British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 19, 2012 at 4:03 PM

Updated Wednesday, Dec 19 at 4:04 PM

Through Dec. 19
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United171403432442
Manchester City171061331536
Chelsea16853281729
Tottenham17926302529
Arsenal17764311827
Everton17692282127
West Brom17836242127
Norwich17674192525
Stoke17593151324
Swansea17656262223
West Ham17656222123
Liverpool17575232322
Fulham17557282920
Aston Villa17467152418
Newcastle17458192617
Sunderland17377182416
Southampton16439223215
Wigan174310183215
Queens Park Rangers17179153010
Reading17161021369

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff221426432844
Crystal Palace221264432842
Middlesbrough221327392941
Hull221327332641
Leicester221147372137
Millwall231076363137
Watford221048393134
Brighton & Hove Albion238105312334
Nottingham Forest22895302633
Derby County22967353233
Blackpool22886393132
Leeds22958333532
Bolton22787323229
Charlton Athletic22787282829
Blackburn22787293129
Burnley22859343729
Huddersfield Town22859283529
Wolverhampton Wanderers228410292928
Birmingham22679283525
Ipswich226511224323
Bristol City225314324518
Barnsley224612213518
Sheffield Wednesday225314254018
Peterborough United225116254016

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers221183381841
Brentford221183332241
Sheffield United2210102291840
Doncaster221246312140
MK Dons221165311739
Stevenage221075302937
Swindon Town221066321836
Notts County22985332235
Bournemouth22985373335
Crawley Town221057313135
Crewe Alexandra22967282833
Leyton Orient2210111252631
Coventry22868372930
Yeovil Town229310323330
Preston22787322729
Oldham Athletic227510222626
Colchester United226511233423
Walsall22589253723
Carlisle United226511284323
Shrewsbury Town225710253022
Portsmouth225611273321
Scunthorpe225512244020
Bury224711233619
Hartlepool United22161515409

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham221363412045
Port Vale221174452440
Cheltenham Town221165312839
Rotherham United221147353137
Bradford City221066332436
Southend United22976352334
Exeter City221048333234
Fleetwood Town22895302233
Burton Albion22967302933
Chesterfield22886292432
Torquay United22886292632
Dagenham & Redbridge22877342931
Northampton Town22868353130
York City22796303130
Rochdale22868343630
Morecambe22769293127
Wycombe Wanderers227510273226
Oxford United227510313726
Accrington Stanley227510263426
Plymouth Argyle225710263122
Aldershot Town225611203421
AFC Wimbledon225413244119
Bristol Rovers224612244418
Barnet223712193616

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic171043331434
Motherwell18864302430
Inverness18783383229
Hibernian18837292727
St. Johnstone18675222325
Dundee United17665262524
Aberdeen18666222124
Kilmarnock17647272322
Hearts18576182022
Ross County18396202618
St. Mirren18459213117
Dundee173311113112

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Partick Thistle141022341132
Dunfermline15933351630
Greenock Morton15852332029
Livingston14644222022
Raith Rovers15564232121
Falkirk14455171817
Cowdenbeath14347182413
Hamilton Academical14347142113
Airdrie United14338163212
Dumbarton13121011405

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South15122133838
Alloa Athletic15924291629
Forfar Athletic14626262920
Arbroath15555243020
Brechin City14617242419
Stenhousemuir15474263019
East Fife14527222017
Ayr United14527222517
Stranraer14338173012
Albion Rovers14329182911

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC141031381133
Elgin City15762332327
Queen's Park14653221623
Montrose16655303123
Peterhead15645171622
Berwick Rangers15546242619
Clyde14518162216
Annan15447253216
East Stirlingshire14419203613
Stirling Albion143110233510

Print
Email
|