British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 24, 2013 at 4:02 PM

Updated Thursday, Jan 24 at 4:05 PM

Through Jan. 24
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United231823573056
Manchester City231562451951
Chelsea231364472245
Tottenham231256402841
Everton239113352638
Arsenal231076462737
Liverpool23977402834
West Brom231049333234
Swansea23896342733
Stoke236116222729
Sunderland23779273128
West Ham237610263327
Norwich23689243926
Fulham236710334025
Southampton235810304023
Newcastle235612284121
Aston Villa234811194420
Reading234712284319
Wigan235414254319
Queens Park Rangers232912183715

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff281936503060
Leicester281558492350
Hull281558393150
Crystal Palace281396503548
Middlesbrough2815211473947
Watford271449533746
Brighton & Hove Albion2810126403042
Burnley2812610434042
Millwall281189403841
Nottingham Forest2810117393741
Leeds2812511394441
Charlton Athletic281099383839
Derby County2810810424138
Blackburn289109383737
Blackpool2881010454234
Bolton2881010404134
Wolverhampton Wanderers289613333933
Huddersfield Town288911324833
Ipswich288812284932
Birmingham2871011364531
Sheffield Wednesday288515314329
Peterborough United288218395226
Barnsley286715294425
Bristol City276417385522

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers291685462656
Doncaster281756432556
Brentford2813114412750
Swindon Town271476491949
Sheffield United2812124392648
Bournemouth2812106473846
MK Dons261277382643
Coventry2912710473643
Yeovil Town2713311433842
Walsall2911810404341
Crawley Town2712510363941
Notts County2610106382740
Crewe Alexandra271179343440
Stevenage261178343640
Leyton Orient2711313303536
Preston278109353434
Carlisle United279513344932
Shrewsbury Town2961211313730
Oldham Athletic297616284127
Scunthorpe276714284725
Colchester United276516254423
Bury2741013274222
Portsmouth265615294421
Hartlepool United272718204913

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Port Vale281585583253
Gillingham261565452351
Northampton Town281369463745
Exeter City281369433945
Cheltenham Town271287373444
Rotherham United261349423743
Burton Albion2812610393942
Southend United271179412940
Fleetwood Town2710107342840
Bradford City271179383340
Chesterfield281099373139
Oxford United2611510403938
Dagenham & Redbridge2910712424237
Rochdale2810612464736
York City288128353736
Wycombe Wanderers2810612334036
Torquay United268108343334
Morecambe288911333633
Accrington Stanley288614304530
Barnet287813294129
Aldershot Town287813264029
Plymouth Argyle286913314127
AFC Wimbledon277614325027
Bristol Rovers266713314925

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic231544481649
Inverness229103473537
Motherwell231076403237
Hibernian23968323033
Aberdeen23878303131
St. Johnstone23797262930
Dundee United23788364029
Kilmarnock22778343028
Hearts22688212626
St. Mirren236710314225
Ross County21597253124
Dundee223415144213

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton211263432842
Partick Thistle191144421937
Dunfermline201136402436
Livingston18765282627
Raith Rovers20677282825
Falkirk20668272924
Hamilton Academical18657222323
Cowdenbeath19388243117
Airdrie United214512234617
Dumbarton185211224517

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South211821561356
Alloa Athletic201145352137
Brechin City191027383132
Forfar Athletic219210374529
Arbroath19757303926
East Fife217410323025
Stenhousemuir20587313723
Ayr United196310253421
Stranraer205411223919
Albion Rovers204214254214

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers211641571752
Queen's Park19964312033
Montrose21867373930
Peterhead21858221929
Elgin City20776393928
Annan20758354026
Berwick Rangers19748323325
Clyde207211243523
East Stirlingshire205312274818
Stirling Albion194213304414

Print
Email
|