LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 57, Odessa-Harrington 50
Arlington 67, Cascade (Everett) 45
Asotin 62, Orofino, Idaho 47
Auburn 61, Kent-Meridian 58
Auburn Adventist Academy 78, Chief Leschi 66
Auburn Mountainview 49, Lakes 45
Bainbridge 52, Blanchet 41
Battle Ground 52, Skyview 47
Bear Creek School 57, Seattle Lutheran 30
Bellevue 71, Liberty 38
Bothell 63, Ballard 58
Burlington-Edison 63, Sedro-Woolley 47
Cascade (Leavenworth) 64, Omak 36
Cashmere 60, Brewster 55
Castle Rock 42, Ilwaco 25
Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 78, Chimacum 45
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Mount Vernon Christian 57
Cedarcrest 69, Lakewood 53
Central Valley 54, Ferris 34
Centralia 72, Aberdeen 55
Cheney 51, East Valley (Spokane) 43, OT
Chewelah 47, Medical Lake 37
Clarkston 62, Deer Park 40
Clover Park 77, Steilacoom 64
Colfax 56, Liberty (Spangle) 45
Columbia (Burbank) 43, Warden 35
Columbia Adventist Academy 73, Pope John Paul II 30
Columbia River 54, Prairie 49
Curtis 84, Graham-Kapowsin 54
Decatur 76, Bonney Lake 50
Eatonville 66, Life Christian Academy 46
Emerald Ridge 68, Federal Way 57
Everett 55, Meadowdale 54
Ferndale 58, Blaine 51
Fife 57, Orting 30
Franklin 60, Nathan Hale 49
Franklin Pierce 63, Washington 56
Garfield 72, Woodinville 31
Garfield-Palouse 59, Colton 52
Gonzaga Prep 66, Rogers (Spokane) 50
Granite Falls 49, South Whidbey 40
Hermiston, Ore. 51, Southridge 50
Hudson's Bay 50, Kelso 24
Interlake 67, Sammamish 60
Issaquah 64, Inglemoor 57
Jackson 69, Snohomish 33
Kalama 78, Stevenson 26
Kamiak 74, Lake Stevens 64
Kentridge 52, Kentwood 43
King's 54, Coupeville 16
Kingston 64, Klahowya 46
Kiona-Benton 63, Connell 36
LaCenter 56, King's Way Christian School 19
LaConner 66, Concrete 17
Lake Roosevelt 66, Manson 60
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 53, Freeman 44
Liberty Christian 50, Touchet 47
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Davenport 39
Lummi 50, Lopez 27
Lynden Christian 57, Anacortes 48
Mansfield 45, Thorp 21
Mariner 53, Monroe 51
Mead 77, Mt. Spokane 72
Mercer Island 59, Lake Washington 41
Meridian 45, Friday Harbor 27
Montesano 55, Rochester 50
Morton/White Pass 50, Onalaska 25
Mount Si 67, Juanita 63
Mount Vernon 79, Lynnwood 73
Mountain View 55, Fort Vancouver 47
Mountlake Terrace 73, Marysville-Getchell 30
Mt. Rainier 74, Kentlake 31
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49, Rainier Christian 32
Muckleshoot Tribal School 62, Quilcene 61
North Beach 56, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 46
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Reardan 56
Northwest School 53, Overlake School 47
O'Dea 75, Chief Sealth 63
Okanogan 71, Chelan 53
Olympic 63, North Kitsap 35
Oregon Episcopal, Ore. 56, Rainier 44
Peninsula 58, Enumclaw 46
Pomeroy 42, LaCrosse/Washtucna 40
Port Angeles 56, Port Townsend 53
Puyallup 57, Spanaway Lake 56
Rainier Beach 102, West Seattle 47
Raymond 83, Ocosta 51
River Ridge 75, Tumwater 63
River View 48, Wahluke 46
Riverside 49, Kettle Falls 41
Roosevelt 56, Redmond 35
Seattle Christian 54, Cascade Christian 47
Seattle Prep 73, Eastside Catholic 59
Selkirk 58, Columbia (Hunters) 20
Sequim 61, Bremerton 58
Shadle Park 54, North Central 37
Shorecrest 67, Marysville-Pilchuck 31
Shorewood 69, Oak Harbor 68
Shorewood Christian 61, Evergreen Lutheran 42
Skyline 75, Eastlake 61
St. George's 69, Springdale 23
Stanwood 55, Glacier Peak 54
Sultan 68, Archbishop Murphy 51
Sunnyside Christian 50, Bickleton 36
Tacoma Baptist 43, Crosspoint Academy 22
Tahoma 73, Auburn Riverside 71
The Oaks Academy 62, N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 33
Three Rivers Christian School 51, Napavine 37
Timberlake, Idaho 71, Newport 43Todd Beamer 67, Rogers (Puyallup) 37
Toledo 67, Columbia (White Salmon) 36
Tonasket 61, Quincy 46
Tulalip Heritage 54, Grace Academy 49
Union 90, Heritage 58
University 67, Lewis and Clark 46
University Prep 57, Bush 35
Valley Christian 70, St. Michael's 25
Vashon Island 42, Charles Wright Academy 39
W. F. West 58, Capital 48
Wahkiakum 68, Adna 62
Walla Walla Academy 59, DeSales 49
Wellpinit 74, Wilbur-Creston 49
West Valley (Spokane) 51, Colville 50
White River 59, Sumner 47
Willapa Valley 65, Naselle 39
Winlock 65, Pe Ell 58
Woodland 59, Seton Catholic 21
Zillah 75, Goldendale 40
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, Odessa-Harrington 17
Archbishop Murphy 60, Sultan 17
Auburn Adventist Academy 42, Chief Leschi 11
Auburn Mountainview 36, Lakes 29
Auburn Riverside 52, Tahoma 35
Bear Creek School 55, Seattle Lutheran 24
Bonney Lake 55, Decatur 12
Bremerton 50, Sequim 32
Brewster 52, Cashmere 38
Camas 53, Evergreen (Vancouver) 35
Cascade (Leavenworth) 71, Omak 59
Cascade Christian 52, Seattle Christian 44
Castle Rock 55, Ilwaco 38
Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 57, Chimacum 24
Cedarcrest 61, Lakewood 19
Centralia 70, Aberdeen 68
Charles Wright Academy 45, Vashon Island 32
Chelan 60, Okanogan 46
Chewelah 33, Medical Lake 30
Clarkston 54, Deer Park 17
Clover Park 37, Steilacoom 35
Colfax 55, Liberty (Spangle) 21
Columbia (Burbank) 65, Warden 42
Columbia (Hunters) 38, Selkirk 33
Columbia (White Salmon) 39, Toledo 22
Connell 52, Kiona-Benton 36
Crosspoint Academy 47, Tacoma Baptist 31
Curtis 40, Graham-Kapowsin 30
Davenport 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42
DeSales 59, Walla Walla Academy 40
East Valley (Spokane) 58, Cheney 40
Enumclaw 32, Peninsula 29
Federal Way 61, Emerald Ridge 45
Ferris 62, Central Valley 56
Freeman 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 30
Friday Harbor 40, Meridian 33
Gonzaga Prep 74, Rogers (Spokane) 23
Hermiston, Ore. 44, Southridge 24
Hockinson 37, R.A. Long 24
Kalama 38, Stevenson 32
Kentwood 36, Kentridge 24
King's 41, Coupeville 33
Klahowya 45, Kingston 34
LaCenter 56, King's Way Christian School 19
LaConner 75, Concrete 23
Lake Roosevelt 62, Manson 28
Lewis and Clark 64, University 58, OT
Lopez 33, Lummi 26
Lynden 57, Nooksack Valley 41
Mark Morris 75, Ridgefield 38
Mead 66, Mt. Spokane 43
Moses Lake Christian Academy 54, Wilson Creek 32
Mount Vernon Christian 64, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 16
Mountlake Terrace 73, Marysville-Getchell 30
Mt. Rainier 59, Kentlake 29
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 45, Rainier Christian 11
N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 44, The Oaks Academy 15
Newport 48, Timberlake, Idaho 37
North Kitsap 54, Olympic 39
Overlake School 34, Northwest School 20
Pomeroy 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 12
Port Angeles 54, Port Townsend 33
Puyallup 50, Spanaway Lake 39
Rainier 44, Tenino 25
Reardan 62, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57
River Ridge 57, Tumwater 47
River View 41, Wahluke 34
Riverside 49, Kettle Falls 35
Seattle Academy 50, Annie Wright 16
Sehome 45, Mount Baker 32
Shadle Park 71, North Central 30
South Whidbey 52, Granite Falls 40
Squalicum 45, Bellingham 42
St. George's 59, Springdale 46
Sunnyside Christian 71, Bickleton 24
Tekoa-Oakesdale 38, Rosalia 21
Todd Beamer 54, Rogers (Puyallup) 36
Tonasket 43, Quincy 29
Touchet 61, Liberty Christian 50
Tulalip Heritage 42, Grace Academy 34
Union 59, Heritage 13
University Prep 47, Bush 6
Valley Christian 34, St. Michael's 33
W. F. West 48, Capital 24
Washington 50, Franklin Pierce 42
West Valley (Spokane) 43, Colville 32
White River 57, Sumner 36
Wilbur-Creston 65, Wellpinit 39
Woodland 52, Seton Catholic 13
Zillah 64, Goldendale 28

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13208742/