Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/21

Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/21

Credit: WIAA

Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/21

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 22, 2013 at 1:21 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Asotin 51, DeSales 34
   Blaine 72, Mount Baker 70
   Blanchet 67, Lake Washington 62
   Burlington-Edison 73, Shorewood 70
   Central Linn, Ore. 40, Elma 33
   Colfax 51, Reardan 50
   Colville 81, Chewelah 50
   Connell 47, Columbia (Burbank) 26
   Eastmont 61, Davis 53
   Ferris 77, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 51
   Foss 66, Emerald Ridge 63
   Franklin Pierce 59, Bonney Lake 52
   Glacier Peak 48, Meadowdale 35
   Highland 57, Goldendale 49
   Kamiakin 58, Chiawana 48
   Kiona-Benton 47, Sunnyside Christian 41
   La Salle 54, Cle Elum/Roslyn 42
   LaConner 61, South Whidbey 59
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 71, Cheney 55
   Liberty 74, Granite Falls 62
   Liberty (Spangle) 59, Springdale 42
   Liberty Christian 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 28
   Lynden 43, Sumner 40
   Lynden Christian 59, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 54
   Mariner 59, Marysville-Getchell 55
   Montesano 55, Tenino 40
   Morton/White Pass 69, Toutle Lake 43
   Mount Si 64, Cedarcrest 59
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 59, Shoreline Christian 40
   Napavine 63, Winlock 53
   Newport 71, Selkirk 52
   North Beach 60, Raymond 29
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 67, Davenport 41
   Ocosta 75, South Bend 61
   Odessa-Harrington 36, Curlew 33
   Omak 57, Cashmere 53
   Onalaska 46, Wahkiakum 43
   Oroville 60, Columbia (Hunters) 28
   Peninsula 55, White River 48
   Pomeroy 45, Colton 37
   Prairie 55, Aberdeen 35
   Richland 81, Pasco 28
   Ridgefield 67, W. F. West 64
   River View 60, Warden 45
   Riverside 52, Deer Park 50
   Rosalia 89, St. John-Endicott 53
   Sandpoint, Idaho 70, East Valley (Spokane) 47
   Seattle Lutheran 66, Concrete 56
   Sedro-Woolley 74, Sehome 67
   Squalicum 40, Friday Harbor 37
   St. George's 63, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41
   Stanwood 59, Thomas Jefferson 46
   Steilacoom 58, Centralia 47
   Sultan 86, Marysville-Pilchuck 83
   Sunnyside 59, Moses Lake 56
   Touchet 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 40
   Tulalip Heritage 74, Yakama Tribal 67
   Walla Walla 60, Kennewick 54
   Waterville 58, Columbia Basin 28
   Wellpinit 73, Cusick 59
   Wenatchee 56, Eisenhower 51
   West Seattle 66, Auburn 61
   Wilson 59, Bellarmine Prep 39
   Wishkah Valley 72, Clallam Bay 29
   Zillah 59, Naches Valley 44
Mark Morris Holiday Tournament
   Hockinson 60, Kelso 49
   Mark Morris 69, Heritage 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Arlington 58, Shorecrest 43
   Blanchet 52, Lake Washington 42
   Cashmere 59, Omak 41
   Centralia 59, Hockinson 47
   Chiawana 59, Kamiakin 38
   Clallam Bay 34, Wishkah Valley 28
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 67, Lake Stevens 40
   Colfax 53, Reardan 21
   Colton 83, Pomeroy 18
   Columbia (Burbank) 50, Connell 41
   Colville 50, Chewelah 21
   Cusick 53, Wellpinit 30
   Davis 67, Eastmont 25
   DeSales 46, Asotin 35
   Eastlake 70, Lakeside (Seattle) 60
   Garfield 57, Lakes 46
   Glacier Peak 66, Meadowdale 37
   Goldendale 42, Highland 38
   Jackson 59, Auburn Mountainview 53
   La Salle 53, Cle Elum/Roslyn 23
   LaCenter 53, Castle Rock 12
   LaConner 61, South Whidbey 16
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 47, Cheney 25
   Lewis and Clark 50, Lake City, Idaho 29
   Liberty (Spangle) 44, Springdale 37
   Mabton 68, Granger 48
   Mark Morris 75, White River 53
   Marysville-Getchell 44, Sedro-Woolley 32
   Mountain View 61, Capital 44
   Napavine 54, Winlock 36
   Neah Bay 76, Mary Knight 53
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 69, Davenport 45
   Odessa-Harrington 46, Curlew 32
   Prairie 67, Camas 52
   Richland 74, Pasco 57
   River View 51, Warden 25
   Riverside 38, Deer Park 25
   Rochester 49, Orting 13
   Sandpoint, Idaho 49, East Valley (Spokane) 48
   Selkirk 46, Lakeside, Idaho 40
   Shoreline Christian 46, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 42
   St. George's 46, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45
   St. John-Endicott 45, Rosalia 30
   Sumner 52, Enumclaw 41
   Sunnyside 83, Moses Lake 71
   Sunnyside Christian 48, Kiona-Benton 45
   Tacoma Baptist 52, Overlake School 25
   Taholah 60, Lummi 17
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 75, Liberty Christian 32
   Touchet 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 18
   Toutle Lake 54, Morton/White Pass 25
   Tulalip Heritage 59, Yakama Tribal 42
   Tumwater 52, North Thurston 44
   Wahkiakum 61, Onalaska 43
   Walla Walla 67, Kennewick 43
   Wenatchee 59, Eisenhower 33
   Zillah 68, Naches Valley 43
 

Print
Email
|