LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Omak 24
Anacortes 65, Burlington-Edison 52
Archbishop Murphy 72, Lakewood 70
Arlington 67, Monroe 56
Ballard 67, Newport 57
Bear Creek School 68, Darrington 29
Bellevue Christian 64, Life Christian Academy 51
Bellingham 88, Nooksack Valley 54
Benson, Ore. 54, Hudson's Bay 49
Bethel 79, Graham-Kapowsin 53
Bothell 78, Eastlake 51
Bremerton 79, North Mason 55
Brewster 60, Reardan 40
Capital 79, Peninsula 43
Cascade Christian 52, Eatonville 49
Castle Rock 62, Ilwaco 55
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 61, Lopez 34
Central Kitsap 75, Shelton 27
Central Valley 42, Lewis and Clark 40
Charles Wright Academy 71, Chimacum 40
Cheney 72, Freeman 46
Chief Sealth 75, Bainbridge 56
Christian Faith 84, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 56
Cleveland 51, Ingraham 7
Clover Park 63, Washington 37
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 59, Chiawana 51
Curlew 43, Columbia (Hunters) 27
Curtis 78, Puyallup 72, OT
Cusick 70, Inchelium 19
Deer Park 66, Medical Lake 50
Eastmont 52, Eisenhower 40
Eastside Catholic 66, O'Dea 51
Ellensburg 54, Toppenish 28
Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, Washougal 49
Federal Way 83, Spanaway Lake 52
Ferris 59, Shadle Park 51
Forks 44, Elma 26
Foss 51, Stadium 37
Franklin 84, Nathan Hale 49
Franklin Pierce 60, Sumner 48
Garfield 81, Issaquah 66
Glacier Peak 67, Squalicum 43
Gonzaga Prep 76, North Central 38
Hanford 73, Southridge 64
Heritage 59, Fort Vancouver 57
Highline 64, Tyee 61
Hoquiam 45, Aberdeen 42
Jackson 52, Edmonds-Woodway 48
Juanita 76, Liberty 61
Kamiak 97, Lynnwood 83
Kamiakin 46, Hermiston, Ore. 41
Kennedy 54, Foster 52
Kent-Meridian 65, Kentlake 46
Kentridge 85, Auburn Riverside 77
Kentwood 78, Thomas Jefferson 68
King's 49, South Whidbey 25
Kingston 70, Port Angeles 48
La Salle 72, Wahluke 50
LaCrosse/Washtucna 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 43
Lake Washington 61, Interlake 54
Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 26
Lincoln 81, Gig Harbor 39
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Columbia (Burbank) 32
Lummi 50, Grace Academy 46
Lyle-Wishram 78, Dufur, Ore. 41
Mariner 60, Cascade (Everett) 48
Mark Morris 72, Kelso 68
Mary Knight 64, South Bend 35
Mead 80, Rogers (Spokane) 58
Mercer Island 72, Sammamish 48
Mount Tahoma 58, South Kitsap 42
Mount Vernon 72, Snohomish 51
Mountain View 57, Hockinson 41
Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37
Mt. Rainier 75, Tahoma 61
Naches Valley 62, Warden 43
North Beach 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24
North Kitsap 65, Klahowya 52
North Thurston 59, Yelm 56
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Liberty (Spangle) 46
Odessa-Harrington 51, Soap Lake 38
Olympia 61, Timberline 50
Olympic 70, Port Townsend 18
Overlake School 56, Bush 48
Pullman 73, Lewiston, Idaho 43
Rainier Beach 84, West Seattle 57
Raymond 65, Ocosta 37
Renton 89, Hazen 56
Republic 57, St. Michael's 46
Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 60
River View 43, Mabton 39
Riverside 70, Priest River, Idaho 69
Riverside Christian 49, Sunnyside Christian 44
Roosevelt 40, Skyline 39
Seattle Christian 51, Vashon Island 43, OT
Seattle Lutheran 53, Mount Vernon Christian 44
Seattle Prep 55, Bellarmine Prep 50
Selkirk 69, Northport 51
Shorewood 45, Shorecrest 39
St. George's 54, Colfax 35
Stanwood 66, Oak Harbor 43
Steilacoom 59, Orting 32
Sultan 61, Granite Falls 45
Sunnyside 61, Davis 60
Taholah 67, Crescent 32
Timberlake, Idaho 60, East Valley (Spokane) 53
Todd Beamer 69, Emerald Ridge 57
Toledo 57, Columbia (White Salmon) 41
Toutle Lake 42, Rainier 36
University 69, Mt. Spokane 57
Wapato 81, White Swan 40
West Valley (Yakima) 73, Selah 36
White River 73, Fife 51
Willapa Valley 54, Naselle 50, OT
Woodinville 43, Redmond 37
Woodland 66, Seton Catholic 39
Zillah 63, Kiona-Benton 54
Pendleton Tournament
Clarkston 75, Pasco 68, OT
West Albany Tournament
Union 65, Marshfield, Ore. 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adna 53, Winlock 22
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47, Omak 34
Annie Wright 40, Eastside Prep 21
Archbishop Murphy 49, Lakewood 28
Arlington 38, Monroe 33
Auburn Riverside 47, Kentridge 38
Bainbridge 59, Chief Sealth 22
Battle Ground 55, Columbia River 31
Bear Creek School 52, Darrington 39
Bellevue 60, Mount Si 15
Bellevue Christian 45, Life Christian Academy 28
Bellingham 46, Nooksack Valley 45
Bethel 38, Graham-Kapowsin 21
Black Hills 53, Auburn Mountainview 42
Bremerton 45, North Mason 29
Burlington-Edison 43, Anacortes 27
Cascade (Everett) 37, Mariner 19
Cascade Christian 56, Eatonville 48
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43, Lopez 42
Cedarcrest 62, Coupeville 24
Charles Wright Academy 56, Chimacum 23
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 49, Chiawana 35
Colfax 47, St. George's 28
Columbia (Burbank) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46
Columbia (Hunters) 66, Curlew 47
Connell 45, Goldendale 34
Cusick 47, Inchelium 33
Davis 78, Sunnyside 67
Dufur, Ore. 39, Lyle-Wishram 32
East Valley (Spokane) 48, Timberlake, Idaho 17
Eastlake 68, Bothell 36
Eastmont 65, Eisenhower 44
Ellensburg 45, Toppenish 42
Elma 53, Forks 25
Enumclaw 49, Capital 40
Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Fort Vancouver 38
Federal Way 56, Spanaway Lake 46
Forest Ridge 51, Northwest School 31
Franklin 41, Nathan Hale 30
Freeman 58, Cheney 56
Gonzaga Prep 58, North Central 29
Grace Academy 48, Lummi 19
Grandview 80, Ephrata 58
Inglemoor 46, Glacier Peak 28
Ingraham 46, Cleveland 28
Jackson 53, Edmonds-Woodway 50
Juanita 52, Liberty 37
Kamiakin 59, Hermiston, Ore. 43
Kennedy 41, Foster 35
Kennewick 46, Lake City, Idaho 39
Kentlake 60, Kent-Meridian 35
Kentwood 60, Thomas Jefferson 36
King's 61, South Whidbey 28
La Salle 47, Wahluke 16
LaCenter 50, Ridgefield 45
LaConner 50, Meridian 21
Lake Washington 56, Interlake 48
Lakes 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 42
Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 37
Lewis and Clark 66, Central Valley 56
Lewiston, Idaho 66, Pullman 48
Lincoln 42, Gig Harbor 27
Lindbergh 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 21
Lynden 41, Sehome 28
Lynnwood 69, Kamiak 26
Mabton 51, River View 34
Mark Morris 83, Kelso 55
Mead 70, Rogers (Spokane) 24
Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47
Medical Lake 35, Deer Park 31
Mercer Island 54, Sammamish 53
Moses Lake 64, Wenatchee 35
Moses Lake Christian Academy 52, Kittitas 24
Mount Vernon Christian 49, Seattle Lutheran 31
Mt. Rainier 76, Tahoma 31
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57, Christian Faith 43
Mt. Spokane 47, University 41
Napavine 67, Wahkiakum 36
Newport 54, Ballard 43
North Kitsap 71, Klahowya 54
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 71, Liberty (Spangle) 11
Odessa-Harrington 46, Soap Lake 38
Olympia 50, Timberline 35
Olympic 42, Port Townsend 38
Onalaska 54, Mossyrock 26
Overlake School 35, Bush 15
Port Angeles 58, Kingston 40
Post Falls, Idaho 60, Richland 42
Priest River, Idaho 44, Riverside 34
Prosser 52, East Valley (Yakima) 31
Puyallup 42, Curtis 29
Renton 58, Hazen 20
Rosalia 46, Touchet 32
Seattle Christian 32, Vashon Island 29
Selkirk 69, Northport 51
Shadle Park 61, Ferris 58
Skyline 73, Roosevelt 46
South Kitsap 60, Mount Tahoma 43
Springdale 57, Davenport 49
St. John-Endicott 71, Pomeroy 37
Stadium 46, Foss 25
Stanwood 47, Oak Harbor 25
Steilacoom 48, Orting 27
Sultan 46, Granite Falls 37
Sumner 51, Franklin Pierce 39
Sunnyside Christian 57, Riverside Christian 17
Taholah 86, Crescent 16
Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, LaCrosse/Washtucna 9
Todd Beamer 63, Emerald Ridge 48
Toledo 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 38
Toutle Lake 48, Kalama 32
Wapato 53, White Swan 44
Washington 55, Clover Park 30
Washougal 41, Heritage 26
West Seattle 53, Rainier Beach 22
West Valley (Yakima) 55, Selah 41
Weston-McEwen, Ore. 56, Waitsburg-Prescott 20
White River 63, Fife 9
Willapa Valley 45, Naselle 13
Wilson 70, Bellarmine Prep 50
Woodinville 75, Redmond 40
Yelm 66, North Thurston 43
Zillah 54, Kiona-Benton 46
West Albany Tournament
Union 56, Marshfield, Ore. 25

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13197496/