LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Auburn 78, Kentlake 49
Battle Ground 70, Black Hills 52
Bear Creek School 66, University Prep 44
Bellevue 66, Mount Si 46
Blaine 84, Coupeville 50
Blanchet 67, Highline 40
Cedarcrest 77, Interlake 71
Charles Wright Academy 64, Franklin Pierce 58
Cheney 60, Ellensburg 56
Connell 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 32
Crosspoint Academy 64, Bush 49
Cusick 88, Northport 23
Dayton 41, Griswold, Ore. 26
Eastmont 76, Monroe 57
Federal Way 75, Emerald Ridge 32
Friday Harbor 55, South Whidbey 45
Garfield-Palouse 66, Valley Christian 45
Grace Academy 44, Darrington 24
Granite Falls 86, Marysville-Getchell 76
Lakewood 68, Mount Vernon Christian 41
Liberty (Spangle) 77, Rosalia 38
Lincoln 64, Benson, Ore. 55
Meadowdale 62, Edmonds-Woodway 54
Mercer Island 50, Inglemoor 46
Moses Lake 54, Walla Walla 47
Mossyrock 87, Rochester 60
Mountlake Terrace 83, Lynnwood 30
Nathan Hale 56, Archbishop Murphy 42
Northwest Yeshiva 50, Northwest School 39
Odessa-Harrington 51, Moses Lake Christian Academy 27
Okanogan 98, Medical Lake 62
Omak 66, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54
Overlake School 69, Orcas Island 29
Pomeroy 67, Waitsburg-Prescott 62
Portland Lutheran, Ore. 51, Manson 34
Post Falls, Idaho 58, Kamiakin 46
Puyallup 71, Spanaway Lake 52
Rainier Christian 59, Chief Leschi 38
Richland 98, Shadle Park 87
River View 53, Highland 41
Roosevelt 64, Renton 53
Seattle Academy 54, Cleveland 46
Seattle Lutheran 65, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49
Shorewood 82, Lakes 69
Soap Lake 57, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50
Southridge 62, Eisenhower 42
St. George's 75, Chewelah 34
Stadium 52, Mount Tahoma 35
Tahoma 62, Kent-Meridian 56
Todd Beamer 88, Rogers (Puyallup) 46
Tonasket 66, Kettle Falls 56
Tri-Cities Prep 71, Lyle-Wishram 47
Tulalip Heritage 84, Yakama Tribal 59
Wahluke 59, Goldendale 55
Wellpinit 72, Selkirk 43
Wilbur-Creston 55, Springdale 39
Zillah 82, Warden 27
Auburn Riverside Tipoff
King's 57, Clover Park 56
Peninsula 73, Lindbergh 58
Stanwood 67, Enumclaw 34
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament
Archbishop Mitty, Calif. 61, Mead 47
Lake City, Idaho 50, West Valley (Yakima) 47
Lewis and Clark 65, Moscow, Idaho 56
West Valley (Spokane) 78, Mountain View 56
Pendleton Red Lion Classic
Clarkston 64, La Grande, Ore. 32
Pasco 71, Sandpoint, Idaho 48
Sun Dome Tournament
Davis 71, Bellarmine Prep 64, OT
East Valley (Yakima) 61, Chelan 38
Freeman 49, Granger 39
Grandview 64, Burlington-Edison 60
La Salle 59, Colfax 39
Riverside Christian 63, Entiat 33
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ballard 56, Wenatchee 39
Bellevue 79, Mount Si 23
Blaine 62, Concrete 3
Burlington-Edison 36, Shorecrest 33
Cascade (Leavenworth) 59, Sultan 52
Cedarcrest 47, Interlake 29
Connell 53, Cle Elum/Roslyn 30
Coupeville 46, Meridian 34
Crosspoint Academy 40, Bush 19
Cusick 57, Northport 23
Darrington 75, Grace Academy 35
Edmonds-Woodway 58, Meadowdale 42
Ellensburg 56, Cheney 16
Emerald Ridge 60, Federal Way 30
Friday Harbor 55, South Whidbey 21
Garfield-Palouse 52, Valley Christian 14
Glacier Peak 42, Snohomish 34
Grangeville, Idaho 51, Asotin 32
Inglemoor 69, Mercer Island 35
Kamiakin 65, Post Falls, Idaho 43
Kennewick 59, Hazen 29
Kent-Meridian 59, Tahoma 11
Kentlake 68, Auburn 16
Kettle Falls 47, Tonasket 38
Lake Washington 60, Redmond 36
Lynnwood 66, South Medford, Ore. 54
Lynnwood 66, South Medford, Ore. 54
Mount Vernon Christian 59, Lakewood 38
Mt. Rainier 67, Kentridge 58
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 37, Portland Lutheran, Ore. 31
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 69, Orting 23
Odessa-Harrington 52, Moses Lake Christian Academy 41
Okanogan 82, Medical Lake 25
Omak 55, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40
Pomeroy 61, Waitsburg-Prescott 20
Rainier Christian 29, Chief Leschi 21
Reardan 55, Columbia (Hunters) 30
Ridgefield 63, Fort Vancouver 25
River View 42, Highland 29
Rosalia 39, Liberty (Spangle) 32
Seattle Lutheran 32, Trinity Lutheran, Ore. 28
South Bend 57, Hoquiam 44
Spanaway Lake 62, Puyallup 26
St. George's 43, Chewelah 40
Todd Beamer 73, Rogers (Puyallup) 21
Walla Walla 66, Moses Lake 60
Wellpinit 53, Selkirk 41
West Valley (Spokane) 51, Moscow, Idaho 38
West Valley (Yakima) 52, Eastmont 47
Wilbur-Creston 60, Springdale 34
Willapa Valley 70, Tacoma Baptist 55
Woodland 52, Hockinson 44
Zillah 51, Warden 31
Auburn Riverside Tipoff
Auburn Riverside 71, Thomas Jefferson 26
Wilson 59, Enumclaw 54
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament
Mead 59, West Seattle 39
St. Mary's, Ore. 63, Gonzaga Prep 62
Pendleton Red Lion Classic
La Grande, Ore. 44, Clarkston 40
Pendleton, Ore. 67, Mountain View 52
Sandpoint, Idaho 54, Pasco 45
Sun Dome Tournament
East Valley (Yakima) 50, Chelan 31
Entiat 56, Riverside Christian 8
La Salle 59, Colfax 39
Mountlake Terrace 59, Davis 47

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/05/13359994/