British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM

Updated Friday, Dec 7 at 6:04 PM

Through Dec. 7
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United151203372136
Manchester City15960281133
Chelsea15753251626
Tottenham15825282326
West Brom15825241926
Everton15582251923
Swansea15654231723
West Ham15645191722
Stoke15573141222
Arsenal15564241621
Liverpool15474191819
Norwich15474132119
Fulham15456252617
Newcastle15456172117
Aston Villa15357122314
Wigan15429152814
Sunderland14275131813
Southampton15339213212
Reading1416719279
Queens Park Rangers1506911276

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff211425422644
Crystal Palace201244392440
Leicester201136351836
Middlesbrough201127342735
Hull201127292535
Watford201037372833
Millwall20965332633
Brighton & Hove Albion20875271931
Nottingham Forest20785282629
Blackburn21786292929
Leeds20857303229
Blackpool20776352928
Charlton Athletic20776262428
Burnley20848333428
Huddersfield Town20848263128
Derby County20767303127
Wolverhampton Wanderers20749282725
Bolton20677283025
Birmingham20668263224
Ipswich205510194120
Barnsley204511193217
Bristol City204313294115
Sheffield Wednesday204313223715
Peterborough United204115213613

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers201163361639
Doncaster201235291639
MK Dons201064281436
Sheffield United20992261736
Brentford20983281935
Notts County20974322034
Stevenage20974272734
Swindon Town20956291732
Crawley Town20947272831
Bournemouth20785343229
Preston20776312428
Yeovil Town209110303128
Leyton Orient209110222328
Crewe Alexandra20767242727
Coventry20668282724
Oldham Athletic20659202423
Colchester United20659233123
Carlisle United20659263823
Walsall20578223022
Portsmouth205411253119
Bury20479233319
Shrewsbury Town204610212718
Scunthorpe204511203717
Hartlepool United20161315379

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham201253371741
Port Vale201163442139
Cheltenham Town201055272535
Rotherham United201046332934
Southend United20956332132
Bradford City20956302232FleetwoodTown20875282031
Torquay United20875282431
Rochdale20866302930
Exeter City20938292930
Northampton Town20857322729
Burton Albion20857282829
Chesterfield20776262328
York City20695262827
Accrington Stanley20758263126
Dagenham & Redbridge20677322925
Morecambe20749262825
Oxford United207310293524
Wycombe Wanderers206410233022
Plymouth Argyle204610233018
AFC Wimbledon205312233918
Bristol Rovers204610233918
Aldershot Town204511153117
Barnet203611183415

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic15843281328
Hibernian16835272127
Inverness C.T.F.C16673312825
Aberdeen16664221724
Motherwell16664242024
St. Johnstone16655192023
Dundee United15555192120
Kilmarnock15546242019
Hearts16466141818
Ross County16385172217
St. Mirren16448202816
Dundee153210102711

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Partick Thistle1392231929
Dunfermline13922331329
Greenock Morton13742281725
Raith Rovers13553181520
Livingston13544201919
Falkirk13355151814
Cowdenbeath13346182213
Hamilton Academical13337132012
Airdrie United13337163012
Dumbarton13121011405

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South13112032735
Alloa Athletic13823261326
Brechin City13616242319
Forfar Athletic F.C.13616252819
Arbroath F.C.13535212718
Ayr United13526202217
Stenhousemuir F.C.13364232815
East Fife13427191814
Albion Rovers F.C.13328182811
Stranraer F.C.1323814289

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC1173129924
Elgin City F.C.12642292022
Montrose F.C.14644262522
Queen's Park12543181319
Berwick Rangers13535201918
Peterhead12525131417
Annan12444232416
Clyde12417131913
East Stirlingshire F.C.12408173212
Stirling Albion1221917307

Print
Email
|