LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Auburn 75, Thomas Jefferson 60
Auburn Riverside 73, Mt. Rainier 69
Battle Ground 63, Washougal 33
Bellarmine Prep 65, Mount Tahoma 53
Bethel 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 46
Blaine 88, Nooksack Valley 53
Bothell 70, Post Falls, Idaho 68
Brewster 55, Tonasket 43
Cascade Christian 46, Chimacum 36
Cashmere 64, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 58, Bellevue Christian 17
Central Valley 61, Lewis and Clark 47
Centralia 72, Capital 64
Chelan 44, Quincy 41
Clover Park 88, Orting 18
Colfax 38, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 37
Columbia (Burbank) 64, Mabton 34
Columbia Christian, Ore. 76, Camas 50
Curtis 61, Emerald Ridge 43
Cusick 75, Northport 33
Davenport 42, Reardan 38
Deer Park 51, Cheney 47
East Valley (Spokane) 73, Clarkston 68
Elma 60, Montesano 33
Ephrata 75, Wapato 74
Federal Way 83, Puyallup 46
Ferndale 70, Burlington-Edison 66
Ferris 75, North Central 37
Fife 62, Sumner 52
Franklin 79, Cleveland 65
Gig Harbor 68, Yelm 54
Glacier Peak 55, Shorewood 48
Gonzaga Prep 46, University 44
Hanford 77, Pasco 52
Highland 81, White Swan 52
Hoquiam 70, Rochester 46
Kennewick 68, Kamiakin 57
Kent-Meridian 85, Kentwood 81
King's Way Christian School 57, Castle Rock 37
LaConner 47, Coupeville 45
Lake Quinault 54, Crescent 20
Liberty Christian 65, St. John-Endicott 56
Lincoln 61, Foss 40
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Liberty (Spangle) 42
Mark Morris 71, Mountain View 55
Mead 68, Rogers (Spokane) 34
Mount Vernon Christian 70, Darrington 45
Mountlake Terrace 63, Shorecrest 54
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 44, Muckleshoot Tribal School 39
Nathan Hale 64, Ingraham 50
Newport 55, Freeman 52
North Beach 64, Willapa Valley 62
North Kitsap 48, Decatur 37
Oak Harbor 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 55
Oakville 70, Chief Leschi 45
Ocosta 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53
Okanogan 74, Omak 46
Onalaska 60, Toutle Lake 25
Prosser 57, Sunnyside 52
Pullman 68, West Valley (Spokane) 44
Rainier 48, Forks 39
Rainier Beach 72, Bainbridge 65
Raymond 48, South Bend 47
Republic 63, Columbia (Hunters) 30
Richland 108, Chiawana 78
Ridgefield 70, Woodland 62
River Ridge 61, Black Hills 51
Rosalia 60, LaCrosse/Washtucna 56
Seattle Prep 50, O'Dea 46
Sedro-Woolley 61, Meridian 39
Selkirk 44, Clark Fork, Idaho 40
Shadle Park 47, Mt. Spokane 43
Shorewood Christian 56, Quilcene 39
Snohomish 65, Woodinville 61
Soap Lake 59, Waterville 41
Southridge 56, Walla Walla 54
St. George's 68, Springdale 45
Stadium 57, Olympia 52
Stanwood 65, Everett 50
Steilacoom 63, Washington 49
Three Rivers Christian School 59, Winlock 33
Timberline 62, Shelton 36
Todd Beamer 87, Graham-Kapowsin 37
Toledo 62, Stevenson 46
Tri-Cities Prep 48, Riverside, Ore. 40
Tumwater 59, Bonney Lake 45
University Prep 65, Liberty 50
Vashon Island 52, Life Christian Academy 36
W. F. West 66, Aberdeen 57
West Seattle 62, Chief Sealth 46
White River 68, Franklin Pierce 40
Wilson 76, North Thurston 36
Wishkah Valley 64, North River 19
Lake City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

South Kitsap 69, Lake City, Idaho 67, OT
Semifinal
Kentridge 40, Columbia River 36
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adna 42, Willapa Valley 37
Bainbridge 51, Rainier Beach 5
Bethel 46, Rogers (Puyallup) 42
Black Hills 62, River Ridge 61
Blaine 51, Nooksack Valley 48
Bonney Lake 58, Tahoma 52
Bothell 56, Hazen 12
Brewster 70, Tonasket 16
Camas 56, Hockinson 38
Cascade Christian 65, Chimacum 14
Cashmere 53, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38
Castle Rock 40, King's Way Christian School 22
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 31, Bellevue Christian 30
Centralia 68, Capital 51
Chelan 56, Quincy 21
Cheney 43, Deer Park 23
Chiawana 64, Richland 36
Clarkston 52, East Valley (Spokane) 47
Cleveland 75, Franklin 18
Clover Park 64, Orting 33
Colton 67, Tekoa-Oakesdale 18
Coupeville 39, LaConner 25
Curtis 59, Emerald Ridge 38
Cusick 65, Northport 8
Davenport 51, Reardan 37
Entiat 76, Liberty Bell 12
Ephrata 57, Wapato 51
Everett 66, Stanwood 50
Ferndale 57, Burlington-Edison 50
Ferris 73, North Central 38
Gonzaga Prep 60, University 31
Hanford 74, Pasco 73
Holy Names 48, Seattle Prep 42
Ilwaco 40, Astoria, Ore. 24
Inchelium 41, Curlew 38
Kamiakin 64, Kennewick 25
Kelso 63, R.A. Long 25
Kentridge 48, Kentlake 45
LaCenter 65, Columbia (White Salmon) 32
Lake Quinault 60, Crescent 22
Lakes 63, Spanaway Lake 27
Lewis and Clark 62, Central Valley 52
Life Christian Academy 55, Vashon Island 42
Lincoln 59, Foss 20
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Liberty (Spangle) 45
Lynden 56, Squalicum 29
Mabton 51, Columbia (Burbank) 47
Marysville-Getchell 66, Lakewood 36
Montesano 59, Elma 42
Mount Vernon Christian 61, Darrington 59, OT
Mt. Rainier 61, Auburn Riverside 39
Muckleshoot Tribal School 61, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 37
Nathan Hale 67, Ingraham 45
Neah Bay 65, Mary Knight 39
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66, Colfax 65
Oak Harbor 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 55
Okanogan 80, Omak 22
Olympia 59, Stadium 15
Peninsula 62, Mount Tahoma 54
Post Falls, Idaho 42, Colville 41
Puyallup 48, Federal Way 47
Rainier 57, Forks 37
Republic 67, Columbia (Hunters) 29
Rosalia 46, LaCrosse/Washtucna 23
Sedro-Woolley 61, Meridian 48
Selkirk 50, Clark Fork, Idaho 34
Shadle Park 54, Mt. Spokane 48
Shorewood 54, Glacier Peak 52
Shorewood Christian 52, Quilcene 19
South Kitsap 48, Central Kitsap 36
St. George's 54, Springdale 29
St. John-Endicott 42, Liberty Christian 27
Steilacoom 51, Washington 47
Stevenson 33, Toledo 32
Sumner 53, Fife 31
Sunnyside 64, Prosser 24
Timberline 59, Shelton 29
Todd Beamer 69, Graham-Kapowsin 7
Tri-Cities Prep 58, Riverside, Ore. 46
Union 47, Prairie 3
W. F. West 53, Aberdeen 24
Walla Walla 55, Southridge 40
Washougal 59, Tenino 21
West Valley (Spokane) 43, Pullman 40
White River 58, Franklin Pierce 33
White Swan 65, Highland 30
Wilson 67, North Thurston 49
Winlock 39, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 33
Woodland 55, Kalama 39
Yelm 39, Gig Harbor 38

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/05/13369456/