Saturday's WIAA State Track Championship Results

Saturday's WIAA State Track Championship Results

Saturday's WIAA State Track Championship Results

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on May 25, 2013 at 8:57 PM

Updated Saturday, May 25 at 8:57 PM

TACOMA, Wash. (AP) -- Saturday's final team results at the state track and field championships at Mount Tahoma High School:

CLASS 4A

  BOYS

   1, Federal Way 90. 2, Wenatchee 51. 3, Gig Harbor 37. 4, Mead 32.50. 5 (tie) , Kentridge, Garfield 31.  7, South Kitsap 28. 8, Arlington 26. 9, Central Kitsap 24. 10 (tie), Ferris, Tahoma 22. 12, Skyline 17. 13 (tie), Bothell, Rogers (Puyallup) 16. 15 (tie), Cascade, Jackson 15. 17, Redmond 14. 18 (tie), Skyview, Snohomish, Bellarmine Prep 13. 21, Eastmont 11. 22 (tie), Walla Walla, Camas 10. 24 (tie), Ballard, Kentwood, Eastlake 9. 27 (tie), Richland, Lewis & Clark, Eisenhower 8. 30 (tie), Lake Stevens, Puyallup, Heritage 6. 33, Mariner 5.5. 34 (tie), Edmonds-Woodway, Kent Meridian, Gonzaga Prep, Inglemoor 4. 38 (tie), Auburn Riverside, Mount Rainier, Pasco 3. 41 (tie), Chiawana, Graham-Kapowsin 2. 43, Emerald Ridge, 1.

   GIRLS

   1, Federal Way 42. 2, Curtis 41. 3 (tie), Richland, Garfield, 36. 5, Camas 35.50. 6, Gig Harbor 34. 7, Auburn Riverside 31. 8, Moses Lake 26. 9 (tie), Arlington, Issaquah 22. 11, Inglemoor 20.5. 12, Bellarmine Prep 20. 13 (tie), Central Kitsap, Skyview 19. 15, Walla Walla 18. 16 (tie), Woodinville, Emerald Ridge 16. 18, Central Valley 15.50. 19 (tie), Ballard, Mead, Olympia, Tahoma, Union 14. 24, Skyline 13. 25 (tie), Bethel, Eastlake 12. 29 (tie), Edmonds-Woodway, Bothell, Monroe, Thomas Jefferson, Todd Beamer, Lynnwood 8. 35 (tie), Spanaway  Lake, Snohomish 7. 37 (tie), Newport (Bellevue), Kentlake, Kentridge, Wenatchee 6. 41 (tie), Easmont, Roosevelt 5. 43, Redmond 4.5. 44 (tie), Jackson, Heritage 2. 46, Battle Ground, Yelm 1.

   ------

   BOYS RESULTS

   800 run -- 1, LaForrest Church, South Kitsap, 1:51.82. 2, Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 1:52.10. 3, Mason Fletcher, Puyallup, 1:52.89. 4, Aaron Schlossman, Garfield, 1;54.01. 5, Tremaine Rambo, Federal Way, 1:55.12. 6, Frankie Hoerner, Gonzaga Prep, 1:55.47. 7, Daniel Schofield, Mead, 1:55.51. 8, Trevor Love, Auburn Riverside, 1:57.94.

   300 hurdles -- 1, Kevin Hall, Kentridge, 38.28. 2, Bralen Westendorf, Kentridge, 38.30. 3, Jared Alskog, Arlington, 38.70. 4, Aaron Persinger, Federal Way, 38.85. 5, Stuart Thomas, Ballard, 38.87. 6, Eric Simpson, Rogers (Puyallup), 39.28. 7, Tyler Morris, Chiawana, 29.31. 8, Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 39.63.

   Javelin -- 1, Denham Patricelli, Tahoma, 205-07. 2, Hudson Keffer, Central Kitsap, 180-01. 3, Aaron Wilks, Bothell, 177-01. 4, Luke Hilmes, Mead, 176-08. 5, A.J. Passalacqua, Arlington, 172-05. 6, Garret Corlis, Skyline, 168-10. 7, Steven Gallardo, Cascade, 166-01.

   400 relay -- 1, Bothell, 41.94. 2, Kentwood, 42.22. 3, Walla Walla, 42.32. 4, Wenatchee, 42.43. 5, Gig Harbor, 42.45. 6, Central Kitsap, 43.13. 7, Rogers (Puyallup), 43.25. South Kitsap, DNF.

   100 dash -- 1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 10.71. 2, Lucas Strong, Gig Harbor, 10.94. 3, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 11.05. 4, Christian Lindor, Snohomish, 11.06. 5, Isaac Swillie, Bellarmine Prep, 11.15. 6, Garret Steuk, Gig Harbor, 11.23. 7, Alex Binkerd, Redmond, 11.26. 8, Tyree Fort,  Rogers (Puyallup), 11.26.

   400 dash -- 1, Michael Thomas, Central Kitsap, 47.83. 2, LaForrest Church, South Kitsap, 48.14. 3, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 48.61. 4, Spencer Robert, Jackson, 48.95. 5, Gabiel Barrett-Jackson, Garfield, 49.43. 6, Trvon Clark, Skyline, 49.46. 7, Christian Young, Pasco, 49.97. 8, Mar'Yea Harris, Auburn Riverside, 51.11.

   200 dash -- 1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 21.48. 2, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 22.11. 3, Lucas Strong, Gig Harbor, 22.15. 4, Christian Linder, Snohomish, 22.31. 5, Troy Lewis, Eastlake, 22.43. 6, Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22.46. 7, Kevin Washington, Skyview, 22.51. 8, Garret Steuk, Gig Harbor, 22.61.

   3,200 run -- 1, Andrew Gardner, Mead, 8:54.48. 2, Sumner Goodwin, Lewis & Clark, 8:58.07. 3, Colby Gilbert, Skyview, 8:58.48. 4, Jamie Coughlin, Garfield, 8:59.48. 5, Jonathan Stevens, Redmond, 9:03.79. 6, Tristan Peloquin, Gig Harbor, 9:09.27. 7, Wolfgang Beck, Gig Harbor, 9:12.07. 8, Cameron Stanish, Garfield, 9:15.53.

   Long jump -- 1, Trenton Osborn, Eastmont, 23-00. 2, Payton Radliff, Richland, 22-08. 3, Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22-05 1/4. 4, Jamala Myres II, Garfield, 22-02 1/2. 5, Kristien Page, Gig Harbor, 21-09 3/4. 6, Dominique Smith, Ballard, 21-07 1/2. 7, Josh Ryan, Camas, 21-06. 8, Jack Bamis, Gonzaga Prep, 21-02 3/4.

   1,600 relay -- 1, South Kitsap, 3:18.39. 2, Federal Way, 3:18.99. 3, Wenatchee, 3:20.69. 4, Skyline, 3:21.84. 5, Kentridge, 3:22.76. 6, Central Kitsap, 3:23.15. 7, Garfield, 3:24.46. 8, Kentwod, 3:24.79.

   GIRLS RESULTS

   800 run -- 1, Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 2:08.17. 2, Rose Christen, Central Kitsap, 2:10.35. 3, Alexis Fuller, Union, 2:10.68. 4, Hannah Derby, Bellarmine Prep, 2:12.39. 5, Mia Wrey, Ballard, 2:12.55. 6, Briegan Bester, Central Valley, 22:15.23. 7, Alexis Daugherty, Skyline, 2:15.71. 8, Isabelle Olive, Garfield, 2:17.09.

   300 hurdles -- 1, ShaRaya Quinn, Emerald Ridge, 43.26. 2, Paige Hammock, Tahoma, 43.99. 3, Tori Lanza, Kentlake, 44.32. 4, Marivah Vongsaveng, Federal Way, 44.51. 5, Lexi Klinkenberg, Kentridge, 44.86. 6, Alysha Overland, Moses Lake, 44.98. 7, Madison Lanford, Skyview, 45.10. 8, Ellie Woerner, Eastlake, 45.92.

   800 relay -- 1, Curtis, 1:41.10. 2, Federal Way, 1:41.95. 3, Moses Lake, 1:43.45. 4, Issaquah, 1:43.64. 5, Inglemoor, 1:43.86. 6, Eastlake, 1:44.18. 7, Bothell, 1:44.19. 8, Central Kitsap, 1:44.53.

   High jump -- 1, Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 5-05. 2, Courtney Jost, Gig Harbor, 5-04. 3, Kellianne Cavin, Snohomish, 5-04. 4 (tie), Mariah Cunningham, Central Valley, Alivah Steiner, Redmond, 5-02. 6, Audrey Shin, Federal Way, 5-02. 7, Molly Peters, Olympia, 5-02. 8, Naphtali Ward, Gig Harbor, 5-02.

   100 dash -- 1, Kennadi Bouver, Curtis, 11.96. 2, Baileh Simms, Garfield, 12.11. 3, Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 12.22. 4, Rebecca Tarbert, Eastmont, 12.35. 5, Dienne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 12.53. 6, Gabrielle Gevers, Issaquah, 12.61. 7, Arlicia Ortiz, Spanaway Lake, 12.62. 8, Madison Lichter, Snohomish, 12.66.

   400 relay -- 1, Federal Way, 47.85. 2, Bethel, 48.25. 3, Garfield, 48.66. 4, Central Kitsap, 48.89. 5, Kent Meridian, 48.99. 6, Tahoma, 49.32. 7, Moses Lake, 49.36. 8, Edmonds-Woodway, 50.04.

   400 dash -- 1, Hannah Derby, Bellarmine Prep, 55.84. 2, Chante Spotser, Todd Beamer, 55.87. 3, Paige Monson, Inglemoor, 56.65. 4, Dorie Dalzell, Skyline, 56.77. 5, Charlotte Dennis, Gig Harbor, 57.56. 6, Shanice Lakes, Richland, 58.33. 7, Kenya Shakoor, Curtis, 58.83. 8, Jordyn Edwards, 1:19.26.

   200 dash -- 1, Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 24.84. 2, Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 25.20. 3, Christie Adams, Wenatchee, 25.43. 4, Alizha Hillsman-Shedwin, Kent Meridian, 25.44. 5, Breaunna Fontenette, Bethel, 25.65. 6, Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 25.72. 7, Samantha Bowling, Emerald Ridge, 25.94. 8, Kira Perkins, Curtis, 26.05.

   Javelin -- 1, Maddie Sirmon, Walla Walla, 144-07. 2, Ashley Alexander, Monroe, 142-03. 3, Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 138-11. 4, Aubrey Ward-El, Skyview, 136-00. 5, Bridgette Underwood, Richland, 130-01. 6, McKenna Jackson, Camas, 127-10. 7, Amber Corbett, Camas, 126-10. 8, Julia Sliwoski, Newport (Bellevue), 122-00.

   3,200 -- 1, Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 10:32.03. 2, Sofia Kane, Olympia, 10:48.03. 3, Lindsey Bradley, Richland, 10:55.25. 4, Alissa Pudlitzke, Camas, 11:01.39. 5, Olivia Mancl, Roosevelt, 11:01.58. 6, Brenna Peloquin, Gig Harbor, 11:04.50. 7, Amber Rose, Inglemoor, 11:08.58. 8, Alexandria Moore, Central Valley, 11:09.39.

   Pole vault -- 1, Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 12-00. 2, Beth Parrish, Kentwood, 11-03. 3, Rebecca Peoples, Bothell, 11-00. 4, Candace Ho, Newport (Bellevue), 11-00. 5, Jacinda Rose, Skyview, 10-06. 6 (tie), Caleigh Lofstead, Camas, Katie Mohn, Inglemoor, 10-06. 8, Rebecca Carnevale, Jackson, 10-06.

   1,600 relay -- 1, Ballard, 3:53.08. 2, Issaquah, 3:53.85. 3, Skyline 3:54.33. 4, Bellarmine Prep, 3:58.14. 5, Lynnwood, 3:58.49. 6, Richland, 3:58.84. 7, Inglemoor, 3:59.32. 8, Moses Lake, 3:59.90.

 

 

  3A TEAM SCORES

   BOYS

   1, Bellevue 65. 2, North Central 45. 3, Prairie 43. 4, Nathan Hale 41. 5, Liberty (Issaquah) 30. 6, O'Dea 26. 7 (tie), Mount Si, Hanford 25. 9, University 24. 10, Shorecrest 22. 11 (tie), Foss, Wilson 20. 13, Franklin 18. 14 (tie), Mountlake Terrace, Rainier Beach 16. 16, Mount Spokane 15. 17 (tie) Interlake, Columbia River 14. 19, Juanita 13.5. 20 (tie), Peninsula, Hazen 12. 22 (tie), Oak Harbor, Rogers (Spokane), Auburn Mountainview, Ingraham 11. 26, Lakes 10. 27 (tie), Lakeside, Mercer Island, Bainbridge 8. 30, Timberline 7. 31 (tie), Seattle Prep, Shorewood 6. 33, Shadle Park 5.5. 34 (tie), Lincoln, Bishop Blanchet, Mountain View 5. 37 (tie), Kelso, Southridge 3. 39 (tie), Fort Vancouver, Glacier Peak 3. 41 (tie), Sunnyside, Eastside Catholic, Enumclaw 2. 44 (tie), Stanwood, Marysville-Pilchuck, Kennedy, Higline, Kamiakin, North Thurston.

   GIRLS

   1, Kamiakin 118.50. 2, Holy Names Academy 80. 3, Glacier Peak 45. 4, Kelso 39. 5, North Central 36. 6, Enumclaw 29. 7, Mountlake Terrace 26. 8, Mount Spokane 25. 9, Bellevue 21. 10, Highline 20. 11 (tie), Bishop Blanchet, Decatur 17. 13, Southridge 18. 14, Mercer Island 17. 15, Shorecrest 12. 16, Seattle Prep 11. 17 (tie), Shorewood, Marysville-Pilchuck, Lincoln, Prairie, Nathan Hale 10. 22, Mountain View 9. 23 (tie), Juanita, Meadowdale, Peninsula, Columbia River 8. 27 (tie), Bainbridge, Shadle Park 7. 29, Auburn Mountainview 6.5. 30 (tie), Lakeside, Lakes 6. 32, Oak Harbor 5. 33, Rogers (Spokane) 4.5. 34 (tie), University, Mount Si 4. 36 (tie), Bonney Lake, Stanwood, Shelton, Franklin 3. 40 (tie), Wilson, Kennedy, Marysville Getchell 2. 44, Ferndale 1. 45, Kennedy .5

   ------

   BOYS RESULTS

   800 run -- 1, Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 1:53.58. 2, Eric Shulz, Mercer Island, 1:53.89. 3, Keith Williams, North Central, 1:54.01. 4, Max Leach, Nathan Hale, 1:54.23. 5, Daniel Brunner, University, 1:54.79. 6, Hiron Redman, Liberty (Issaquah), 1:55.02. 7, Aedan Robert, Nathan Hale, 1:55.56. 8, James Jasperson, North Thurston, 1:57.11.

   300 hurdles -- 1, David Blue, North Central, 39.53. 2, Jaz Smith, Franklin, 40.13. 3, James Phillips, Prairie, 40.13. 4, James Sivonen, Wilson, 40.58. 5, Therron Randle, Lincoln, 40.67. 6, Mohamed Conteh, Fort Vancouver, 41.84. Brenden Kelly, Southridge, DQ. Duane Dahl, Mountlake Terrace, DNS.

   100 dash -- 1, Budda Baker, Bellevue, 10.77. 2, Alex Olobia, Liberty (Issaquah), 10.85. 3, Marcus Gaylor, Columbia River, 11.07. 4, Kevin Thompson, Lakes, 11.09. 5, David Fan, Shorewood, 11.10. 6, Isaiah Gilchrist, Bellevue, 11.11. 7, Myles Gaskin, O'Dea, 11.21. 8, Stuart Miner, Kamiakin, 11.33.

   400 relay -- 1, Bellevue, 41.63. 2, Prairie, 43.22. 3, Wilson, 43.25. 4, Lakes, 43.37. 5, Hanford, 43.44. 6, North Central, 43.48. 7, Juanita, 43.81. 8, Interlake, 44.18.

   400 dash -- 1, Marcus Chambers, Foss, 46.36. 2, Austin Upmeyer, University, 48.86. 3, Myles Jack, Bellevue, 49.05. 4, Preson Banks, Mount Si, 50.12. 5, Clav Gonzales, Southridge, 50.41. 6, Sam Isen, Mount Si, 50.68. 7, Evan Turman, Interlake, 51.17. 8, Devin Nguyen, Hazen, 51.43.

   Triple jump -- 1, Gifton Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 46-07 1/4. 2, A.J. Adekoya, Lakeside, 45-03 1/2. 3, Carson Murray, Rogers (Spokane), 44-04. 4, Kendrick Murphy, Juanita, 44-02 1/2. 5, Javon Watson, Timberline, 43-06. 6, Daryl Derbecker, Glacier Peak, 43-05. 7, Somit Chhim, Kelso, 42-10 1/4. 8, Tye Esparza, Mountlake Terrace, 42-09.

   3,200 run -- 1, Tanner Anderson, North Central, 9:01.83. 2, John Dressel, Mount Spokane, 9:02.36. 3, Patrick McDermott, Ingraham, 9:07.42. 4, Gareth Jones, O'Dea, 9:17.67. 5, Keenan Piper, Seattle Prep, 9:19.69. 6, John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, 9:20.19. 7, Aaron Bowe, Liberty (Issaquah), 9:21.87. 8, Nick Dorsett, Kennedy, 9:29.04.

   200 dash -- 1, Marcus Chambers, Foss, 21.30. 2, Myles Jack, Bellevue, 22.18. 3, Alex Olobia, Liberty (Issaquah), 22.29. 4, Marcus Gaylor, Columbia River, 22.36. 5, Ben Kelly, Hanford, 22.51. 6, Isaiah Gilchrist, Bellevue, 22.58. 7, Zack Mason, Enumclaw, 22.77. 8, Evan Turman, Interlake, 23.19.

   High jump -- 1, Eddie Gonzales, University, 6-10. 2, Chris Hailer, Oak Harbor, 6-06. 3, Phillip Maxie, Rainier Beach, 6-06. 4, Carson Murray, Rogers (Spokane), 6-06. 5, Josiah Schmidt, Prairie, 6-04. 6 (tie), Cole Jensen, Shadle Park, Kendrick Murphy, Juanita, 6-02. 8, Ronald Carter, Lincoln, 6-00.

   Shot put -- 1, Aaron Cunningham, Hanford, 57-08. 2, Mitchell Stuart, Bellevue, 56-00 1/2. 3, Evan Banchero, O'Dea, 52-08. 4, Bryan Carter, O'Dea, 52-04. 5, Winston Hallam-Eames, Nathan Hale, 52-00 1/4. 6, Joseph Keller, Columbia River, 50-05 1/4. 7, Elisha Paage, Eastside Catholic, 48-06 1/4. 8, Dallon Grinder, Hanford, 48-02 1/4.

   1,600 relay -- 1, Bellevue, 3:20.12. 2, Liberty (Issaquah), 3:20.42. 3, North Central, 3:23.82. 4, Hazen, 3:23.85. 5, Mount Si, 3:24.57. 6, Wilson, 3:24.83. 7, University, 3:25.05. 8, Shorecrest, 3:28.21.

   GIRLS RESULTS

   300 hurdles -- 1,  Cecelia Jackson, Holy Names Academy, 42.89. 2, Olivia Vincent, Holy Names Academy, 44.38. 3, Kathleen Ballweber, Lakes, 44.85. 4, Deja Svastisalee, North Central, 45.73. 5, Lacey McLean, Marysville-Pilchuck, 46.44. 6, Megan Ransom, Shorewood, 46.75. 7, Maria Blad, Enumclaw, 48.05. 8, Heather Donais, Kamiakin, 48.39.

   Shot put -- 1, Sabrina Keys, North Central, 42-06 3/4. 2, K.C. Moulden, Enumclaw, 42-05 1/2. 3, Jada Harvey, Lincoln, 40-05. 4, Sira Toure, Kamiakin, 40-00 1/2. 5, Emily Bassett, Mercer Islane, 37-10 3/4. 6, Samantha Boudreau, Bonney Lake, 36-07 1/2. 7, Rosie Sittauer, Everett, 35-04. 8, Elizabeth Brandenburg, Shelton, 35-03 3/4.

   800 relay -- 1, Kamiakin, 1:40.96. 2, Southridge, 1:44.55. 3, Juanita, 1:44.78. 4, Decatur, 1:45.76. 5, Mount Si, 1:46.38. 6, Auburn Mountainview, 1:46.53. Lakeside, DQ. Nathan Hale, DQ.

   800 run -- 1, Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 2:08.61. 2, Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin, 2:10.64. 3, Lily Engelbrekt, Bishop Blanchet, 2:11.98. 4, Mikelle Ackerley, Bainbridge, 2:13.10. 5, Ashlie Standow, University, 2:15.03. 6, Shawna Troupe, Kelso, 2:20.33. 7, Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, 2:20.68. 8, Stephanie Spiekerman, Bishop Blanchet, 2:25.74.

   100 dash -- 1, Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 12.17. 2, Emily Morgan, Columbia River, 12.26. 3, Whitney Diggs, Highline, 12.49. 4, Imani Apostol, Holy Names Academy, 12.50. 5, Danica Person, Mountain View, 12.52. 6, Charity Ijiomah, Shorewood, 12.57. 7, Amanda Klep, Marysville-Pilchuck, 12.72. 8, Kate Adler, Seattle Prep, 12.73.

   400 relay -- 1, Holy Names Academy, 47.82. 2, Southridge, 48.60. 3, Mount Spokane, 48.87. 4, Decatur, 49.05. 5, Shadle Park, 49.07. 6, Marysville-Pilchuck, 49.44. 7, Mountain View, 49.62. 8, Kamiakin, 59.71.

   Pole vault -- 1, Courtney Bray, Mount Spokane, 12-07. 2, Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 12-00. 3, Avane Rossano, Bellevue, 11-06. 4, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 11-03. 5, Laura Marty, Bishop Blanchet, 11-03. 6, Jenna Hess, Glacier Peak, 11-03. 7, Danielle Carnahan, Kennedy, 11-00. 8, McKenna Emmert, Kelso, 11-00.

   400 dash -- 1, Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 54.15. 2, Imani Apostol, Holy Names Academy, 56.46. 3,Whitney Diggs, Highline, 56.60. 4, Ashlee Pedersen, Mount Spokane, 56.87. 5, Aleea Gwerder, Enumclaw, 56.97. 6, Laura Harrison, Mercer Island, 57.57. 7, Peyton Johnson, Lakeside, 57.70. 8, Jamilee Iddings, Kelso, 58.99.

   3,200 run -- 1, Katie Knight, North Central, 10:18.22. 2, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 10:42.59. 3, Haley Suarez, Meadowdale, 10:52.88. 4, Lindsay Tompkins, Prairie, 11:04.49. 5, Michelle Fletcher, Kamiakin, 11:07.01. 6, Alex Laiblin, Oak Harbor, 11:17.32. 7, Allison Murphy, Bainbridge, 11:18.14. 8, Rebecca Delacruz-Gunderson, Lakeside, 11:20.11.

   200 dash -- 1, Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 24.60. 2, Whitney Diggs, Highline, 25.10. 3, Kyra Brannan, Kamiakin, 25.50. 4, Imani Apolstol, Holy Names Academy, 25.75. 5, Charity Ijiomah, Shorewood, 25.99. 6, Danica Person, Mountain View, 26.07. 7, Peyton Johnson, Lakeside, 26.25. 8, Amanda Klep, Marysville-Pilhchuck, 26.58.

   Triple jump -- 1, Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 39-00 1/2. 2, Kiana Davis, Kelso, 38-05 1/2. 3, Floriane Kameni, Bellevue, 37-04 3/4. 4, Megan Murphy, North Central, 36-05 1/4. 5, Nia Johnson, Holy Names Academy, 45-09 1/2. 6, Amanda Konynenbelt, Shadle Park, 35-07 1/4. 7, India Smith, Glacier Peak, 35-06 3/4. 8, Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, 35-04.

   1,600 relay -- 1, Mercer Island, 3:54.43. 2, Kamiakin, 3:56.88. 3, Glacier Peak, 4:00.19. 4, Bishop Blanchet, 4:01.17. 5, Mount Spokane, 4:01.44. 6, Stanwood, 4:01.59. 7, Enumclaw, 4:05.27. 8, Lakeside, 4:07.14.

 

 

2A BOYS TEAM SCORES

   1, Sehome 66. 2, Tumwater 52. 3, Ephrata 46. 4, Squalicum 39. 5, White River 32. 6, Lindbergh 39. 7, Deer Park 28. 8, Capital 24. 9 (tie), North Thurston, Olympic 22. 11 (tie), Steilacoom, River Ridge, W.F. West 20. 14, R.A. Long 18. 15, West Valley (Spokane) 16. 16 (tie), Orting, Sequim 14. 18, Lake Washington 13. 19, Cedarcrest 11. 20 (tie), West Valley (Yakima), Cheney 10. 22 (tie), Wapato, Aberdeen, Sedro-Woolley, Archbishop Murphy 9. 26 (tie), Bellingham, North Kitsap, Ellenburg, Fife 8. 30, Lakewood 7. 31 (tie), Black Hills, Selah 6. 33 (tie), Kingston, Sultan, Franklin Pierce, Colville 5. 37 (tie), Hockinson, Lynden, Burlington-Edison, East Valley (Spokane) 4. 41 (tie), Washougal, Clarkston 3. 43, East Valley (Yakima) 2. 44 (tie), Prosser, Granite Falls 1.

   GIRLS TEAM SCORES

   1, Sehome 74. 2, Bellingham 49.50. 3, Cheney 49. 4, Squalicum 46. 5, Burlington-Edison 45. 6, West Valley (Yakima) 38. 7, Tumwater 34. 8, East Valley (Spokane) 32. 9, North Kitsap 30.50. 10, Lindbergh 26. 11, Pullman 22. 12, Renton 20. 13, Steilacoom 17.50. 14, Colville 15.50. 15, North Mason 14. 16 (tie), Capital, White River, Selah 9. 20 (tie), Evergreen (Seattle), W.F. West 9. 22 (tie), Archbishop Murphy, Franklin Pierce, Aberdeen 8. 25 (tie) Foster, Prosser, Lake Washington 7. 28, Kingston 6.50. 29 (tie), Ellensburg, Lakewood, Sequim 6. 32 (tie), Orting, Ephrata, Sumner, West Valley (Spokane) 5. 36 (tie), Black Hills, Lynden, Fife, River Ridge 4. 40, Centralia 3.5. 41 (tie), Clarkston, Deer Park 3. 43 (tie), Port Angeles, Ridgefield 2. 45 (tie), Bremerton, R.A. Long 1.

   ------

   BOYS RESULTS

   800 run -- 1, Reed Henderson, Sehome, 1:52.39. 2, Kenyon Butler, Lake Washington, 1:52.88. 3, Daniel Amann, Deer Park, 1:54.54. 4, Mitchell Hughey, Lindbergh, 1:54.84. 5, Dallas Snider, W.F. West, 1:54.96. 6, Danny Robertson, W.F. West, 1:55.89. 7, Abdi Mohamud, Lindbergh, 1:56.79. 8, Quinn Radbourne, Cedarcrest, 1:57.49.

   300 hurdles -- 1, Craig Allen, North Mason, 37.33. 2, Devin Liebel, White River, 37.53. 3, Daniel Zmuda, Steilacoom, 37.90. 4, David Durden, Tumwater, 39.00. 5, Nick Saupe, Sehome, 39.29. 6, Calvin Berstler, Cheney, 39.62. 7, Andrew Stich, Lakewood, 39.94. 8, Jason Pfannenstiel, Squalicum, 40.11.

   100 dash -- 1, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 10.91. 2, Zachary Smith, Olympic, 10.94. 3, Dejuan Frye, River Ridge, 11.12. 4, Daniel Ziegler, Sehome, 11.18. 5, Nick Wells, White River, 11.28. 6, Kyler Reed, Squalicum, 11.30. 7, Jonah Matthews, Fife, 11.31. 8, Jaysen Yoro, Orting, 11.33.

   400 relay -- 1, River Ridge, 42.37. 2, Ephrata, 42.82. 3, Orting, 42.84. 4, Squalicum, 43.27. 5, West Valley (Spokane), 43.31. 6, Tumwater, 43.55. White River, Sedro-Woolley, DNF.

   Discus -- 1, Mitch Moe, R.A. Long, 169-06. 2, Andy Miller, Capital, 160-03. 3, Jacob Laird, Ephrata, 159-10. 4, Cainan Holte, Colville, 158-06. 5, Austin Rapp, Sehome, 157-04. 6, Aaron Obert, Deer Park, 154-10. 7, Kyle Campbell, Olympic, 148-10. 8, Brandon Pless, Sedro-Woolley, 147-00.

   3,200 run -- 1, Connor Johnson, Sehome, 8:59.76. 2, Patrick Gibson, Squalicum, 9:01.80. 3, Poli Baltazar, Aberdeen, 9:06.48. 4, Devon Grove, Lake Washington, 9:07.28. 5, Joe Charbonneau, Bellingham, 9:14.74. 6, Sean Eustis, Washougal, 9:20.71. 7, Scott Kopczynski, East Valley (Spokane), 9:24.86. 8, Logan Orndorf, Cedarcrest, 9:25.71.

   400 dash -- 1, Andrew Brown, Tumwater, 47.10. 2, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 48.41. 3, Luke Driscoll, Cedarcrest, 49.00. 4, Isaac Westlund, Archbishop Murphy, 49.86. 5, Jayson Brocklesby, Sequim, 49.92. 6, Hank Strom, Wapato, 49.98. 7, Evan Lamb, Lindbergh, 50.40. 8, Patrick Thomas, Steilacoom, 51.58.

   200 dash -- 1, Andrew Brown, Tumwater, 21.49. 2, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 21.60. 3, Zachary Smith, Olympic, 21.60. 4, Craig Allen, North Mason, 22.05. 5, Aaron Arzaga, Lindbergh, 22.34. 6, Luke Driscoll, Cedarcrest, 22.78. 7, Nick Wells, White River, 22.42. 8, Kyler Reed, Squalicum, 22.52.

   1,600 relay -- 1, Squalicum, 2:21.34. 2, White River, 3:23.11. 3, Lindbergh, 3:24.08. 4, Steilacoom, 3:24.24. 5, Lynden, 3:24.29. 6, Tumwater, 3:24.30. 7, Kingston, 3:25.12. 8, Prosser, 3:27.52.

   GIRLS RESULTS

   300 hurdles -- 1, Hanna Tarleton, Sehome, 43.20. 2, Regan Colver, North Kitsap, 43.44. 3, Amanda Jaynes, Steilacoom, 45.03. 4, Sara Wilson, Lake Washington, 45.66. 5, Kendall Dunn, Cheney, 45.68. 6, Hope Mortensen, Black Hills, 47.43. 7, Madison Moffat, Ellensburg, 47.52. Kendra Hack, Lynden, DQ.

   800 run -- 1, Brianna Keane, Sehome, 2:15.63. 2, Kristi Bartz, Archbishop Murphy, 2:16.25. 3, Alyssa Harmon, East Valley (Spokane), 2:17.90. 4, Mia Hodges, Bellingham, 2:20.31. 5,Ashli Ayers, River Ridge, 2:20.77. 6, Rashelle Fisher, W.F. West, 2:20.90. 7, Payton McGuin, Capital, 2:21.64. 8, Natasha Wilson, Sumner, 2:29.36.

   800 relay -- 1, Sehome, 1:42.23. 2, Cheney, 1:42.82. 3, West Valley (Yakima), 1:43.47. 4, North Mason, 1:45.54. 5,  Selah, 1:45.73. 6, Pullman, 1:46.00; 7, North Kitsap, 1:46.49. 8, Black Hills, 1:50.04.

   100 dash -- 1, Alyssa Porter, Bellingham, 12.42. 2, Chantal Tran, Bellingham, 12.54. 3, Tierney Silliman, West Valley (Yakime), 12.59. 4, Sarah Dolese, Sehome, 12.63. 5, Raegan Nelson, W.F. West, 12.89. 6, Angel Nkwonta, Pullman, 12.93. 7, Jolene Millsap, Port Angeles, 13.08. 8, Christine, Foresha, Brmerton, 13.14.

   400 dash -- 1, Brooke Feldmeier, Tumwater, 54.37. 2, Janessa Day, Cheney, 56.98. 3, Savannah Smith, Renton, 57.14. 4, Amanda Jaynes, Steilacoom, 58.50. 5, Alexi Whatley, Orting, 59.08. 6, Kim Hazlett, Squalicum, 59.16. 7, Amber Reiber, Selah, 59.63. 8, Pamela Henderson, Pullman, 1:00.36.

   3,200 run -- 1, Emily Pittis, Sehome, 10:52.46. 2, RaynJoy Norton, Burlington-Edison, 10:59.97. 3, Sanne Holland, Cheney, 11:11.18. 4, Lauren Pierson, Capital, 11:28.67. 5, Abi Hensler, Sumner, 11:29.98. 6, Kari Scharnhorst, Clarkston, 11:34.14. 7, Christine Maggi, Capital, 11:34.34. 8, Clara Lund, North Kitsap, 11:45.08.

   400 relay -- 1, Bellingham, 48.12. 2, West Valley (Yakima), 48.98. 3, North Kitsap, 49.78. 4, Squalicum, 49.80. 5, Selah, 49.86. 6, Colville, 50.02. 7, Ridgefield, 50.61. 8, North Mason, 51.60.

   Long jump -- 1, Lindsay Burns, West Valley (Yakima), 18-05 1/2.  2, Jenna Dukovcic, Mark Morris, 17-08 3/4. 3, Janayla Scott, Lindbergh, 17-03 3/4. 4, Emma Berg, North Mason, 17-02 1/4. 5, Euynque Patu, Foster, 17-01. 6, Kailee Wood, Selah, 16-10 1/2. 7, Chelsea Phillips, Colville, 16-08. 8, Anna Guo, Pullman, 16-07 3/4.

   Discus -- 1, Gina Flint, Squalicum, 161-11. 2, Megan Mortensen, Franklin Pierce, 124-09. 3, Elisha Allred, East Valley (Spokane), 123-07. 4, Darbi Dobson, East Valley (Spokane), 119--02. 5, Caroline Tupa, Evergreen (Seattle), 117-11. 6, Prescilla Appiah Donkor, Foster, 116-08. 7, Ruby Nelson, North Mason, 113-09. 8, Rachel Peters, Orting, 113-01.

   200 dash -- 1, Brooke Feldmeier, Tumwater, 24.80. 2, Sarah Dolese, Sehome. 3, Tierney Silliman, West Valley (Yakima), 25.49. 4, Chantal Tran, Bellingham, 25.56. 5, Savannah Smith, Renton, 26.18. 6, Janessa Day, Cheney, 25.93. 7, Raegan Nelson, W.F. West, 25.99. 8, Alyssa Porter, Bellingham, 26.04.

   1,600 relay -- 1, Sehome, 3:57.50. 2, Bellingham, 4:02.68. 3, Pullman, 4:03.43. 4, West Valley (Spokane), 4:04.40. 5, Ellensburg, 4:04.58. 6, Burlington-Edison, 4:05.76. 7, North Kitsap, 4:06.75. 8, North Mason, 4:12.73.

 

 

  CHENEY, Wash. (AP) -- Results from Saturday's Class 1A state track and field championships:

  

1A Boys Team Results

   1, Hoquiam 71. 2, Charles Wright Academy 52. 3, Bellevue Christian 33. 4, Riverside 32. 5 (tie), Eatonville, King's 31. 7 (tie), Connell, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)23. 9 (tie), Mount Baker, Blaine 21. 11 (tie), Quincy, Woodland 20. 13, Chewelah 19.5. 14, Kalama 19. 15 (tie), Medical Lake, White Salmon 18. 17, Meridian 17. 18, Kiona Benton 15. 19 (tie), La Center, Naches Valley.

   Boys 110 Hurdles 1A

   1, Gage Leavitt, Kiona Benton, 15.43. 2, Jared Neiman, Kalama, 15.44. 3, Nathan Bell, White Salmon, 15.68. 4, Reid Jones, King's, 15.97. 5, Cody Triana, Rochester, 16.11. 6, David Whitmore, Naches Valley, 16.28. 7, Tyler Lee, Cascade-Leavenworth, 16.82. 8, Carter Bushman, Quincy, 18.40.

   Boys 100 Meters 1A

   1, Nola Hoisness, Hoquiam, 11.01. 2, Tellas Johnson, Medical Lake, 11.30. 3, Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy, 11.41. 4, Devin Kelly, Hoquiam, 11.43. 5, Tanner Birdsall, Montesano, 11.43. 6, Dylan Keene, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 11.44. Briley Cameron, Goldendale, 11.60. Alex Brouwer, King's, 11.60.

   Boys Long Jump 1A

   1, Tanner Casper, Connell, 22-00 1/2. 2, Eli Whitmire, Woodland, 21-09 1/4. 3, Relijah McMillen, Meridian, 21-01 1/2. 4, Jared Neiman, Kalama, 20-09 1/2. 5 (tie), Logan Moose, Eatonville, Adam Collins, Chewelah 20-02 1/4. 7, Joe Evans, Eatonville, 20-01 1/4. 8, Paul Pagasian, Chimacum, 20-00 1/2.

   Boys 4x100 Relay 1A

   1, Howuiam (Nolan Hoiness, Tyler White, Paul Girts, Devin Kelly) 43.28. 2, River View 44.05. 3, Medical Lake 44.09. 4, Montesano 44.13. 5, Woodland 44.41. 6, Riverside 44.65. 7, Goldendale 44.69. 8, Zillah 44.83.

   Boys 400 Meter 1A

   1, Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy, 49.99. 2, Austin Moore, Castle Rock, 50.24. 3, Jordan Yaws, Riverside, 51.00. 4, Diego Hernandez, Zillah, 51.57. 5, Bailey Glessing, Woodland, 51.98. 6, Tate Razor, Bellevue Christian, 52.06. 7, Nick Conklin, Seattle Academy, 52.44. 8, Angel Vazquez, Rochester, 53.05.

   Boys 300 Hurdles 1A

   1, Tanner Casper, Connell, 39.41. 2, Ray Stark, Elma, 39.80. 3, Jared Neiman, Kalama, 40.05. 4, Tristan Downing, Riverside, 40.35. 5, Nathan Bell, White Salmon, 41.68. 6, Tyler Lee, Cascade-Leavenworth, 42.08. 7, Carter Bushman, Quincy, 42.13. 8, Brian Golding, Goldendale, 42.21.

   Boys Shot Put 1A

   1, Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley, 60-10 1/2. 2, Lucas Hatton, Eatonville, 54-08 3/4. 3, Armando Tafoya, Quincy, 52-01 3/4. 4, Justin Kaelin, Eatonville, 51-11. 5, Wunmi Oyetuga, Charles Wright Academy, 50-04 1/2. 6, Scott Miller, Bellevue Christian 50-03. 7, Mason Friedline, King's, 49-08 1/4. 8, Micah Humann, Lakeside, 49-02.

   Boys 800 Meter 1A

   1, Daniel Nortz, Bellevue Christian, 1:58.56. 2, Logan Owens, Riverside, 1:58.61. 3, Eddie Fontes, Blaine, 1:58.83. 4, Kyle Degraaff, La Center, 1:59.27. 5, Andrew Ayers, King's, 1:59.40. 6, Tom Bradley, Blaine, 1:59.48. 7, Tyson Lovell, Montesano, 2:00.77. 8, Kyle Cole, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 2:03.51.

   Boys 200 Meter 1A

   1, Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam, 22.30. 2, Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy, 22.31. 3, Devin Kelly, Hoquiam, 22.71. 4, Dylan Keene, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 22.82. 5, Austin Moore, Castle Rock, 23.01. 6, Alex Brouwer, King's, 23.07. 7, Relijah McMillen, Meridian, 23.11. 8, Tellas Johnson, Medical Lake, 23.32.

   Boys 3200 Meter 1A

   1, Dillon Quintana, Mount Baker, 9:32.74. 2, Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright Academy, 9:41.78. 3, David Goldstone, Charles Wright Academy, 9:46.87. 4, Graham Peet, Northwest, 9:50.83. 5, Brad Rich, White Salmon, 9:52.04. 6, Micah Dingfield, Medical Lake, 9:52.41. 7, Ryan Coffman, Lakeside, 9:54.20. 8, Eddie Fontes, Blaine, 9:55.03.

   Boys High Jump 1A

   1, Cole Smith, Hoquiam, 6-08. 2, Adam Collins, Chewelah, 6-04. 3, Daniel Norwitz, Seattle Academy, 6-04. 4 (tie), Austin Oliveira, Cascade Christian (Puyallup), Logan Moose, Eatonville, 6-00. 6 (tie) Reid Jones, King's, Nate Brar, Cascade Christian (Puyallup), Riley Lyle, Connell, 5-10.

   Boys 4x400 Relay 1A

   1, Riverside (Eric Taylor, Logan Owens, Jordan Yaws, Brayden Proctor) 3:27.14. 2, Freeman 3:28.65. 3, Zillah 3:28.94. 4, King's 3:29.39. 5, Woodland 3:31.69. 6, Bellevue Christian 3:32.06. 7, White Salmon 3:34.02. 8, Connell 3:35.40.

   ------

   1A Girls Team Results

   1, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 67. 2, Riverside 44. 3, Lakeside 42. 4, Connell 36.5. 5, Lynden Christian 34. 6 (tie), Seattle Christian, King's 30. 8, Newport 28. 9, Cashmere 27. 10, South Whidbey 23. 11, Zillah 19. 12, Chelan 18. 13, Seattle Academy 17. 14 (tie), Medical Lake, Meridian, Bellevue Christian 16. 17 (tie), University Prep, Port Townsend, Blaine 14. 20 (tie), Northwest, Hoquiam, Rochester 13.

   Girls 4x200 Relay 1A

   1, Connell (Adriana Zuniga, Rashae Spencer, Madison Riner, Shanda Korrell) 1:45.98. 2, King's  1:46.11. 3, Meridian 1:46.13. 4, Cashmere 1:46.30. 5, Coupeville 1:47.65. 6, Seattle Academy 1:47.73. 7, Rochester 1:48.59. 8, South Whidbey 1:49.15.

   Girls 100 Hurdles 1A

   1, Arielle Walden, Newport, 15:55. 2, Courtney Porter, Bellevue Christian, 15:64. 3, Madison Tisa-McPhee, Coupeville, 16:23. 4, Beth Wise, Zillah, 16:53. 5, Dani Reilly, Freeman, 16:78. 6, Tera Applegate, South Widbey, 16:89. 7, Abby Weiler, Kalama, 16:93. 8, Valerie Lindstrom, Ilwaco, 16:94.

   Girls Javelin Throw 1A

   1, Kara Staggs, Okanogan, 134-06. 2, KC Andrus, Cle Elum/Roslyn, 124-11. 3, Deanna Avalos, La Salle, 121-06. 4, Hannah Wynstra, Lynden Chrisitan, 119-03. 5, Daphnee Manderson, Lynden Christian, 118-11. 6, Cindy Pacheco, Ilwaco, 113-04. 7, Bailey Castillo, Chmacum, 112-06. 8, Emalie Islas, Naches Valley, 111-05.

   Girls 100 Meters 1A

   1, Abi Kim, Seattle Christian, 12.68. 2, Amarah Nicholson, Medical Lake, 12.68. 3, Arielle Van Peursem, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 12.95. 4, Delaney Romero, Naches Valley, 13.00. 5, Shanda Korrell, Connell, 13.06. 6, Jewel Johnson, Port Townsend, 13.07. 7, Olivia Rose, Hoquiam, 13.14. 8, Laura Patrick, Castle Rock, 13.15.

   Girls 1600 Meters 1A

   1, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 5:03.62. 2, Angela Knishka, Cashmere, 5:10.99. 3, Alexis Redfield, Zillah, 5:12.17. 4, Kacey Kemper, King's , 5:12.39. 5, Audrey Western, University Prep, 5:13.82. 6, Lindy Jacobson, Lakeside, 5:16.82. 7, Sofia Marikis, Lakeside, 5:20.47. 8, Kelsie Nern, Mount Baker, 5:21.18,

   Girls 4x100 Relay 1A

   1, Connell (Adriana Zuniga, Rashae Spencer, Madison Riner, Shanda Korrell) 50.63. 2, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 50.71. 3, Meridian 50.96. 4, Riverside 51.27. 5, Eatonville 51.40. 6, Lynden Christian 51.58. 7, Hoquiam 51.71. 8, Cashmere 52.00.

   Girls 400 Meter 1A

   1, Erin Beezhold, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 57.99. 2, Maya Jackson, Northwest, 58.84. 3, Katie Mayer, Charles Wright Academy, 1:00.09. 4, Julia Shankland, Seattle Academy, 1:00.15. 5, Emily Mills, Tonasket, 1:00.61. 6, Courtney Davis, Riverside, 1:00.89. 7, Rashae Spencer, Connell, 1:01.26. 8, Karlee Pearson, Rochester, 1:02.00.

   Girls 300 Hurdles 1A

   1, Kendra Sanford, Rochester, 45.57. 2, Courtney Porter, Bellevue Christian, 45.92.  3, Katie Collins, Lakeside, 47.48. 4, Beth Wise, Zillah, 47.78. 5, Alana Saladino, Seattle Academy, 47.79. 6, Rebecca Stewart,  Port Townsend, 48.20. 7, Grace Shapiro, Seattle Academy, 48.30. 8, Maddy Parton, Cascade-Leavenworth, 48.40.

   Girls Triple Jump 1A

   1, Arielle Walden, Newport, 35-03 3/4. 2, Bethany Lipska, Elma, 34-11. 3, Olivia Rose, Hoquiam, 34-06. 4, Jenna Widman, Lakeside, 34-05 1/2. 5, Jessica Chrisp, Riverside, 34-00 3/4. 6, Myranda Floch, Montesano, 34-00 1/2. 7, Rebecca Stewart, Port Townsend, 33-10 3/4. 8, Hanna Clizbe, Kalama, 33-07 1/2.

   Girls 800 Meter 1A

   1, Angela Knishka, Cashmere, 2:15.49. 2, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 2:16.60. 3, Kacey Kemper, King's, 2:17.60. 4, Hazel Carr, Northwest, 2:18.96. 5, Chynna Phan, Mount Baker, 2:20.63. 6, Audrey Western, University Prep, 2:20.95. 7, Mikayla Shuler, Riverside, 2:25.90. 8, Caracol Haley, University Prep, 2:26.04.

   Girls 200 Meter 1A

   1, Abi Kim, Seattle Christian, 25.54. 2, Amarah Nicholson, Medical Lake, 26.07. 3, Jewel Johnson, Port Townsend, 26.15. 4, Shanda Korrell, Connell, 26.19. 5, Natalie Grant, Elma, 26.40. 6, Savannah Smith, Hoquiam, 26.52. 7, Carolyn Kraft, Bush, 26.56. 8, Laura Patrick, Castle Rock, 26.71.

   Girls Pole Vault 1A

   1, Olivia Adams, Blaine, 11-00. 2, Nicole Talcott, Rainier, 10-09. 3, Farrahn O'Hara, Lakeside, 10-06. 4, Samantha Blake, Lakeside, 10-03. 5, Rachael McKinstry, Blaine, 10-00. 6, Katherine Dunford, Mount Baker, 9-09. 7, Amanda Navolynski, Toledo, 9-06. 8, Sophia Pierce, Seattle Academy, 9-00.

   Girls 4x400 Relay 1A

   1, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) (Sally Larson, Erin Beezhold, Jessica Kerlee, Jillian Kraker) 4:02.77 (Ties 1A State Meet Record set by Bellevue Christian in 2012). 2, Riverside 4:06.55. 3, Lynden Christian 4:06.84. 4, King's 4:08.16. 5, Meridian 4:08.66. 6, Cashmere 4:09.22. 7, Seattle Academy 4:09.24. 8, South Whidbey 4:15.77.

   Girls Discus Throw 1A

   1, Angelina Berger, South Whidbey, 128-05. 2, Karle Pittsinger, Chelan, 126-06. 3, Kaitlin Krouse, Chewelah, 123-00. 4, Ashley Loreen, Nooksack Valley 120-01. 5, Daisey Newman, Eatonville, 111-01. 6, Sierra Decker, King's 107-07. 7, Kennidi Whitby, Connell, 107-02. 8, Kristen Schuster, South Whidbey, 106-08.

 

 

2B Boys Team Results

   1, Asotin 64. 2, La Conner 58. 3, Waitsburg, Prescott 57. 4, Raymond 46. 5, Kittitas 38. 6, Onalaska 34. 7, Bear Creek 30. 8 (tie), Riverside Christian, Willapa Valley 24. 10, Morton-White Pass 21. 11 (tie), Liberty Bell, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 19. 13, Mossyrock, 18. 14, Colfax 17. 15, Tacoma Baptist 16. 16, Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia 13. 17 (tie), Liberty (Spangle), Manson, Northwest Christian (Colbert), Napavine 12.

   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B

   1, Jamall James, La Conner, 15.22. 2, Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist, 15.62. 3, Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville, 15.90. 4, Brandon Burch, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 16.09. 5, Jordan DeSanto, Riverside Christian, 16.22. 6, Hunter Borden, Raymond, 16.40. 7, Kip Craig, Bridgeport, 17.22. 8, Terry Broten, Raymond, 17.38.

   Boys 100 Meters 2B

   1, James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 11.43. 2, Jesse Leuenberger, Bear Creek, 11.65. 3, Rayce Newman, Raymond, 11.76. 4, Zoltan Talaber, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 11.83. 5, Evan Wrzesinski, Onalaska, 11.84. 6, Tyler Blakely, Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia, 11.87. 7, Ryan Thayer, Liberty (Spangle), 11.98. 8, Tanner Smith, Oroville, 12.03.

   Boys Triple Jump 2B

   1, Jamall James, La Conner, 44-04. 2, Dennis Johnson, South Bend, 42-08 1/2. 3, Jonathan Magee, Bear Creek 40-10 1/4. 4, Josh Shulz, Pe Ell, 40-08. 5, Alex Herrera, Ocosta, 40-05 3/4. 6, Rayce Newman, Raymond, 39-10 1/4. 7, Paul Toolson, Manson, 39-02 1/2. 8, Jamison Schroeder, Bridgeport, 39-00.

   Boys 4x100 Relay 2B

   1, Waitsburg-Prescott (DJ Leroue, Brendan Donovan, Alex Dill, James Thompkins) 44.73. 2, Mossyrock 44.95. 3, Bear Creek 44.97. 4, Raymond 45.14. 5, La Conner 45.54. 6, Kittitas 45.61. 7, Morton-White Pass 46.02. 8, Colfax 46.94.

   Boys 400 Meter 2B

   1, James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 50.09. 2, Jesse Styner, Asotin, 50.76. 3, Justin Aucutt, Colfax, 51.26. 4, Ryan Thayer, Liberty (Spangle) 51.92. 5, Mitchell Grant, La Conner, 52.01. 6, Kirk Gartell, Riverside Christian, 52.29. 7, Brandon Butler, Mossyrock, 53.07. 8, Cesar Dominguez, Liberty Bell, 53.37.

   Boys Pole Vault 2B

   1, Matt Driver, Kittitas, 13-04. 2, David Rockett, Willapa Valley, 12-09. 3, Michael Giessler, Napavine, 12-06. 4, Anthony Sagen, Willapa Valley, 12-06. 5, Michael Martinez, Asotin, 12-03. 6, Sam Daily, Colfax, 12-00. 7 (tie), Austin Zeller, Davenport, Jake Condon, Naselle, 11-06.

   Boys 300 Hurdles 2B

   1, Jamall James, La Conner, 39.69. 2, Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist, 40.16. 3, Brandon Burch, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 41.22. 4, Jacob Weaver, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 41.31. 5, Kip Craig, Bridgeport, 41.52. 6, Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville, 42.83. 7, Hunter Borden, Raymond, 43.15. 8, David Rockett, Willapa Valley, 43.67.

   Boys 800 Meter 2B

   1, Stepehn Bottoms, Onalaska, 1:56.64. 2, Liam Daily, Liberty Bell, 1:58.36. 3, Alex Simpson, Asotin, 2:01.75. 4, Jesse Styner, Asotin, 2:02.89. 5, Jonathan O'Neil, Crosspoint Academy, 2:03.50. 6, Kirki Gartrell, Riverside Christian, 2:04.03. 7, Rafael Ponce-Venegas, La Conner, 2:04.06. 8, David Eisenhauer, Riverside Christian, 2:05.11.

   Boys Discus Throw 2B

   1, Alex Vanderholm, Manson, 154-03. 2, Riley Spahn, Mossyrock, 144-02. 3, Caleb Bridge, North Beach, 142-11. 4, Tyler Johnson, Reardan, 140-07. 5, Austin Oursland, Kittitas, 140-02. 6, Landon Ristau, Asotin, 137-06. 7, Lars Blix, Wahkiakum, 130-05. 8, Josh Brown, Colfax, 129-08.

   Boys 200 Meters 2B

   1, James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 22.52. 2, Jesse Leuenberger, Bear Creek, 22.79. 3, Spencer Seymer, Morton-White Pass, 23.24. 4, Rayce Newman, Raymond, 23.25. 5, Ryan Thayer, Liberty (Spangle), 23.55. 6, Zoltan Talaber, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 23.58. 7, Tyler Blakely, Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia, 23.65. 8, Nathan Cothren, Wahkiakum, 23.82.

   Boys 3200 Meters 2B

   1, Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska, 9:30.51. 2, Chandler Teigen, Asotin 9:44.26. 3, Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott, 9:48.68. 4, Steven Olds, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 9:59.92. 5, David Eisenhauer, Riverside Christian, 10:02.92. 6, Hunter Olsen, St. George's 10:15.34. 7, Jose Marin, Kittitas, 10:18.18. 8, Ben Klemmeck, Liberty Bell, 10:23.79.

   Boys Javelin Throw 2B

   1, Matt Konigsberger, Willapa Valley, 161-08. 2, Andrew Elmenhurst, DeSales, 159-01. 3, Austin Zeller, Davenport, 158-09. 4, Austing Oursland, Kittitas, 156-03. 5, Luke Kindred, Oroville, 152-06. 6, Daniel Bates, Morton-White Pass, 146-10. 7, Bailey Robertson, Napavine, 142-04. 8, Ryan Thayer, Liberty (Spangle), 133-08.

   Boys 4x400 Relay 2B

   1, Asotin (Michael Martinez, Jordan Hollingshead, Alex Simpson, Jess Styner) 3:28.23. 2, La Conner 3:30.99. 3, Kittitas 3:31.59. 4, Morton-White Pass 3:31.90. 5, Liberty Bell 3:32.25. 6, Reardan 3:33.59. 7, Riverside Christian 3:36.87. 8, DeSales 3:44.27.

   ------

2B Girls Team Results

   1, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 121. 2, Pe Ell 72. 3, Asotin 47. 4, Tacoma Baptist 37. 5, Adna 36. 6, Willapa Valley 32. 7, Colfax 31.25. 8, South Bend 29. 9, Kittitas 26.75. 10 (tie), North Beach, Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia 24. 12, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 22. 13, Mossyrock 21. 14, Reardan 20. 15, Crosspoint Academy 19. 16, Napavine 18.75. 17, Oroville 17.25. 18, DeSales 14. 19, Riverside Christian 12.20, St. John Endicott 9.

   Girls 4x200 Relay 2B

   Tacoma Baptist (McKenna Neufeld, Jane Cooksley, Ashley Brooks, Rebecca McDonald) 1:46.66. 2, Asotin 1:49.64. 3, Napavine 1:50.76. 4, Kittitas 1:50.83. 5, Lind-Ritzville 1:50.87. 6, South Bend 1:52.16. 7, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 1:52.96. Ocosta 1:54.08.

   Girls 100 Hurdles 2B

   1, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 15.15. 2, Sami Robinson, Pe Ell, 15.94. 3, Chloe Werner, North Beach, 16.44. 4, Allison Wujek, DeSales, 16.53. 5, Bailey Mackleit, Colfax, 16.64. 6, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 16.73. 7, Kristin Hickey, Napavine, 17.19. 8, Quay Sotomish, North Beach, 17.35.

   Girls 100 Meters 2B

   1, Regyn Gaffney, Adna, 12.57. 2, McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptis, 12.92. 3, Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy, 13.15. 4, Lindsay Clerf, Kittitas, 13.40. 5, Julia Ristau, Asotin, 13.41. 6, Darien Whitney, Onalaska, 13.62. 7, Hannah Dykes, Raymond, 13.62. 8, Megan Teigen, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 13.72.

   Girls 1600 Meters 2B

   1, Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 5:20.59. 2, Anna Henry, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 5:20.67. 3, Alicia Herrera, Mossyrock, 5:24.85. 4, Harley Strope, Reardan, 5:25.29. 5, Sierra Speiker, Oroville, 5:27.00. 6, Lucy Eggelston, Asotin, 5:27.52. 7, Courtenay Perry, Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia, 5:31.48. 8, Anna Brooks, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 5:35.41.

   Girls High Jump 2B

   1, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 5-06. 2, Olivia Pakootas, Tecoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia, 5-06. 3, Makenzie Russell, South Bend, 5-04. 4, Allison Wujek, DeSales, 5-02. 5, Lindsay Clerf, Kittitas, 5-02. 6 (tie), Scout Cai, Colfax, Kaitlyn Grunst, Oroville, 5-00. 8, Jessica Vanalstine, Tacoma Baptist, 5-00.

   Girls 4x100 Relay 2B

   1, Tacoma Baptist (McKenna Neufeld, Jane Cooksley, Ashley Brooks, Rebecca McDonald) 49.92. 2, Colfax 51.21. 3, Asotin 52.11. 4, Lind-Ritzville 52.71. 5, South Bend 52.80. 6, Mossyrock 53.03. 7, Bear Creek 53.08. 8, Bridgeport 53.42.

   Girls 400 Meter 2B

   1, Regyn Gaffney, Adna, 57.36. 2, Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy, 59.30. 3, Megan Teigen, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 1:00.55. 4, Harley Strope, Reardan, 1:01.22. 5, Lindsay Clerf, Kittitas, 1:01.49. 6, Jackie Carr, Mary Walker, 1:02.27. 7, Sarah Nicholas, Asotin, 1:02.56. 8, Bridget Daughtery, Bear Creek, 1:02.74.

   Girls 300 Hurdles 2B

   1, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 42.84 (New State 2B Meet Record. Previous record of 44:15 set by Ashley Stable of Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia in 2008.). 2, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 47.10. 3, Josie Dekoker, Napavine, 48.04. 4, Abby McSheffrey, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 48.33. 5, Brigit Lyons, DeSales, 49.10. 6, Chloe Werner, North Beach, 49.27.  7, Isabel Clark, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 49.51. 8, Ashley Brooks, Tacoma Baptist, 49.76.

   Girls 800 Meter 2B

   1, Savannah Schilter, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 2:25.73. 2, Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 2:26.51. 3, Alicia Herrera, Mossyrock, 2:26.77. 4, Anna Henry, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 2:28.65. 5, Courtenay Perry, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia, 2:32.50. 6, elsey Gundeson, Ocosta, 2:33.29. 7, Hemia Cai, St. George's, 2:33.56. 8, Anna Cook, La Conner, 2:40.40.

   Girls Long Jump 2B

   1, Sami Robinson, Pe Ell, 18-01 1/2. 2, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 16-08 3/4. 3, Maggie Nelson, Liberty (Spangle), 16-06 3/4. 4, Gretchen VanLith, St. John-Endicott, 16-06. 1/4. 5, Emily Sanchez, South Bend, 16-05. 6, Kenzie Anderson, Morton-White Pass, 16-02. 7, Sarah Taylor, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 16-01. 8, McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist, 15-11 3/4.

   Girls 200 Meter 2B

   1, Regyn Gaffney, Adna, 25.32. 2, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 25.93. 3, Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist, 26.41. 4, Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy, 26.69. 5, Megan Teigen, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 27.15. 6, Emily Sanchez, South Bend, 27.61. 7, Josie Dekoker, Napavine, 27.61. 8, Julia Ristau, Asotin, 27.83.

   Girls Shot Put 2B

   1, Karen Bulger, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 42-02 1/2. 2, Piper Loop, Asotin, 39-07 1/2. 3, Crystal Lunch, North Beach 39-01. 4, Alyssum Reno, Kittitas, 36-07. 5, Nicole Scheer, Clofax, 35-10 3/4. 6, Kathryn Staats, South Bend, 33-11 1/4. 7, Aiysha Garcia, Raymond, 33-09 1/4. 8, Ashley Sabin, Kittitas, 32-07 3/4.

   Girls 4x400 Relay 2B

   1, Northwest Christian (Lacey) (Megan Teigen, Abby McSheffrey, Savannah Schlitter, Hannah Gabel) 4:13.58. 2, Reardan 4:16.86. 3, Adna 4:18.59. 4, Tekoa-Oaksdale-Rosalia 4:18.82. 5, La Conner, 4:19.54. 6, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 4:20.25. 7, Napavine 4:25.12. 8, Ocosta 4:26.11.

 

Print
Email
|