Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/7

Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/7

Credit: WIAA

Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/7

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 8, 2013 at 1:31 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Auburn 78, Kentlake 49
   Battle Ground 70, Black Hills 52
   Bear Creek School 66, University Prep 44
   Bellevue 66, Mount Si 46
   Blaine 84, Coupeville 50
   Blanchet 67, Highline 40
   Cedarcrest 77, Interlake 71
   Charles Wright Academy 64, Franklin Pierce 58
   Cheney 60, Ellensburg 56
   Connell 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 32
   Crosspoint Academy 64, Bush 49
   Cusick 88, Northport 23
   Dayton 41, Griswold, Ore. 26
   Eastmont 76, Monroe 57
   Federal Way 75, Emerald Ridge 32
   Friday Harbor 55, South Whidbey 45
   Garfield-Palouse 66, Valley Christian 45
   Grace Academy 44, Darrington 24
   Granite Falls 86, Marysville-Getchell 76
   Lakewood 68, Mount Vernon Christian 41
   Liberty (Spangle) 77, Rosalia 38
   Lincoln 64, Benson, Ore. 55
   Meadowdale 62, Edmonds-Woodway 54
   Mercer Island 50, Inglemoor 46
   Moses Lake 54, Walla Walla 47
   Mossyrock 87, Rochester 60
   Mountlake Terrace 83, Lynnwood 30
   Nathan Hale 56, Archbishop Murphy 42
   Northwest Yeshiva 50, Northwest School 39
   Odessa-Harrington 51, Moses Lake Christian Academy 27
   Okanogan 98, Medical Lake 62
   Omak 66, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54
   Overlake School 69, Orcas Island 29
   Pomeroy 67, Waitsburg-Prescott 62
   Portland Lutheran, Ore. 51, Manson 34
   Post Falls, Idaho 58, Kamiakin 46
   Puyallup 71, Spanaway Lake 52
   Rainier Christian 59, Chief Leschi 38
   Richland 98, Shadle Park 87
   River View 53, Highland 41
   Roosevelt 64, Renton 53
   Seattle Academy 54, Cleveland 46
   Seattle Lutheran 65, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49
   Shorewood 82, Lakes 69
   Soap Lake 57, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50
   Southridge 62, Eisenhower 42
   St. George's 75, Chewelah 34
   Stadium 52, Mount Tahoma 35
   Tahoma 62, Kent-Meridian 56
   Todd Beamer 88, Rogers (Puyallup) 46
   Tonasket 66, Kettle Falls 56
   Tri-Cities Prep 71, Lyle-Wishram 47
   Tulalip Heritage 84, Yakama Tribal 59
   Wahluke 59, Goldendale 55
   Wellpinit 72, Selkirk 43
   Wilbur-Creston 55, Springdale 39
   Zillah 82, Warden 27
Auburn Riverside Tipoff
   King's 57, Clover Park 56
   Peninsula 73, Lindbergh 58
   Stanwood 67, Enumclaw 34
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament
   Archbishop Mitty, Calif. 61, Mead 47
   Lake City, Idaho 50, West Valley (Yakima) 47
   Lewis and Clark 65, Moscow, Idaho 56
   West Valley (Spokane) 78, Mountain View 56
Pendleton Red Lion Classic
   Clarkston 64, La Grande, Ore. 32
   Pasco 71, Sandpoint, Idaho 48
Sun Dome Tournament
   Davis 71, Bellarmine Prep 64, OT
   East Valley (Yakima) 61, Chelan 38
   Freeman 49, Granger 39
   Grandview 64, Burlington-Edison 60
   La Salle 59, Colfax 39
   Riverside Christian 63, Entiat 33
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Ballard 56, Wenatchee 39
   Bellevue 79, Mount Si 23
   Blaine 62, Concrete 3
   Burlington-Edison 36, Shorecrest 33
   Cascade (Leavenworth) 59, Sultan 52
   Cedarcrest 47, Interlake 29
   Connell 53, Cle Elum/Roslyn 30
   Coupeville 46, Meridian 34
   Crosspoint Academy 40, Bush 19
   Cusick 57, Northport 23
   Darrington 75, Grace Academy 35
   Edmonds-Woodway 58, Meadowdale 42
   Ellensburg 56, Cheney 16
   Emerald Ridge 60, Federal Way 30
   Friday Harbor 55, South Whidbey 21
   Garfield-Palouse 52, Valley Christian 14
   Glacier Peak 42, Snohomish 34
   Grangeville, Idaho 51, Asotin 32
   Inglemoor 69, Mercer Island 35
   Kamiakin 65, Post Falls, Idaho 43
   Kennewick 59, Hazen 29
   Kent-Meridian 59, Tahoma 11
   Kentlake 68, Auburn 16
   Kettle Falls 47, Tonasket 38
   Lake Washington 60, Redmond 36
   Lynnwood 66, South Medford, Ore. 54
   Lynnwood 66, South Medford, Ore. 54
   Mount Vernon Christian 59, Lakewood 38
   Mt. Rainier 67, Kentridge 58
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 37, Portland Lutheran, Ore. 31
   Northwest Christian (Lacey) 69, Orting 23
   Odessa-Harrington 52, Moses Lake Christian Academy 41
   Okanogan 82, Medical Lake 25
   Omak 55, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40
   Pomeroy 61, Waitsburg-Prescott 20
   Rainier Christian 29, Chief Leschi 21
   Reardan 55, Columbia (Hunters) 30
   Ridgefield 63, Fort Vancouver 25
   River View 42, Highland 29
   Rosalia 39, Liberty (Spangle) 32
   Seattle Lutheran 32, Trinity Lutheran, Ore. 28
   South Bend 57, Hoquiam 44
   Spanaway Lake 62, Puyallup 26
   St. George's 43, Chewelah 40
   Todd Beamer 73, Rogers (Puyallup) 21
   Walla Walla 66, Moses Lake 60
   Wellpinit 53, Selkirk 41
   West Valley (Spokane) 51, Moscow, Idaho 38
   West Valley (Yakima) 52, Eastmont 47
   Wilbur-Creston 60, Springdale 34
   Willapa Valley 70, Tacoma Baptist 55
   Woodland 52, Hockinson 44
   Zillah 51, Warden 31
Auburn Riverside Tipoff
   Auburn Riverside 71, Thomas Jefferson 26
   Wilson 59, Enumclaw 54
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament
   Mead 59, West Seattle 39
   St. Mary's, Ore. 63, Gonzaga Prep 62
Pendleton Red Lion Classic
   La Grande, Ore. 44, Clarkston 40
   Pendleton, Ore. 67, Mountain View 52
   Sandpoint, Idaho 54, Pasco 45
Sun Dome Tournament
   East Valley (Yakima) 50, Chelan 31
   Entiat 56, Riverside Christian 8
   La Salle 59, Colfax 39
   Mountlake Terrace 59, Davis 47
 

Print
Email
|