LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

First Round

Cascade Christian 54, Naches Valley 37

Cashmere 58, Kalama 39

Lynden Christian 47, Granger 46

Zillah 41, Toledo 38

State 1B

First Round

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 50, Moses Lake Christian Academy 38

King's Way Christian School 61, Muckleshoot Tribal School 44

Neah Bay 51, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 47

Valley Christian 47, Sunnyside Christian 40

State 2A

First Round

Kingston 62, Anacortes 57

Lindbergh 56, Clover Park 51

Lynden 40, Pullman 30

White River 67, Ellensburg 65

State 2B

First Round

Adna 54, Wahkiakum 49

Colfax 46, LaConner 38

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Lake Roosevelt 46

Toutle Lake 62, Dayton 51

State 3A

First Round

Kamiakin 58, Kennedy 47

Rainier Beach 67, Mountlake Terrace 51

Seattle Prep 47, O'Dea 42

University 60, Lake Washington 55

State 4A

First Round

Bellarmine Prep 66, Mt. Rainier 50

Central Valley 53, Garfield 52

Davis 79, Bothell 45

Union 66, Jackson 65, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

First Round

Castle Rock 36, Onalaska 28

Freeman 55, Granger 48

Lynden Christian 60, Cascade Christian 25

Chelan 40, Okanogan 50

State 1B

First Round

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 72, Lopez 15

Colton 58, Neah Bay 36

Columbia (Hunters) 75, Northwest Yeshiva 33

Sunnyside Christian 50, Cusick 45

State 2A

First Round

Clarkston 51, Burlington-Edison 40

East Valley (Yakima) 32, W. F. West 31

Lynden 46, Port Angeles 43

White River 42, Blaine 28

State 2B

First Round

Adna 47, Riverside Christian 42

Brewster 55, Tacoma Baptist 25

Reardan 49, Bear Creek School 24

White Swan 49, Pe Ell 47

State 3A

First Round

Cleveland 39, Shorecrest 32

Franklin 64, Kamiakin 51

Prairie 64, Lakeside (Seattle) 50

University 45, Seattle Prep 34

State 4A

First Round

Central Valley 62, Eastlake 48

Gonzaga Prep 60, Woodinville 47

Mt. Rainier 57, Jackson 39

Skyview 55, Federal Way 54

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13069426/