LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL
Auburn Mountainview 46, Evergreen (Seattle) 40
Battle Ground 70, Black Hills 40
Bear Creek School 57, Friday Harbor 45
Bellingham 68, Marysville-Getchell 60
Bethel 59, Lakes 49
Bonners Ferry, Idaho 49, Newport 26
Brethren Christian, Calif. 64, Lynden Christian 63
Brewster 55, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42
Cashmere 66, Cheney 52
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51, King's 46
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 56, Grace Academy 37
Centralia 92, Port Angeles 53
Chelan 74, Oroville 22
Clarkston 53, Pendleton, Ore. 46
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 84, Kennewick 60
Cusick 74, Columbia (Hunters) 20
Davis 61, Eisenhower 43
Deer Park 60, Priest River, Idaho 49
East Valley (Yakima) 54, Ephrata 51
Ellensburg 60, Grandview 58
Everett 53, Juanita 46
Evergreen Lutheran 60, Darrington 49
Garfield-Palouse 79, St. John-Endicott 57
Granger 64, White Swan 33
Highland 53, Wahluke 40
Issaquah 57, Columbia River 45
Kalama 96, Ilwaco 46
Klickitat 57, Spray, Ore. 32
La Salle 52, Connell 27
LaConner 52, Mount Baker 31
LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Liberty Christian 28
Lake City, Idaho 66, Hanford 53
Lakeside (Seattle) 74, Highline 25
Lincoln 60, Mountlake Terrace 59
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Reardan 37
Lummi 57, Mount Vernon Christian 45
Lyle-Wishram 63, Bickleton 54
Mercer Island 56, Bellarmine Prep 48
Naches Valley 56, Kiona-Benton 35
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72, Chewelah 60
Oakville 66, Rainier Christian 53
Okanogan 62, Colville 56
Olympia 45, Ballard 41
Onalaska 43, Rainier 26
Pasco 62, Sandpoint, Idaho 53
Pateros 49, Columbia Basin 31
Port Townsend 67, Crosspoint Academy 39
Post Falls, Idaho 59, Chiawana 43
Republic 62, Northport 48
Riverside Christian 59, Cascade (Leavenworth) 57
Seattle Academy 66, Northwest School 32
Seattle Lutheran 55, Concrete 49
Selkirk 64, Inchelium 32
St. George's 64, Wellpinit 52
Sunnyside Christian 44, Mabton 30
Tacoma Baptist 55, Orting 47
Tenino 52, Winlock 46
Todd Beamer 59, Redmond 44
Tonasket 62, Kettle Falls 47
Toppenish 60, Othello 33
Wapato 88, Selah 64
Wenatchee 61, Sunnyside 41
West Albany, Ore. 75, Union 68
Wilbur-Creston 51, Waterville 48
Woodland 63, Ridgefield 47
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bear Creek School 43, Friday Harbor 30
Bonners Ferry, Idaho 49, Newport 40
Brewster 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 35
Cascade (Leavenworth) 43, Riverside Christian 37
Cleveland 64, Skyview 43
Concrete 41, Seattle Lutheran 24
Cusick 51, Columbia (Hunters) 28
Darrington 48, Evergreen Lutheran 27
Davis 72, Eisenhower 46
East Valley (Yakima) 50, Ephrata 37
Ellensburg 72, Grandview 65
Ferris 46, Richland 41
Grace Academy 49, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 28
Highland 37, Wahluke 29
Ilwaco 56, Kalama 54
Inchelium 47, Selkirk 42
Interlake 41, Eastside Catholic 38
Kettle Falls 66, Tonasket 24
Kiona-Benton 62, Naches Valley 58
La Salle 38, Connell 37
Lake City, Idaho 39, Hanford 37
Lake Stevens 65, Kentwood 47
Liberty Christian 47, LaCrosse/Washtucna 21
Lyle-Wishram 37, Bickleton 36
Mary Knight 33, Seton Catholic 27
Mead 60, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 45
Moses Lake 58, Eastmont 54, OT
Mount Vernon Christian 62, Lummi 23
Mt. Rainier 69, Jackson 46
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 49, Chewelah 25
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38, North Beach 33
Northwest School 33, Seattle Academy 25
Oak Harbor 50, Squalicum 43
Okanogan 54, Colville 53
Post Falls, Idaho 56, Chiawana 43
Prairie 46, W. F. West 43
Priest River, Idaho 48, Deer Park 17
Rainier, Ore. 46, Toutle Lake 36
Raymond 46, Ocosta 22
Reardan 81, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 35
Republic 62, Northport 28
Sandpoint, Idaho 52, Pasco 21
Sehome 54, Marysville-Pilchuck 44
Shoreline Christian 62, Lopez 40
Shorewood 50, Shorecrest 43
St. George's 43, Wellpinit 34
Sunnyside 73, Wenatchee 65, OT
Sunnyside Christian 68, Mabton 43
Tacoma Baptist 46, Orting 30
Toppenish 66, Othello 28
Tulalip Heritage 64, Northwest Yeshiva 31
Wapato 70, Selah 54
White Swan 54, Granger 40
Zillah 62, River View 42

Read or Share this story: http://www.king5.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/03/13197684/