Tuesday's High School Playoff Basketball Scores, 2/18

Tuesday's High School Playoff Basketball Scores, 2/18

Credit: WIAA

Tuesday's High School Playoff Basketball Scores, 2/18

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on February 18, 2014 at 11:08 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

   Colville 63, East Valley (Spokane) 52

   University 85, Hanford 52

   West Valley (Spokane) 77, Deer Park 63

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation

   Hoquiam 71, Castle Rock 69

   Kalama 81, LaCenter 71

Semifinal

   Toledo 66, Elma 32

   Woodland 55, King's Way Christian School 46

1B North Central District 6

First Round

   Entiat 56, Columbia Basin 37

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation Semifinal

   Colton 75, Touchet 53

   Rosalia 79, LaCrosse/Washtucna 63

1B Tri-District

First Round

   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 65, Northwest Yeshiva 48

   Neah Bay 72, Lummi 64

   Shorewood Christian 47, Grace Academy 34

   Tulalip Heritage 76, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 48

2A Northwest District 1

   Archbishop Murphy 79, Cedarcrest 63

Consolation

   Sedro-Woolley 72, Sultan 70

Semifinal

   Lake Washington 72, Sehome 56

   Lynden 53, Anacortes 43

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

   Centralia 89, W. F. West 48

Semifinal

   Hockinson 79, Capital 66

   Mark Morris 68, River Ridge 49

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

   Tumwater 64, R.A. Long 56

3A Big 9/GSL Regionals

First Round

   Kennewick 87, Rogers (Spokane) 61

   Mt. Spokane 51, Kamiakin 50

   Shadle Park 89, Southridge 65

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

   Marysville-Pilchuck 60, Ferndale 58

   Mountlake Terrace 67, Everett 38

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

   Bellevue 71, Seattle Prep 47

   Eastside Catholic 65, Franklin 46

   O'Dea 77, Mercer Island 32

   Rainier Beach 86, Bainbridge 48

4A Greater Spokane District 8

Second Place

   Gonzaga Prep 57, Central Valley 53

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

   Edmonds-Woodway 55, Cascade (Everett) 43

   Snohomish 73, Mount Vernon 42

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

   Bothell 57, Eastlake 52

   Roosevelt 44, Ballard 39

4A Southwest District 4

Consolation

   Battle Ground 73, Puyallup 65

   Curtis 52, Auburn 38

   Emerald Ridge 63, Union 59

   South Kitsap 71, Federal Way 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Tri-District

First Round

   Blaine 44, Bellevue Christian 41

   Eatonville 50, Nooksack Valley 43

   King's 61, Northwest School 32

   Port Townsend 31, Seattle Academy 30

1B North Central District 6

First Round

   Entiat 78, Easton 16

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation Semifinal

   Rosalia 66, Touchet 62, OT

   St. John-Endicott 42, Pomeroy 35

1B Tri-District

First Round

   Mount Vernon Christian 56, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 32

   Muckleshoot Tribal School 48, Shorewood Christian 37

   Neah Bay 80, Tulalip Heritage 34

   Shoreline Christian 42, Evergreen Lutheran 30

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Semifinal

   Ellensburg 56, Grandview 30

   West Valley (Yakima) 39, East Valley (Yakima) 34

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

   Napavine 70, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 44

   Pe Ell 33, Adna 29

Semifinal

   Morton/White Pass 53, Willapa Valley 44

   Toutle Lake 60, Wahkiakum 30

2B Western Bi-District

First Round

   Crosspoint Academy 62, Darrington 56

   Orcas Island 61, Tacoma Baptist 42

2B Yakima Valley District 5

Challenge Game

   Bridgeport 29, Kittitas 24

3A Big 9/GSL Regionals

First Round

   Kamiakin 52, Mt. Spokane 43

   Shadle Park 69, Hanford 55

   Sunnyside 70, North Central 43

   University 43, Kennewick 38

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

   Bellevue 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 53

   Blanchet 52, Holy Names 37

   Liberty 47, Seattle Prep 34

   Mercer Island 52, West Seattle 49

4A Greater Spokane District 8

Second Place

   Central Valley 65, Mead 61, OT

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

   Edmonds-Woodway 53, Snohomish 40

   Monroe 67, Jackson 62

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

   Eastlake 53, Issaquah 48

   Woodinville 57, Bothell 48

4A West Central District 3

Consolation

   Kentridge 49, Union 39

   Kentwood 49, Emerald Ridge 46

   Puyallup 63, Auburn Riverside 50

   Tahoma 47, Camas 41

 

Print
Email
|