LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53, Omak 35
Bainbridge 60, Sumner 45
Blanchet 62, Highline 44
Burlington-Edison 75, Grandview 62
Central Valley 65, Chiawana 41
Colville 46, Sandpoint, Idaho 39
East Valley (Spokane) 62, North Central 44
East Valley (Yakima) 57, Chelan 40
Eastlake 67, Central Kitsap 62
Eastmont 59, Monroe 24
Edmonds-Woodway 65, Meadowdale 44
Ellensburg 55, Cheney 47
Enumclaw 75, Inglemoor 70
Fife 69, Bonney Lake 56
Foss 80, Clover Park 60
Granger 54, Freeman 52
Grangeville, Idaho 60, Colton 53
Hazen 50, Liberty 44
Interlake 79, Cedarcrest 65
Issaquah 78, Marysville-Pilchuck 46
Kamiakin 43, Post Falls, Idaho 36
Kingston 53, W. F. West 32
Klickitat 40, Spray, Ore. 27
La Salle 47, Colfax 38
Lakewood 69, Mount Vernon Christian 32
Marysville-Getchell 80, Granite Falls 78
Mount Si 73, Kent-Meridian 71
Mountlake Terrace 80, Lynnwood 34
Nathan Hale 72, Woodinville 55
Newport 53, Wenatchee 44
Odessa-Harrington 46, Moses Lake Christian Academy 31
Okanogan 70, Medical Lake 46
Oroville 58, Curlew 48
Orting 73, Rochester 54
Priest River, Idaho 44, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 41
Prosser 53, Sunnyside 48
Reardan 68, Columbia (Hunters) 27
Renton 67, Mt. Rainier 62
Seattle Lutheran 67, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57
South Kitsap 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 47
Southridge 64, Eisenhower 51
St. George's 61, Chewelah 51
Stanwood 64, Mountain View 54
Steilacoom 66, LaCenter 59
Sultan 51, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38
Tacoma Baptist 45, Bellevue Christian 38
The Oaks Academy 44, N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 19
Toledo 71, Stevenson 36
Troy, Idaho 45, Garfield-Palouse 36
Valley Christian 59, Selkirk 46
Vashon Island 80, Crosspoint Academy 32
Wahluke 53, Goldendale 49
Wapato 76, Zillah 66
Wellpinit 66, Rosalia 47
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament
Lake City, Idaho 64, West Valley (Yakima) 61
Lewis and Clark 55, Lake Stevens 52
Mead 56, Blanchet Catholic, Ore. 51
West Valley (Spokane) 70, Peninsula 47
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bellevue Christian 41, Tacoma Baptist 33
Black Hills 64, Elma 56
Brewster 68, Ephrata 46
Burlington-Edison 57, Grandview 54
Capital 49, Shelton 25
Cascade (Leavenworth) 56, Sultan 35
Cedarcrest 47, Interlake 26
Central Valley 67, Chiawana 57
Chelan 42, East Valley (Yakima) 20
Chewelah 46, St. George's 42
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 54, Cleveland 53, OT
Colfax 50, La Salle 40
Colton 71, Grangeville, Idaho 26
East Valley (Spokane) 36, North Central 29
Edmonds-Woodway 65, Meadowdale 58
Ellensburg 54, Cheney 51
Foster 32, Seattle Christian 24
Goldendale 60, Wahluke 41
Ilwaco 53, Naselle 20
Klickitat 45, Spray, Ore. 30
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 53, Priest River, Idaho 33
Lakewood 48, Mount Vernon Christian 35
Liberty 52, Garfield 37
Lynnwood 81, Mountlake Terrace 48
Marysville-Pilchuck 42, Bothell 36
Mead 59, Lake City, Idaho 43
N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 53, The Oaks Academy 36
Northport 39, St. Michael's 37, OT
Okanogan 63, Medical Lake 16
Oroville 50, Curlew 28
Post Falls, Idaho 68, Kamiakin 62
Renton 42, Eastlake 39
Ridgefield 53, Fort Vancouver 29
Rochester 62, Orting 21
Rosalia 43, Wellpinit 29
Sandpoint, Idaho 55, Colville 52
Shoreline Christian 53, Northwest School 33
South Whidbey 33, Friday Harbor 22
Spanaway Lake 47, Franklin Pierce 44
Stevenson 56, Toledo 17
Sunnyside 61, Prosser 57
Troy, Idaho 48, Garfield-Palouse 30
Wilbur-Creston 46, Liberty (Spangle) 40
Yelm 68, Graham-Kapowsin 24
Zillah 69, Wapato 64, OT

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13195302/