British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 28, 2012 at 4:02 PM

Updated Wednesday, Nov 28 at 4:05 PM

Through Nov. 28
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United141103331833
Manchester City14950271032
Chelsea14752241326
West Brom14824241826
Tottenham14725252323
Everton14572241822
Arsenal14563241421
Swansea14554211720
Stoke14473131219
West Ham14545161619
Fulham14455252317
Liverpool14374181816
Norwich14374112016
Newcastle14356142114
Wigan14428152514
Sunderland13274121613
Aston Villa14347112213
Southampton14338213112
Reading1316616239
Queens Park Rangers1405910265

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff191225372538
Crystal Palace191144362437
Middlesbrough191126322435
Leicester191036311733
Millwall19955332632
Hull191027272432
Brighton & Hove Albion19874271631
Watford19937332730
Nottingham Forest19784272429
Blackburn19775272428
Huddersfield Town19847242728
Derby County19766292727
Charlton Athletic19766262427
Burnley19838323327
Leeds19757263026
Blackpool19676312825
Bolton19676272825
Wolverhampton Wanderers19649242622
Birmingham19568233021
Barnsley194510182817
Ipswich194510174017
Bristol City194312283715
Sheffield Wednesday194312223615
Peterborough United194114203213

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers201163361639
Doncaster201235291639
MK Dons201064281436
Sheffield United20992261736
Brentford20983281935
Notts County20974322034
Stevenage20974272734
Swindon Town20956291732
Crawley Town20947272831
Bournemouth20785343229
Preston20776312428
Yeovil Town209110303128
Leyton Orient209110222328
Crewe Alexandra20767242727
Coventry20668282724
Oldham Athletic20659202423
Colchester United20659233123
Carlisle United20659263823
Walsall20578223022
Portsmouth205411253119
Bury20479233319
Shrewsbury Town204610212718
Scunthorpe204511203717
Hartlepool United20161315379

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham201253371741
Port Vale201163442139
Cheltenham Town201055272535
Rotherham United201046332934
Southend United20956332132
Bradford City20956302232
Fleetwood Town20875282031
Rochdale19865282630
Exeter City20938292930
Northampton Town20857322729
Burton Albion20857282829
Chesterfield20776262328
Torquay United19775262328
Accrington Stanley20758263126
Dagenham & Redbridge19676312725
Morecambe20749262825
York City19595232624
Oxford United207310293524
Wycombe Wanderers195410213019
Plymouth Argyle204610233018
Bristol Rovers19469233718
AFC Wimbledon205312233918
Aldershot Town204511153117
Barnet203611183415

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic15843281328
Inverness C.T.F.C16673312825
Hibernian16835272127
Aberdeen16664221724
Motherwell16664242024
St. Johnstone16655192023
Dundee United15555192120
Kilmarnock15546242019
Hearts16466141818
Ross County16385172217
St. Mirren16448202816
Dundee153210102711

Print
Email
|