NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Rating

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 16, 2014 at 11:02 AM

Updated Wednesday, Apr 16 at 11:04 AM

Through April 12

NASCAR Sprint Cup driver ratings with season points position, single-race high rating and overall rating:

POS.HIGHRATING
1. Jimmie Johnson5140.9106.0
2. Joey Logano8133.0105.2
3. Jeff Gordon1121.7105.0
4. Brad Keselowski7134.6104.5
5. Kyle Busch6123.1103.8
6. Matt Kenseth2120.4101.7
7. Dale Earnhardt Jr.4133.1100.2
8. Kevin Harvick22149.9100.1
9. Denny Hamlin15113.892.8
10. Carl Edwards3119.291.4

Print
Email
|