Roundup: Washington State Basketball Tourney Scores

Roundup: Washington State Basketball Tourney Scores

Credit: WIAA

Roundup: Washington State Basketball Tourney Scores

Print
Email
|

by KING 5

KING5.com

Posted on March 1, 2012 at 1:43 PM

Updated Friday, Mar 2 at 8:07 PM

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

First Round

   Cascade Christian 54, Naches Valley 37

   Cashmere 58, Kalama 39

   Lynden Christian 47, Granger 46

   Zillah 41, Toledo 38

State 1B

First Round

   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 50, Moses Lake Christian Academy 38

   King's Way Christian School 61, Muckleshoot Tribal School 44

   Neah Bay 51, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 47

   Valley Christian 47, Sunnyside Christian 40

State 2A

First Round

   Kingston 62, Anacortes 57

   Lindbergh 56, Clover Park 51

   Lynden 40, Pullman 30

   White River 67, Ellensburg 65

State 2B

First Round

   Adna 54, Wahkiakum 49

   Colfax 46, LaConner 38

   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Lake Roosevelt 46

   Toutle Lake 62, Dayton 51

State 3A

First Round

   Kamiakin 58, Kennedy 47

   Rainier Beach 67, Mountlake Terrace 51

   Seattle Prep 47, O'Dea 42

   University 60, Lake Washington 55

State 4A

First Round

   Bellarmine Prep 66, Mt. Rainier 50

   Central Valley 53, Garfield 52

   Davis 79, Bothell 45

   Union 66, Jackson 65, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

First Round

   Castle Rock 36, Onalaska 28

   Freeman 55, Granger 48

   Lynden Christian 60, Cascade Christian 25

   Chelan 40, Okanogan 50

State 1B

First Round

   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 72, Lopez 15

   Colton 58, Neah Bay 36

   Columbia (Hunters) 75, Northwest Yeshiva 33

   Sunnyside Christian 50, Cusick 45

State 2A

First Round

   Clarkston 51, Burlington-Edison 40

   East Valley (Yakima) 32, W. F. West 31

   Lynden 46, Port Angeles 43

   White River 42, Blaine 28

State 2B

First Round

   Adna 47, Riverside Christian 42

   Brewster 55, Tacoma Baptist 25

   Reardan 49, Bear Creek School 24

   White Swan 49, Pe Ell 47

State 3A

First Round

   Cleveland 39, Shorecrest 32

   Franklin 64, Kamiakin 51

   Prairie 64, Lakeside (Seattle) 50

   University 45, Seattle Prep 34

State 4A

First Round

   Central Valley 62, Eastlake 48

   Gonzaga Prep 60, Woodinville 47

   Mt. Rainier 57, Jackson 39

   Skyview 55, Federal Way 54

 

 

 

Print
Email
|