British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 21, 2012 at 2:02 AM

Updated Wednesday, Nov 21 at 2:05 AM

Through Nov. 20
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester City12840251028
Manchester United12903291727
Chelsea12732241324
West Brom12723191323
Everton12552221620
Arsenal12543231319
West Ham12543151219
Tottenham12525202117
Fulham12444252216
Swansea12444181616
Liverpool12363171615
Newcastle12354131714
Norwich1235491814
Stoke12273101113
Sunderland11263101212
Wigan12327122111
Reading1116414199
Aston Villa1223710229
Southampton1222818308
Queens Park Rangers120489234

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Crystal Palace171133352236
Cardiff171115342334
Middlesbrough171025282132
Hull171016272331
Leicester17935291630
Blackburn17773262028
Brighton & Hove Albion17764241527
Huddersfield Town17836232327
Millwall17755302626
Nottingham Forest17683242026
Watford17827272426
Blackpool17656282523
Derby County17656252423
Charlton Athletic17656232323
Burnley17728303223
Wolverhampton Wanderers17647232322
Bolton17566242621
Leeds17557232920
Birmingham17557202620
Barnsley17449162516
Sheffield Wednesday174310213015
Ipswich173410133813
Bristol City173311253412
Peterborough United174013192912

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers191153351538
Sheffield United19991261536
MK Dons19964231333
Doncaster181035241633
Stevenage19964262633
Swindon Town19955291632
Brentford19883261932
Crawley Town19946272631
Notts County18864312030
Bournemouth19775323028
Yeovil Town19919292828
Preston18765312227
Leyton Orient198110202325
Crewe Alexandra19667222724
Coventry19658272623
Colchester United19658222623
Walsall19568212921
Oldham Athletic18558192320
Carlisle United19559233720
Shrewsbury Town19469212618
Portsmouth195311243018
Bury19469213118
Scunthorpe194510203317
Hartlepool United19151314368

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham191243361640
Port Vale191063412036
Cheltenham Town19955262532
Fleetwood Town19874281931
Bradford City19946271931
Rochdale18864272330
Exeter City19937292830
Southend United19856302029
Northampton Town19856312529
Burton Albion19856282529
Rotherham United17845282528
Chesterfield19676252325
Torquay United18675242325
Accrington Stanley18747242825
York City18594232424
Dagenham & Redbridge18576302722
Morecambe19649232722
Oxford United186210253220
Plymouth Argyle19469232918
AFC Wimbledon195311223618
Bristol Rovers18459203417
Aldershot Town194510142817
Barnet183510163114

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic13742241225
Hibernian14734262024
Aberdeen14563191421
Motherwell14554221920
St. Johnstone14554171820
Kilmarnock14545231819
Inverness14473272619
Hearts14455141417
Dundee United13454161817
Ross County14374162016
St. Mirren14338172712
Dundee1432992411

Print
Email
|