Mat Classic: Friday's State Wrestling Results

Mat Classic:  Friday's State Wrestling Results

Mat Classic: Friday's State Wrestling Results

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on February 18, 2012 at 12:10 AM

4A

First Round

106: Spencer Schroeder (Graham-Kapowsin) p. David Yingling (Newport, Bellevue) 2:54; Kenny Hobbs (Kentridge) p. David Garcia (Kamiak) 1:11; Daniel Rice (Union) p. Kolby Fenton (South Kitsap) 10:08; Fernando Levya (Moses Lake) d. Griffin Howlett (Skyline) 10-4; Noah Cuzzetto (Edmonds-Woodway) d. Todd Link (Tahoma) 2-1; Chris Montelongo (Chiawana) p. Corey Campbell (Graham-Kapowsin) 5:17; Jordan Rhodes (Todd Beamer) d. Cameron Manjarrez (Eisenhower) 12-7; Brian Alonzo (Auburn) d. Alex Rodorigo (Lake Stevens) 13-3.

113: Cody Hershel (Union) d. Matthew Petrini (Mead) 7-4; Ty McCullough (Shelton) d. Manny Cuevas (Curtis) 9-4; Brett Dykman (Todd Beamer) p. Michael Roybal (Thomas Jefferson) 4:45; Michael Mguyen (Evergreen, Vancouver) p. Aaron Chapa (Bethel) 1:56; Tim Whitehead (Tahoma) p. Joseph Dematteo (Skyline) 1:36; Joshua Heitzman (Kamiak) p. Chase Clasen (Moses Lake) 5:00; Gino Obregon (Snohomish) p. Juan Lopez (Davis) 3:16; Eddie Cuevas (Curtis) d. Sam Schuessler (Tahoma) 14-4.

120: Taylor Salzberg (Graham-Kapowsin) p. Mitchell Barker (Inglemoor) 5:59; Steven Speer (Snohomish) d. Kevin Bishop (Mount Rainier) 12-3; Josh Langstaff (Stanwood) d. Warren Sprecher (Central Kitssap) 7-4; Beau Gleed (Moses Lake) p. Tristan Steciw (Skyline) 3:29; Matthew Nguyen (Evergreen, Vancouver) p. Joel Sherman (South Kitsap) :34; Blake Beard (Central Valley) d. Brian Dykman (Todd Beamer) 4-2; Josh Andrew (Richland) d. A.J. Dedios (Woodinville) 6-3; Cruz Velasquez (Tahoma) d. Junior Godinho (Union) 8-0.

126: Eric Soler (Lake Stevens) p. Zack Gracia (Woodinville) 4:55; Dalton Meyers (Kentwood) d. Hayden Wise (Moses Lake) 3-0; Mark McKeown (Chiawana) d. Jesse Vaughan (Tahoma) 6-4; Ares Carpio (Todd Beamer) p. Connor Gonzales (Arlington) 1:51; Colton Orrino (Central Valley) d. Tyson Gaillac (Auburn) 16-3; Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen, Vancouver) d. Maxim Karyavyy (Bethel) 7-5; Killian Page (Marysville-Pilchuck) d. Max Tickman (Issaquah) 14-8; Steven Hopkins (Tahoma) p. Jacob Sands (Roosevelt, Seattle) 1:51.

132: Greg Eagle (Snohomish) p. Tylor Thelen (Central Valley) 4;51; Joey Palmer (Tahoma) p. Brady Foster (Graham-Kapowsin) 2:21; Taylor Mercier (Spanaway Lake) p. Adam Coffman (Shelton) 3:28; Tyler Davis (Union) d. Everett Bingisser (Woodinville) 10-0; Gabe Boynay (Tahoma) p. Almen Thorpe (Issaquah) 3:22; Cristian Mendoza (Marysville-Pilchuck) d. Marco Gonzales (Eisenhower) 11-9; Wyatt Nemec (Mead) p. Scotty Bardell (Arlington) 4:54; Adam Romano (Graham-Kapowsin) p. Jamiel Jackson (Kentwood) 3:42.

138: Ian Steen (Graham-Kapowsin) d. Brandon Brenestahl (Rogers, Puyallup) 6-2; Joshua Smith (Kent Meridian) p. Adam Peterson (Battle Ground) 4:59; Kyle Iverson (Gig Harbor) d. Sam Berry (Union) 3-1 OT; Aron Set-Heit (Todd Beamer) d. Anthony Stalder (Walla Walla) 11-1; Kinsey Johnson (Lake Stevens) p. Malachi Conklin (Shelton) 3:43; David Munding (Mead) d. Gabe Seward (Inglemoor) 3-2; Deshar House (Todd Beamer) d. Clayton Smith (Chiawana) 7-2; Colton Marlowe (Kentlake) d. Zac Duncan (Cascade, Everett) 9-3.

145: Matthew Cuzzetto (Edmonds-Woodway) p. Willie Spurr (Roosevelt, Seattle) 1:44; Austin Wagner (Davis) d. Jacob Spadoni (Gig Harbor) 8-5; Sean Farr (Kentlake) p. Boss Garcia (Cchiawana) 2:31; Grant Steen (Graham-Kapowsin) d. Drew Hatch (Marysville-Pilchuck) 10-0; Jeremy Golding (Mead) p. Nate Mead (Auburn-Riverside) 3:54; Damian Jackson (Rogers, Puyallup) d. Shawn Speer (Battle Ground) 10-9; Max Welsh (Mariner) d. Caleb Lee (Bethel) 11-3; Tanner Mjelde (Tahoma) p. Dustin Rhode (Bothell) 1:21.

152: Nico Moreno (Moses Lake) d. Austin Dunn (Evergreen, Vancouver) 17-2; Cayle Williams (Emerald Ridge) d. Josh Tate (Auburn) 6-4; Lance Gibson (Todd Beamer) d. Bryce Broome (South Kitsap) 9-4; JoJo Reynolds (Union) p. Cameron Tiegs (Graham-Kapowsin) 3:52; Tilden Sansom (Auburn) d. Trevor Anderson (Bethel) 8-7; Zach Schut (Stanwood) p. Jorge Alcala (Davis) 5:17; Tyler Mclean (Mead) d. Tekwon Wallace (Evergreen, Vancouver) 7-1; Brandon Davidson (Bothell) d. Dan Haniger (Tahoma) 1-0.

160 - Ammon Morrill (Snohomish) p. Mackenzie Busey (Graham-Kapowsin) 4:56; Taylor Ladenburg (Bellarmine) Humberto Acevedo (Eisenhower) 8-4; Tanner Davis (Central Valley) d. Chris Bailey (Kentridge) 5-4; Ryan Christensen (Woodinville) p. Shawn Berg (Arlington) 1:40; Chandler Rogers (Mead) p. Ben Small (Gig Harbor) :55; Juan Arellano (Battle Ground) d. Dwight Yetter (Rogers, Puyallup) 5-2; Anthony Thomas (Evergreen, Vancouver) d. Tomas Scholl (Puyallup) 8-1; David Fletcher (Spanaway Lake) p. Seth Mizoguchi (Auburn) 5:44.

170: Eric Harper (Eastlake) d. Andrew Ramirez (Issaquah) 10-3; Colby Barber (Shelton) d. Zach Perez (Edmonds-Woodway) 11-6; Kyle Bennett (Stanwood) d. Garrett Autrey (Tahoma) 4-2; Sam Voigtlander (Mead) p. Spencer Nhem (Curtis) 2:58; Dillon Thomas (Union) d. Stephen Heinze (Auburn) 16-0; Josh Whitaker (Rogers, Spokane) p. Sam Gastineau (Inglemoor) 2:09; Austen Silvers (Chiawana) d. Zack Bickford (Spanaway Lake) 9-5; Matt Rice (Union) d. Thomas Kemp (Kent Meridian) 4-1.

182: Jordan Rogers (Mead) p. Peter Sr. Marie (Snohomish) 1:11; Ben Bream (Curtis) p. James West (Auburn) 2:48; Jonathan Dennis (Shelton) p. Jeremy Misailegalu (Puyallup) 3:09; Ryan Olliges (Lake Stevens) p. Miles Smalls (Ballard) 4:42; Joey Meyer (Puyallup) d. Austin Perry (Tahoma) 4-2; Kurt Beck (Central Valley) d. Devin Alder (Heritage) 1:01; Chris Herbert (Marysville-Pilchuck) d. C.J. Edrington (Chiawana) 12-4; Joseph Gomez (Graham-Kapowsin) p. Jon Yarbrough (Kentlake) 5:10.

195: Blake McPherson (Arlington) p. K.J. Skannal (Todd Beamer) 1:37; Tanner Hartsoch (Olympia) d. Luis Santana (Walla Walla) 12-2; Matt Hopkins (Tahoma) p. Ryan Leslie (Lewis & Clark) 1:55; Kadyn Del Toro (Curtis) p. Mason Proudfit (Union) 1:45; Kolton Cole (Central Valley) p. Daniel Muttillo (South Kitsap) 1:22; Nathan Proffit (Snohomish) p. Josh Rayburn (Puyallup) 3:59; Bryson Page (Union) d. Josh Koukal (Inglemoor) 12-6; K.W. Williams (Thomas Jefferson) p. Garrett Mack (Roosevelt, Seattle) 3:47.

220: Matt Voss (Puyallup) p. Matt Solusod (Issaquah) 1:43; Aaron Davis (Tahoma) p. Riley Bockmier (Skyview) 1:00; Matthew Herrick (Kentwood) p. Luke Reinhard (Snohomish) 3:59; Kyle Lesmeister (Wenatchee) d. T.J. Bridgman (Curtis) 6-4; Jon Devine (Mount Tahoma) p. D.J. Anderson (Union) :54; Ben Caron (Inglemoor) d. Mason Ju (Mead) 5-3; Jake Hollister (Woodinville) d. James Volz (Mead) 5-4; Eddie Meisner (South Kitsap) p. Shaq Reed (Lake Stevens) 3:15.

285: Cody Bocook (Mead) p. Austin Wright (Evergreen, Vancouver) 2:44; Trent Nivala (Puyallup) d. Ed Torres (Tahoma) 3-2 OT; Larkin Williams (Auburn-Riverside) p. Alex Boynton (Graham-Kapowsin) 5:29; Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens) p. Orion Turnbull (Bethel) :38; Kyle Lanque (Central Kitsap) p. Jonathan Norriss (Issaquah) 1:15; Dan Schoultz (Central Valley) p. Ian Overton (Heritage) 1:22; Drew Sharkey (Ferris) p. George Johanson (Edmonds-Woodway) 5:57; Jessy Leifi (Federal Way) d. Damien Medeiros (South Kitsap) 8-7.

Quarterfinals

106: Schroeder d. Hobbs 9-3; Leyva d. Rice 2-1; Cuzzetto d. Montelongo 2-0; Alonzo d. Rhodes 14-0.

113: McCullough p. Hershel 3:55; Nguyen d. Dykman 13-2; Whitehead d. Heitzman 11-1; Cuevas p. Obregon 5:59.

120: Salzberg p. Speer 5:39; Gleed d. Langstaff 15-0; Nguyen d. Beard 7-3; Velasquez d. Andrew 5-4.

126: Soler d. Meyers 8-0; Carpio d. McKeown 9-2; Orrino d. Ortiz 6-2; Hopkins p. Page :51.

132: Palmer d. Eagle 24-9; Davis p. Mercier :48; Boynay d. Mendoza 14-7; Romano d. Nemec 3-0.

138: Steen p. J. Smith 4:13; Iverson d. Set-Heit 8-3; Munding d. Johnson 13-6; House d. Marlowe 5-1.

145: Wagner d. Cuzzetto 9-5; Steen d. Farr 5-2; Golding p. Jackson 3:40; Mjelde d. Welsh 16-6.

152: Moreno d. Williams 11-4; Reynolds d. Gibson 3-2; Schut p. Sansom 5:03; McLean d. Davidson 7-0.

160: Morrill p. Ladenburg 4:10; Christensen p. Davis 3:37; Rogers d. Arellano 17-4; Thomas d. Fletcher 4-3.

170: Harper d. Barber 8-4; Voigtlander d. Bennett 8-0; Thomas p. Whitaker 4:50; Rice d. Silvers 3-1.

182: Rogers p. Bream :22; Olliges d. Dennis 5-3; Beck d. Meyer 8-3; Gomez d. Herbert 6-2.

195: McPherson d. Hartsoch 12-5; Del Toro d. Hopkins 16-3; Proffit d. Cole 3-0; Williams d. Page 14-4.

220: Davis p. Voss 1:05; Lesmeister d. Herrick 7-5; Devine p. Carson 1:51; Hollister d. Meisner 6-2.

285: Bocook p. Nivala 4:50; Johnson p. Williams 2:38; Lanoue p. Schoultz 2:56; Leifi p. Sharkey 5:36.

Consolations

106: Garcia d. Yingling 8-0; Fenton d. Howlett 6-0; Link d. Campbell 8-0; Rodorigo p. Manjarrez 2:06; Garcia d. Rhodes 6-5; Montelongo d. Fenton 5-0; Link d. Rice 3-1; Hobbs d. Rodorigo 3-2.

113: Petrini d. Cuevas 6-4; Roybal p. Chapa :53; Clasen d. Dematteo 12-6; Lopez p. Schuessler 4:10; Obregon d. Petrini 8-4; Heitman p. Roybal 3:44; Dykman d. Clasen 4-3; Hershel p. Lopez 5:32.

120: Barker d. Bishop 9-5; Sprecher d. Steciw 13-2; Dykman d. Sherman 8-5; Dedios d. Godinho 3-1; Andrew d. Barker 15-4; Beard d. Sprecher 8-3; Langstaff d. Dykman 11-3; Dedios d. Speer 11-7.

126: Wise d. Gracis 4-1; Vaughan d. Gonzales 12-0; Karyavyy p. Gaillac 2:54; Tickman d. Sands 10-3; Page d. Wise 6-4; Ortiz d. Vaughan 8-7; McKeown d. Karyavyy 3-2; Tickman d. Meyers 9-7.

132: Thelen d. Foster 5-1; Coffman p. Bingisser 3:21; Gonzales d. Thorpe 11-2; Jackson d. Bardell 12-9; Thelen d. Nemec 5-1; Mendoza p. Coffman 4:16; Gonzales d. Mercier 16-9; Eagle p. Jackson 1:16.

138: Peterson d. Brenenstahl 8-2; Berry d. Stalder 3-1; Seward d. Conklin 6-2; C.Smith d. Duncan 8-1; Peterson d. Marlowe 10-6; Johnson won by forfeit over Berry: Seward d. Set-Heit 5-4; J. Smith d. C. Smith 10-2.

145: Spurr d. Spadoni 7-5 OT; Hatch d. Garcia 8-6; Speer p. Mead 2:24; Lee d. Rhode 10-2; Welsh d. Spurr 8-3; Hatch p. Jackson 2:44; Farr d. Speer 5-3; Lee d. Cuzzetto 11-6.

152: Dunn inj. def. Tate; Broome p. Tiegs 4:44; Anderson p. Alcala 1:51; Wallace d. Haniger 7-1; Davidson p. Dunn 2:34; Sansom d. Broome 6-1; Anderson d. Gibson 10-4; Williams d. Wallace 10-4.

160: Acevedo d. Busey 6-2; Berg d. Bailey 3-1; Yetter d. Small 4-2; Scholl d. Mizoguchi 9-8; Accevedo p. Fletcher 2:25; Arellano d. Berg 1-0; Davis d. Yetter 3-0; Scholl d. Ladenburg 7-0.

170: Perez p. Ramirez 3:46; Autrey p. Nhem 2:13; Gastineau p. Heinze 5:03; Bickford d. Kemp 5-2; Silvers d. Perez 7-0; Autrey p. Whitaker :50; Bennett p. Gastineau 3:58; Bickford d. Barber 13-4.

182: St. Marie d. West 8-6; Misailegalu p. Smalls 2:22; Perry d. Alder 5-2; Edrington d. Yarbrough 6-4; St. Marie d. Herbert 4-3 OT; Misailegalu p. Meyer 4:24; Dennis d. Perry 3-2 OT; Edrington d. Bream 3-2.

195: Skannal p. Santana 2:49; Proudfit p. Leslie :35; Rayburn d. Muttillo 3-2; Koukal d. Mack 7-2; Page p. Skannel :29; Cole d. Proudfit 3-0; Hopkins d. Rayburn 16-0; Koukal d. Hartsoch 3-2.

220: Bockmier p. Solusod 4:12; Reinhard d. Bridgman 6-3; Anderson d. Ju 4-2; Volz p. Reed 4:50; Meisner d. Bockmier 5-2; Reinhard d. Carson 2-1; Herrick p. Anderson 4:05; Volz d. Voss 7-5.

285: Torres d. Wright 3-1; Turnbull d. Boynton 3-1; Norriss p. Overton :37; Medeiros p. Johanson 2:14; Sharkey p. Torres 2:34; Schoultz p. Turnbull :52; Norriss p. Williams :23; Medeiros d. Nivala 6-5.

 

3A

First Round

106: Bryant Elliott (Camas) c. Justen Mah (Franklin) 10-7; Dean Reginio (Timberline) p. Jeremy Vester (Oak Harbor); Luis Cardona (Marysville-Getchell) d. Trysten Dawson (Decatur) 14-9; Jesse Barajas (Sunnyside) p. Kendall Momon (Kennedy Catholic) :53; Darren Harris (Yelm) p. Eli Clure (Mount Si) 1:53; Fabian Wickham (Eastmont) d. Jordan Armstrong (Chief Sealth) 13-0; Kwest Osborn (University) p. Derek Nichols (Hazen) :53; Andre Hahn (Foss) d. Luke Wilson (Mercer Island) 7-0.

113: Abundio Victoriano (Kelso) inj. def. Kenney Jenks (North Central); Luis Reyna (Mount Vernon) p. Zach Moore (Hazen) :33; Buck Johnson (Sedro Woolley) p. Kallum Broderick (O'Dea) 3:48; Josh Newberg (Kelso) tech. fall Andrew Ramirez (Lakes) 18-3; Jesus Escalona (Shorecrest) p. Michael Wilkinson (Bainbridge Island) 1:27; Colton Tracy (Bonney Lake) p. Santos Guerrero (Sunnyside) 3:23; Marcus Hartman (Camas) d. Kiegen Schauer (Mount Spokane) 6-4; Matt Iwicki (Eastside Catholic) p. Christian Bagdadi (Everett) 3:43.

120: Tyke Reid (Enumclaw) p. Chad Roberts (Bainbridge Island) :31; Keaton Vallance (University) p. Alex Basabe (Lynnwood) 3:30; Isaac Robinson (Ferndale) d. J.R. Pina (Kamiakin) 6-0; Aqua Prigge (Ingraham) d. Victor Munoz (Yelm) 11-4; Timmy Martinez (Pasco) d. Jahleel Vester (Oak Harbor (16-2); Tyler Wicken (Kelso) p. Brandon Gilbertson (Highline) 1:13; Andrew Cunningham (Bonney Lake) p. Hans Robel (Bishop Blanchet) 1:44; Matthew Floresca (Shorewood) d. Ryan Reed (Kelso) 5-2.

126: Brendan Delagrange (Kelso) d. Jesse Marek (Bishop Blanchet) 3-1; Jaren Hufford (Yelm) p. Zack Calkins (Lynnwood) 5:44; Nick Morf (Timberline) d. John Kim (Glacier Peak) 13-4; Terrence McKinney (Shadle Park) p. Ryan Lenea (Nathan Hale) :43; Nick Lindholm (Decatur) tech. fall Andy Ewing (Bellevue) 4:56; Nathan Gonzales (Sunnyside) p. Justin Phillips (O'Dea) 1:36; Caleb Burger (Shadle Park) p. Steven Edson (Highline) 5:07; Jayden Fend (Enumclaw) p. Cody Fakkema (Oak Harbor) 4:31.

132: Izaec Quintanilla (North Central) d. David Griffith (Capital) 10-2; Jake Farrell (Sedro Woolley) p. Austin Clark (Hazen) 5:10; Alec Greiwe (Bainbridge Island) d. Mark Johnson (Oak Harbor) 14-2; Dillon Harris (Yelm) d. Randy Nimrick (Peninsula) 12-4; Boyce Johnson (Sedro Woolley) p. Armetris Joe (Cleveland) :40; Tyler Weiss (Camas) d. Harley Kolp (Kamiakim) 8-2; Gilbert Mendoza (Pasco) d. Josh Beam (Timberline) 8-4; Jessie Lopez (Everett) d. Nathan Turner (O'Dea) 12-5.

138: Aaron Blaine (Hudson's Bay) p. Daniel Karpman (Hazen) 3:51; Deondre Sparks (Pasco) d. Pavel Okara (Mount Vernon) 7-3; Sam Wilkes (Mount Spokane) d. Timmy Douglass (Glacier Peak) 8-4; Tyler Allen (Peninsula) d. Dominic Nicacio (O'Dea) 7-1; Ryan Gabel (University) d. Aaron Peterson (Mount Si) 8-0; Lucas Somera (Enumclaw) d. Dylan Read (Bainbridge Island) 17-4; James Bradley (Yelm) p. Caleb Samson (Bainbridge Island) 3:39; Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley) p. Gunnar Metzger (Hudson's Bay) 3:24.

145: Matt Yuste (Bonney Lake) d. Preston Baich (West Valley, Yakima) 6-4; Jacob Elledge (Glacier Peak) p. Mitchell McCartney (Highline) 3:48; Morgan Smith (Meadowdale) tech. fall Alex Hoover (Bainbridge Island) 16-1; Casey Larson (Peninsula) p. Brandon Zimmerman (Decatur) 1:21; Brady Mast (Sedro Woolley) p. Kean Legate (Highline) :44; Anniru Kamara (Hudson's Bay) d. John Hoover (Mount Spokane) 7-4; Mitchell Bocook (North Central) p. George Stoyanov (Mountain View) 4:33; Gage Anderson (O'Dea) p. Nate Tibbott (Meadowdale) :51.

152: Billy Goforth (Mount Spokane) d. Justin Mitchell (Enumclaw) 13-2; Joshua Grebbin (Oak Harbor) p. Pat Legate (Highline) 1:25; Jon Obernesser (Eastside Catholic) forfeit over Stefan Vandenkooy (Mount Vernon); Garrett McDonald (Kelso) tech. fall Devon Gipson (Bremerton) 16-0; Hunter Lord (Lynnwood) p. Jasper Bourgette (Nathan Hale) 1:08; Emilio Alcantar (Hudson's Bay) p. Bryson Pierce (North Central) 3:23; Adrian Orndorff (Univerisity) d. Jake Ricco (Peninsula) 15-3; Josh Farrell (Sedro Woolley) d. Trenton Tibbetts (O'Dea) 8-6 OT.

160: Chili Sabin (Bonney Lake) tech. fall Bradley Strode (Eastside Catholic) 16-0; Jordan Watts (Mount Vernon) p. Lonnie Hurley (Pasco) 4:26; Blake Johnson (Mercer Island) p. Sam Romero (Sunnyside) 2:17; Anthony Allred (Yelm) p. Andre Faciane (Hazen) 1:21; Connor Rosane (Southridge) d. A.J. Brevick (Mount Si) 16-5; Luke Arterbury (Mountain View) p. Andrew Kennedy (Bishop Blanchet) 1:57; Nick Karis (Decatur) p. Jose Ramirez (Hazen) 3:08; Hamilton Noel (Liberty, Issaquah) d. Ryan Anderson (Enumclaw) 9-5.

170: Sisto Santana Pina (Kamiakin) d. Vince Huber (Camas) 7-0; Yaroslav Petrechko (Lake Washington) p. Tyler Moniz (Bainbridge Island) 2:45; Cody Patrick (Bainbridge Island) d. Andy Newman (Bishop Blanchet) 10-2; Jake Lueders (Bonney Lake) p. Elijah Rowley (Wilson) 2:59; Connor Boyce (Everett) p. Alex Paeth (Nathan Hale) 3:42; Rowland Gaydosh (Decatur) p. Joe Travers (Hanford) 3:56; Kevin Del-Angel (Southridge) p. Jacob Evens (Wilson) 5:10; Connor Kenyon (Bainbridge Island) d. Nick Chandler (Mercer Island) 9-1.

182: Justin Miller (Shadle Park) d. Spencer Smith (Decatur) 4-0; Phil Frazier (Mercer Island) d. Victor Hernandez (Bishop Blanchet) 12-1; Sam Alexander (Ferndale) p. Kea Roberts (Eastside Catholic) 3:36; Cody Geary (Prairie) d. Sterling Reynolds (Mountain View) 5-0; Sean Elledge (Glacier Peak) p. Alex Jonson (Kennedy Catholic) 1:54; Ben Tynan (Hanford) p. Tyler Saichompoo (Timberline) 3:40; Casey Enderlin (Hanford) d. Evan Dorsey (Bonney Lake) 5-2; Weber Coryell (Bainbridge Island) d. Ric Stewart (Everett) 17-14.

195: T.J. Cormier (Enumclaw) p. Jeremy Guilbert (Hazen) 2:06; Miguel Guzman (Sunnyside) d. Gabe Torgerson (Sedro Woolley) 3-1; Chris Aiwiro (Everett) d. Will Bishop (Hanford) 8-2; Peter Johnson (Bishop Blanchet) p. Austen Fuller (Prairie) 3:35; Cameron Babcock (Shadle Park) d. Ricky Rodriguez (Mount Vernon) 10-1; Jake Ferris (Wilson) p. Joe Stoutt (Eastside Catholic) 1:26; Jeffery Leuth (Yelm) p. Tyler Mosier (Highline) 1:54; Ciaran Ball (Meadowdale) p. Jacob Lancaster (Timberline) :40.

220: Stone Hart (Timberline) d. Justin Russell (Hazen) 15-3; Kam Williams (Ferndale) d. Austin Carman (Sunnyside) 10-4; Jack Michels (Lake Washington) p. Julio Aleman (Southridge) 3:05; David Dempsey (O'Dea) p. Darius Taylor-Jones (Bremerton) 3:09; Robert Koch (West Valley, Yakima) d. Ahmed Ahmed (Lynnwood) 10-2; Tyler Wallace (Yelm) p. Josh Conrad (Highline) 3:58; Colton Malek (Enumclaw) p. Mack Dirks (Nathan Hale) :59; Jimmy Trull (Bellevue) p. Chris Williams (Enumclaw) 5:30.

285: Cole Stevens (Timberline) p. Jedd Strother (Highline) 2:41; Kevin Rabenstein (Sedro Woolley) d. Tyler Brown (Shadle Park) 4-2; Ian Bolstad (Shorecrest) p. Justin Wilkins (West Valley, Yakima) 3:58; Cody Fulleton (O'Dea) p. Ccody Anderson (Yelm) :57; Kyle Cosby (University) p. Mosese Fifita (Glacier Peak) 1:06; Paul Toala (Highline) d. Garrett Grau (Enumclaw) 8-2; Josh Ingebretson (Hudson's Bay) d. Nick Castoriano (Nathan Hale) 6-1; Josh Mitchell (Mount Si) bye.

Quarterfinals

106: Reginio p. Elliott 1:50; Barajas d. Cardona 10-3; Harris d. Wickham 5-4; Hahn d. Osborn 7-6.

113: Reyna d. Victoriano 14-9; Newberg p. Johnson 3:48; Tracy d. Escalona 9-2; Iwicki d. Hartman 10-0.

120: Reid d. Vallance 7-2; Prigge p. Robinson :49; Wicken d. Martinez 13-4; Cunningham d. Floresca 1-0.

126: Hufford p. Delagrange 5:41; McKinney p. Morf 1:38; Lindholm d. Gonzales 9-4; Burger d. Fend 6-4.

132: Farrell d. Quintanilla 6-4; Harris p. Greiwe 4:52; Weiss d. Johnson 4:52; Lopez d. Mendoza 10-3.

138: Sparks d. Blaine 9-3; Allen p. Wilkes 5:23; Somera p. Gabel 5:02; Morgan d. Bradley 8-4.

145: Elledge d. Yuste 4-2; Larson d. Smith 13-2; Mast d. Kamara 2-1; Bocook p. Anderson 3:06.

152: Goforth d. Crebbin 17-3; McDonald p. Obernesser 3:01; Alcantar d. Lord 16-9; Orndorff p. Farrell 5:17.

160: Sabin d. Watts 9-5; Johnson p. Allred 2:23; Rosane d. Arterbury 4-3; Karis d. Noel 11-4.

170: Pina d. Petrechko 4-2; Lueders tech. fall Patrick 15-0; Gaydosh d. Boyce 9-8; Del-Angel p. Kenyon :34.

182: Frazier d. Miller 9-3; Geary d. Alexander 2-0; Elledge p. Tynan 5:43; Enderlin d. Coryell 10-0.

195: Cormier p. Guzman 2:11; Johnson d. Aiwiro 6-4; Ferris d. Babcock 7-5; Leuth p. Ball 3:46.

220: Hart d. C. Williams 11-3; Dempsey d. Michels 6-5; Wallace p. Koch 1:15; Trull d. Malek 2-1 OT.

285: Rabenstein p. Stevens 4:35; Bolstad p. Fulleton 4:56; Cosby d. Toala 5-1; Mitchell p. Ingebretson 2:46.

Consolations

106: Vester d. Mah 14-11; Dawson p. Momon :34; Clure p. Armstrong 3:33; Wilson p. Nichols 1:39; Osborn d. Vester 16-4; Wickham d. Dawson 17-6; Cardona d. Clure 11-2; Wilson d. Elliott 9-5.

113: Moore inj. def Jenks; Ramirez tech. fall Broderick 18-3; Guerrero p. Wilkinson 1:32; Schauer d. Bagdad 4-0; Hartman p. Moore :24; Escalona d. Ramirez 5-4; Guerrero tech. fall Johnson 15-0; Victoriano d. Schauer 3-1.

120: Basabe p. Roberts 3:23; Pina d. Munoz 7-3; Vester tech. fall Gilbertson 16-0; Reed p. Robel :46; Floresca d. Basabe 6-1; Martinez d. Pina 5-2; Robison d. Vester 6-5; Vallance p. Reed 2:14.

126: Calkins d. Marek 11-3; Kim p. Lenea 2:17; Ewing p. Phillips :59; Fakkema p. Edson 1:44; Calkins p. Fend 1:38; Gonzales d. Kim 5-1; Morf d. Ewing 6-4; Fakkema p. Delagrange 2:44.

132: Griffith d. Clark 6-1; Nimrick d. Johnston 9-1; Kolp p. Joe 1:43; Beam d. Turner 11-3; Griffith d. Mendoza 4-0; Nimrick d. Johnson 9-2; Kolp d. Greiwe 8-2; Quintanilla d. Beam 9-4.

138: Okara d. Karpmann 13-3; Douglass d. Nicacio 4-3; Peterson d. Read 4-2; Metzger p. Samson 2:43; Bradley d. Okara 8-5; Gabel d. Douglass 10-2; Wilkes d. Peterson 8-3; Blaine p. Metzger 4:56.

145: Baich tech. fall McCartney 18-3; Zimmerman d. A. Hoover 3-1; J. Hoover p. Legate :50; Stoyanov d. Tibbott 9-4; Anderson p. Baich 1:32; Kamara d. Zimmerman 4-3; Hoover d. Smith 7-2; Yuste p. Stoyanov 2:27.

152: Mitchell d. Legate 12-3; Gipson won by DQ over Vandenkooy; Pierce p. Bourgette 1:36; Tibbetts p. Ricco 2:13; Mitchell p. Farrell 4:55; Lord p. Gipson 1:20; Pierce d. Obernesser 13-0; Tibbetts p. Crebbin 2:45.

160: Hurley p. Strode 1:19; Romero d. Faciane 14-3; Brevick p. Kennedy 2:14; Anderson p. Ramirez :52; Noel d. Hurley 9-6; Romero inj. def. Arterbury; Brevick d. Allred 4-2; Watts d. Anderson 9-3.

170: Huber p. Moniz 3:26; Newman d. Rowley 9-3; Travers p. Paeth :54; Chandler p. Evens 2:36; Kenyon d. Huber 9-3; Boyce d. Newman 8-0; Traverso d. Patrick 9-5; Petrechko p. Chandler 4:10.

182: Smith d. Hernandez 5-1; Reynolds tech. fall Roberts 16-0; Saichompoo p. Jonson :57; Dorsey p. Stewart 2:09; Smith d. Coryell 6-4; Tynan d. Reynolds 6-1; Saichompoo p. Alexander 2:12; Miller d. Dorsey 4-2.

195: Guilbert p. Torgerson 4:16; Fuller d. Bishop 16-3; Stoutt d. Rodriguez 6-0; Mosier inj. def. Lancaster; Ball p. Guilbert :37; Babcock p. Fuller 4:16; Stoutt d. Aiwiro 6-4; Guzman d. Mosier 4-2.

220: Russell inj. def. Carman; Taylor-Jones d. Aleman 8-1; Conrad p. Ahmed 2:59; K. Williams p. Dirks 2:13; Malek p. Russell 4:35; Taylor-Jones d. Koch 7-3; Michels p. Conrad :20; C. Williams p. K. Williams 4:44.

285: Brown d. Strother 2-0; Wilkins p. Anderson 1:31; Fifita d. Grau 4-3; Castoriano, bye; Brown d. Ingebretson 10-2; Wilkins d. Toala 3-2; Fulleton d. Fifita 13-2; Castoriano p. Stevens :40.

 

 

2A

First Round

106: Gabe Martinez (Quincy) d. Jackson Mills (Tumwater) 14-6; Brady Anderson (Port Angeles) d. Bailey McBridge (Cedarcrest) 9-1; Travis Filleau (Sumner) d. Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) 8-2; Cale Woyvodich (Foster) d. Isaiah Barrera (Othello) 4-3; Glenn Robertson (Fife) tech. fall Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 16-0; Anthony Barrera (Othello) p. Andrew Bosch (Woodland) 2:48; Christian Alejandrez (Quincy) d. Jakob Collins (R.A. Long) 11-4; Chris Jenkins (Granite Falls) p. Jacob Unger (Sumner) 11-4.

113: Wyatt Scribner (Ellensburg) d. Mason Adams (Black Hills) 7-0; Ryan Nash (Granite Falls) d. Colton Frost (Eatonville) 8-4; Jake Sievers (North Kitsap) d. Luke Jordan (Squalicum) 8-5; Will Bardezbain (W.F. West, Chehalis) p. A.J. Garza (Othello) 5:42; Zac Joaquin (North Mason) p. Zach Wallace (Squalicum) 1:34; Carlos Hernandez (Toppenish) d. Jordan Stello (Mark Morris) 10-8 OT; Sergio Morales (Toppenish) p. Minh Doelman (Tumwater) 5:07; Brian Burchett (Klahowya) d. Carson Monaghan (Mount Baker) 10-3.

120: James Nolan (Tumwater) d. Ozzy Swagerty (Port Angeles) 6-1; Auston Hilderbrand (West Valley, Spokane) p. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 1:59; Michael Leonard (Deer Park) p. Tyler Groff (Granite Falls) 2:41; Adam Burchette (Klahowya) p. Irvin Nguyen (R.A. Long) 3:43; Steven Martinez (Toppenish) d. Curtis Chittenden (Cedarcrest) 2-0 OT; Rene Gaspar (North Mason) d. Denver Parker (W.F. West, Chehalis) 8-4; Trevor Kurtz (White River) d. Logan Gillihan (Black Hills) 14-6; Jake Konzal (Deer Park) d. Trevor Quint (Burlington-Edison) 10-4.

126: Cody Dehn (Deer Park) d. Luke Shell (Steilacoom) 2-1 3OT; Ty Burk (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ely Malametz (Cedarcrest) 3-0; Nicky Henderson (Burlington-Edison) d. Tanner Ackerly (R.A. Long) 8-6 OT; Cole Harris (Deer Park) p. Carl Klein (White River) 1:05; Cameron Nolan (Tumwater) d. Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) 6-2; Lucas Garza (Othello) p. Victor Toledo (Franklin Pierce) 4:50; David Castaneda (Grandview) d. Mikole Castaneda (Grandview) 10-3; Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Moises Torres (Tyee) 5:14.

132: Cody Sheddy (Hockinson) p. Connor Veach (Klahowya) 3:10; Alex Rockstrom (East Valley, Spokane) p. Joey Walton (Mount Baker) 3:24; Logan Merkle (East Valley, Yakima) d. Nick Granberg (Burlington-Edison) 11-0; Cody Yeik (Olympic) p. Daniel Montesa (River Ridge) 2:24; Andre Peterson (Bellingham) p. Eric Benton (Clarkston) 4:49; Rhyse Zenkner (Fife) d. Caleb Kaiser (Woodland) 9-5; Jeremy Jackson (Sumner) d. Geff Duncan (W.F. West, Chehalis) 4-2; Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish) d. Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) 13-1.

138: Michael Stewart (Centralia) p. Jed Schliesman (Sumner) 3:03; Cody Chapman (East Valley, Spokane) d. Zak Alter (Squalicum) 3-2; Kody Ergeson (Selah) d. Justin Belding (Blaine) 5-4; Jake Velarde (North Kitsap) p. Nathan Patterson (Woodland) 1:48; Blake Haberman (Ellensburg) d. Kyle Weaver (Sultan) 4-3; Maverick Reddaway (Fife) Joey Hansen (Centralia) 19-7; Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater) d. Luke Mooney (Sequim) 7-5; Joe Grable (Deer Park) d. Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) 11-0.

145: Kamal Qteishat (Ellensburg) d. Marcus Ulloth (North Thurston) 13-5; Ryan Meggison (Lynden) d. Brian McCarty (North Mason) 16-11; A.J. Milyard (North Kitsap) d. Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest) 3-2; Andrew White (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ernesto Martinez (Toppenish) 18-3; Brandon Short (White River) p. Austin Koons (Cedarcrest) 4:43; Kellen Pelzel (Centralia) p. Trae Martin (Cheney) :49; Jake Wilson (Interlake) d. Matt Miller (Deer Park) 7-4; Shaypher Henricks (Blaine) p. Bradrick Reddaway (Fife) 5:09.

152: Cole Ricardo (Centralia) p. Josh Henden (Kingston) 2:16; Carson Eiswald (Sehome) d. Eric Garza (Othello) 15-7; Elias Mason (Cheney) p. Jason Barrus (Sultan) :48; Bobby Reece (Kingston) p. Elijah Camacho (River Ridge) 1:32; Carter Bushman (Quincy) p. Zach Larson (Mount Rainier) 2:30; A.J. Atoigue (Sumner) p. Jacob Marks (Interlake) 5:52; Derek Troy (Mark Morris) p. Kody Steele (Port Angeles) 4:51; Braydan Berezay (East Valley, Spokane) p. Eli Gremmert (Cedarcrest) 4:26.

160: Riley Prentice (Tumwater) d. Aaron Dickson (Kingston) 14-1; Matthew Melo (Othello) d. Jerrid George (Mount Baker) 12-6; Anton Yates (East Valley, Yakima) p. Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) 5:05; Zeke Gaeta (Olympic) d. Stephen Camden (Washougal) 14-7; Cody Paxman (Cedarcrest) p. Nick Gonzalez (East Valley, Spokane) 2:30; Brennon Gulin (White River) p. Alex Giseburt (Interlake) 4:36; Beau Bryan (Black Hills) p. John Santos (Steilacoom) 4:25; Dylan Miller (Deer Park) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 1:57.

170: Brock Beeler (Clarkston) p. Alex Kalinin (Renton) 2:58; Travis Morris (White River) d. Jake Naslund (Sultan) 8-1; Martin Vakamoce (Cedarcrest) d. Albert Lawver (Olympic) 7-3; Preston Churchill (Centralia) p. Sam Pegg (Cheney) 5:33; Dakota Hinton (Sequim) p. Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) :39; Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park) d. Connor Knudsvig (Centralia) 7-6; Tyler Coates (Ellensburg) d. Jose Duran (Aberdeen) 11-7; Brandon Todd (Archbishop Murphy) p. Freddie Baumann (Eatonville) :57.

182: Kyzer Bailey (Centralia) p. Brian Mason (Kingston) :59; Conner Kruse (Archbishop Murphy) tech. fall Stephen Villarreal (Othello) 15-0; Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Perry Simpson (Ellensburg) 2-0; Chris Skinner (White River) d. Tima Pisarchuk (R.A. Long) 11-4; Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Spencer Rassier (Cheney) :41; Brian Cristion (Port Angeles) d. David Garcia (Aberdeen) 15-0; Ramsey Davis (Washington) d. Mykel Hartman (Tumwater) 13-8; Zach Goodpaster (Selah) d. Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) 3-1.

195 - Caleb O'Halek (Olympic) d. Tyrus Kemp (Ephrata) 5-3; Jake Grantham (North Thurston) p. Foster Wade (Archbishop Murphy) :40; Gage Rife (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) 7-4; Cameron Schlotter (Cheney) p. Chase Davis (North Mason) 1:40; Dayna Squibb (Centralia) p. Jeff Bajema (Burlington-Edison) 3:41; Brandon Heide (East Valley, Spokane) d. Jordan Leech (Steilaccoom) 1-0; Josh Maio (Cheney) d. Zach Grall (Port Angeles) 13-6; Caleb Johnson p. Trevonn Russell (Lindbergh) 5:26.

220: Jake Welker (Kingston) d. Kyle White (East Valley, Spokane) 5-3; Taylor Comfort (Sultan) p. Caleb Richards (North Thurston) 3:25; Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) p. Chad Peterson (Interlake) 4:53; Joey Gomez (Othello) d. Corey Roblan (Port Angeles) 7-1; Garrett Pennkuk (Centralia) p. Dakota Creed (Archbishop Murphy) 1:58; Paul Pech (Toppenish) p. Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce) :41; C.J. Rodriguez (Deer Park) d. Abraham Afoa (Fife) 6-0; Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Stephen Mcelyah (Mark Morris) 5:07.

285: Evan Earnest (R.A. Long) d. Clay Charley (Sequim) 7-2; Robby Macnair (Cedarcrest) p. Alex Hachman (West Valley, Spokane) 3;26; Mike Antczak (Blaine) d. Bubba Ruiz (Othello) 4-1; Monike Failauga (Fife) p. Myhre Eng (Evergreen, Seattle) 1:03; Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) p. Ricky Miller (West Valley, Spokane) :50; Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) p. Brenden Best (North Kitsap) 1:20; Alex Daarud (Centralia) p. Michael Myers (Port Angeles) :36; Martin Torres (Grandview) p. Jake Larsen (Mount Baker) 5;24.

Quarterfinals

106: Martinez d. Anderson 9-0; Woyvodich d. Filleau 8-6; Robertson d. A. Barrera 10-2; Alejandrez p. Jenkins 5:19.

113: Scribner p. Nash 3:40; Bardezbain d. Sievers 16-0; Joaquin d. Hernandez 9-1; Burchett p. Morales 2:41.

120: Nolan d. Hilderbrand 9-2; Burchett d. Leonard 6-0; Gaspar d. Martinez 10-4; Konzal p. Kurtz 2:22.

126: Dehn d. Burk 7-5; Harris d. Henderson 8-0; Nolan d. Garza 6-3; Takemura d. Castaneda 5-0.

132: Rockstrom d. Sheddy 7-4; Yeik p. Merkle 1:54; Zenkner d. Peterson 5-2; Arredondo d. Jackson 6-4.

138: Stuart p. Chapman 5:24; Velarde d. Ergeson 11-2; Haberman d. Reddaway 6-4 OT; Grable p. Rodriguez 3:24.

145: Qteishat d. Meggison 15-2; White p. Milyard 2:59; Pelzel d. Short 8-4; Hendricks d. Wilson 10-2.

152: Riccardo d. Eiswald 10-1; Reece d. Mason 3-1 OT; Atoigue d. Bushman 18-9; Berezay p. Troy :47.

160: Prentice p. Melo 4:28; Yates d. Gaeta 9-0; Paxman p. Gulin 1:27; Miller d. Bryan 4-0.

170: Beeler p. Morris 3:30; Vakamocce d. Churchill 11-7; Hinton p. Jorgensen 1:06; Coates p. Todd 1:11.

182: Bailey d. Kruse 12-7; Skinner d. Gray 7-4; Korthuis d. Cristion 8-0; Davis p. Goodpaster 1:33.

195: O'Halek p. Grantham 1:41; Schlotter d. Rife 11-3; Squibb p. Heide 4:59; Johnson d. Maio 10-4.

220: Welker d. Comfort 5-4; Gomez d. Honeycutt 11-2; Pannkuk d. Pech 8-3; Rodriguez d. Newman 12-7 OT.

285: Macnair d. Earnest 5-4 OT; Failauga p. Antczak 4:21; Postelwait d. Miranda 9-3; Torres d. Daarud 11-7.

Consolations

106: McBride p. Mills 3:23; I. Barrera d. Gonzales 9-2; Bosch d. Takemura 7-0; Collins d. Unger 6-2; Jenkis p. McBride 2:09; A. Barrera inj. def. I. Barrera; Bosch d. Filleau 4-0; Collins d. Anderson 6-3.

113: Adams p. Frost 2:01; Garza d. Jordan 7-5; Stello d. Wallace 7-1; Monaghan d. Doelman 2-0; Adams d. Morales 6-4; Hernandez d. Garza 5-2; Sievers p. Stello 2:00; Monaghan d. Nash 5-0.

120: Swagerty p. Knight 4:40; Groff d. Nguyen 5-1; Parker d. Chittenden 10-3; Quint d. Gillihan 12-3; Swagerty d. Kurtz 3-1; Martinez p. Groff 4:44; Leonard d. Parker 5-0; Hilderbrand d. Quint 12-1.

126: Shell p. Malametz 4:33; Ackerely d. Klein 9-2; Zavala p. Toledo 2:43; Torres d. Hendricks 8-7; Shell p. Castanedo 1:59; Garza d. Ackerly 5-2; Henderson d. Zavala 2-0; Torres d. Burk 5-4.

132: Veach p. Walton 4:50; Montesa d. Granberg 13-5; Benton d. Kaiser 14-4; Duncan d. Bezugly 9-6; Jackson p. Veach 4:00; Peterson p. Montesa 3:59; Merkle p. Benton :54; Duncan d. Sheddy 1-0.

138: Schliesman d. Alter 7-2; Belding d. Patterson 15-0; Weaver d. Hansen 8-3; Mooney d. Thayer 1-0; Schliesman p. Rodriguez 2:05; Reddaway d. Belding 3-2; Ergeson d. Weaver 6-4; Chapman d. Mooney 8-4.

145: McCarty d. Ulloth 4-1; Toledano d. Martinez 10-3; Martin d. Koons 4-2; Miller p. Reddaway 4:54; McCarty d. Wilson 12-2; Toledano inj. def. Short; Milyard d. Martin 3-1; Miller d. Meggison 7-2.

152: Henden d. Garza 13-2; Camacho p. Barrus 2:03; Marks p. Larson 2:02; Steele d. Gremmert 11-3; Troy d. Henden 11-6; Bushman p. Camacho 1:39; Mason d. Marks 1-0; Eiswalk d. Steele :54.

160: Dickson d. George 12-1; Camden def. Trujillo; Gonzales p. Giseburt 2:00; Santos d. Wilson 8-3; Bryan d. Dickson 5-1; Camden d. Gulin 6-5; Gonzales d. Gaeta 6-5; Santos p. Melo 4:29.

170: Naslund d. Kalinin 20-7; Lawver d. Pegg 16-2; Knudsvig d. Wigg 6-1; Duran d. Baumann 5-3 OT; Todd d. Naslund 15-1; Jorgensen d. Lawver 7-3; Churchill d. Knudsvig 7-3; Duran p. Morris 2:17.

182: Villarreal p. Mason 1:28; Simpson d. Pisarchuk 12-2; Rassier d. Garcia 4-2; Bezugly d. Hartman 14-12; Goodpaster d. Villarreal 11-2; Cristion d. Simpson 7-5; Gray p. Rassier 2:52; Kruse d. Bezugly 9-4.

195: Kemp d. Wade 7-6; Cronk p. Davis :34; Bajema d. Leeche 9-8; Grall p. Russell :43; Kemp p. Maio 2:38; Cronk p. Heidi 4:14; Rife d. Bajema 13-8; Grantham d. Grall 9-2.

220: White d. Richards 3-2; Peterson p. Roblan :52; Ready d. Creed 13-10; Afoa d. Mcelyea 2:43; White d. Newman 2-1; Pech p. Peterson 2:00; Ready d. Honecutt 10-7; Afoa inj. def. Comfort.

285: Hachman d. Charley 5-2; Eng p. Ruiz 4:51; Best inj. def. Miller; Myers p. Larsen 1:16; Hachman p. Daarud 1:36; Miranda d. Eng 8-4; Best d. Antczak 5-3; Myers d. Earnest 13-11.

 

1A

First Round

106: Gabe Martinez (Quincy) d. Jackson Mills (Tumwater) 14-6; Brady Anderson (Port Angeles) d. Bailey McBridge (Cedarcrest) 9-1; Travis Filleau (Sumner) d. Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) 8-2; Cale Woyvodich (Foster) d. Isaiah Barrera (Othello) 4-3; Glenn Robertson (Fife) tech. fall Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 16-0; Anthony Barrera (Othello) p. Andrew Bosch (Woodland) 2:48; Christian Alejandrez (Quincy) d. Jakob Collins (R.A. Long) 11-4; Chris Jenkins (Granite Falls) p. Jacob Unger (Sumner) 11-4.

113: Wyatt Scribner (Ellensburg) d. Mason Adams (Black Hills) 7-0; Ryan Nash (Granite Falls) d. Colton Frost (Eatonville) 8-4; Jake Sievers (North Kitsap) d. Luke Jordan (Squalicum) 8-5; Will Bardezbain (W.F. West, Chehalis) p. A.J. Garza (Othello) 5:42; Zac Joaquin (North Mason) p. Zach Wallace (Squalicum) 1:34; Carlos Hernandez (Toppenish) d. Jordan Stello (Mark Morris) 10-8 OT; Sergio Morales (Toppenish) p. Minh Doelman (Tumwater) 5:07; Brian Burchett (Klahowya) d. Carson Monaghan (Mount Baker) 10-3.

120: James Nolan (Tumwater) d. Ozzy Swagerty (Port Angeles) 6-1; Auston Hilderbrand (West Valley, Spokane) p. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 1:59; Michael Leonard (Deer Park) p. Tyler Groff (Granite Falls) 2:41; Adam Burchette (Klahowya) p. Irvin Nguyen (R.A. Long) 3:43; Steven Martinez (Toppenish) d. Curtis Chittenden (Cedarcrest) 2-0 OT; Rene Gaspar (North Mason) d. Denver Parker (W.F. West, Chehalis) 8-4; Trevor Kurtz (White River) d. Logan Gillihan (Black Hills) 14-6; Jake Konzal (Deer Park) d. Trevor Quint (Burlington-Edison) 10-4.

126: Cody Dehn (Deer Park) d. Luke Shell (Steilacoom) 2-1 3OT; Ty Burk (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ely Malametz (Cedarcrest) 3-0; Nicky Henderson (Burlington-Edison) d. Tanner Ackerly (R.A. Long) 8-6 OT; Cole Harris (Deer Park) p. Carl Klein (White River) 1:05; Cameron Nolan (Tumwater) d. Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) 6-2; Lucas Garza (Othello) p. Victor Toledo (Franklin Pierce) 4:50; David Castaneda (Grandview) d. Mikole Castaneda (Grandview) 10-3; Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Moises Torres (Tyee) 5:14.

132: Cody Sheddy (Hockinson) p. Connor Veach (Klahowya) 3:10; Alex Rockstrom (East Valley, Spokane) p. Joey Walton (Mount Baker) 3:24; Logan Merkle (East Valley, Yakima) d. Nick Granberg (Burlington-Edison) 11-0; Cody Yeik (Olympic) p. Daniel Montesa (River Ridge) 2:24; Andre Peterson (Bellingham) p. Eric Benton (Clarkston) 4:49; Rhyse Zenkner (Fife) d. Caleb Kaiser (Woodland) 9-5; Jeremy Jackson (Sumner) d. Geff Duncan (W.F. West, Chehalis) 4-2; Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish) d. Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) 13-1.

138: Michael Stewart (Centralia) p. Jed Schliesman (Sumner) 3:03; Cody Chapman (East Valley, Spokane) d. Zak Alter (Squalicum) 3-2; Kody Ergeson (Selah) d. Justin Belding (Blaine) 5-4; Jake Velarde (North Kitsap) p. Nathan Patterson (Woodland) 1:48; Blake Haberman (Ellensburg) d. Kyle Weaver (Sultan) 4-3; Maverick Reddaway (Fife) Joey Hansen (Centralia) 19-7; Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater) d. Luke Mooney (Sequim) 7-5; Joe Grable (Deer Park) d. Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) 11-0.

145: Kamal Qteishat (Ellensburg) d. Marcus Ulloth (North Thurston) 13-5; Ryan Meggison (Lynden) d. Brian McCarty (North Mason) 16-11; A.J. Milyard (North Kitsap) d. Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest) 3-2; Andrew White (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ernesto Martinez (Toppenish) 18-3; Brandon Short (White River) p. Austin Koons (Cedarcrest) 4:43; Kellen Pelzel (Centralia) p. Trae Martin (Cheney) :49; Jake Wilson (Interlake) d. Matt Miller (Deer Park) 7-4; Shaypher Henricks (Blaine) p. Bradrick Reddaway (Fife) 5:09.

152: Cole Ricardo (Centralia) p. Josh Henden (Kingston) 2:16; Carson Eiswald (Sehome) d. Eric Garza (Othello) 15-7; Elias Mason (Cheney) p. Jason Barrus (Sultan) :48; Bobby Reece (Kingston) p. Elijah Camacho (River Ridge) 1:32; Carter Bushman (Quincy) p. Zach Larson (Mount Rainier) 2:30; A.J. Atoigue (Sumner) p. Jacob Marks (Interlake) 5:52; Derek Troy (Mark Morris) p. Kody Steele (Port Angeles) 4:51; Braydan Berezay (East Valley, Spokane) p. Eli Gremmert (Cedarcrest) 4:26.

160: Riley Prentice (Tumwater) d. Aaron Dickson (Kingston) 14-1; Matthew Melo (Othello) d. Jerrid George (Mount Baker) 12-6; Anton Yates (East Valley, Yakima) p. Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) 5:05; Zeke Gaeta (Olympic) d. Stephen Camden (Washougal) 14-7; Cody Paxman (Cedarcrest) p. Nick Gonzalez (East Valley, Spokane) 2:30; Brennon Gulin (White River) p. Alex Giseburt (Interlake) 4:36; Beau Bryan (Black Hills) p. John Santos (Steilacoom) 4:25; Dylan Miller (Deer Park) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 1:57.

170: Brock Beeler (Clarkston) p. Alex Kalinin (Renton) 2:58; Travis Morris (White River) d. Jake Naslund (Sultan) 8-1; Martin Vakamoce (Cedarcrest) d. Albert Lawver (Olympic) 7-3; Preston Churchill (Centralia) p. Sam Pegg (Cheney) 5:33; Dakota Hinton (Sequim) p. Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) :39; Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park) d. Connor Knudsvig (Centralia) 7-6; Tyler Coates (Ellensburg) d. Jose Duran (Aberdeen) 11-7; Brandon Todd (Archbishop Murphy) p. Freddie Baumann (Eatonville) :57.

182: Kyzer Bailey (Centralia) p. Brian Mason (Kingston) :59; Conner Kruse (Archbishop Murphy) tech. fall Stephen Villarreal (Othello) 15-0; Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Perry Simpson (Ellensburg) 2-0; Chris Skinner (White River) d. Tima Pisarchuk (R.A. Long) 11-4; Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Spencer Rassier (Cheney) :41; Brian Cristion (Port Angeles) d. David Garcia (Aberdeen) 15-0; Ramsey Davis (Washington) d. Mykel Hartman (Tumwater) 13-8; Zach Goodpaster (Selah) d. Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) 3-1.

195 - Caleb O'Halek (Olympic) d. Tyrus Kemp (Ephrata) 5-3; Jake Grantham (North Thurston) p. Foster Wade (Archbishop Murphy) :40; Gage Rife (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) 7-4; Cameron Schlotter (Cheney) p. Chase Davis (North Mason) 1:40; Dayna Squibb (Centralia) p. Jeff Bajema (Burlington-Edison) 3:41; Brandon Heide (East Valley, Spokane) d. Jordan Leech (Steilaccoom) 1-0; Josh Maio (Cheney) d. Zach Grall (Port Angeles) 13-6; Caleb Johnson p. Trevonn Russell (Lindbergh) 5:26.

220: Jake Welker (Kingston) d. Kyle White (East Valley, Spokane) 5-3; Taylor Comfort (Sultan) p. Caleb Richards (North Thurston) 3:25; Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) p. Chad Peterson (Interlake) 4:53; Joey Gomez (Othello) d. Corey Roblan (Port Angeles) 7-1; Garrett Pennkuk (Centralia) p. Dakota Creed (Archbishop Murphy) 1:58; Paul Pech (Toppenish) p. Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce) :41; C.J. Rodriguez (Deer Park) d. Abraham Afoa (Fife) 6-0; Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Stephen Mcelyah (Mark Morris) 5:07.

285: Evan Earnest (R.A. Long) d. Clay Charley (Sequim) 7-2; Robby Macnair (Cedarcrest) p. Alex Hachman (West Valley, Spokane) 3;26; Mike Antczak (Blaine) d. Bubba Ruiz (Othello) 4-1; Monike Failauga (Fife) p. Myhre Eng (Evergreen, Seattle) 1:03; Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) p. Ricky Miller (West Valley, Spokane) :50; Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) p. Brenden Best (North Kitsap) 1:20; Alex Daarud (Centralia) p. Michael Myers (Port Angeles) :36; Martin Torres (Grandview) p. Jake Larsen (Mount Baker) 5;24.

Quarterfinals

106: Martinez d. Anderson 9-0; Woyvodich d. Filleau 8-6; Robertson d. A. Barrera 10-2; Alejandrez p. Jenkins 5:19.

113: Scribner p. Nash 3:40; Bardezbain d. Sievers 16-0; Joaquin d. Hernandez 9-1; Burchett p. Morales 2:41.

120: Nolan d. Hilderbrand 9-2; Burchett d. Leonard 6-0; Gaspar d. Martinez 10-4; Konzal p. Kurtz 2:22.

126: Dehn d. Burk 7-5; Harris d. Henderson 8-0; Nolan d. Garza 6-3; Takemura d. Castaneda 5-0.

132: Rockstrom d. Sheddy 7-4; Yeik p. Merkle 1:54; Zenkner d. Peterson 5-2; Arredondo d. Jackson 6-4.

138: Stuart p. Chapman 5:24; Velarde d. Ergeson 11-2; Haberman d. Reddaway 6-4 OT; Grable p. Rodriguez 3:24.

145: Qteishat d. Meggison 15-2; White p. Milyard 2:59; Pelzel d. Short 8-4; Hendricks d. Wilson 10-2.

152: Riccardo d. Eiswald 10-1; Reece d. Mason 3-1 OT; Atoigue d. Bushman 18-9; Berezay p. Troy :47.

160: Prentice p. Melo 4:28; Yates d. Gaeta 9-0; Paxman p. Gulin 1:27; Miller d. Bryan 4-0.

170: Beeler p. Morris 3:30; Vakamocce d. Churchill 11-7; Hinton p. Jorgensen 1:06; Coates p. Todd 1:11.

182: Bailey d. Kruse 12-7; Skinner d. Gray 7-4; Korthuis d. Cristion 8-0; Davis p. Goodpaster 1:33.

195: O'Halek p. Grantham 1:41; Schlotter d. Rife 11-3; Squibb p. Heide 4:59; Johnson d. Maio 10-4.

220: Welker d. Comfort 5-4; Gomez d. Honeycutt 11-2; Pannkuk d. Pech 8-3; Rodriguez d. Newman 12-7 OT.

285: Macnair d. Earnest 5-4 OT; Failauga p. Antczak 4:21; Postelwait d. Miranda 9-3; Torres d. Daarud 11-7.

Consolations

106: McBride p. Mills 3:23; I. Barrera d. Gonzales 9-2; Bosch d. Takemura 7-0; Collins d. Unger 6-2; Jenkis p. McBride 2:09; A. Barrera inj. def. I. Barrera; Bosch d. Filleau 4-0; Collins d. Anderson 6-3.

113: Adams p. Frost 2:01; Garza d. Jordan 7-5; Stello d. Wallace 7-1; Monaghan d. Doelman 2-0; Adams d. Morales 6-4; Hernandez d. Garza 5-2; Sievers p. Stello 2:00; Monaghan d. Nash 5-0.

120: Swagerty p. Knight 4:40; Groff d. Nguyen 5-1; Parker d. Chittenden 10-3; Quint d. Gillihan 12-3; Swagerty d. Kurtz 3-1; Martinez p. Groff 4:44; Leonard d. Parker 5-0; Hilderbrand d. Quint 12-1.

126: Shell p. Malametz 4:33; Ackerely d. Klein 9-2; Zavala p. Toledo 2:43; Torres d. Hendricks 8-7; Shell p. Castanedo 1:59; Garza d. Ackerly 5-2; Henderson d. Zavala 2-0; Torres d. Burk 5-4.

132: Veach p. Walton 4:50; Montesa d. Granberg 13-5; Benton d. Kaiser 14-4; Duncan d. Bezugly 9-6; Jackson p. Veach 4:00; Peterson p. Montesa 3:59; Merkle p. Benton :54; Duncan d. Sheddy 1-0.

138: Schliesman d. Alter 7-2; Belding d. Patterson 15-0; Weaver d. Hansen 8-3; Mooney d. Thayer 1-0; Schliesman p. Rodriguez 2:05; Reddaway d. Belding 3-2; Ergeson d. Weaver 6-4; Chapman d. Mooney 8-4.

145: McCarty d. Ulloth 4-1; Toledano d. Martinez 10-3; Martin d. Koons 4-2; Miller p. Reddaway 4:54; McCarty d. Wilson 12-2; Toledano inj. def. Short; Milyard d. Martin 3-1; Miller d. Meggison 7-2.

152: Henden d. Garza 13-2; Camacho p. Barrus 2:03; Marks p. Larson 2:02; Steele d. Gremmert 11-3; Troy d. Henden 11-6; Bushman p. Camacho 1:39; Mason d. Marks 1-0; Eiswalk d. Steele :54.

160: Dickson d. George 12-1; Camden def. Trujillo; Gonzales p. Giseburt 2:00; Santos d. Wilson 8-3; Bryan d. Dickson 5-1; Camden d. Gulin 6-5; Gonzales d. Gaeta 6-5; Santos p. Melo 4:29.

170: Naslund d. Kalinin 20-7; Lawver d. Pegg 16-2; Knudsvig d. Wigg 6-1; Duran d. Baumann 5-3 OT; Todd d. Naslund 15-1; Jorgensen d. Lawver 7-3; Churchill d. Knudsvig 7-3; Duran p. Morris 2:17.

182: Villarreal p. Mason 1:28; Simpson d. Pisarchuk 12-2; Rassier d. Garcia 4-2; Bezugly d. Hartman 14-12; Goodpaster d. Villarreal 11-2; Cristion d. Simpson 7-5; Gray p. Rassier 2:52; Kruse d. Bezugly 9-4.

195: Kemp d. Wade 7-6; Cronk p. Davis :34; Bajema d. Leeche 9-8; Grall p. Russell :43; Kemp p. Maio 2:38; Cronk p. Heidi 4:14; Rife d. Bajema 13-8; Grantham d. Grall 9-2.

220: White d. Richards 3-2; Peterson p. Roblan :52; Ready d. Creed 13-10; Afoa d. Mcelyea 2:43; White d. Newman 2-1; Pech p. Peterson 2:00; Ready d. Honecutt 10-7; Afoa inj. def. Comfort.

285: Hachman d. Charley 5-2; Eng p. Ruiz 4:51; Best inj. def. Miller; Myers p. Larsen 1:16; Hachman p. Daarud 1:36; Miranda d. Eng 8-4; Best d. Antczak 5-3; Myers d. Earnest 13-11.

 

B

First Round

106: Gabe Martinez (Quincy) d. Jackson Mills (Tumwater) 14-6; Brady Anderson (Port Angeles) d. Bailey McBridge (Cedarcrest) 9-1; Travis Filleau (Sumner) d. Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) 8-2; Cale Woyvodich (Foster) d. Isaiah Barrera (Othello) 4-3; Glenn Robertson (Fife) tech. fall Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 16-0; Anthony Barrera (Othello) p. Andrew Bosch (Woodland) 2:48; Christian Alejandrez (Quincy) d. Jakob Collins (R.A. Long) 11-4; Chris Jenkins (Granite Falls) p. Jacob Unger (Sumner) 11-4.

113: Wyatt Scribner (Ellensburg) d. Mason Adams (Black Hills) 7-0; Ryan Nash (Granite Falls) d. Colton Frost (Eatonville) 8-4; Jake Sievers (North Kitsap) d. Luke Jordan (Squalicum) 8-5; Will Bardezbain (W.F. West, Chehalis) p. A.J. Garza (Othello) 5:42; Zac Joaquin (North Mason) p. Zach Wallace (Squalicum) 1:34; Carlos Hernandez (Toppenish) d. Jordan Stello (Mark Morris) 10-8 OT; Sergio Morales (Toppenish) p. Minh Doelman (Tumwater) 5:07; Brian Burchett (Klahowya) d. Carson Monaghan (Mount Baker) 10-3.

120: James Nolan (Tumwater) d. Ozzy Swagerty (Port Angeles) 6-1; Auston Hilderbrand (West Valley, Spokane) p. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 1:59; Michael Leonard (Deer Park) p. Tyler Groff (Granite Falls) 2:41; Adam Burchette (Klahowya) p. Irvin Nguyen (R.A. Long) 3:43; Steven Martinez (Toppenish) d. Curtis Chittenden (Cedarcrest) 2-0 OT; Rene Gaspar (North Mason) d. Denver Parker (W.F. West, Chehalis) 8-4; Trevor Kurtz (White River) d. Logan Gillihan (Black Hills) 14-6; Jake Konzal (Deer Park) d. Trevor Quint (Burlington-Edison) 10-4.

126: Cody Dehn (Deer Park) d. Luke Shell (Steilacoom) 2-1 3OT; Ty Burk (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ely Malametz (Cedarcrest) 3-0; Nicky Henderson (Burlington-Edison) d. Tanner Ackerly (R.A. Long) 8-6 OT; Cole Harris (Deer Park) p. Carl Klein (White River) 1:05; Cameron Nolan (Tumwater) d. Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) 6-2; Lucas Garza (Othello) p. Victor Toledo (Franklin Pierce) 4:50; David Castaneda (Grandview) d. Mikole Castaneda (Grandview) 10-3; Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Moises Torres (Tyee) 5:14.

132: Cody Sheddy (Hockinson) p. Connor Veach (Klahowya) 3:10; Alex Rockstrom (East Valley, Spokane) p. Joey Walton (Mount Baker) 3:24; Logan Merkle (East Valley, Yakima) d. Nick Granberg (Burlington-Edison) 11-0; Cody Yeik (Olympic) p. Daniel Montesa (River Ridge) 2:24; Andre Peterson (Bellingham) p. Eric Benton (Clarkston) 4:49; Rhyse Zenkner (Fife) d. Caleb Kaiser (Woodland) 9-5; Jeremy Jackson (Sumner) d. Geff Duncan (W.F. West, Chehalis) 4-2; Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish) d. Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) 13-1.

138: Michael Stewart (Centralia) p. Jed Schliesman (Sumner) 3:03; Cody Chapman (East Valley, Spokane) d. Zak Alter (Squalicum) 3-2; Kody Ergeson (Selah) d. Justin Belding (Blaine) 5-4; Jake Velarde (North Kitsap) p. Nathan Patterson (Woodland) 1:48; Blake Haberman (Ellensburg) d. Kyle Weaver (Sultan) 4-3; Maverick Reddaway (Fife) Joey Hansen (Centralia) 19-7; Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater) d. Luke Mooney (Sequim) 7-5; Joe Grable (Deer Park) d. Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) 11-0.

145: Kamal Qteishat (Ellensburg) d. Marcus Ulloth (North Thurston) 13-5; Ryan Meggison (Lynden) d. Brian McCarty (North Mason) 16-11; A.J. Milyard (North Kitsap) d. Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest) 3-2; Andrew White (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ernesto Martinez (Toppenish) 18-3; Brandon Short (White River) p. Austin Koons (Cedarcrest) 4:43; Kellen Pelzel (Centralia) p. Trae Martin (Cheney) :49; Jake Wilson (Interlake) d. Matt Miller (Deer Park) 7-4; Shaypher Henricks (Blaine) p. Bradrick Reddaway (Fife) 5:09.

152: Cole Ricardo (Centralia) p. Josh Henden (Kingston) 2:16; Carson Eiswald (Sehome) d. Eric Garza (Othello) 15-7; Elias Mason (Cheney) p. Jason Barrus (Sultan) :48; Bobby Reece (Kingston) p. Elijah Camacho (River Ridge) 1:32; Carter Bushman (Quincy) p. Zach Larson (Mount Rainier) 2:30; A.J. Atoigue (Sumner) p. Jacob Marks (Interlake) 5:52; Derek Troy (Mark Morris) p. Kody Steele (Port Angeles) 4:51; Braydan Berezay (East Valley, Spokane) p. Eli Gremmert (Cedarcrest) 4:26.

160: Riley Prentice (Tumwater) d. Aaron Dickson (Kingston) 14-1; Matthew Melo (Othello) d. Jerrid George (Mount Baker) 12-6; Anton Yates (East Valley, Yakima) p. Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) 5:05; Zeke Gaeta (Olympic) d. Stephen Camden (Washougal) 14-7; Cody Paxman (Cedarcrest) p. Nick Gonzalez (East Valley, Spokane) 2:30; Brennon Gulin (White River) p. Alex Giseburt (Interlake) 4:36; Beau Bryan (Black Hills) p. John Santos (Steilacoom) 4:25; Dylan Miller (Deer Park) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 1:57.

170: Brock Beeler (Clarkston) p. Alex Kalinin (Renton) 2:58; Travis Morris (White River) d. Jake Naslund (Sultan) 8-1; Martin Vakamoce (Cedarcrest) d. Albert Lawver (Olympic) 7-3; Preston Churchill (Centralia) p. Sam Pegg (Cheney) 5:33; Dakota Hinton (Sequim) p. Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) :39; Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park) d. Connor Knudsvig (Centralia) 7-6; Tyler Coates (Ellensburg) d. Jose Duran (Aberdeen) 11-7; Brandon Todd (Archbishop Murphy) p. Freddie Baumann (Eatonville) :57.

182: Kyzer Bailey (Centralia) p. Brian Mason (Kingston) :59; Conner Kruse (Archbishop Murphy) tech. fall Stephen Villarreal (Othello) 15-0; Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Perry Simpson (Ellensburg) 2-0; Chris Skinner (White River) d. Tima Pisarchuk (R.A. Long) 11-4; Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Spencer Rassier (Cheney) :41; Brian Cristion (Port Angeles) d. David Garcia (Aberdeen) 15-0; Ramsey Davis (Washington) d. Mykel Hartman (Tumwater) 13-8; Zach Goodpaster (Selah) d. Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) 3-1.

195 - Caleb O'Halek (Olympic) d. Tyrus Kemp (Ephrata) 5-3; Jake Grantham (North Thurston) p. Foster Wade (Archbishop Murphy) :40; Gage Rife (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) 7-4; Cameron Schlotter (Cheney) p. Chase Davis (North Mason) 1:40; Dayna Squibb (Centralia) p. Jeff Bajema (Burlington-Edison) 3:41; Brandon Heide (East Valley, Spokane) d. Jordan Leech (Steilaccoom) 1-0; Josh Maio (Cheney) d. Zach Grall (Port Angeles) 13-6; Caleb Johnson p. Trevonn Russell (Lindbergh) 5:26.

220: Jake Welker (Kingston) d. Kyle White (East Valley, Spokane) 5-3; Taylor Comfort (Sultan) p. Caleb Richards (North Thurston) 3:25; Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) p. Chad Peterson (Interlake) 4:53; Joey Gomez (Othello) d. Corey Roblan (Port Angeles) 7-1; Garrett Pennkuk (Centralia) p. Dakota Creed (Archbishop Murphy) 1:58; Paul Pech (Toppenish) p. Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce) :41; C.J. Rodriguez (Deer Park) d. Abraham Afoa (Fife) 6-0; Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Stephen Mcelyah (Mark Morris) 5:07.

285: Evan Earnest (R.A. Long) d. Clay Charley (Sequim) 7-2; Robby Macnair (Cedarcrest) p. Alex Hachman (West Valley, Spokane) 3;26; Mike Antczak (Blaine) d. Bubba Ruiz (Othello) 4-1; Monike Failauga (Fife) p. Myhre Eng (Evergreen, Seattle) 1:03; Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) p. Ricky Miller (West Valley, Spokane) :50; Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) p. Brenden Best (North Kitsap) 1:20; Alex Daarud (Centralia) p. Michael Myers (Port Angeles) :36; Martin Torres (Grandview) p. Jake Larsen (Mount Baker) 5;24.

Quarterfinals

106: Martinez d. Anderson 9-0; Woyvodich d. Filleau 8-6; Robertson d. A. Barrera 10-2; Alejandrez p. Jenkins 5:19.

113: Scribner p. Nash 3:40; Bardezbain d. Sievers 16-0; Joaquin d. Hernandez 9-1; Burchett p. Morales 2:41.

120: Nolan d. Hilderbrand 9-2; Burchett d. Leonard 6-0; Gaspar d. Martinez 10-4; Konzal p. Kurtz 2:22.

126: Dehn d. Burk 7-5; Harris d. Henderson 8-0; Nolan d. Garza 6-3; Takemura d. Castaneda 5-0.

132: Rockstrom d. Sheddy 7-4; Yeik p. Merkle 1:54; Zenkner d. Peterson 5-2; Arredondo d. Jackson 6-4.

138: Stuart p. Chapman 5:24; Velarde d. Ergeson 11-2; Haberman d. Reddaway 6-4 OT; Grable p. Rodriguez 3:24.

145: Qteishat d. Meggison 15-2; White p. Milyard 2:59; Pelzel d. Short 8-4; Hendricks d. Wilson 10-2.

152: Riccardo d. Eiswald 10-1; Reece d. Mason 3-1 OT; Atoigue d. Bushman 18-9; Berezay p. Troy :47.

160: Prentice p. Melo 4:28; Yates d. Gaeta 9-0; Paxman p. Gulin 1:27; Miller d. Bryan 4-0.

170: Beeler p. Morris 3:30; Vakamocce d. Churchill 11-7; Hinton p. Jorgensen 1:06; Coates p. Todd 1:11.

182: Bailey d. Kruse 12-7; Skinner d. Gray 7-4; Korthuis d. Cristion 8-0; Davis p. Goodpaster 1:33.

195: O'Halek p. Grantham 1:41; Schlotter d. Rife 11-3; Squibb p. Heide 4:59; Johnson d. Maio 10-4.

220: Welker d. Comfort 5-4; Gomez d. Honeycutt 11-2; Pannkuk d. Pech 8-3; Rodriguez d. Newman 12-7 OT.

285: Macnair d. Earnest 5-4 OT; Failauga p. Antczak 4:21; Postelwait d. Miranda 9-3; Torres d. Daarud 11-7.

Consolations

106: McBride p. Mills 3:23; I. Barrera d. Gonzales 9-2; Bosch d. Takemura 7-0; Collins d. Unger 6-2; Jenkis p. McBride 2:09; A. Barrera inj. def. I. Barrera; Bosch d. Filleau 4-0; Collins d. Anderson 6-3.

113: Adams p. Frost 2:01; Garza d. Jordan 7-5; Stello d. Wallace 7-1; Monaghan d. Doelman 2-0; Adams d. Morales 6-4; Hernandez d. Garza 5-2; Sievers p. Stello 2:00; Monaghan d. Nash 5-0.

120: Swagerty p. Knight 4:40; Groff d. Nguyen 5-1; Parker d. Chittenden 10-3; Quint d. Gillihan 12-3; Swagerty d. Kurtz 3-1; Martinez p. Groff 4:44; Leonard d. Parker 5-0; Hilderbrand d. Quint 12-1.

126: Shell p. Malametz 4:33; Ackerely d. Klein 9-2; Zavala p. Toledo 2:43; Torres d. Hendricks 8-7; Shell p. Castanedo 1:59; Garza d. Ackerly 5-2; Henderson d. Zavala 2-0; Torres d. Burk 5-4.

132: Veach p. Walton 4:50; Montesa d. Granberg 13-5; Benton d. Kaiser 14-4; Duncan d. Bezugly 9-6; Jackson p. Veach 4:00; Peterson p. Montesa 3:59; Merkle p. Benton :54; Duncan d. Sheddy 1-0.

138: Schliesman d. Alter 7-2; Belding d. Patterson 15-0; Weaver d. Hansen 8-3; Mooney d. Thayer 1-0; Schliesman p. Rodriguez 2:05; Reddaway d. Belding 3-2; Ergeson d. Weaver 6-4; Chapman d. Mooney 8-4.

145: McCarty d. Ulloth 4-1; Toledano d. Martinez 10-3; Martin d. Koons 4-2; Miller p. Reddaway 4:54; McCarty d. Wilson 12-2; Toledano inj. def. Short; Milyard d. Martin 3-1; Miller d. Meggison 7-2.

152: Henden d. Garza 13-2; Camacho p. Barrus 2:03; Marks p. Larson 2:02; Steele d. Gremmert 11-3; Troy d. Henden 11-6; Bushman p. Camacho 1:39; Mason d. Marks 1-0; Eiswalk d. Steele :54.

160: Dickson d. George 12-1; Camden def. Trujillo; Gonzales p. Giseburt 2:00; Santos d. Wilson 8-3; Bryan d. Dickson 5-1; Camden d. Gulin 6-5; Gonzales d. Gaeta 6-5; Santos p. Melo 4:29.

170: Naslund d. Kalinin 20-7; Lawver d. Pegg 16-2; Knudsvig d. Wigg 6-1; Duran d. Baumann 5-3 OT; Todd d. Naslund 15-1; Jorgensen d. Lawver 7-3; Churchill d. Knudsvig 7-3; Duran p. Morris 2:17.

182: Villarreal p. Mason 1:28; Simpson d. Pisarchuk 12-2; Rassier d. Garcia 4-2; Bezugly d. Hartman 14-12; Goodpaster d. Villarreal 11-2; Cristion d. Simpson 7-5; Gray p. Rassier 2:52; Kruse d. Bezugly 9-4.

195: Kemp d. Wade 7-6; Cronk p. Davis :34; Bajema d. Leeche 9-8; Grall p. Russell :43; Kemp p. Maio 2:38; Cronk p. Heidi 4:14; Rife d. Bajema 13-8; Grantham d. Grall 9-2.

220: White d. Richards 3-2; Peterson p. Roblan :52; Ready d. Creed 13-10; Afoa d. Mcelyea 2:43; White d. Newman 2-1; Pech p. Peterson 2:00; Ready d. Honecutt 10-7; Afoa inj. def. Comfort.

285: Hachman d. Charley 5-2; Eng p. Ruiz 4:51; Best inj. def. Miller; Myers p. Larsen 1:16; Hachman p. Daarud 1:36; Miranda d. Eng 8-4; Best d. Antczak 5-3; Myers d. Earnest 13-11.

 

GIRLS

First Round

106: Gabe Martinez (Quincy) d. Jackson Mills (Tumwater) 14-6; Brady Anderson (Port Angeles) d. Bailey McBridge (Cedarcrest) 9-1; Travis Filleau (Sumner) d. Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) 8-2; Cale Woyvodich (Foster) d. Isaiah Barrera (Othello) 4-3; Glenn Robertson (Fife) tech. fall Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 16-0; Anthony Barrera (Othello) p. Andrew Bosch (Woodland) 2:48; Christian Alejandrez (Quincy) d. Jakob Collins (R.A. Long) 11-4; Chris Jenkins (Granite Falls) p. Jacob Unger (Sumner) 11-4.

113: Wyatt Scribner (Ellensburg) d. Mason Adams (Black Hills) 7-0; Ryan Nash (Granite Falls) d. Colton Frost (Eatonville) 8-4; Jake Sievers (North Kitsap) d. Luke Jordan (Squalicum) 8-5; Will Bardezbain (W.F. West, Chehalis) p. A.J. Garza (Othello) 5:42; Zac Joaquin (North Mason) p. Zach Wallace (Squalicum) 1:34; Carlos Hernandez (Toppenish) d. Jordan Stello (Mark Morris) 10-8 OT; Sergio Morales (Toppenish) p. Minh Doelman (Tumwater) 5:07; Brian Burchett (Klahowya) d. Carson Monaghan (Mount Baker) 10-3.

120: James Nolan (Tumwater) d. Ozzy Swagerty (Port Angeles) 6-1; Auston Hilderbrand (West Valley, Spokane) p. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 1:59; Michael Leonard (Deer Park) p. Tyler Groff (Granite Falls) 2:41; Adam Burchette (Klahowya) p. Irvin Nguyen (R.A. Long) 3:43; Steven Martinez (Toppenish) d. Curtis Chittenden (Cedarcrest) 2-0 OT; Rene Gaspar (North Mason) d. Denver Parker (W.F. West, Chehalis) 8-4; Trevor Kurtz (White River) d. Logan Gillihan (Black Hills) 14-6; Jake Konzal (Deer Park) d. Trevor Quint (Burlington-Edison) 10-4.

126: Cody Dehn (Deer Park) d. Luke Shell (Steilacoom) 2-1 3OT; Ty Burk (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ely Malametz (Cedarcrest) 3-0; Nicky Henderson (Burlington-Edison) d. Tanner Ackerly (R.A. Long) 8-6 OT; Cole Harris (Deer Park) p. Carl Klein (White River) 1:05; Cameron Nolan (Tumwater) d. Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) 6-2; Lucas Garza (Othello) p. Victor Toledo (Franklin Pierce) 4:50; David Castaneda (Grandview) d. Mikole Castaneda (Grandview) 10-3; Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Moises Torres (Tyee) 5:14.

132: Cody Sheddy (Hockinson) p. Connor Veach (Klahowya) 3:10; Alex Rockstrom (East Valley, Spokane) p. Joey Walton (Mount Baker) 3:24; Logan Merkle (East Valley, Yakima) d. Nick Granberg (Burlington-Edison) 11-0; Cody Yeik (Olympic) p. Daniel Montesa (River Ridge) 2:24; Andre Peterson (Bellingham) p. Eric Benton (Clarkston) 4:49; Rhyse Zenkner (Fife) d. Caleb Kaiser (Woodland) 9-5; Jeremy Jackson (Sumner) d. Geff Duncan (W.F. West, Chehalis) 4-2; Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish) d. Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) 13-1.

138: Michael Stewart (Centralia) p. Jed Schliesman (Sumner) 3:03; Cody Chapman (East Valley, Spokane) d. Zak Alter (Squalicum) 3-2; Kody Ergeson (Selah) d. Justin Belding (Blaine) 5-4; Jake Velarde (North Kitsap) p. Nathan Patterson (Woodland) 1:48; Blake Haberman (Ellensburg) d. Kyle Weaver (Sultan) 4-3; Maverick Reddaway (Fife) Joey Hansen (Centralia) 19-7; Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater) d. Luke Mooney (Sequim) 7-5; Joe Grable (Deer Park) d. Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) 11-0.

145: Kamal Qteishat (Ellensburg) d. Marcus Ulloth (North Thurston) 13-5; Ryan Meggison (Lynden) d. Brian McCarty (North Mason) 16-11; A.J. Milyard (North Kitsap) d. Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest) 3-2; Andrew White (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ernesto Martinez (Toppenish) 18-3; Brandon Short (White River) p. Austin Koons (Cedarcrest) 4:43; Kellen Pelzel (Centralia) p. Trae Martin (Cheney) :49; Jake Wilson (Interlake) d. Matt Miller (Deer Park) 7-4; Shaypher Henricks (Blaine) p. Bradrick Reddaway (Fife) 5:09.

152: Cole Ricardo (Centralia) p. Josh Henden (Kingston) 2:16; Carson Eiswald (Sehome) d. Eric Garza (Othello) 15-7; Elias Mason (Cheney) p. Jason Barrus (Sultan) :48; Bobby Reece (Kingston) p. Elijah Camacho (River Ridge) 1:32; Carter Bushman (Quincy) p. Zach Larson (Mount Rainier) 2:30; A.J. Atoigue (Sumner) p. Jacob Marks (Interlake) 5:52; Derek Troy (Mark Morris) p. Kody Steele (Port Angeles) 4:51; Braydan Berezay (East Valley, Spokane) p. Eli Gremmert (Cedarcrest) 4:26.

160: Riley Prentice (Tumwater) d. Aaron Dickson (Kingston) 14-1; Matthew Melo (Othello) d. Jerrid George (Mount Baker) 12-6; Anton Yates (East Valley, Yakima) p. Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) 5:05; Zeke Gaeta (Olympic) d. Stephen Camden (Washougal) 14-7; Cody Paxman (Cedarcrest) p. Nick Gonzalez (East Valley, Spokane) 2:30; Brennon Gulin (White River) p. Alex Giseburt (Interlake) 4:36; Beau Bryan (Black Hills) p. John Santos (Steilacoom) 4:25; Dylan Miller (Deer Park) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 1:57.

170: Brock Beeler (Clarkston) p. Alex Kalinin (Renton) 2:58; Travis Morris (White River) d. Jake Naslund (Sultan) 8-1; Martin Vakamoce (Cedarcrest) d. Albert Lawver (Olympic) 7-3; Preston Churchill (Centralia) p. Sam Pegg (Cheney) 5:33; Dakota Hinton (Sequim) p. Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) :39; Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park) d. Connor Knudsvig (Centralia) 7-6; Tyler Coates (Ellensburg) d. Jose Duran (Aberdeen) 11-7; Brandon Todd (Archbishop Murphy) p. Freddie Baumann (Eatonville) :57.

182: Kyzer Bailey (Centralia) p. Brian Mason (Kingston) :59; Conner Kruse (Archbishop Murphy) tech. fall Stephen Villarreal (Othello) 15-0; Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Perry Simpson (Ellensburg) 2-0; Chris Skinner (White River) d. Tima Pisarchuk (R.A. Long) 11-4; Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Spencer Rassier (Cheney) :41; Brian Cristion (Port Angeles) d. David Garcia (Aberdeen) 15-0; Ramsey Davis (Washington) d. Mykel Hartman (Tumwater) 13-8; Zach Goodpaster (Selah) d. Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) 3-1.

195 - Caleb O'Halek (Olympic) d. Tyrus Kemp (Ephrata) 5-3; Jake Grantham (North Thurston) p. Foster Wade (Archbishop Murphy) :40; Gage Rife (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) 7-4; Cameron Schlotter (Cheney) p. Chase Davis (North Mason) 1:40; Dayna Squibb (Centralia) p. Jeff Bajema (Burlington-Edison) 3:41; Brandon Heide (East Valley, Spokane) d. Jordan Leech (Steilaccoom) 1-0; Josh Maio (Cheney) d. Zach Grall (Port Angeles) 13-6; Caleb Johnson p. Trevonn Russell (Lindbergh) 5:26.

220: Jake Welker (Kingston) d. Kyle White (East Valley, Spokane) 5-3; Taylor Comfort (Sultan) p. Caleb Richards (North Thurston) 3:25; Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) p. Chad Peterson (Interlake) 4:53; Joey Gomez (Othello) d. Corey Roblan (Port Angeles) 7-1; Garrett Pennkuk (Centralia) p. Dakota Creed (Archbishop Murphy) 1:58; Paul Pech (Toppenish) p. Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce) :41; C.J. Rodriguez (Deer Park) d. Abraham Afoa (Fife) 6-0; Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Stephen Mcelyah (Mark Morris) 5:07.

285: Evan Earnest (R.A. Long) d. Clay Charley (Sequim) 7-2; Robby Macnair (Cedarcrest) p. Alex Hachman (West Valley, Spokane) 3;26; Mike Antczak (Blaine) d. Bubba Ruiz (Othello) 4-1; Monike Failauga (Fife) p. Myhre Eng (Evergreen, Seattle) 1:03; Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) p. Ricky Miller (West Valley, Spokane) :50; Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) p. Brenden Best (North Kitsap) 1:20; Alex Daarud (Centralia) p. Michael Myers (Port Angeles) :36; Martin Torres (Grandview) p. Jake Larsen (Mount Baker) 5;24.

Quarterfinals

106: Martinez d. Anderson 9-0; Woyvodich d. Filleau 8-6; Robertson d. A. Barrera 10-2; Alejandrez p. Jenkins 5:19.

113: Scribner p. Nash 3:40; Bardezbain d. Sievers 16-0; Joaquin d. Hernandez 9-1; Burchett p. Morales 2:41.

120: Nolan d. Hilderbrand 9-2; Burchett d. Leonard 6-0; Gaspar d. Martinez 10-4; Konzal p. Kurtz 2:22.

126: Dehn d. Burk 7-5; Harris d. Henderson 8-0; Nolan d. Garza 6-3; Takemura d. Castaneda 5-0.

132: Rockstrom d. Sheddy 7-4; Yeik p. Merkle 1:54; Zenkner d. Peterson 5-2; Arredondo d. Jackson 6-4.

138: Stuart p. Chapman 5:24; Velarde d. Ergeson 11-2; Haberman d. Reddaway 6-4 OT; Grable p. Rodriguez 3:24.

145: Qteishat d. Meggison 15-2; White p. Milyard 2:59; Pelzel d. Short 8-4; Hendricks d. Wilson 10-2.

152: Riccardo d. Eiswald 10-1; Reece d. Mason 3-1 OT; Atoigue d. Bushman 18-9; Berezay p. Troy :47.

160: Prentice p. Melo 4:28; Yates d. Gaeta 9-0; Paxman p. Gulin 1:27; Miller d. Bryan 4-0.

170: Beeler p. Morris 3:30; Vakamocce d. Churchill 11-7; Hinton p. Jorgensen 1:06; Coates p. Todd 1:11.

182: Bailey d. Kruse 12-7; Skinner d. Gray 7-4; Korthuis d. Cristion 8-0; Davis p. Goodpaster 1:33.

195: O'Halek p. Grantham 1:41; Schlotter d. Rife 11-3; Squibb p. Heide 4:59; Johnson d. Maio 10-4.

220: Welker d. Comfort 5-4; Gomez d. Honeycutt 11-2; Pannkuk d. Pech 8-3; Rodriguez d. Newman 12-7 OT.

285: Macnair d. Earnest 5-4 OT; Failauga p. Antczak 4:21; Postelwait d. Miranda 9-3; Torres d. Daarud 11-7.

Consolations

106: McBride p. Mills 3:23; I. Barrera d. Gonzales 9-2; Bosch d. Takemura 7-0; Collins d. Unger 6-2; Jenkis p. McBride 2:09; A. Barrera inj. def. I. Barrera; Bosch d. Filleau 4-0; Collins d. Anderson 6-3.

113: Adams p. Frost 2:01; Garza d. Jordan 7-5; Stello d. Wallace 7-1; Monaghan d. Doelman 2-0; Adams d. Morales 6-4; Hernandez d. Garza 5-2; Sievers p. Stello 2:00; Monaghan d. Nash 5-0.

120: Swagerty p. Knight 4:40; Groff d. Nguyen 5-1; Parker d. Chittenden 10-3; Quint d. Gillihan 12-3; Swagerty d. Kurtz 3-1; Martinez p. Groff 4:44; Leonard d. Parker 5-0; Hilderbrand d. Quint 12-1.

126: Shell p. Malametz 4:33; Ackerely d. Klein 9-2; Zavala p. Toledo 2:43; Torres d. Hendricks 8-7; Shell p. Castanedo 1:59; Garza d. Ackerly 5-2; Henderson d. Zavala 2-0; Torres d. Burk 5-4.

132: Veach p. Walton 4:50; Montesa d. Granberg 13-5; Benton d. Kaiser 14-4; Duncan d. Bezugly 9-6; Jackson p. Veach 4:00; Peterson p. Montesa 3:59; Merkle p. Benton :54; Duncan d. Sheddy 1-0.

138: Schliesman d. Alter 7-2; Belding d. Patterson 15-0; Weaver d. Hansen 8-3; Mooney d. Thayer 1-0; Schliesman p. Rodriguez 2:05; Reddaway d. Belding 3-2; Ergeson d. Weaver 6-4; Chapman d. Mooney 8-4.

145: McCarty d. Ulloth 4-1; Toledano d. Martinez 10-3; Martin d. Koons 4-2; Miller p. Reddaway 4:54; McCarty d. Wilson 12-2; Toledano inj. def. Short; Milyard d. Martin 3-1; Miller d. Meggison 7-2.

152: Henden d. Garza 13-2; Camacho p. Barrus 2:03; Marks p. Larson 2:02; Steele d. Gremmert 11-3; Troy d. Henden 11-6; Bushman p. Camacho 1:39; Mason d. Marks 1-0; Eiswalk d. Steele :54.

160: Dickson d. George 12-1; Camden def. Trujillo; Gonzales p. Giseburt 2:00; Santos d. Wilson 8-3; Bryan d. Dickson 5-1; Camden d. Gulin 6-5; Gonzales d. Gaeta 6-5; Santos p. Melo 4:29.

170: Naslund d. Kalinin 20-7; Lawver d. Pegg 16-2; Knudsvig d. Wigg 6-1; Duran d. Baumann 5-3 OT; Todd d. Naslund 15-1; Jorgensen d. Lawver 7-3; Churchill d. Knudsvig 7-3; Duran p. Morris 2:17.

182: Villarreal p. Mason 1:28; Simpson d. Pisarchuk 12-2; Rassier d. Garcia 4-2; Bezugly d. Hartman 14-12; Goodpaster d. Villarreal 11-2; Cristion d. Simpson 7-5; Gray p. Rassier 2:52; Kruse d. Bezugly 9-4.

195: Kemp d. Wade 7-6; Cronk p. Davis :34; Bajema d. Leeche 9-8; Grall p. Russell :43; Kemp p. Maio 2:38; Cronk p. Heidi 4:14; Rife d. Bajema 13-8; Grantham d. Grall 9-2.

220: White d. Richards 3-2; Peterson p. Roblan :52; Ready d. Creed 13-10; Afoa d. Mcelyea 2:43; White d. Newman 2-1; Pech p. Peterson 2:00; Ready d. Honecutt 10-7; Afoa inj. def. Comfort.

285: Hachman d. Charley 5-2; Eng p. Ruiz 4:51; Best inj. def. Miller; Myers p. Larsen 1:16; Hachman p. Daarud 1:36; Miranda d. Eng 8-4; Best d. Antczak 5-3; Myers d. Earnest 13-11.

Print
Email
|