Tuesday High School Basketball Scores 12/18

Tuesday High School Basketball Scores 12/18

Credit: WIAA

Tuesday High School Basketball Scores 12/18

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 19, 2012 at 12:33 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adna 79, Pe Ell 44
Anacortes 78, Sehome 51
Arlington 60, Snohomish 51
Auburn 62, Thomas Jefferson 56
Auburn Mountainview 70, Enumclaw 51
Bellevue 57, Lake Washington 46
Bellingham 66, Lynden Christian 57
Bethel 69, Rogers (Puyallup) 46
Bickleton 67, Yakama Tribal 61
Bonney Lake 55, Peninsula 49
Bothell 67, Issaquah 64
Bremerton 61, Port Townsend 36
Cascade Christian 57, Chimacum 33
Cashmere 80, Cascade (Leavenworth) 55
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 59, Bellevue Christian 37
Cedarcrest 61, Archbishop Murphy 46
Central Valley 59, Shadle Park 46
Centralia 87, River Ridge 80
Chelan 42, Quincy 36
Chewelah 63, Riverside 46
Christian Faith 72, Shorewood Christian 61
Colfax 50, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45
Curlew 60, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 32
Davis 81, Pasco 62
East Valley (Yakima) 56, Selah 44
Eastlake 57, Ballard 54
Echo, Ore. 56, DeSales 53
Ellensburg 65, Prosser 50
Ephrata 68, Othello 52
Federal Way 80, Puyallup 61
Franklin 85, Cleveland 40
Franklin Pierce 70, Fife 55
Freeman 51, Newport 43
Gonzaga Prep 58, Ferris 57
Grangeville, Idaho 84, Colton 52
Inglemoor 65, Roosevelt 39
Jackson 65, Mariner 37
Juanita 69, Sammamish 58
Kalama 61, Castle Rock 41
Kamiak 86, Edmonds-Woodway 72
Kent-Meridian 66, Kentwood 65
Kentridge 53, Kentlake 32
Kingston 71, North Mason 44
Kiona-Benton 47, Wahluke 22
Lake Oswego, Ore. 87, Mark Morris 52
Lakes 66, Decatur 58
Lakeside (Seattle) 81, Eastside Catholic 78
Lakewood 71, South Whidbey 58
Lewis and Clark 57, Rogers (Spokane) 56
Liberty (Spangle) 58, Springdale 31
Logos, Idaho 52, Pullman Christian 41
Lummi 48, Shoreline Christian 44
Lyle-Wishram 67, Tri-Cities Prep 39
Lynden 57, Squalicum 39
Lynnwood 77, Cascade (Everett) 68
Mead 62, University 58
Medical Lake 65, Kettle Falls 36
Mercer Island 75, Liberty 59
Montesano 57, Elma 50
Mount Baker 52, Friday Harbor 51
Mount Si 79, Interlake 50
Mount Vernon 65, Lake Stevens 61
Mount Vernon Christian 56, Crosspoint Academy 50
Mountain View 60, Battle Ground 53
Mountlake Terrace 59, Shorecrest 51
Mt. Rainier 85, Auburn Riverside 64
Mt. Spokane 67, North Central 40
Nathan Hale 47, Ingraham 40
Newport 64, Redmond 44
Oak Harbor 77, Marysville-Pilchuck 53
Ocosta 41, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 39
Okanogan 79, Omak 41
Olympic 75, Klahowya 35
Onalaska 57, Wahkiakum 54
Pendleton, Ore. 84, Southridge 80, OT
Prairie 54, Washougal 49
Pullman 60, Lakeland, Idaho 46
Rainier 52, Rochester 49
Rainier Beach 86, Bainbridge 36
Raymond 61, South Bend 21
River View 67, White Swan 21
Seattle Prep 56, O'Dea 53
Selkirk 68, St. Michael's 50
Sequim 58, North Kitsap 41
Shorewood 52, Glacier Peak 42
Skyline 70, Woodinville 55
Soap Lake 43, Waterville 41
St. George's 60, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44
Stanwood 79, Everett 64
Sultan 52, Coupeville 16
Sunnyside 60, Kamiakin 44
Tacoma Baptist 68, Darrington 34
Todd Beamer 76, Graham-Kapowsin 45
Tulalip Heritage 49, Lopez 31
Vashon Island 67, Life Christian Academy 66
Wapato 60, Toppenish 51
Washington 70, Orting 40
West Seattle 58, Chief Sealth 51
West Valley (Yakima) 63, Grandview 48
White River 64, Steilacoom 61
Willapa Valley 49, North Beach 42
Winlock 57, Napavine 43
Woodland 56, LaCenter 42
Zillah 82, Warden 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Tumwater vs. Aberdeen, ppd. to Dec 19.

Toutle Lake vs. Morton/White Pass, ppd.

Hoquiam vs. Forks, ppd.

Camas vs. Richland, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Archbishop Murphy 52, Cedarcrest 50
Arlington 48, Snohomish 37
Bellevue Christian 40, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 28
Bonney Lake 55, Peninsula 34
Bremerton 47, Port Townsend 46
Camas 68, Hockinson 26
Cascade (Leavenworth) 56, Cashmere 44
Castle Rock 61, Kalama 41
Chelan 62, Quincy 25
Colfax 57, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 36
Colton 56, Grangeville, Idaho 14
Columbia (Burbank) 61, Walla Walla Academy 30
Columbia River 50, Washougal 45
Curtis 54, Emerald Ridge 47
Cusick 72, Valley Christian 29
Darrington 34, Tacoma Baptist 27
Davis 51, Pasco 38
DeSales 61, Echo, Ore. 14
East Valley (Spokane) 59, Timberlake, Idaho 26
Edmonds-Woodway 69, Kamiak 31
Ellensburg 62, Prosser 33
Elma 52, Montesano 50
Enumclaw 49, Auburn Mountainview 46
Ephrata 59, Othello 36
Ferndale 40, Burlington-Edison 37
Franklin Pierce 42, Fife 27
Freeman 54, Newport 37
Glacier Peak 40, Shorewood 36
Gonzaga Prep 79, Ferris 61
Grandview 67, West Valley (Yakima) 55
Jackson 55, Mariner 19
Kamiakin 68, Sunnyside 65
Kentridge 51, Kentlake 32
Kentwood 63, Kent-Meridian 31
Kingston 37, North Mason 23
Kiona-Benton 44, Wahluke 22
Lake Stevens 72, Mount Vernon 37
Lewis and Clark 67, Rogers (Spokane) 27
Life Christian Academy 50, Vashon Island 21
Logos, Idaho 42, Pullman Christian 31
Lynnwood 71, Cascade (Everett) 24
Marysville-Pilchuck 62, Oak Harbor 48
Medical Lake 51, Kettle Falls 44
Moses Lake Christian Academy 57, Waterville 40
Mount Baker 59, Friday Harbor 36
Mount Vernon Christian 54, Crosspoint Academy 48
Mt. Rainier 70, Auburn Riverside 55
Mt. Spokane 48, North Central 45
Muckleshoot Tribal School 58, Puget Sound Adventist 43
Napavine 63, Tenino 18
Nooksack Valley 65, Blaine 56
North Kitsap 50, Sequim 31
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, St. George's 24
Olympic 32, Klahowya 20
Post Falls, Idaho 51, West Valley (Spokane) 31
Pullman 54, Lakeland, Idaho 32
Puyallup 74, Federal Way 58
Rainier 45, Rochester 42
Reardan 60, Davenport 19
Richland 84, Eisenhower 36
River Ridge 74, Centralia 51
River View 63, White Swan 22
Riverside 49, Chewelah 46
Rogers (Puyallup) 52, Bethel 38
Sedro-Woolley 43, Meridian 26
Selah 55, East Valley (Yakima) 39
Shadle Park 54, Central Valley 51
Shorecrest 59, Mountlake Terrace 45
Shoreline Christian 54, Lummi 20
South Whidbey 51, Lakewood 40
Southridge 40, Pendleton, Ore. 36
Springdale 36, Liberty (Spangle) 32
St. Michael's 48, Selkirk 41
Stanwood 66, Everett 56
Sultan 30, Coupeville 27
Sumner 63, Clover Park 34
Sunnyside Christian 56, Liberty Christian 18
Tahoma 49, Seattle Christian 37
Thomas Jefferson 65, Auburn 39
Todd Beamer 58, Graham-Kapowsin 7
Toppenish 51, Wapato 33
Tri-Cities Prep 52, Lyle-Wishram 50
Tulalip Heritage 42, Lopez 25
Union 76, Mark Morris 48
University 44, Mead 43
W. F. West 57, Kelso 15
Washington 55, Orting 11
White River 66, Steilacoom 9
Yakama Tribal 69, Bickleton 33
Zillah 76, Warden 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Aberdeen vs. Tumwater, ppd.

Hoquiam vs. Forks, ppd.

 

Print
Email
|