German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 27, 2012 at 4:02 PM

Updated Tuesday, Nov 27 at 4:04 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich13111138534
Borussia Dortmund14752291526
Schalke14734241824
Eintracht Frankfurt14734272224
Bayer Leverkusen13733231824
Hannover14626272520
Mainz14626191720
Hamburger14626151720
Freiburg13544191419
Werder Bremen13535211918
Borussia Moenchengladbach13454192417
Stuttgart13445142316
Fortuna Duesseldorf14365141915
Wolfsburg13436132015
Nuremberg13346101813
Hoffenheim13337192812
Greuther Fuerth1415810258
Augsburg131489237
Tuesday's Games

Borussia Dortmund 1, Fortuna Duesseldorf 1

Eintracht Frankfurt 1, Mainz 3

Hamburger 3, Schalke 1

Hannover 2, Greuther Fuerth 0

Wednesday's Games

Wolfsburg at Borussia Moenchengladbach

Bayern Munich at Freiburg

Augsburg at Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen at Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim at Nuremberg

Friday's Game

Eintracht Frankfurt at Fortuna Duesseldorf

Saturday's Games

Freiburg at Augsburg

Hannover at Mainz

Stuttgart at Greuther Fuerth

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Schalke

Nuremberg at Bayer Leverkusen

Borussia Dortmund at Bayern Munich

Sunday's Games

Werder Bremen at Hoffenheim

Hamburg at Wolfsburg

Print
Email
|