LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adna 47, Willapa Valley 44
Bethel 71, Bonney Lake 46
Capital 60, North Thurston 50
Cashmere 74, Sultan 56
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 68, Tulalip Heritage 67
Central Kitsap 75, Bremerton 38
Centralia 104, R.A. Long 51
Charles Wright Academy 49, Auburn Adventist Academy 27
Columbia River 69, Heritage 35
Davenport 52, Riverside 28
Decatur 84, Highline 50
Eatonville 62, Bush 27
Fife 50, Hazen 44
Forks 57, Port Angeles 44
Granite Falls 63, Nooksack Valley 51
Hazen 81, Chief Leschi 46
Ilwaco 54, Knappa, Ore. 47
Juanita 63, Redmond 61
Kelso 70, Yelm 66
King's 55, Evergreen (Seattle) 45
LaConner 77, Lakewood 73
Mark Morris 68, W. F. West 61
Mount Vernon Christian 53, Highland Christian Prep 19
Newport 46, Deer Park 34
Olympic 75, Overlake School 28
Peninsula 64, North Mason 22
Post Falls, Idaho 49, Shadle Park 38
Prairie 42, Battle Ground 40, OT
Renton 58, Roosevelt 38
Shelton 41, Black Hills 35
South Whidbey 59, Concrete 40
Stadium 42, Rogers (Puyallup) 37
Thomas Jefferson 72, Franklin Pierce 53
Union 80, Mountain View 72
University 66, Lake City, Idaho 65
University Prep 39, Bellevue Christian 31
Washougal 77, Tenino 41
West Valley (Spokane) 86, North Central 50
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Archbishop Murphy 45, Port Angeles 27
Arlington 56, Marysville-Pilchuck 31
Ballard 43, King's 41
Bellevue 73, Bothell 35
Bethel 49, South Kitsap 44
Black Hills 67, Shelton 14
Bonney Lake 39, Kentlake 32
Central Kitsap 65, Bremerton 38
Columbia River 64, Heritage 31
Concrete 60, South Whidbey 46
Everett 58, Mariner 12
Evergreen (Vancouver) 62, Hudson's Bay 32
Fife 48, Stadium 31
Foss 36, Ingraham 33
Freeman 77, Kellogg, Idaho 32
Garfield 53, Rainier Beach 10
Holy Names 48, Lakeside (Seattle) 39
Ilwaco 53, Knappa, Ore. 43
Interlake 47, Evergreen (Seattle) 25
LaConner 64, Lakewood 29
Lake Stevens 71, Shorewood 42
Lynnwood 74, Meadowdale 29
Mount Vernon 60, Marysville-Getchell 42
Mount Vernon Christian 60, Highland Christian Prep 28
Newport 48, Deer Park 16
Newport 61, Liberty 42
Nooksack Valley 57, Granite Falls 20
Olympia 43, Lincoln 41
Peninsula 42, North Mason 29
Prairie 62, Jesuit, Ore. 40
Ridgefield 40, Stevenson 37
Riverside 38, Davenport 29
Seattle Christian 43, Auburn Adventist Academy 36
Seattle Prep 63, Blanchet 41
Stanwood 43, Monroe 41
Tulalip Heritage 49, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 30
Union 54, Mountain View 33
Vashon Island 26, Northwest School 21
Wahkiakum 48, Naselle 33
Walla Walla 37, Lewiston, Idaho 34
Washougal 60, Tenino 16
West Seattle 38, Highline 12
West Valley (Spokane) 52, North Central 50
White River 51, Enumclaw 43
Wilson 74, Skyview 30
Woodinville 73, Tahoma 33

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13194104/