Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/18

Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/18

Credit: WIAA

Saturday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/18

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on January 19, 2014 at 1:11 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Valley Christian 47
   Asotin 59, Waitsburg-Prescott 41
   Auburn 60, Kentlake 41
   Auburn Riverside 77, Thomas Jefferson 74
   Bethel 54, Graham-Kapowsin 49
   Blanchet 71, Ingraham 52
   Brewster 56, Quincy 35
   Cashmere 78, Omak 35
   Cheney 69, Medical Lake 53
   Columbia (Burbank) 54, River View 47
   Colville 53, Deer Park 37
   Connell 35, Wahluke 31
   Curtis 77, Puyallup 61
   Cusick 63, Republic 35
   DeSales 54, Dayton 48
   Eastlake 73, Inglemoor 49
   Eastmont 60, Wenatchee 51
   Eastside Catholic 64, Cleveland 53
   Ellensburg 61, Toppenish 49
   Ephrata 59, Grandview 52
   Evergreen Lutheran 61, Crosspoint Academy 50
   Federal Way 79, Spanaway Lake 43
   Garfield-Palouse 78, Liberty Christian 39
   Hanford 61, Southridge 60
   Highland 54, Cle Elum/Roslyn 46
   Kamiakin 61, Chiawana 50
   Kentridge 67, Mt. Rainier 42
   King's 76, Granite Falls 44
   Kiona-Benton 67, Royal 55
   Kittitas 49, Entiat 30
   La Salle 65, Naches Valley 52
   LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 40
   Lakeside (Seattle) 57, Franklin 54
   Life Christian Academy 55, Eatonville 50
   Lyle-Wishram 65, Trout Lake-Glenwood 28
   Mabton 52, Goldendale 33
   Moses Lake 66, Davis 49
   Northport 32, Columbia (Hunters) 31
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Davenport 43
   Odessa-Harrington 47, Wilbur-Creston 44
   Overlake School 60, Bellevue Christian 40
   Peninsula 45, Sumner 43
   Pomeroy 79, St. John-Endicott 26
   Prosser 50, East Valley (Yakima) 48
   Pullman 79, East Valley (Spokane) 50
   Reardan 57, Colfax 41
   Richland 84, Pasco 30
   Ridgefield 67, Centralia 65
   Riverside Christian 62, Oroville 41
   Sammamish 81, Sultan 66
   Seattle Academy 68, Eastside Prep 32
   Seattle Prep 75, Nathan Hale 39
   Selkirk 63, Curlew 62
   St. George's 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46
   Sunnyside 61, Eisenhower 60
   Sunnyside Christian 65, Klickitat 29
   Tahoma 67, Kent-Meridian 55
   Todd Beamer 61, Emerald Ridge 48
   Touchet 64, Rosalia 51
   Walla Walla 67, Kennewick 51
   Wapato 64, Othello 49
   West Seattle 62, Bainbridge 50
   West Valley (Yakima) 75, Selah 30
   White Swan 58, Lake Roosevelt 50
   Wishkah Valley 70, North River 12
   Yakama Tribal 64, Bickleton 49
   Zillah 84, Granger 45
Holiday Classic
   Rainier Beach 64, Bishop O'Connell, Va. 60
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Aberdeen 50, Hoquiam 46
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 49, Valley Christian 19
   Asotin 55, Waitsburg-Prescott 19
   Bethel 49, Graham-Kapowsin 35
   Blanchet 70, Ingraham 31
   Brewster 76, Quincy 35
   Cashmere 58, Omak 19
   Cheney 44, Medical Lake 35
   Chiawana 63, Kamiakin 34
   Cleveland 73, Eastside Catholic 20
   Colfax 59, Reardan 19
   Columbia (Burbank) 58, River View 33
   Columbia (Hunters) 47, Northport 35
   Colville 51, Deer Park 19
   Connell 59, Wahluke 15
   Crosspoint Academy 42, Evergreen Lutheran 29
   Curlew 51, Selkirk 44
   Curtis 42, Puyallup 33
   DeSales 38, Dayton 20
   East Valley (Spokane) 69, Pullman 41
   East Valley (Yakima) 48, Prosser 23
   Ellensburg 75, Toppenish 36
   Entiat 64, Kittitas 10
   Ephrata 57, Grandview 49
   Federal Way 63, Spanaway Lake 42
   Hanford 52, Southridge 41
   Highland 34, Cle Elum/Roslyn 23
   Hockinson 68, Castle Rock 16
   Inglemoor 56, Eastlake 46
   Kentlake 53, Auburn 23
   King's 68, Granite Falls 22
   Kiona-Benton 47, Royal 38
   La Salle 51, Naches Valley 37
   LaCenter 62, Seton Catholic 30
   LaConner 64, Shoreline Christian 26
   Lakeside (Seattle) 52, Franklin 27
   Liberty Christian 42, Garfield-Palouse 33
   Lyle-Wishram 44, Trout Lake-Glenwood 39
   Mabton 63, Goldendale 38
   Mary Knight 58, Oakville 32
   Montesano 57, South Bend 39
   Moses Lake 69, Davis 54
   Mt. Rainier 69, Kentridge 51
   North Beach 45, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 39, OT
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Davenport 31
   Oroville 53, Riverside Christian 21
   Pomeroy 50, St. John-Endicott 49
   Raymond 55, Ocosta 30
   Republic 64, Cusick 60
   Richland 47, Pasco 42
   Sammamish 49, Sultan 43
   Seattle Christian 33, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 30
   St. George's 43, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41
   Sunnyside 59, Eisenhower 26
   Sunnyside Christian 76, Klickitat 27
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 67, LaCrosse/Washtucna 22
   Todd Beamer 71, Emerald Ridge 34
   Touchet 49, Rosalia 37
   W. F. West 57, Prairie 42
   Walla Walla 67, Kennewick 54
   Wapato 73, Othello 39
   Wenatchee 63, Eastmont 27
   West Seattle 53, Bainbridge 31
   West Valley (Yakima) 56, Selah 43
   Wilbur-Creston 71, Odessa-Harrington 45
   Yakama Tribal 57, Bickleton 38
   Zillah 64, Granger 40
 

Print
Email
|