Saturday's High School State Regional Basketball Scores, 3/1

Saturday's High School State Regional Basketball Scores, 3/1

Credit: WIAA

Saturday's High School State Regional Basketball Scores, 3/1

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on March 1, 2014 at 11:37 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Regional

   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 67, Kalama 40

   Okanogan 70, Vashon Island 60

   Seattle Academy 73, La Salle 53

   Zillah 67, Riverside 58

Class 1B Regional

   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 66, Soap Lake 61

   Neah Bay 71, Wishkah Valley 50

   Shorewood Christian 66, Oakville 46

   Three Rivers Christian School 53, Odessa-Harrington 46

Class 2A Regional

   Anacortes 78, Fife 34

   Clarkston 84, Grandview 69

   Hockinson 64, Foster 53

   Lake Washington 87, Bremerton 60

   Lynden 56, Sumner 35

   Mark Morris 56, Sehome 44

   Pullman 74, Wapato 53

   White River 70, River Ridge 50

Class 2B Regional

   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Lake Roosevelt 49

   Mossyrock 62, Tacoma Baptist 56

   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 58, North Beach 49

   Onalaska 76, Auburn Adventist Academy 58

Class 3A Regional

   Stanwood 73, Foss 55

   Wilson 58, Mountlake Terrace 38

Class 4A Regional

   Garfield 69, Battle Ground 51

   Gonzaga Prep 87, South Kitsap 69

   Todd Beamer 77, Bothell 41

   Wenatchee 59, Curtis 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Regional

   Blaine 39, Woodland 36

   Cashmere 59, Eatonville 36

   Granger 37, University Prep 20

   Kalama 58, Cascade Christian 42

   King's 40, Montesano 34

   Lynden Christian 56, Freeman 42

Class 1B Regional

   Colton 98, Yakama Tribal 36

   Mount Vernon Christian 47, Waterville 38

   Neah Bay 56, Wellpinit 52

   Republic 61, Pateros 42

   Taholah 50, Moses Lake Christian Academy 43

   Tulalip Heritage 68, Mary Knight 42

   Wilbur-Creston 77, Muckleshoot Tribal School 49

Class 2A Regional

   East Valley (Spokane) 45, West Valley (Yakima) 42

   Ellensburg 51, Colville 36

   Lynden 63, Olympic 47

   Port Angeles 54, Burlington-Edison 46

   W. F. West 69, Bellingham 51

   White River 71, Black Hills 63

Class 2B Regional

   Bear Creek School 51, Wahkiakum 48

   Colfax 44, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 38

   DeSales 50, Oroville 32

   LaConner 51, Napavine 46

   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Willapa Valley 40

   St. George's 51, White Swan 48

   Toutle Lake 57, Orcas Island 47

Class 3A Regional

   Bellevue 69, Kennedy 52

   Blanchet 57, Prairie 49

   Cleveland 48, Liberty 35

   Mercer Island 59, Glacier Peak 55

   Sunnyside 61, Auburn Mountainview 45

   University 61, Kamiakin 57

   Wilson 59, Ferndale 54

Class 4A Regional

   Arlington 35, Todd Beamer 33, OT

   Gonzaga Prep 61, Davis 46

   Inglemoor 60, Puyallup 38

   Kentwood 65, Chiawana 55

   Lynnwood 75, Bellarmine Prep 33

   Moses Lake 61, Kentridge 40

   Mt. Rainier 76, Edmonds-Woodway 46

   Skyview 62, Newport 31

 

Print
Email
|