German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 1, 2012 at 2:01 PM

Updated Saturday, Dec 1 at 2:04 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich15122141638
Bayer Leverkusen15933281930
Borussia Dortmund15762301627
Schalke15744251925
Eintracht Frankfurt15735272624
Mainz15726211823
Stuttgart15645172422
Borussia Moenchengladbach15564222521
Freiburg15555201720
Hannover15627282720
Hamburger SV14626151720
Werder Bremen14536222318
Fortuna Duesseldorf15465181918
Nuremberg15447142116
Wolfsburg14437132215
Hoffenheim14338213212
Augsburg1515911268
Greuther Fuerth1515910268
Tuesday's Games

Borussia Dortmund 1, Fortuna Duesseldorf 1

Eintracht Frankfurt 1, Mainz 3

Hamburger 3, Schalke 1

Hannover 2, Greuther Fuerth 0

Wednesday's Games

Borussia Moenchengladbach 2, Wolfsburg 0

Freiburg 0, Bayern Munich 2

Stuttgart 2, Augsburg 1

Werder Bremen 1, Bayer Leverkusen 4

Nuremberg 4, Hoffenheim 2

Friday's Game

Fortuna Dusseldorf 4, Eintracht Frankfurt 0

Saturday's Games

Bayer Leverkusen 1, 1. FC Nurnberg 0

FC Augsburg 1, SC Freiburg 1

FC Schalke 04 1, Monchengladbach 1

FSV Mainz 05 2, Hannover 96 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 0, VfB Stuttgart 1

Bayern Munchen 1, Borussia Dortmund 1

Sunday's Games

Werder Bremen at Hoffenheim

Hamburg at Wolfsburg

Print
Email
|