Monday's High School Playoff Basketball Scores, 2/18

Monday's High School Playoff Basketball Scores, 2/18

Credit: WIAA

Monday's High School Playoff Basketball Scores, 2/18

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on February 18, 2013 at 10:35 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL
1B Northwest Tri-District
Consolation Championship

   Evergreen Lutheran 58, Tulalip Heritage 33
1B Tri-District
Fifth Place

   Christian Faith 55, Muckleshoot Tribal School 41
Championship
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 65, Neah Bay 64
2A West Central District 3
Third Place

   White River 44, Sumner 40
Championship
   Clover Park 60, Sequim 45
2B Eastern Bi-District
Third Place

   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 78, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 73
2B Southwest District 4
Fifth Place

   Winlock 54, North Beach 40
Third Place
   Wahkiakum 60, Mossyrock 28
Championship
   Adna 52, Morton/White Pass 51
3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District
Third Place

   Foss 68, Kennedy 65
Championship
   Lincoln 52, Timberline 51
4A Eastern Regional
Consolation Semifinal

   Auburn 70, Thomas Jefferson 69
   Bethel 70, Todd Beamer 64
   South Kitsap 62, Stadium 42
Championship
   Curtis 53, Bellarmine Prep 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1B Tri-District
Fifth Place

   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 36, Muckleshoot Tribal School 30
1B Tri-District
Third Place

   Mount Vernon Christian 46, Neah Bay 38
1B Tri-District
Championship

   Shoreline Christian 63, Tulalip Heritage 51
2A West Central District 3
Third Place

   Port Angeles 43, Olympic 33
Championship
   Sumner 57, White River 43
2B Eastern Bi-District
Third Place

   Colfax 41, DeSales 22
2B Northwest District 1
Third Place

   Cedarcrest 56, Archbishop Murphy 50
2B Southwest District 4
Consolation

   Raymond 55, Toutle Lake 53
Third Place
   Napavine 49, Onalaska 44
Championship
   Pe Ell 48, Morton/White Pass 38
3A Eastern Regional
Consolation

   Enumclaw 49, Kelso 48
Championship
   Wilson 68, Prairie 42
4A Eastern Regional
Consolation

   Bellarmine Prep 50, Puyallup 47
   Kentwood 58, Kentridge 51
Third Place
   Yelm 52, Union 51
Championship
   Mt. Rainier 51, Todd Beamer 33
 

Print
Email
|