LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Asotin 64, Waitsburg-Prescott 29
Ballard 72, Newport 55
Bickleton 46, Trout Lake-Glenwood 16
Chelan 32, Brewster 30
Colfax 68, Springdale 39
Colton 55, Touchet 47
Columbia (Burbank) 49, Warden 33
Colville 47, Clarkston 46
Concrete 59, Orcas Island 46
Cusick 76, Curlew 40
Davenport 60, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51
Davis 86, Eisenhower 38
DeSales 53, Dayton 41
East Valley (Yakima) 65, Selah 51
Eastmont 67, Moses Lake 37
Ephrata 69, Othello 39
Evergreen Lutheran 66, Rainier Christian 52
Hanford 54, Chiawana 48
Highland 67, Mabton 58
Inchelium 56, Columbia (Hunters) 47
Inglemoor 76, Eastlake 63
Issaquah 62, Garfield 59
Kamiakin 48, Walla Walla 38
Kiona-Benton 37, Connell 34
Kittitas 50, Liberty Bell 23
LaCrosse/Washtucna 50, Pomeroy 38
Lakeside (Seattle) 71, Auburn Mountainview 37
Lopez 62, Highland Christian Prep 44
Medical Lake 47, Cheney 45
Morton/White Pass 52, Adna 40
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 45, Quilcene 44
Naches Valley 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 44
Odessa-Harrington 61, Wilbur-Creston 56
Pasco 60, Kennewick 47
Prosser 69, Ellensburg 66
Richland 85, Southridge 36
Riverside Christian 66, Moses Lake Christian Academy 43
Seattle Academy 67, Graham-Kapowsin 40
Seattle Lutheran 52, Crosspoint Academy 34
Selkirk 46, Republic 34
St. George's 59, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41
Sunnyside Christian 52, Lyle-Wishram 44, OT
Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, St. John-Endicott 67
Valley Christian 53, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45
Vashon Island 50, Bellevue Christian 38
Wapato 64, Toppenish 49
Waterville 64, Entiat 39
Wellpinit 72, St. Michael's 29
Wenatchee 57, Sunnyside 28
West Valley (Yakima) 76, Grandview 68
Zillah 89, Goldendale 40
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 74, Valley Christian 28
Asotin 49, Waitsburg-Prescott 42
Cheney 52, Medical Lake 24
Chiawana 64, Hanford 43
Colfax 57, Springdale 30
Colton 84, Touchet 22
Columbia (Burbank) 50, Warden 22
Columbia (Hunters) 61, Inchelium 25
Colville 50, Clarkston 42
Connell 66, Kiona-Benton 48
Crosspoint Academy 54, Seattle Lutheran 20
Cusick 60, Curlew 34
Davis 53, Eisenhower 40
Dayton 45, DeSales 40
East Valley (Yakima) 45, Selah 32
Ellensburg 55, Prosser 41
Ephrata 67, Othello 33
Evergreen Lutheran 47, Rainier Christian 10
Garfield-Palouse 34, Rosalia 33
Grandview 69, West Valley (Yakima) 54
Holy Names 58, Lakes 55
Kennewick 54, Pasco 38
La Salle 58, Granger 40
Lincoln 47, Heritage 14
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49, Quilcene 25
Naches Valley 40, Cle Elum/Roslyn 36
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Davenport 23
Okanogan 50, Cashmere 30
Orcas Island 72, Concrete 54
Pomeroy 46, LaCrosse/Washtucna 17
Raymond 49, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 40
Republic 42, Selkirk 28
Richland 49, Southridge 31
Riverside Christian 59, Moses Lake Christian Academy 36
St. George's 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34
Sunnyside 56, Wenatchee 34
Sunnyside Christian 73, Lyle-Wishram 17
Tekoa-Oakesdale 60, St. John-Endicott 40
Trout Lake-Glenwood 48, Bickleton 36
Wahluke 52, River View 47
Walla Walla 62, Kamiakin 55
Wapato 64, Toppenish 54
Waterville 38, Entiat 18
Wellpinit 52, St. Michael's 48
White Swan 59, Oroville 39
Wilbur-Creston 42, Odessa-Harrington 23
Winlock 57, Wishkah Valley 11
Zillah 72, Goldendale 18

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13216080/