LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen 57, Black Hills 49
Archbishop Murphy 71, Granite Falls 61
Arlington 77, Lynnwood 59
Bear Creek School 68, Crosspoint Academy 28
Bellevue Christian 68, Life Christian Academy 65
Bethel 71, Graham-Kapowsin 44
Bothell 59, Roosevelt 52
Brewster 61, Omak 46
Burlington-Edison 76, Mount Baker 57
Bush 49, Overlake School 45
Camas 79, Heritage 43
Capital 57, Tumwater 51
Cascade Christian 49, Eatonville 43
Cascade Christian Academy 62, Mansfield 30
Cashmere 63, Quincy 39
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 66, Concrete 64
Cedarcrest 66, South Whidbey 46
Central Valley 53, University 45
Charles Wright Academy 61, Chimacum 57
Chelan 48, Cascade (Leavenworth) 39
Chewelah 65, Kettle Falls 23
Christian Faith 70, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 34
Clarkston 65, West Valley (Spokane) 51
Clover Park 63, Washington 48
Colfax 49, Reardan 35
Columbia (White Salmon) 43, Castle Rock 38
Columbia River 69, Mountain View 51
Colville 51, Deer Park 36
Curtis 58, Puyallup 53
Decatur 54, Auburn Mountainview 48
Eastside Catholic 81, Ingraham 31
Edmonds-Woodway 59, Lake Stevens 49
Enumclaw 73, Bonney Lake 37
Federal Way 73, Spanaway Lake 47
Franklin 72, Chief Sealth 58
Garfield 69, Eastlake 66
Glacier Peak 64, Oak Harbor 38
Gonzaga Prep 60, Lewis and Clark 56
Grace Academy 65, Highland Christian Prep 28
Hoquiam 76, Rainier 43
Issaquah 65, Redmond 45
Jackson 57, Mount Vernon 52
Juanita 61, Liberty 50
Kamiah, Idaho 61, Colton 36
Kennewick JV 73, Kiona-Benton 69
Kent-Meridian 59, Kentlake 46
Kentridge 62, Auburn Riverside 46
King's 72, Sultan 63
King's Way Christian School 53, Ilwaco 43
LaConner 66, Darrington 15
Lakes 74, Peninsula 46
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 62, Newport 40
Lakewood 60, Coupeville 33
Liberty (Spangle) 63, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51
Lynden Christian 61, Ferndale 45
Manson 52, Oroville 43
Marysville-Getchell 62, Shorecrest 58
Mead 62, North Central 37
Medical Lake 41, Riverside 30
Mercer Island 62, Sammamish 55
Monroe 83, Kamiak 73
Mount Si 45, Bellevue 44
Mountlake Terrace 71, Everett 49
Mt. Spokane 58, Ferris 54
Muckleshoot Tribal School 71, Shorewood Christian 56
Naches Valley 41, Highland 31
Naselle 79, Lake Quinault 45
Nathan Hale 60, Bainbridge 56
Northport 48, St. Michael's 40
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66, Springdale 23
O'Dea 58, Seattle Prep 56
Okanogan 83, Tonasket 53
Orcas Island 62, Shoreline Christian 55
Pasco 62, Hanford 54
Priest River, Idaho 58, Freeman 45
Pullman 60, East Valley (Spokane) 46
Rainier Beach 78, Lakeside (Seattle) 64
Richland 54, Chiawana 52
Ridgefield 58, Toutle Lake 32
River Ridge 73, W. F. West 50
River View 61, Umatilla, Ore. 32
Riverside Christian 63, Bridgeport 37
Royal 71, Othello 51
Seattle Academy 55, University Prep 30
Seattle Christian 55, Vashon Island 46
Shadle Park 68, Rogers (Spokane) 62
Shorewood 55, Marysville-Pilchuck 31
Skyline 74, Inglemoor 48
Skyview 55, Union 54
Snohomish 81, Cascade (Everett) 56
Squalicum 74, Nooksack Valley 45
St. George's 36, Davenport 23
Stanwood 72, Meadowdale 49
Steilacoom 57, Orting 48
Sumner 63, Franklin Pierce 55
Tacoma Baptist 67, Chief Leschi 39
Tahoma 78, Mt. Rainier 73
Tenino 66, Elma 48
Thomas Jefferson 64, Kentwood 63
Todd Beamer 57, Emerald Ridge 46
Toledo 68, Seton Catholic 42
Tulalip Heritage 74, Lopez 40
Wahluke 51, Kittitas 42
Walla Walla 57, Southridge 42
West Seattle 54, Cleveland 51
White River 54, Fife 49
Wilbur-Creston 51, Republic 41
Winlock 62, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 47
Woodinville 58, Newport 52
Woodland 70, Stevenson 29
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Kamiakin vs. Kennewick, ppd.
Evergreen (Vancouver) vs. Battle Ground, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adna 64, Winlock 34
Anacortes 55, Meridian 21
Archbishop Murphy 51, Granite Falls 22
Auburn Mountainview 48, Decatur 14
Auburn Riverside 59, Kentridge 45
Bear Creek School 41, Crosspoint Academy 32
Bellingham 50, Sedro-Woolley 31
Bethel 48, Graham-Kapowsin 25
Black Hills 79, Aberdeen 53
Blaine 42, Sehome 35
Camas 41, Heritage 24
Capital 30, Tumwater 20
Cascade (Leavenworth) 51, Chelan 46
Cascade Christian 49, Eatonville 43
Cascade Christian Academy 30, Easton 27
Cashmere 64, Quincy 18
Castle Rock 57, Columbia (White Salmon) 16
Cedarcrest 76, South Whidbey 27
Central Valley 41, University 38
Charles Wright Academy 49, Chimacum 39
Chiawana 44, Richland 36
Colton 45, Kamiah, Idaho 29
Colville 62, Deer Park 16
Concrete 52, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 30
Darrington 52, LaConner 33
Entiat 58, Wilson Creek 31
Enumclaw 47, Bonney Lake 42
Evergreen Lutheran 24, Wishkah Valley 22
Federal Way 59, Spanaway Lake 39
Fort Vancouver 54, Hudson's Bay 43
Freeman 50, Priest River, Idaho 33
Gonzaga Prep 65, Lewis and Clark 60, OT
Grace Academy 61, Highland Christian Prep 20
Hanford 69, Pasco 44
Hockinson 46, Washougal 29
Ilwaco 58, King's Way Christian School 15
Kentwood 58, Thomas Jefferson 45
Kettle Falls 49, Chewelah 39
King's 59, Sultan 30
Kittitas 49, Wahluke 41
LaCenter 46, Kalama 28
Lakes 72, Peninsula 41
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57, Newport 38
Lakewood 36, Coupeville 35
Life Christian Academy 35, Bellevue Christian 30
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 58, Liberty (Spangle) 55
Lyle-Wishram 48, Klickitat 27
Mark Morris 80, R.A. Long 21
Mead 52, North Central 33
Medical Lake 54, Riverside 42
Moses Lake Christian Academy 39, Soap Lake 22
Mountain View 58, Columbia River 35
Mt. Rainier 55, Tahoma 37
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 47, Christian Faith 31
Mt. Spokane 54, Ferris 51
Naches Valley 43, Highland 28
Napavine 61, Wahkiakum 40
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52, Springdale 27
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38, Ocosta 19
Okanogan 64, Tonasket 15
Onalaska 48, Mossyrock 24
Othello 59, Royal 21
Overlake School 41, Bush 16
Pe Ell 45, Morton/White Pass 40
Prairie 84, Kelso 51
Pullman 64, East Valley (Spokane) 46
Puyallup 65, Curtis 50
Rainier 61, Hoquiam 56
Raymond 68, South Bend 20
Reardan 67, Colfax 63
Ridgefield 65, Centralia 54
River View 47, Umatilla, Ore. 35
Rochester 61, Forks 48
Seattle Christian 45, Vashon Island 25
Shadle Park 70, Rogers (Spokane) 17
Shoreline Christian 57, Orcas Island 47
St. George's 36, Davenport 23
St. Michael's 54, Northport 41
Steilacoom 58, Orting 23
Sumner 59, Franklin Pierce 43
Tacoma Baptist 52, Chief Leschi 17
Tekoa-Oakesdale 45, Potlatch, Idaho 31
Todd Beamer 58, Emerald Ridge 16
Toledo 41, Seton Catholic 12
Tulalip Heritage 51, Lopez 41
University Prep 47, Seattle Academy 18
W. F. West 51, River Ridge 36
Walla Walla 72, Southridge 31
West Valley (Spokane) 64, Clarkston 42
White River 58, Fife 27
Willapa Valley 43, North Beach 32
Woodland 52, Stevenson 34
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Evergreen (Vancouver) vs. Battle Ground, ppd.

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13212500/