LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arlington 83, Mount Vernon 59
Auburn 65, Mt. Rainier 61
Auburn Adventist Academy 72, Orting 56
Battle Ground 72, Hermiston, Ore. 53
Cascade (Everett) 38, Edmonds-Woodway 8
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Bethel, Calif. 53
Central Valley 66, North Central 37
Centralia 65, Capital 61
Chelan 51, Omak 34
Chimacum 46, Port Townsend 42
Christian Faith 69, Rainier Christian 44
Decatur 68, Peninsula 54
Ellensburg 68, Othello 24
Ephrata 65, Selah 45
Everett 51, Marysville-Pilchuck 41
Federal Way 83, Evergreen (Vancouver) 49
Ferndale 70, Sedro-Woolley 63
Ferris 59, Mead 56
Glacier Peak 63, Mountlake Terrace 54
Gonzaga Prep 58, Mt. Spokane 32
Jackson 87, Kamiak 47
Lake Quinault 62, Naselle 59
Lakes 52, Enumclaw 49
Mariner 62, Lynnwood 54
Monroe 57, Lake Stevens 55
Morton/White Pass 68, Napavine 46
Mossyrock 61, Adna 56
Naches Valley 53, Mabton 40
Oak Harbor 76, Marysville-Getchell 59
Onalaska 65, Pe Ell 34
Pomeroy 41, Dayton 17
Prosser 69, Toppenish 38
Ridgefield 66, Corbett, Ore. 48
Sehome 64, Squalicum 57
Shadle Park 49, Lewis and Clark 47
Shorecrest 56, Meadowdale 42
Toutle Lake 56, Winlock 48
University 84, Rogers (Spokane) 58
W. F. West 83, Aberdeen 62
Wapato 68, Grandview 58
West Valley (Yakima) 71, East Valley (Yakima) 37
Christmas Tournament
Curtis 69, Maui, Hawaii 18
Holiday Classic
Seattle Prep 65, Taft-Woodland Hills, Calif. 44
North Marion Tournament
Fort Vancouver 33, Hidden Valley, Ore. 25
Hudson's Bay 51, Regis, Ore. 36
Skyview 75, Sutherlin, Ore. 59
Seaside Tournament
First Round

Astoria, Ore. 68, Elma 45
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Pateros 49
Archbishop Murphy 40, Blanchet 35
Arlington 63, Mount Vernon 24
Castle Rock 49, Woodland 41
Central Valley 48, North Central 22
Corbett, Ore. 55, Ridgefield 42
Eastmont 62, Cashmere 54, 2OT
Edmonds-Woodway 62, Cascade (Everett) 33
Ellensburg 75, Othello 17
Everett 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 43
Federal Way 60, Bellarmine Prep 57
Ferndale 64, Sedro-Woolley 27
Glacier Peak 53, Mountlake Terrace 23
Gonzaga Prep 61, Mt. Spokane 45
Jackson 63, Kamiak 46
Kentridge 47, Graham-Kapowsin 24
La Salle 53, Bickleton 40
Lake Stevens 60, Monroe 46
Lakes 46, Enumclaw 39
Lewis and Clark 79, Shadle Park 73, OT
Lyle-Wishram 46, Columbia Adventist Academy 32
Lynnwood 58, Mariner 10
Mabton 59, Naches Valley 47
Mark Morris 65, Evergreen (Seattle) 56
Mead 75, Ferris 53
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 44, Ocosta 14
Oak Harbor 57, Marysville-Getchell 39
Oregon City, Ore. 67, Todd Beamer 54
Peninsula 34, Decatur 9
Port Townsend 42, Chimacum 41
R.A. Long 38, Columbia River 36
Raymond 59, South Bend 32
Sehome 62, Squalicum 50
Shorecrest 43, Meadowdale 42
Shorewood 65, Highline 30
Sunnyside Christian 62, Waitsburg-Prescott 14
Toppenish 58, Prosser 41
University 69, Rogers (Spokane) 20
Walla Walla Academy 60, McLoughlin, Ore. 35
Wapato 51, Grandview 42
West Valley (Yakima) 59, East Valley (Yakima) 41
Willapa Valley 63, North Beach 34
Holiday Tournament
Bonney Lake 51, Nome-Beltz, Alaska 47
Seaside Tournament
First Round

Elma 40, Astoria, Ore. 12

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13202744/