German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2012 at 10:02 AM

Updated Saturday, Nov 24 at 10:04 AM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich13111138534
Borussia Dortmund13742281425
Eintracht Frankfurt13733261924
Schalke13733231524
Bayer Leverkusen12633211721
Werder Bremen13535211918
Hannover13526252517
Mainz13526161617
Hamburger SV13526121617
Freiburg12444161416
Borussia Moenchengladbach12444182316
Stuttgart12444142016
Wolfsburg13436132015
Fortuna Duesseldorf13355131814
Nuremberg13346101813
Hoffenheim12336182612
Greuther Fuerth1315710238
Augsburg121388226
Friday's Game

Fortuna Duesseldorf 2, Hamburger 0

Saturday's Games

Bayern Munich 5, Hannover 0

Mainz 1, Borussia Dortmund 2

Greuther Fuerth 0, Nuremberg 0

Wolfsburg 1, Werder Bremen 1

Schalke 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1

Sunday's Games

Stuttgart at Freiburg

Bayer Leverkusen at Hoffenheim

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Augsburg

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Fortuna Duesseldorf at Borussia Dortmund

Mainz at Eintracht Frankfurt

Schalke at Hamburger SV

Greuther Fuerth at Hannover

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Wolfsburg at Borussia Moenchengladbach

Bayern Munich at Freiburg

Augsburg at Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen at Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim at Nuremberg

Print
Email
|