British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 12, 2013 at 8:02 AM

Updated Saturday, Jan 12 at 8:04 AM

Through Jan. 11
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United211713542852
Manchester City211362411945
Tottenham211236392739
Chelsea201154391938
Everton21993352636
Arsenal20974402234
West Brom211038292733
Liverpool21876342631
Swansea21786312629
Stoke216114212029
West Ham20758242426
Norwich21678243425
Fulham21669323724
Sunderland21579212922
Newcastle215511273920
Aston Villa214710174119
Southampton204610273818
Wigan215313223918
Reading212712234013
Queens Park Rangers212712173613

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff261826482956
Hull261547372749
Crystal Palace261385503447
Middlesbrough261529463647
Leicester261358442344
Watford251249473640
Millwall261178393540
Leeds2611510384238
Brighton & Hove Albion259106352637
Derby County261079403837
Nottingham Forest269107363537
Blackburn26998363436
Burnley2610610404036
Blackpool268108433834
Charlton Athletic26899343633
Bolton268810394032
Wolverhampton Wanderers279513333932
Huddersfield Town268810314332
Ipswich268612274830
Birmingham267811334229
Peterborough United268117374925
Sheffield Wednesday267415284225
Bristol City256415385022
Barnsley265615264321

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers261484422450
Doncaster261556392450
Sheffield United2612113382347
Brentford2512103362346
Swindon Town251366461845
MK Dons251267372542
Bournemouth251195433342
Crawley Town261259363741
Stevenage251177333440
Yeovil Town2612311413839
Crewe Alexandra261169333339
Coventry261079443437
Notts County24996362636
Walsall279810344135
Preston268108343134
Leyton Orient2411112273034
Shrewsbury Town2761110303429
Carlisle United268513334929
Oldham Athletic267613273627
Colchester United266515244223
Scunthorpe265714264622
Portsmouth265615294421
Bury264913264121
Hartlepool United252617184612

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham251564442151
Port Vale261475542949
Rotherham United251348423543
Cheltenham Town251267363342
Exeter City261259393841
Southend United261178412640FleetwoodTown2610106342540
Bradford City261178373140
Northampton Town251168433339
Burton Albion261169373739
Chesterfield27999343136
Rochdale2710611454536
Oxford United2510510383835
Dagenham & Redbridge279711404034
York City268108343634
Torquay United24897323033
Morecambe268810323432
Wycombe Wanderers269512303832
Accrington Stanley278613304330
Barnet276813274126
Aldershot Town256712233825
AFC Wimbledon257414284625
Plymouth Argyle275913294024
Bristol Rovers255713284922

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic211344401543
Inverness218103443534
Motherwell22976373034
Hibernian22958312932
Aberdeen22877302831
St. Johnstone22796242630
Kilmarnock21777322728
Dundee United21687333426
Hearts21687202226
St. Mirren22679303825
Ross County20497213021
Dundee213315134112

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Dunfermline191135392136
Greenock Morton191063402736
Partick Thistle171043381634
Raith Rovers18675272425
Falkirk18666262424
Livingston16664252324
Hamilton Academical16457182217
Cowdenbeath18387232917
Airdrie United193511194314
Dumbarton163211184411

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South191621501250
Alloa Athletic191135342036
Brechin City181017362931
Forfar Athletic19829344126
Arbroath19757303926
East Fife197210292723
Stenhousemuir19577313722
Ayr United18639243221
Stranraer195311223918
Albion Rovers194213253914

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers191441521546
Queen's Park17854292029
Montrose19856353629
Peterhead19847221828
Elgin City19775363528
Berwick Rangers18747302925
Annan19658333923
Clyde186111213319
East Stirlingshire184311234315
Stirling Albion184212294214

Print
Email
|