LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Auburn Mountainview 68, Bonney Lake 55
Bainbridge 72, Cleveland 60
Ballard 65, Inglemoor 49
Bear Creek School 77, Auburn Adventist Academy 49
Bellevue 59, Sammamish 51
Bickleton 61, Yakama Tribal 54
Brewster 63, Tonasket 48
Capital 68, Black Hills 62
Cascade Christian 61, Chimacum 35
Cashmere 69, Cascade (Leavenworth) 25
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 66, Bellevue Christian 42
Cedarcrest 63, Archbishop Murphy 62
Chelan 45, Quincy 29
Chief Sealth 66, West Seattle 54
Clover Park 71, Orting 22
Columbia River 58, Kelso 46
Curtis 72, Rogers (Puyallup) 32
East Valley (Spokane) 69, Deer Park 46
Eastside Catholic 55, Franklin 48
Eatonville 46, Charles Wright Academy 42
Enumclaw 66, Lakes 65
Evergreen (Vancouver) 74, Heritage 69
Federal Way 72, Graham-Kapowsin 33
Ferris 71, Rogers (Spokane) 61
Fife 64, Sumner 40
Franklin Pierce 70, White River 45
Freeman 53, Kettle Falls 46
Garfield 86, Bothell 71
Glacier Peak 56, Shorecrest 44
Gonzaga Prep 62, Central Valley 46
Granger 67, Cle Elum/Roslyn 47
Highland Christian Prep 76, Tulalip Heritage 38
Inchelium 57, St. Michael's 53
Jackson 81, Cascade (Everett) 34
Juanita 64, Lake Washington 59
Kalama 65, Columbia (White Salmon) 40
Kennewick 51, Kamiakin 37
Kentwood 64, Auburn Riverside 53
King's 65, Granite Falls 64, OT
La Salle 49, Goldendale 32
LaCenter 71, Seton Catholic 57
LaConner 69, Shoreline Christian 25
Lake Stevens 58, Snohomish 53
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Riverside 44
Lakeside (Seattle) 83, Nathan Hale 28
Lewis and Clark 53, Mead 52
Liberty 72, Interlake 61
Lummi 43, Grace Academy 41
Lynden 50, Sehome 34
Mark Morris 53, Hockinson 43
Medical Lake 62, Newport 40
Mercer Island 75, Mount Si 51
Mount Baker 56, Blaine 54
Mount Vernon 62, Monroe 56
Mountlake Terrace 76, Marysville-Pilchuck 28
Muckleshoot Tribal School 43, Rainier Christian 37
North Kitsap 80, Port Angeles 66
Northwest School 43, Bush 38
Northwest Yeshiva 54, Quilcene 47
Oak Harbor 67, Everett 55
Okanogan 78, Omak 35
Olympic 56, Kingston 37
Pateros 59, Entiat 58
Peninsula 63, Decatur 53
Port Townsend 49, Klahowya 41
Prairie 56, Fort Vancouver 55
Pullman 66, Cheney 49
Raymond 73, Naselle 50
River Ridge 62, Centralia 61
River View 51, Kiona-Benton 41
Seattle Academy 76, Overlake School 43
Seattle Prep 71, Ingraham 30
Sequim 67, North Mason 46
Shorewood 51, Meadowdale 21
Shorewood Christian 58, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 43
Skyline 64, Redmond 52
Spanaway Lake 53, Emerald Ridge 44
Squalicum 61, Ferndale 56
Stanwood 83, Marysville-Getchell 51
Steilacoom 42, Washington 34
Sultan 71, Coupeville 27
Sunnyside Christian 43, Columbia (Burbank) 30
Tahoma 80, Auburn 56
Three Rivers Christian School 69, Wishkah Valley 54
Todd Beamer 68, Bethel 59
Toledo 68, Ilwaco 36
Tumwater 73, Aberdeen 64
University 56, North Central 41
University Prep 48, Eastside Prep 11
Vashon Island 56, Life Christian Academy 52
Wahluke 57, Warden 46
Waterville 66, Mansfield 15
Willapa Valley 34, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 32
Zillah 79, Mabton 50
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen 57, Tumwater 46
Auburn Mountainview 36, Bonney Lake 32
Auburn Riverside 71, Kentwood 59
Bellevue Christian 47, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 39
Black Hills 55, Capital 39
Burlington-Edison 60, Meridian 7
Cascade Christian 64, Chimacum 16
Cashmere 65, Cascade (Leavenworth) 39
Castle Rock 38, Woodland 28
Cedarcrest 50, Archbishop Murphy 49
Chelan 49, Quincy 9
Clover Park 32, Orting 16
Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 57, Valley Christian 37
Connell 58, Royal 21
Cusick 45, Clark Fork, Idaho 32
Darrington 54, Mount Vernon Christian 29
East Valley (Spokane) 62, Deer Park 21
Eatonville 50, Charles Wright Academy 45
Emerald Ridge 48, Spanaway Lake 40
Enumclaw 50, Lakes 43
Evergreen (Vancouver) 74, Heritage 69
Federal Way 50, Graham-Kapowsin 35
Ferris 75, Rogers (Spokane) 36
Freeman 60, Kettle Falls 19
Gonzaga Prep 64, Central Valley 57
Grace Academy 61, Lummi 29
Granger 58, Cle Elum/Roslyn 44
Hudson's Bay 55, Mountain View 43
Ilwaco 49, Toledo 40
Inchelium 51, St. Michael's 39
Kalama 58, Columbia (White Salmon) 36
Kamiakin 62, Kennewick 44
Kelso 55, Columbia River 38
Kentridge 57, Kent-Meridian 36
King's 68, Granite Falls 25
Kiona-Benton 62, River View 39
La Salle 45, Goldendale 23
LaCenter 58, Seton Catholic 15
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51, Riverside 37
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 44, Davenport 32
Lynden Christian 61, Sedro-Woolley 19
Manson 36, Kittitas 30
Mead 60, Lewis and Clark 43
Medical Lake 49, Newport 41
Morton/White Pass 50, Toutle Lake 43
Mt. Rainier 69, Thomas Jefferson 43
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Shorewood Christian 42
Mt. Spokane 60, Shadle Park 50
Muckleshoot Tribal School 56, Rainier Christian 20
North Kitsap 51, Port Angeles 42
Northwest School 40, Bush 17
Northwest Yeshiva 64, Quilcene 34
Okanogan 77, Omak 22
Olympic 49, Kingston 37
Onalaska 49, Wahkiakum 33
Pateros 45, Entiat 33
Pe Ell 58, Adna 35
Port Townsend 47, Klahowya 31
Prairie 75, Fort Vancouver 30
Pullman 62, Cheney 52
Reardan 61, Liberty (Spangle) 37
River Ridge 57, Centralia 38
Rochester 46, Hoquiam 40
Rogers (Puyallup) 66, Curtis 39
Seattle Academy 26, Overlake School 23
Sequim 39, North Mason 34
Skyview 57, Camas 46
Stevenson 56, King's Way Christian School 17
Sunnyside Christian 56, Columbia (Burbank) 21
Tacoma Baptist 34, Seattle Lutheran 28
Tahoma 49, Auburn 24
Todd Beamer 45, Bethel 30
Tri-Cities Prep 42, Liberty Christian 40
Tulalip Heritage 68, Highland Christian Prep 23
Union 55, Battle Ground 38
University 51, North Central 22
Vashon Island 36, Life Christian Academy 24
Warden 52, Wahluke 50
Washington 37, Steilacoom 18
Washougal 54, Ridgefield 41
White River 76, Franklin Pierce 39
Zillah 57, Mabton 47
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Yakama Tribal vs. Bickleton, ppd.

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13215308/