LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bethel 78, Todd Beamer 71
Bothell 57, Bellevue 49
Brewster 62, Quincy 43
Cashmere 82, Omak 48
Centralia 62, Ridgefield 61
Chelan 68, Tonasket 22
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 66, University 51
Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 78, St. Michael's 53
Connell 42, Columbia (Burbank) 30
Curtis 71, Rogers (Puyallup) 40
Cusick 60, Odessa-Harrington 43
Dayton 34, Waitsburg-Prescott 31
East Valley (Spokane) 67, Sandpoint, Idaho 38
East Valley (Yakima) 58, Othello 41
Eastmont 72, Davis 66
Ellensburg 59, Ephrata 49
Emerald Ridge 49, Spanaway Lake 44
Enumclaw 47, Kingston 45
Federal Way 68, Graham-Kapowsin 24
Franklin Pierce 65, Black Hills 47
Grandview 79, Selah 58
Granger 64, Mabton 52
Hockinson 61, Prairie 42
Kamiakin 51, Chiawana 47
Kent-Meridian 54, Kentridge 50
Kentwood 65, Auburn Riverside 61
La Salle 68, Cle Elum/Roslyn 51
LaConner 54, Tacoma Baptist 32
LaCrosse/Washtucna 57, Touchet 39
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67, Deer Park 56
Liberty (Spangle) 65, Davenport 55
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Springdale 28
Mansfield 45, Wilson Creek 24
Mercer Island 60, Mount Si 51
Newport 54, Kettle Falls 43
Northport 59, Curlew 51, OT
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Colfax 60
Northwest School 73, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53
Ocosta 58, South Bend 32
Orcas Island 46, Darrington 33
Oroville 80, Columbia (Hunters) 39
Raymond 60, North Beach 43
Richland 90, Pasco 71
Seattle Lutheran 37, Shoreline Christian 25
Shorecrest 57, Cedarcrest 44
South Whidbey 69, Overlake School 51
St. George's 80, Reardan 52
Sumner 64, Peninsula 54
Sunnyside Christian 59, Kiona-Benton 55, OT
Tahoma 82, Auburn 71
Thomas Jefferson 65, Mt. Rainier 56
Toledo 82, King's Way Christian School 31
Tri-Cities Prep 52, DeSales 29
University Prep 59, Bear Creek School 35
Wahluke 50, Royal 46
Walla Walla 49, Kennewick 48
Wapato 62, Prosser 52
Warden 27, River View 23
Washougal 63, North Salem, Ore. 48
Waterville 70, Columbia Basin 20
Wellpinit 75, Klickitat 27
Wenatchee 50, Eisenhower 34
Willapa Valley 75, Lake Quinault 40
Wishkah Valley 52, Clallam Bay 40
Zillah 48, Naches Valley 39
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bickleton 47, Columbia (White Salmon) 29
Bothell 48, Kentlake 46
Burlington-Edison 63, Shorecrest 55
Centralia 56, Hockinson 50
Chiawana 63, Kamiakin 49
Clallam Bay 43, Wishkah Valley 25
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 59, Shadle Park 41
Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 60, St. Michael's 29
Colfax 48, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47
Colville 45, Chewelah 34
Connell 67, Columbia (Burbank) 40
Crosspoint Academy 48, Chief Leschi 25
Curlew 55, Northport 42
Cusick 51, Odessa-Harrington 30
Darrington 54, Orcas Island 36
Davenport 63, Liberty (Spangle) 30
Dayton 37, Waitsburg-Prescott 34
DeSales 46, Tri-Cities Prep 40
East Valley (Spokane) 57, Sandpoint, Idaho 18
East Valley (Yakima) 49, Othello 25
Eastmont 60, Davis 40
Ellensburg 55, Ephrata 48
Emerald Ridge 53, Spanaway Lake 48
Enumclaw 40, Sumner 30
Federal Way 64, Graham-Kapowsin 37
Goldendale 39, Highland 15
Grandview 80, Selah 57
Granger 50, Mabton 34
Granite Falls 41, Concrete 34
Kentwood 38, Auburn Riverside 36
La Salle 65, Cle Elum/Roslyn 19
LaConner 46, Tacoma Baptist 32
Lake Washington 49, Sammamish 31
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 55, Deer Park 20
Lakeside (Seattle) 43, Decatur 17
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Springdale 38
Marysville-Getchell 56, Sedro-Woolley 37
Montesano 45, South Bend 44
Moses Lake 70, Sunnyside 64
Mountain View 65, Washougal 54
Mt. Rainier 63, Thomas Jefferson 40
Newport 68, Kettle Falls 30
Oroville 53, Columbia (Hunters) 19
Reardan 64, St. George's 23
Republic 51, Inchelium 28
Richland 69, Pasco 31
River View 45, Warden 37
Riverside Christian 46, Soap Lake 14
Rogers (Puyallup) 53, Curtis 39
Shoreline Christian 49, Seattle Lutheran 29
Skyview 76, Mountain View, Ore. 56
South Whidbey 42, Overlake School 29
St. John-Endicott 50, Rosalia 23
Sunnyside Christian 62, Kiona-Benton 42
Taholah 69, Crescent 14
Tahoma 47, Auburn 26
Tekoa-Oakesdale 60, Liberty Christian 39
Todd Beamer 67, Bethel 37
Toledo 44, Stevenson-Carson 32
Touchet 45, LaCrosse/Washtucna 26
Walla Walla 62, Kennewick 33
Wapato 54, Prosser 44
Wenatchee 51, Eisenhower 47
Willapa Valley 65, Lake Quinault 29
Zillah 60, Naches Valley 45
North Marion Tournament
Sutherlin, Ore. 35, Evergreen (Vancouver) 30

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13200938/