LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

(Note:We will update the results of each of these events each day BEFOREthey air on tape delay in daytime or primetime)

The dates, times of the events listed are subject to change based on weather, injuries or replacement of athletes. We will update this as those situations arise.

The times and channels (PST) on which the events air are also subject to change by NBC.

After an athlete completes an event, we will update this with where they placed.

* indicates medal round

Dayparts

  • NBC Daytime: Afternoons
  • NBC Primetime: Evenings
  • NBC Late Night: After late local news; Starting Feb. 17, late night Olympics will air after The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon

If an event says (LIVE), it will air live on television on that network. If an event has a time in parentheses, then it will air on that network sometime during the time span indicated. If it does not say live or have a specific time, then it will air sometime during the NBC time periods above.

Livestreaming

Every Olympic event will be livestreamed. Usually this is a raw feed and will not have narration or commentary. You can watch this on your computer at http://stream.nbcolympics.com/liveextra/

To watch livestreaming on your mobile device, download the NBC Live Extra App.

You must have an approved cable or satellite subscription to view live streaming content.

All figure skating will be shown live on TV on the NBC Sports Network.

More coverage at the KING 5 Olympic Zone website



Eric Bjornsen Cross Country Winthrop, Wash.

  • Sunday, Feb. 9 Men s 15 km Skiathlon 42nd
  • Tuesday, Feb. 11 Men s Sprint Free Qualification 39th, did not advance
  • Friday, Feb. 14 Men s 15km Classic 38th
  • Sunday, Feb. 16 Men s 4x10km Relay 10th
  • Wednesday, Feb. 19 Men s Team Sprint Classic Finals 6th

Sadie Bjornsen Cross Country Winthrop, Wash.

  • Saturday, Feb. 8 Women s 7.5km Skiathlon 31st
  • Thursday, Feb. 13 Women s 10km Classic 18th
  • Saturday, Feb. 15 Women s 4x5km Relay 9th

Holly Brooks - Cross Country - Seattle

  • Saturday, Feb. 8 Women s 7.5km Skiathlon 47th
  • Thursday, Feb. 13 Women s 10km Classic 35th

Roberto Carcelen Cross Country Seattle (Competing for Peru)

  • Friday, Feb. 14 Men s 15km Classic 92nd

J.R. Celski - Short track Federal Way

  • Monday, Feb. 10 Men s 1500m 4th
  • Saturday, Feb. 15 Men s 1000m Quarterfinals Crashed. Did not advance
  • Tuesday, Feb. 18 Men s 500m Heats 2nd in heat, advances
  • Friday, Feb. 21 Men s 500m Quarterfinals 2nd in QF2
  • Friday, Feb. 21 Men s 500m Semifinals 4th in SF1
  • Friday, Feb. 21 Men s 500m Finals 6th, 2nd in Final B
  • Friday, Feb. 21 Men s 5000m Relay Finals Silver medal

Nick Cunningham Bobsled Boise State

  • Monday,Feb. 17 - 2-Man - 13th
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 4-Man Run 1 8:30 a.m.
    • NBC Primetime
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 4-Man Run 2 - 9:50 a.m.
    • NBC Primetime
  • Sunday, Feb. 23 4-Man Run 3 1:30 a.m.
    • NBC Sports Network (LIVE)
  • Sunday Feb. 23 4-Man Run 4 2:50 a.m.*
    • NBC Sports Network (LIVE)

Patrick Deneen - Freestyle Skiing Cle Elum

  • Monday, Feb. 10 Men s Moguls Finals 6th

Erik Fisher - Alpine Skiing Middleton, Idaho

Kaitlyn Farrington Snowboarding Hailey, Idaho

  • Wednesday, Feb. 12 Women s Halfpipe Finals Gold medal

Brian Gregg - Cross Country Winthrop, Wash.

  • Sunday, Feb. 9 Men s 15 km Skiathlon 47th
  • Friday, Feb. 14 Men s 15km Classic 47th
  • Sunday, Feb. 23 Men's 50km Mass Start 51st

Simi Hamilton Cross Country Sun Valley, Idaho

  • Tuesday, Feb. 11 Men s Indiv. Sprint Free Quarterfinals 6th in Heat 1, Did not advance
  • Sunday, Feb. 16 Men s 4x10km Relay 10th
  • Wednesday, Feb. 19 Men s Team Sprint Classic Finals 6th

Nate Holland Snowboarding Sandpoint, Idaho

  • Tuesday, Feb. 18 Men s Snowboard Cross Round of 16 4th in his heat, did not advance

Jessika Jenson Snowboarding Rigby, Idaho

  • Sunday, Feb. 9 Women s Slopestyle - 13th

Hilary Knight Hockey Sun Valley, Idaho

  • Saturday, Feb. 8 USA3, Finland 1 - Knight:1 goal, 1 assist
  • Monday, Feb. 10 USA 9, Switzerland 0 Knight:1 goal, 1 assist
  • Wednesday, Feb. 12 Canada 3, USA2 Knight:1 goal
  • Monday, Feb. 17 Semifinals USA 6, Sweden 1
  • Thursday, Feb. 20 Gold Medal Match Canada 3, USA2 (OT) - Knight: 1 assist

Torin Koos - Cross Country Leavenworth, Wash.

  • Tuesday, Feb. 11 Men s Sprint Free Qualification 37th, did not advance

Sage Kotsenburg Snowboarding Coeur d Alene, Idaho

  • Saturday, Feb. 8 Men's Slopestyle Finals Gold medal

Christian Niccum Luge Woodinville

  • Wednesday, Feb. 12 Doubles 11th
  • Thursday, Feb. 13 Team Relay 6th

Petr Nedved Men s Hockey Former Seattle Thunderbird (Competes for Czech Republic)

  • Wednesday, Feb. 12 Sweden 2, Czech Republic 4
  • Friday, Feb. 14 CzechRepublic 4, Latvia 2 - Nedved:1 assist
  • Saturday, Feb. 15 Switzerland 1, Czech Republic 0
  • Tuesday, Feb. 18 Czech Republic 5, Slovakia 3
  • Wednesday, Feb. 19 Quarterfinal - USA5, Czech Republic 2

T.J. Oshie Men s Hockey Mount Vernon, Wash.

  • Thursday, Feb. 13 USA 7, Slovakia 1 - Oshie:2 assists
  • Saturday, Feb. 15 USA 3, Russia 2 - Oshie:Game-winning goal in shootout
  • Sunday, Feb. 16 USA5, Slovenia 1 - Oshie: 1 assist
  • Wednesday, Feb. 19 Quarterfinal USA 5, Czech Republic 2
  • Friday, Feb. 21 Semifinal USA 0, Canada 1
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Bronze Medal Match USA 0, Finland 5

Laurenne Ross - Alpine Skiing Bend, Ore.

  • Monday, Feb. 10 Women s Super Combined Slalom Did not finish
  • Wednesday, Feb. 12 Women s Downhill 11th
  • Saturday, Feb. 15 Women s Super G Did not finish

Amy Sheehan Freestyle Skiing Trains in Wenatchee, Wash. (Competing for Australia)

  • Thursday, Feb. 20 Women s Halfpipe Qualifying 12th
    • NBC Primetime
  • Thursday, Feb. 20 Women s Halfpipe Final 10th

Sara Studebaker Biathlon Boise, Idaho

  • Sunday, Feb. 9 Women s 7.5km Sprint 44th
  • Tuesday, Feb. 11 Women s 10km Pursuit 51st
  • Friday, Feb. 14 - Women s 15km Individual 55th
  • Friday, Feb. 21 Women s 4x6km relay 7th

Angeli Vanlaanen Freestyle Skiing Blaine, Wash.

  • Thursday, Feb. 20 Women s Halfpipe Qualifying 5th
    • NBC Primetime
  • Thursday, Feb. 20 Women s Halfpipe Final 11th

Ashley Wagner - Figure Skating Seabeck, Wash.

  • Team Figure Skating - Bronze Medal
  • Thursday, Feb. 20 Ladies Figure Skating - 6th in Short Program, 7th in Free Skate; 7th overall

Vic Wild, Snowboard Snowboard White Salmon, Wash. (Competing for Russia)

  • Wednesday, Feb. 19 Men s Parallel Giant Slalom Final Won gold medal
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Men s Slalom Qualification 1st
    • NBC Primetime
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Men's Slalom 1/8 final won Heat 1
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Men s Slalom Quarterfinals won QF1
    • NBC Primetime
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Men s Slalom Semifinals won SF1
    • NBC Primetime
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Men s Slalom Finals won Gold
    • NBC Primetime

Jacqueline Wiles - Alpine Skiing Aurora, Ore.

  • Wednesday, Feb. 12 Women s Downhill 26th

Alena Zavarzina Snowboard Married to Vic Wild (Competing for Russia)

  • Wednesday, Feb. 19 Women s Parallel Giant Slalom Final Bronze medal
    • NBC Sports Network (2:30 4:30 a.m.)
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Women's Slalom Qualification 12th
    • NBC Daytime
  • Saturday, Feb. 22 Women's Slalom 1/8 final lost
    • NBC Daytime
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/olympics/2014/08/05/13384652/