German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 8, 2012 at 2:02 PM

Updated Saturday, Dec 8 at 2:04 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich16132143641
Bayer Leverkusen15933281930
Borussia Dortmund16763321927
Eintracht Frankfurt16835312727
Schalke16745262225
Stuttgart16745202525
Hamburger16736181824
Freiburg16655211723
Mainz15726211823
Werder Bremen16637272821
Borussia Moenchengladbach15564222521
Hannover15627282720
Nuremberg16547162119
Wolfsburg16547172519
Fortuna Duesseldorf16466182118
Hoffenheim163310223812
Augsburg16151011288
Greuther Fuerth16151010278
Friday's Matches

Hamburger 2, Hoffenheim 0

Saturday's Matches

Nuremberg 2, Fortuna Duesseldorf 0

Borussia Dortmund 2, Wolfsburg 3

Augsburg 0, Bayern Munich 2

Freiburg 1, Greuther Fuerth 0

Stuttgart 3, Schalke 1

Eintracht Frankfurt 4, Werder Bremen 1

Sunday's Matches

Mainz at Borussia Moenchengladbach

Bayer Leverkusen at Hannover

Friday, Dec. 14

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Bayern Munich

Saturday, Dec. 15

Hannover at Fortuna Duesseldorf

Stuttgart at Mainz

Augsburg at Greuther Fuerth

Hamburger at Bayer Leverkusen

Eintracht Frankfurt at Wolfsburg

Freiburg at Schalke

Sunday, Dec. 16

Borussia Dortmund at Hoffenheim

Nuremberg at Werder Bremen

Print
Email
|