyn 59, Mabton 48
Clover Park 77, Steilacoom 47
Davis 72, Moses Lake 57
Eastlake 65, Redmond 51
Ellensburg 63, Othello 41
Enumclaw 71, Bonney Lake 53
Ephrata 54, Selah 44
Evergreen (Seattle) 58, Foster 52, OT
Federal Way 68, Todd Beamer 61
Fife 64, Orting 51
Franklin 66, Rainier Beach 7
Franklin Pierce 52, Washington 47
Freeman 42, Riverside 35
Garfield 67, Skyline 43
Grandview 72, Wapato 63
Granger 61, Highland 59
Granite Falls 63, South Whidbey 52
Hanford 58, Kennewick 46
Heritage 66, Camas 59
Hoquiam 60, Elma 30
Issaquah 54, Newport 51
Kennedy 49, Renton 41
Kentwood 73, Kentlake 39
King's 66, Coupeville 36
King's Way Christian School 48, Woodland 42
Kingston 81, North Kitsap 56
Kiona-Benton 37, Columbia (Burbank) 33
Klahowya 58, North Mason 48
LaCenter 69, Ilwaco 38
LaConner 61, Concrete 26
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67, Kettle Falls 48
Lakeside (Seattle) 78, Bainbridge 40
Liberty Christian 44, Tekoa-Oakesdale 33
Lindbergh 56, Highline 27
Lyle-Wishram 61, Bickleton 32
Mark Morris 78, R.A. Long 48
Morton/White Pass 63, Winlock 45
Mossyrock 73, Pe Ell 65
Muckleshoot Tribal School 60, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 43
Naches Valley 63, Goldendale 35
Naselle 47, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 34
Nathan Hale 70, Ingraham 45
Neah Bay 79, Clallam Bay 67
Northport 58, Inchelium 23
O'Dea 74, Cleveland 49
Oakville 51, Wishkah Valley 41
Okanogan 45, Chelan 42
Olympia 67, South Kitsap 36
Olympic 67, Bremerton 57
Omak 61, Cascade (Leavenworth) 50
Orcas Island 57, Darrington 54
Pasco 65, Southridge 56
Pateros 57, Entiat 55, OT
Quincy 54, Tonasket 46
Richland 65, Kamiakin 55
River View 32, Connell 31
Riverside Christian 64, White Swan 41
Rosalia 90, St. John-Endicott 82, OT
Royal 50, Warden 37
Seattle Christian 72, Chimacum 49
Seattle Prep 78, Chief Sealth 59
Sedro-Woolley 71, Nooksack Valley 48
Sehome 56, Lynden Christian 49
Spanaway Lake 59, Bethel 58
Stadium 49, Yelm 30
Sumner 62, White River 42
Sunnyside 66, Eisenhower 57
Sunnyside Christian 67, Trout Lake 33
Tenino 48, Rainier 42
Thomas Jefferson 80, Tahoma 69
Timberline 63, Mount Tahoma 50
Toppenish 58, Prosser 55
Tri-Cities Prep 63, Asotin 52
Tumwater 68, Black Hills 66
Union 66, Skyview 37
University Prep 57, Bush 19
W. F. West 63, Centralia 44
Wahkiakum 65, Toutle Lake 52
Walla Walla 41, Chiawana 40
Washougal 61, Hockinson 51
Wenatchee 47, Eastmont 46
Wilson 52, Lincoln 49
Zillah 57, La Salle 40
2B Northeast District
Semifinal
Colfax 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55, OT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Archbishop Murphy 56, Sultan 18
Asotin 42, Tri-Cities Prep 33
Ballard 56, Roosevelt 22
Battle Ground 35, Evergreen (Vancouver) 27
Bear Creek School 24, Tacoma Baptist 18
Bellarmine Prep 61, Gig Harbor 42
Bellingham 41, Mount Baker 40
Bethel 51, Spanaway Lake 31
Black Hills 63, Tumwater 48
Blaine 48, Burlington-Edison 41
Blanchet 63, West Seattle 52
Castle Rock 62, Toledo 30
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 44, Life Christian Academy 43
Cedarcrest 56, Lakewood 30
Central Kitsap 48, Foss 14
Chelan 50, Okanogan 45
Cle Elum/Roslyn 66, Mabton 60
Cleveland 63, Holy Names 30
Colton 68, Garfield-Palouse 12
Columbia (Burbank) 43, Kiona-Benton 39
Connell 47, River View 26
Connell 47, River View 26
Eastlake 61, Redmond 44
Eastmont 39, Wenatchee 35
Ellensburg 68, Othello 20
Emerald Ridge 59, Graham-Kapowsin 46
Enumclaw 44, Bonney Lake 40
Fife 47, Orting 17
Foster 64, Evergreen (Seattle) 55
Franklin 76, Rainier Beach 44
Freeman 56, Riverside 44
Goldendale 46, Naches Valley 41
Hazen 39, Tyee 26
Highland 48, Granger 37
Ilwaco 47, LaCenter 37
Inglemoor 75, Woodinville 59
Kamiakin 59, Richland 55
Kennewick 59, Hanford 52
Kentwood 57, Kentlake 30
King's 59, Coupeville 32
Kittitas 46, Bridgeport 39
Klahowya 44, North Mason 28
LaConner 54, Concrete 36
Lake Quinault 41, Mary Knight 40
Lakes 56, Peninsula 38
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60, Kettle Falls 37
Lindbergh 33, Highline 23
Lynden Christian 47, Sehome 31
Moses Lake 61, Davis 44
Mount Tahoma 50, Timberline 47
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 40, Muckleshoot Tribal School 35
Nathan Hale 33, Ingraham 26
Neah Bay 66, Clallam Bay 9
Newport 38, Issaquah 36
Newport 50, Chewelah 37
Nooksack Valley 51, Sedro-Woolley 28
North Kitsap 42, Kingston 34
Oakville 50, Montesano 16
Olympic 38, Bremerton 22
Orcas Island 54, Darrington 39
Overlake School 38, Northwest School 21
Pateros 64, Entiat 41
Puyallup 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 42
Renton 58, Kennedy 28
Rochester 51, Montesano 44
Seattle Christian 36, Chimacum 28
Seattle Prep 65, Chief Sealth 28
Selah 78, Ephrata 67
South Kitsap 53, Olympia 52
South Whidbey 41, Granite Falls 31
Southridge 41, Pasco 31
St. John-Endicott 49, Rosalia 35
Sunnyside 64, Eisenhower 33
Sunnyside Christian 74, Bickleton 10
Tahoma 61, Thomas Jefferson 55
Tekoa-Oakesdale 69, Liberty Christian 29
Todd Beamer 60, Federal Way 42
Toppenish 72, Prosser 64, OT
Walla Walla 46, Chiawana 45
Wapato 52, Grandview 48, OT
Washington 55, Franklin Pierce 42
White River 54, Sumner 36
White Swan 60, Riverside Christian 51
Wilson 80, Lincoln 23
Woodland 59, King's Way Christian School 29
Yakama Tribal 44, Lyle-Wishram 27
Yelm 61, Stadium 40
Zillah 58, La Salle 48
2B Northeast District 7
Consolation

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Davenport 37
Springdale 45, Liberty (Spangle) 20
Semifinal
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 40, Colfax 28
Reardan 63, St. George's 30

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13218230/