LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Auburn 70, Auburn Riverside 58
Auburn Mountainview 59, Olympic 50
Brewster 72, Chelan 56
Cascade (Leavenworth) 67, Tonasket 66
Cashmere 85, Okanogan 57
Charles Wright Academy 59, Seattle Christian 51
Chewelah 63, Freeman 45
Chiawana 57, Pasco 54
Colton 62, St. John-Endicott 49
Connell 53, Warden 50
Curtis 67, Bethel 65
Cusick 73, Curlew 23
Davis 70, Sunnyside 67
East Valley (Spokane) 50, Deer Park 45
East Valley (Yakima) 53, Toppenish 50, OT
Emerald Ridge 66, Puyallup 51
Ephrata 63, Wapato 60
Federal Way 70, Rogers (Puyallup) 29
Ferris 51, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 44
Grandview 48, Prosser 47
Granger 69, Goldendale 39
Highland 61, La Salle 56
Inchelium 63, Columbia (Hunters) 41
Inglemoor 62, Post Falls, Idaho 52
Kamiakin 59, Hanford 47
Kentwood 64, Kentlake 43
Kingston 54, Peninsula 52
Kittitas 71, Oroville 42
LaCrosse/Washtucna 53, Garfield-Palouse 39
Liberty Christian 45, Tri-Cities Prep 34
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Royal 46
Mabton 56, Columbia (Burbank) 53, OT
Manson 63, White Swan 50
Medical Lake 40, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 36
Morton/White Pass 58, Winlock 48
Napavine 65, Adna 60
Naselle 60, Ocosta 46
Newport 53, Riverside 40
North Mason 56, Crosspoint Academy 35
Northwest Yeshiva 69, Rainier Christian 61
Oakville 55, North River 31
Odessa-Harrington 53, Valley Christian 43
Overlake School 57, Shorewood Christian 54
Pomeroy 51, Rosalia 48
Pullman 64, Cheney 50
Raymond 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 18
Richland 80, Walla Walla 75
River View 41, Dayton 34
Seattle Lutheran 65, Auburn Adventist Academy 52
Selah 56, Othello 52
Selkirk 49, Republic 28
Southridge 55, Kennewick 47
Spanaway Lake 71, Graham-Kapowsin 58
Thomas Jefferson 61, Tahoma 56
Touchet 57, Tekoa-Oakesdale 33
Wahkiakum 59, Toutle Lake 39
Wellpinit 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47
West Valley (Yakima) 58, Ellensburg 51
Wilbur-Creston 53, St. Michael's 46
Willapa Valley 55, South Bend 37
Wishkah Valley 48, Lake Quinault 47
Zillah 68, Cle Elum/Roslyn 42
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Wellpinit 47
Auburn Riverside 64, Auburn 30
Bear Creek School 40, Seattle Academy 27
Bethel 55, Curtis 50, OT
Charles Wright Academy 59, Seattle Christian 42
Chiawana 55, Pasco 15
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 47, Lewis and Clark 34
Colton 51, St. John-Endicott 14
Columbia (Burbank) 48, Mabton 47
Columbia (Hunters) 60, Inchelium 37
Connell 61, Warden 33
Cusick 61, Curlew 31
Darrington 48, Friday Harbor 35
Dayton 40, River View 38
East Valley (Spokane) 63, Deer Park 24
East Valley (Yakima) 51, Toppenish 33
Eastmont 58, Eisenhower 40
Ellensburg 48, West Valley (Yakima) 43
Federal Way 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 46
Freeman 70, Chewelah 19
Garfield-Palouse 51, LaCrosse/Washtucna 19
Grandview 62, Prosser 53
Granger 58, Goldendale 44
Hanford 51, Kamiakin 44
Kennewick 53, Southridge 48
Kentwood 58, Kentlake 25
Kiona-Benton 56, Pateros 53, OT
La Salle 54, Highland 24
Lake Quinault 47, Wishkah Valley 20
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51, Medical Lake 24
Lincoln 42, Central Kitsap 40
Morton/White Pass 42, Winlock 20
Moses Lake 48, Wenatchee 38
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 52, Crescent 25
Naselle 39, Ocosta 18
Newport 53, Riverside 28
Northwest Yeshiva 46, Rainier Christian 31
Odessa-Harrington 41, Valley Christian 20
Peninsula 46, Crosspoint Academy 33
Pullman 49, Cheney 39
Puyallup 55, Emerald Ridge 45
Redmond 56, Kentridge 39
Republic 59, Selkirk 26
River Ridge 52, Olympic 35
Rosalia 36, Pomeroy 26
Seattle Lutheran 68, Auburn Adventist Academy 64
Selah 69, Othello 21
Spanaway Lake 53, Graham-Kapowsin 44
Sunnyside 62, Davis 37
Sunnyside Christian 61, DeSales 33
Tahoma 61, Thomas Jefferson 53
Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, Touchet 48
Toutle Lake 47, Wahkiakum 27
Tri-Cities Prep 42, Liberty Christian 34
W. F. West 55, White River 36
Walla Walla 38, Richland 24
Wapato 69, Ephrata 36
White Swan 68, Manson 28
Wilbur-Creston 64, St. Michael's 27
Wilson 72, Todd Beamer 50
Woodland 53, Toledo 14
Zillah 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 42

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13207890/