2014 World Cup Qualifying

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 16, 2012 at 2:03 AM

Updated Friday, Nov 16 at 2:05 AM

All Times EST
EUROPE
Winners qualify
Top eight second-place teams advance to European playoffs
GROUP A
GPWDLGFGAPts
Belgium43108110
Croatia43106210
Serbia4112654
Macedonia4112344
Wales41033113
Scotland4022252
Friday, Sept. 7
At Zagreb, Croatia

Croatia 1, Macedonia 0

At Cardiff, Wales

Wales 0, Belgium 2

Saturday, Sept. 8
At Glasgow, Scotland

Scotland 0, Serbia 0

Tuesday, Sept. 11
At Novi Sad, Serbia

Serbia 6, Wales 1

At Brussels

Belgium 1, Croatia 1

At Glasgow, Scotland

Scotland 1, Macedonia 1

Friday, Oct. 12
At Skopje, Macedonia

Croatia 2, Macedonia 1

At Belgrade, Serbia

Belgium 3, Serbia 0

At Cardiff, Wales

Wales 2, Scotland 1

Tuesday, Oct. 16
At Osijek, Croatia

Croatia 2, Wales 0

At Skopje, Macedonia

Macedonia 1, Serbia 0

At Brussels

Belgium 2, Scotland 0

Friday, March 22, 2013

Croatia vs. Serbia

Macedonia vs. Belgium

Scotland vs. Wales

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Belgium vs. Macedonia

Serbia vs. Scotland

Wales vs. Croatia

Friday, June 7, 2013

Belgium vs. Serbia

Croatia vs. Scotland

Friday, Sept. 6, 2013

Macedonia vs. Wales

Scotland vs. Belgium

Serbia vs. Croatia

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Macedonia vs. Scotland

Wales vs. Serbia

Friday, Oct. 11, 2013

Croatia vs. Belgium

Wales vs. Macedonia

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013

Belgium vs. Wales

Scotland vs. Croatia

Serbia vs. Macedonia

___

GROUP B
GPWDLGFGAPts
Italy431010410
Bulgaria4130436
Czech Republic3120315
Armenia3102243
Denmark3021242
Malta3003160
Friday, Sept. 7
At Sofia, Bulgaria

Bulgaria 2, Italy 2

At Ta'Qali, Malta

Malta 0, Armenia 1

Saturday, Sept. 8
At Copenhagen

Denmark 0, Czech Republic 0

Tuesday, Sept. 11
At Sofia, Bulgaria

Bulgaria 1, Armenia 0

At Modena, Italy

Italy 2, Malta 0

Friday, Oct. 12
At Yerevan, Armenia

Italy 3, Armenia 1

At Plzen, Czech Republic

Czech Republic 3, Malta 1

At Sofia, Bulgaria

Bulgaria 1, Denmark 1

Tuesday, Oct. 16
At Prague

Czech Republic 0, Bulgaria 0

At Milan

Italy 3, Denmark 1

Friday, March 22, 2013

Bulgaria vs. Malta

Czech Republic vs. Denmark

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Armenia vs. Czech Republic

Denmark vs. Bulgaria

Malta vs. Italy

Friday, June 7, 2013

Armenia vs. Malta

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Czech Republic vs. Italy

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

Denmark vs. Armenia

Friday, Sept. 6, 2013

Czech Republic vs. Armenia

Italy vs. Bulgaria

Malta vs. Denmark

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Armenia vs. Denmark

Italy vs. Czech Republic

Malta vs. Bulgaria

Friday, Oct. 11, 2013

Armenia vs. Bulgaria

Denmark vs. Italy

Malta vs. Czech Republic

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013

Bulgaria vs. Czech Republic

Denmark vs. Malta

Italy vs. Armenia

___

GROUP C
GPWDLGFGAPts
Germany431015610
Sweden3210857
Ireland3201786
Austria3111524
Kazakhstan4013181
Faeroe Islands3003290
Friday, Sept. 7
At Astana, Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan 1, Ireland 2

At Hanover, Germany

Germany 3, Faeroe Islands 0

Tuesday, Sept. 11
At Vienna

Austria 1, Germany 2

At Malmo, Sweden

Sweden 2, Kazakhstan 0

Friday, Oct. 12
At Torshavn, Faeroe Islands

Sweden 2, Faeroe Islands 1

At Astana, Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan 0, Austria 0

At Dublin

Germany 6, Ireland 1

Tuesday, Oct. 16
At Torshavn, Faeroe Islands

Faeroe Islands 1, Ireland 4

At Vienna

Austria 4, Kazakhstan 0

At Berlin

Germany 4, Sweden 4

Friday, March 22, 2013

Austria vs. Faeroe Islands

Kazakhstan vs. Germany

Sweden vs. Ireland

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Germany vs. Kazakhstan

Ireland vs. Austria

Friday, June 7, 2013

Austria vs. Sweden

Ireland vs. Faeroe Islands

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

Sweden vs. Faeroe Islands

Friday, Sept. 6, 2013

Germany vs. Austria

Ireland vs. Sweden

Kazakhstan vs. Faeroe Islands

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Austria vs. Ireland

Faeroe Islands vs. Germany

Kazakhstan vs. Sweden

Friday, Oct. 11, 2013

Faeroe Islands vs. Kazakhstan

Germany vs. Ireland

Sweden vs. Austria

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013

Faeroe Islands vs. Austria

Ireland vs. Kazakhstan

Sweden vs. Germany

___

GROUP D
GPWDLGFGAPts
Netherlands440013212
Hungary43011059
Romania4300849
Turkey4103463
Estonia4103163
Andorra40040130
Friday, Sept. 7
At Tallin, Estonia

Estonia 0, Romania 2

At Andorra La Vella, Andorra

Andorra 0, Hungary 5

At Amsterdam

Netherlands 2, Turkey 0

Tuesday, Sept. 11
At Budapest, Hungary

Hungary 1, Netherlands 4

At Bucharest, Romania

Romania 4, Andorra 0

At Istanbul

Turkey 3, Estonia 0

Friday, Oct. 12
At Istanbul

Romania 1, Turkey 0

At Tallin, Estonia

Hungary 1, Estonia 0

At Rotterdam, Netherlands

Netherlands 3, Andorra 0

Tuesday, Oct. 16
At Andorra La Vella, Andorra

Andorra 0, Estonia 1

At Bucharest, Romania

Romania 1, Netherlands 4

At Budapest, Hungary

Hungary 3, Turkey 1

Friday, March 22, 2013

Andorra vs. Turkey

Hungary vs. Romania

Netherlands vs. Estonia

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Estonia vs. Andorra

Netherlands vs. Romania

Turkey vs. Hungary

Friday, Sept. 6, 2013

Estonia vs. Netherlands

Romania vs. Hungary

Turkey vs. Andorra

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Andorra vs. Netherlands

Hungary vs. Estonia

Romania vs. Turkey

Friday, Oct. 11, 2013

Andorra vs. Romania

Estonia vs. Turkey

Netherlands vs. Hungary

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013

Hungary vs. Andorra

Romania vs. Estonia

Turkey vs. Netherlands

___

GROUP E
GPWDLGFGAPts
Switzerland43107110
Norway4211657
Albania4202556
Iceland4202446
Slovenia4103363
Cyprus4103483
Friday, Sept. 7
At Tirana, Albania

Albania 3, Cyprus 1

At Ljubliana, Slovenia

Slovenia 0, Switzerland 2

At Reykjavik, Iceland

Iceland 2, Norway 0

Tuesday, Sept. 11
At Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus 1, Iceland 0

At Oslo

Norway 2, Slovenia 1

At Lucerne, Switzerland

Switzerland 2, Albania 0

Friday, Oct. 12
At Tirana, Albania

Iceland 2, Albania 1

At Bern, Switzerland

Switzerland 1, Norway 1

At Maribor, Slovenia

Slovenia 2, Cyprus 1

Tuesday, Oct. 16
At Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus 1, Norway 3

At Reykjavik, Iceland

Iceland 0, Switzerland 2

At Tirana, Albania

Albania 1, Slovenia 0

Friday, March 22, 2013

Norway vs. Albania

Slovenia vs. Iceland

Saturday, March 23, 2013

Cyprus vs. Switzerland

Friday, June 7, 2013

Albania vs. Norway

Iceland vs. Slovenia

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Switzerland vs. Cyprus

Friday, Sept. 6, 2013

Norway vs. Cyprus

Slovenia vs. Albania

Switzerland vs. Iceland

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Cyprus vs. Slovenia

Iceland vs. Albania

Norway vs. Switzerland

Friday, Oct. 11, 2013

Albania vs. Switzerland

Iceland vs. Cyprus

Slovenia vs. Norway

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013

Cyprus vs. Albania

Norway vs. Iceland

Switzerland vs. Slovenia

MORE

Print
Email
|