High School State Track & Field Finals

High School State Track & Field Finals

High School State Track & Field Finals

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on May 26, 2012 at 9:56 PM

CLASS 4A

BOYS:  Gig Harbor, Mead, Federal Way

GIRLS:  Curtis, Auburn Riverside, Kentwood

Boys State 4A Results

   800 run -- 1, Nick Boersma, Wenatchee, 1:49.87. 2, Tanner Sork, Union, 1:52.26. 3, Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 1:52.90. 4, Blake Nelson, Jackson, 1:53.04. 5, LaForrest Church, South Kitsap, 1:53.12. 6, Will Drinkwater, Gig Harbor, 1:53.16. 7, Mason Fletcher, Puyallup, 1:54.76. 8, Joseph Knox, A.C. Davis, 1:55.14.
   300 hurdles -- 1, Blake Gerling, Walla Walla, 37.99. 2, Andrey Zadneprovskiy, Auburn Riverside, 38.40. 3, Jared Alskog, Arlington, 38.50. 4, Peter Seifert, Gig Harbor, 38.54. 5, Kaid Tipton, Kentridge, 38.60. 6, Aaron Persinger, Federal Way, 38.87. 7, Blake McPherson, Arlington, 39.47. 8, Reggie Collins, Kentridge, 39.86.
   Javelin -- 1, Sean Keller, Heritage, 227-11. 2, Blake McPherson, Arlington, 197.06. 3, Carson Fuller, Ferris, 191-10. 4, Joey Payne, Richland, 184-03. 5, Sam Hilmes, Mead, 181-04. 6, Gabe Williams, Redmond, 179-08. 7, Morgan Ewing, Bothell, 172-06. 8, Jabari Marshall, Skyview, 172-05.
   100 dash -- 1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 10.82. 2, Justin Browne, Gig Harbor, 10.92. 3, Wes Bailey, Mead, 11.03. 4, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 11.05. 5, Ryan Lewis, Eastlake, 11.14. 6, Allen Malone, Auburn, 11.21. 7, Kyle Caviezel, Rogers (Puyallup), 11.29. 8, Kyle Farmer, Issaquah, 11.36.
   400 relay -- 1, Gig Harbor, 41.43. 2, Federal Way, 41.80. 3, Mead, 41.82. 4, Mariner, 42.64. 5, Lewis & Clark, 42.87. 6, Marysville-Pilchuck, 43.14. 7, Wenatchee, 43.22. South Kitsap, DQ.
   400 dash-- 1, Wes Bailey, Mead, 47.85. 2, Tanner Sork, Union, 48.03. 3, Drew Matthews, Skyline, 48.40. 4, Byron Howell, Garfield, 48.87. 5, Derrick Jones, Rogers (Puyallup), 48.97. 6, Kris Durr, Emerald Ridge, 50.22. 7, Calvin Chandler, Bellarmine Prep, 50.58. 8, Nick Boersma, Wenatchee, 51.93.
   Long jump -- 1, Justin Browne, Gig Harbor, 23-00.50. 2. Jorrell Dorsey, Issaquah, 23-00.50. 3, Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22-03.00. 4, Brennan Schon, Lewis & Clark, 22-00.50. 5, Kevin Yates, Snohomish, 22-00.50. 6, Forrest Russell, Skyview, 21-05.75. 7, Tay'lor Eubanks, Cascade (Everett), 21-01.75. 8, Payton Radliff, Richland, 21-00.75.
   200 dash -- 1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 21.74. 2, Wes Bailey, Mead, 21.97. 3, Byron Howell, Garfield, 22.18. 4, Ezekial McNeal, Federal Way, 22.31. 5, Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22.54. 6, Christian Linder, Snohomish, 22.75. 7, E'Lon Mack, Heritage, 22.84. 8, Kerson Lubin, Federal Way, 22.97.
   1,600 run -- 1, Andrew Gardner, Mead, 4:09.71. 2, Conor McCandless, Gonzaga Prep, 4:09.72. 3, Jacob Smith, Wenatchee, 4:10.40. 4, Korey Krotzer, Auburn Riverside, 4:11.72. 5, Wolfgang Beck, Gig Harbor, 4:13.08. 6, Santos Vargas, Eisenhower, 4:13.92. 7, Michael Mendenhall, Inglemoor, 4:14.04. 8, Jonathan Stevens, Redmond, 4:14.04.
   1,600 relay -- 1, Federal Way, 3:19.08. 2, Skyline, 3:20.85. 3, Union, 3:22.81. 4, Arlington, 3:23.44. 5, Wenatchee, 3:23.77. 6, South Kitsap, 3:24.15. 7, Gig Harbor, 3:25.11. 8, Garfield, 3:25.80.
  
   Girls State 4A Results
 
   800 relay -- 1, Curtis, 1:42.29. 2, Issaquah, 1:42.60. 3, Federal Way, 1:42.86. 4, Emerald Ridge, 1:44.46. 5, Skyline, 1:45.00. 6, Wenatchee, 1:45.39. 7, Arlington, 1:45.44. 8, Skyview, 1:46.68.
   800 run -- 1, Alexis Fuller, Union, 2:13.69. 2, Lauren Perry, Richland, 2:14.88. 3, Rose Christen, Central Kitsap, 2:15.18. 4, Miranda Rose, Bellarmine Prep, 2:15.80. 5, Alisa Poplawski, Newport (Bellevue), 2:16.01. 6, Sabrina Sears, Evergreen (Vancouver), 2:16.07. 7, Daryl Phill, Bellarmine Prep, 2:16.43. 8, Delaney Tiernan, Tahoma, 2:17.25.
   High jump -- 1, Audrey Ketcham, Wenatchee, 5-07. 2, Courtney Jost, Gig Harbor, 5-06. 3, Katie Lord, Redmond, 5-05. 4 (tie), Chelsea Muskelly, Kent Meridian, Randi Armstrong, Monroe, 5-03. 6, Mariah Cunningham, Central Valley, 5-03. 7, Carly Horn, Kentwood, 5-02. 8 (tie), Sadie Sparks, Chiawana, Breaunna Fontenette, Bethel, 5-00.
   300 hurdles -- 1, Mariah Vongsaveng, Federal Way, 44.79. 2, Sadie Sparks, Chiawana, 44.88. 3, Lexi Klinkenberg, Kentridge, 45.21. 4, Alysha Overland, Moses Lake, 45.22. 5, ShaRaya Quinn, Emerald Ridge, 45.38. 6, Nicole Dorsey, Wenatchee, 45.46. 7, Lauren Files, Eastlake, 46.14. 8, Kimmie Stueckle, Emerald Ridge, 46.17.
   100 dash -- 1, Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 12.10. 2, Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 12.24. 3, Emmaline Suchland, Ballard, 12.26. 4, Madelayne Verela, Kentwood, 12.41. 5, Gabrielle Gevers, Issaquah, 12.63. 6, Tymen Grant, Mead, 12.64. 7, Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 12.88. 8, Alanna Vann, Todd Beamer, 42.10.
   400 relay -- 1, Curtis, 48.31. 2, Federal Way, 49.13. 3, Mead, 49.16. 4, Moses Lake, 49.48. 5, Kent Meridian, 49.66. 6, Auburn Riverside, 49.89. 7, Garfield, 50.24. 8, Redmond, 50.53.
   400 dash -- 1, Hannah Derby, Bellarmine Prep, 55.51. 2, Leiran Cornish, Snohomish, 57.34. 3, Alexis Daugherty, Skyline, 57.68. 4, Alexis Fesenbeck, Olympia, 58.23. 5, Kayla Leland, Gonzaga Prep, 58.63. 6, Olivia Ranft, Tahoma, 58.84. 7, Kenya Shakoor, Curtis, 58.98. 8, Chante Spotser, Todd Beamer, 59.74.
   Javelin -- 1, Taylor Barrus, Skyview, 150-07. 2, Ashley Alexander, Monroe, 143-09. 3, Kacie Seims, Kentwood, 136-09. 4, Lindsey Dahl, Thomas Jefferson, 136-04. 5, Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 132-10. 6, Kaci Jones, Stanwood, 130-07. 7, Angelique Williams, Union, 130-07. 8, Allie Hadley, Bothell, 124-02.
   200 dash -- 1, Kenndi Bouyer, Curtis, 24.95. 2, Emmaline Suchland, Ballard, 24.97. 3, Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 25.13. 4, Kira Perkins, Curtis, 25.14. 5, Gabrielle Gevers, Issaquah, 26.12. 6, Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 26.13. 7, Mykala Benjamin, Kentwood, 26.27. 8, Breaunna Fontenette, Bethel, 26.40.
   Pole vault -- 1, Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 12-03. 2, Eva Perry, Issaquah, 11-00. 3, Beth Parrish, Kentwood, 11-00. 4 (tie), Juliana Adams, Kent Meridian, Candace Ho, Newport (Bellevue), Lacey McLean, Marysville-Pilchuck, 10-06. 7, Maya Bowton, Ferris, 10-00. 8, Natalya Pawluk, Mead, 10-00.
   1,600 run -- 1, Jordan McPhee, Mount Rainier, 5:01.27. 2, Alexis Fuller, Union, 5:02.84. 3, Mia Wrey, Ballard, 5:05.26. 4, Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 5:05.97. 5, Lauren Perry, Richland, 5:06.70. 6, Brooke Kingma, Jackson, 5:07.22. 7, Rachel Atwood, Auburn Riverside, 5:07.62. 8, Delaney Tiernan, Tahoma, 5:10.21.
   1,600 relay -- 1, Bellarmine Prep, 3:51.85. 2, Issaquah, 3:53.99. 3, Skyline, 3:56.01. 4, Union, 3:58.54. 5, Ballard, 4:00.50. 6, Central Valley, 3:01.03. 7, Moses Lake, 4:01.30. 8, Marysville-Pilchuck 4:05.25.
   Combined Wheelchair
   100 -- 1, Austin Pruitt, Central Valley, 17.78. 2, Chelsea McClammer, Richland, 19.98. 3, Truman Walker, Marysville-Pilchuck 21.51. 4, Olivia Williams, 32.57.
   1,600 -- 1, Pruitt, 4:00.85. 2, Yen Hoang, Evergreen, 5:56.93.   200 -- 1, Pruitt, 31.14. 2, McClammer, 36.09.

CLASS 3A

BOYS:  Bellevue, Lakes, Hanford

GIRLS:  Kamiakin, Juanita, Holy Names

Boys State 3A results

   800 run -- 1, Izaic Yorks, Lakes, 1:50.56. 2, Eric Shulz, Mercer Island, 1:53.51. 3, Will Sheeran, Bellevue, 1:53.83. 4, Hiron Redman, Liberty-Issaquah, 1:54.21. 5, Ryan McArthur, Lynnwood, 1:54.39. 6, Matthew Fry, University, 1:54.73. 7, Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 1:55.57. 8, Keith Williams, North Central, 1:56.87.
   300 hurdles -- 1, Joseph Collett, Hanford, 38.00. 2, Rashon Smith, Timberline, 38.63. 3, Zach Williams, Yelm, 38.74. 4, Drew Thompson, Decatur, 39.15. 5, Alex Wallin, Juanita, 39.39. 6, Joshua Munter, Shadle Park, 40.78. 7, Andrew D'Andrea, Yelm, 41.13. 8, Bodie Simpson, Kennewick, 41.30.
   Triple jump -- 1, Luke Plummer, Peninsula, 46-10.00. 2, Marcus Ekeya, Columbia River, 46-01.00. 3, Joshua Gordon, Liberty (Issaquah) 45.03.25. 4, Kendrick Murphy, Juanita, 44.10.00. 5, Brett Frank-Looney, Seattle Prep, 44-05.25. 6, Shane Concepcion, Mount Spokane, 42.11-00. 7, Daryl Derbecker, Glacier Peak, 42-05.25. 8, Johntye Jackson, O'Dea, 42-03.00.
   100 dash -- 1, Tatum Taylor, O'Dea, 10.68. 2, Markeith Harris, Nathan Hale, 10.68. 3, Quadelle Satterwhite, Lincoln, 10.92. 4, David Fan, Shorewood, 11.09. 5, Travis Marshall, Juanita, 11.13. 6, Kevin Thompson, Lakes, 11.16. 7, Marcus Gaylor, Columbia River, 11.26. 8, Jayshawn Jordan, O'Dea, 11.29.
   400 relay -- 1, Bellevue, 42.30. 2, Lincoln, 42.58. 3, Juanita, 43.01. 4, Lakes, 43.09. 5, Columbia River, 43.16. 6, Franklin, 43.35. 7, O'Dea, 43.91. Mercer Island, DQ.
   Shot put -- 1, Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, 55-07.00. 2, Mitchell Stuart, Bellevue, 54-00.50. 3, Michael Kneip, Bellevue, 53-10.50. 4, Aarron Cunningham, Hanford, 53-05.00. 5, John Gustin, Kelso, 54-04.75. 6, Richard Carter, Hudson's Bay, 52-11.50. 7, Durran Bates, North Central, 52-03.00. 8, Andrew Dickson, Everett, 52-00.75.
   400 dash -- 1, Marcus Chambers, Foss, 47.36. 2, Andre Prentice, Glacier Peak, 48.39. 3, Marquin Russell, Lakes, 48.43. 4, DeVon Dansby, Timberline, 49.00. 5, Lavonte Jackson, Franklin, 49.14. 6, Shaddye Melu, Auburn Mountainview, 50.01. 7, Joseph Collett, Hanford, 50.08. 8, Austin Upmeyer, University, 50.08.
   1,600 run -- 1, Izaic Yorks, Lakes, 4:04.77. 2, Nathan Weitz, Shadle Park, 4:05.60. 3, Joe Hardy, Seattle Prep, 4:09.89. 4, Curtis King, Peninsula, 4:12.14. 5, Anthony Armonstrong, Kamiakin, 4:12.57. 6, Will Sheeran, Bellevue, 4:17.34. 7, Patrick McDermott, Ingraham, 4:18.41. 8, Josh Schrum, Oak Harbor, 4:21.47.
   High jump -- 1, Eddie Gonzales, University, 6-06. 2, Cole Jensen, Shadle Park, 6-06. 3 (tie), Drew Thompson, Decatur, Grayson Anderson, Mountain View, 6-06. 5, Shaddye Melu, Auburn Mountainview, 6-04. 6 (tie), Yonas Nega, Franklin, Joshua Gordon, Liberty (Issaquah) 6-04. 8, Pepe Hernandez, Chief Sealth, 6-04.
   200 dash -- 1, Marcus Chambers, Foss, 21.41. 2, Quadelle Satterwhite, Lincoln, 22.81. 3, Tatum Taylor, O'Dea, 22.06. 4, Markeith Harris, Nathan Hale, 22.48. 5, Budda Baker, Bellevue, 22.62. 6, Marquin Russell, Lakes, 22.88. 7, Jacob Gilman, Peninsula, 23.04. 8, Drew Before, Shadle Park, 23.13.
   1,600 relay -- 1, Bellevue, 3:19.71. 2, Lakes, 3:20.50. 3, Liberty (Issaquah), 3:21.38. 4, Mercer Island, 3:25.29. 5, University, 3:25.44. 6, Yelm, 3:26.94. 7, Lynnwood, 3:28.49. 8, Juanita, 3:30.34.
 
   Girls State 3A Results
 
   800 relay -- 1, Kamiakin, 1:41.22. 2, Nathan Hale, 1:43.75. 3, Mount Spokane, 1:44.24. 4, Bainbridge, 1:44.28. 5, Shorecrest, 1:44.32. 6, Highline, 1:44.59. 7, Shadle Park, 1:45.19. 8, Lakeside, 1:45.46.
   800 run -- 1, Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 2:10.32. 2, Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 2:10.51. 3, Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin, 2:12.99. 4, Lynelle Decker, Mountain View, 2:13.58. 5, Brittany Bennett, Kennedy, 2:16.99. 6, Stephanie Spiekerman, Bishop Blanchet, 2:18.55. 7, Stasia Demick, Holy Names Academy, 2:19.86. 8, Tracy Stolz, Highlline, 2:23.69.
   300 hurdles -- 1, Cecelia Jackson, Holy Names Academy, 43.48. 2, Nicole Harris, Shorecrest, 44.42. 3, Tiara Pajimola, Shadle Park, 45.30. 4, Kathleen Ballweber, Lakes, 45.67. 5, Sara Wilson, Lake Washington, 45.75. 6, Michelle Stolz, Highline, 45.99. 7, McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, 46.15. 8, Joanna Mazer, Yelm, 47.59.
   Shot put -- 1, Adara Winder, Bonney Lake, 45-09.25. 2, Tanisha Whitsett, University, 42-01.25. 3, Johna McEllrath, Prairie, 41-06.25. 4, Casey King, Eastmont, 39-08.00. 5, Julisha Johnson, Bremerton, 39-01.50. 6, Kate Cryderman, Juanita, 39-00.75. 7, Airashay Rogers, Hazen, 39-00.00. 8, April Mayerl, Yelm, 38-02.75.
   Pole vault -- 1, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 12-06. 2, Courtney Bray, Mount Spokane, 12-00. 3, McKenna Emmert, Kelso, 11-00. 4, Moriah Knowles, University, 10-06. 5, Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin, 10-06. 6, Danielle Richards, Liberty (Issaquah) 10-6. 7, Jenna Hess, Glacier Peak, 10-00. 8, Loryn Musgrove, Kelso, 10-00.
   100 dash -- 1, Alanna Coker, Juanita, 12.19. 2, Rebecca Tarbert, Eastmont, 12.25. 3, Erika Lombardo, Auburn Mountainview, 12.29. 4, Allanah Whitehall, Lakeside, 12.46. 5, Emily Morgan, Columbia River, 12.61. 6, Tierney Silliman, West Valley (Yakima), 12.63. 7, Veronica Ivancic, Nathan Hale, 12.65. 8, Khadidja Toure, Kamiakin, 12.70.
   400 relay -- 1, Kamiakin, 48.42. 2, Auburn Mountainview, 48.67. 3, Nathan Hale, 49.54. 4, Kennedy, 49.93. 5, Wilson, 50.07. 6, Liberty (Issaquah), 50.12. 7, Mount Spokane, 50.41. 8, Everett, 50.59.
   400 dash -- 1, Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 55.18. 2, Kris Tollefson, West Seattle, 56.57. 3, Ashlee Pedersen, Mount Spokane, 57.60. 4, Amy Pfaff, Hanford, 58.18. 5, Alexis Ford, Rainier Beach, 58.38. 6, Pearl Terry, Bainbridge, 58.64. 7, Peyton Johnson, Lakeside, 59.02. 8, Kathryn Andria-Habermann, Shorecrest, 1:00.04.
   1,600 run -- 1, Katie Knight, North Central, 4:50.20. 2, Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin, 4:55.36. 3, Lily Engelbrekt, Bishop Blanchet, 4:57.29. 4, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 4:57.48. 5, Lynelle Decker, Mountain View, 5:01.49. 6, Moira O'Connor Lenth, Holy Names Academy, 5:02.37. 7, Nicole Goecke, Prairie, 5:05.19. 8, Katie Morris, Shadle Park, 5:06.36.
   Triple jump -- 1, Alana Coker, Juanita, 40-01.75. 2, Kiana Davis, Kelso, 38-02.75. 3, India Smith, Glacier Peak, 36-05.75. 4, Megan Murphy, North Central, 36-04.75. 5, Sydney Allen, Camas, 36-04.25. 6, Amanda Konynenbelt, Shadle Park, 36-01.00. 7, Allyssa Marzano, Wilson, 36-00.75. 8, Kathran Dean, Mountain View, 35-11.00.
   200 dash -- 1, Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 25.03. 2, Rebecca Tarbert, Eastmont, 25.45. 3, Erika Lombardo, Auburn Mountainview, 25.52. 4, Alanna Coker, Juanita, 25.84. 5, Kris Tollefson, West Seattle, 25.85. 6, Imani Apostol, Holy Names Academy, 25.97. 7, Kyra Brannan, Kamiakin, 26.01. 8, Allanah Whitehall, Lakeside, 26.19.
   1,600 relay -- 1, Highline, 3:51.17. 2, Kamiakin, 3:58.44. 3, Holy Names Academy, 4:00.75. 4, Bainbridge, 4:01.02. 5, Liberty (Issaquah), 4:02.54. 6, Camas, 4:04.06. 7, Prairie, 4:05.06. 8, Lakeside, 4:05.97.

CLASS 2A

BOYS:  Ephrata, White River, Squalicum

GIRLS:  North Kitsap, Sehome, Squalicum

Boys State 2A Results

   300 hurdles -- 1, Daniel Zmuda, Steilacoom, 37.87. 2, Craig Allen, North Mason, 37.89. 3, Devin Liebel, White River, 38.50. 4, Ian Earle, Sehome, 39.41. 5, David Durden, Tumwater, 39.70. 6, Si Cave, North Thurston, 39.82. 7, Jade Wilson, Deer Park, 41.38. 8, Victor Gamboa, Washington, 42.82.
   800 run -- 1, Marcus Dickson, White River, 1:52.84. 2, Reed Henderson, Sehome, 1:53.35. 3, Dallas Snider, W.F. West, 1:53.75. 4, Paris Speidel, Bellingham, 1:55.55. 5, Adriel Paine IV, Renton, 1:55.67. 6, Ian Goldizen, Olympic, 1:56.15. 7, James Jasperson, 1:57.53. 8, Danny Robertson, W.F. West, 1:58.40.
   Discus -- 1, Adam Mahama, Pullman, 172-03. 2, Nick Majeske, Anacortes, 167-05. 3, Armando Tafoya, Quincy, 162-01. 4, Jacob Laird, Ephrata, 157-01. 5, Mitch Moe, R.A. Long, 154-05. 6, Jarek Jensen, Squalicum, 153-05. 7, Chris Maybee, Selah, 148-11. 8, Lucas Hatton, Eatonville, 140-09.
   100 dash-- 1, Jordan Todd, Interlake, 10.84. 2, Zachary Smith, Olympic, 10.93. 3, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 10.95. 4, Micah Ohl, Ephrata, 11.12. 5, Kyler Reed, Squalicum, 11.19. 6, Jacob Yordy, R.A. Long, 11.26. 7, Juan Herrera, Franklin Pierce, 11.30. 8, Dejuan Frye, River Ridge, 11.32.
   800 relay -- 1, Ephrata, 42.41. 2, Sehome, 42.94. 3, Washington, 42.94. 4, Lindbergh, 43.52. 5, Archbishop Murphy, 43.59. 6, Squalicum, 43.61. 7, River Ridge, 43.97. 8, Sequim, 44.18.
   1,600 run -- 1, Marcus Dickson, White River, 4:10.79. 2, Patrick Gibson, Squalicum, 4:11.29. 3, Daniel Amann, Deer Park, 4:12.17. 4, Mitchell Montgomery, Cedarcrest, 4:13.83. 5, Dallas Snider, W.F. West, 4:14.80. 6, Dayde Collins, Deer Park, 4:15.46. 7, Kody Gould, White River, 4:18.41. 8, Conner Johnson, Sehome, 4:20.60.
   400 dash -- 1, Andrew Brown, Tumwater, 48.35. 2, Conner McCorkle, North Thurston, 49.31. 3, Jacob Green, Ephrata, 49.83. 4, Nacho Ibarra, Wapato, 50.06. 5, Shane Miller, North Kitsap, 50.27. 6, Jerzy Mach, Eatonville, 50.50. 7, Braden Fishbook, Lynden, 50.53. 8, Shaquille Kainz, Centralia, 50.71.
   200 dash -- 1, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 22.25. 2, Jordan Todd, Interlake, 22.33. 3, Andrew Brown, Tumwater, 22.58. 4, Zachary Smith, Olympic, 22.67. 5, Tae Tae Fondue, Washington, 22.70. 6, Micah Ohl, Ephrata, 22.89. 7, Juan Herrera, Franklin Pierce, 22.95. 8, Luke Driscoll, Cedarcrest, 23.05.
   1,600 relay -- 1, Ephrata, 3:20.25. 2, White River, 3:22.65. 3, Squalicum, 3:22.91. 4, Lynden, 3:24.12. 5, Steilacoom, 3:24.54. 6, Prosser, 3:26.06. 7, North Kitsap, 3:27.48. 8, Lindbergh, 3:29.90.
 
   Girls State 2A Results
 
   800 run -- 1, Summer Hanson, Interlake, 2:13.08. 2, Katlyn Mataya, Burlington-Edison, 2:16.71 3, Mia Hodges, Bellingham, 2:16.74. 4, Madison Heilmann, Sehome, 2:17.05. 5, Bekah Jensen, Bellingham, 2:18.05. 6, Kelsey Schwendiman, Cheney, 2:20.76. 7, Kali Klotz-Brooks, Cheney, 2:20.76. 8, Rashelle Fisher, W.F. West, 2:22.06.
   800 relay -- 1, Sehome, 1:41.70. 2, Bellingham, 1:42.08. 3, Cheney, 1:44.59. 4, Black Hills, 1:44.83. 5, North Kitsap, 1:44.95. 6, Deer Park, 1:45.56. 7, River Ridge, 1:46.15. 8, Lynden, 1:48.91.
   300 hurdles -- 1, Regan Colyer, North Kitsap, 43.97. 2, Hanna Tarleton, Sehome, 44.92. 3, Kendall Dunn, Cheney, 45.15. 4, Brooke Feldmeier, Tumwater, 45.29. 5, Jamie Weisner, Clarkston, 45.83. 6, Madison Moore, Prosser, 47.00. 7, Kendra Hack, Lynden, 47.59. Sonteona Stinson, Fife, 53.17.
   100 dash -- 1, Cherish Morrison, Blaine, 12.36. 2, Alyssa Porter, Bellingham, 12.41. 3, Necy Wade, River Ridge, 12.41. 4, Chantal Tran, Bellingham, 12.66. 5, Sarah Dolese, Sehome, 12.72. 6, Indigo Williams, North Kitsap, 12.76. 7, Nikole Ball, Deer Park, 12.90. 8, Annie Torfin, Tumwater, 13.08.
   Long jump -- 1, Alexandra Lanzafame,, North Kitsap, 18-04.75. 2, Jenna Dukovcic, Mark Morris, 18-01.25. 3, Anna Guo, Pullman, 16-11.50. 4, Shannon DeBacker, Sehome, 16-10.75. 5, Emma Berg, North Mason, 16-05.50. 6, Kailee Wood, Selah, 16-03.25. 7, Catherine Miles, Anacortes, 16-03.00. 8, Marlee Rees, Prosser, 16-02.75.
   400 relay -- 1, Bellingham, 48.33. 2, North Kitsap, 48.55. 3, Sehome, 49.17. 4, Deer Park, 50.02. 5, River Ridge, 50.55. 6, Lindbergh, 50.62. 7, Prosser, 50.74. Selah, 51.53.
   1,600 run -- 1, Alyssa Murray, Sumner, 5:02.76. 2, Brittany Gappa, Squalicum, 5:03.47. 3, Emily Pittis, Sehome, 5:05.81. 4, Marina Roberts, Kingston, 5:06.20. 5, Sanne Holland, Cheney, 5:06.54. 6, Lauryn Wate, White River, 5:07.40. 7, Nikita Waghani, Interlake, 5:10.25. 8, Chantalle Blundell, Hockinson, 5:13.00.
   400 dash -- 1, Cherish Morrison, Blaine, 56.09. 2, Kiersten Sigfusson, Blaine, 57.50. 3, Janessa Day, Cheney, 58.21. 4, Summer Hanson, Interlake, 58.23. 5, Morgan Antush, Franklin Pierce, 58.87. 6, Annie Torfin, Tumwater, 59.13. 7, Molly Rider, Squalicum, 59.94. 8, Amber Reiber, Selah, 1:00.08.
   Discus -- 1, Gina Flint, Squalicum, 143-09. 2, Darbi Dobson, East Valley (Spokane), 123-10. 3, Elisha Allred, East Valley (Spokane), 122-10. 4, Hayley Garrahan, East Valley (Spokane), 118-02. 5, Brianne Koering, Woodland, 117-00. 6, Lexi Simmons, North Kitsap, 113-05. 7, Samantha Fate, Wapato, 113-02. 8, Prescilla Donkor, Foster, 108-08.
   200 dash -- 1, Cherish Morrison, Blaine, 24.92. 2, Nancy Wade, River Ridge, 25.29. 3, Sarah Dolese, Sehome, 25.37. 4, Alyssa Porter, Bellingham, 25.86. 5, Indigo Williams, North Kitsap, 25.96. 6, Chantal Tran, Bellingham, 26.16. 7, Angie Zuniga, Toppenish, 26.58. 8, Annie Torfin, Tumwater, 26.96.
   1,600 relay -- 1, Blaine, 3:56.59. 2, Sehome, 4:01.45. 3, Lynden 4:02.56. 4, Ellensburg, 4:03.49. 5, Burlington-Edison, 4:04.91. 6, Cheney, 4:04.13. 7, Bellingham, 4:09.02. 8, Mark Morris, 4:09.46.

CLASS 1A

BOYS:  Hoquiam, Kalama, Charles Wright Academy

GIRLS:  Orting, King's, Northwest

Boys State 1A Results

   Team--1, Hoquiam, 55. 2, Kalama, 48. 3, Charles Wright Academy, 47. 4, Freeman, 44. 5, Orting, 35.50. 6, Newport, 34. 7, Colville, 30.50. 8, Lakeside, 27. 9, Meridian, 26. 10, King's, 25. 11, Wahluke, 23. 12, Elma, 20. 13, Cashmere, 19. 14, Naches Valley, 18. 14, Connell, 18. 16, Chewelah, 16. 16, Nooksack Valley, 16. 18, Zillah, 15. 18, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 15. 20, Riverside, 14. 20, White Salmon, 14. 22, Goldendale, 13. 23, Onalaska, 10. 23, Bellevue Christian, 10. 25, Castle Rock, 8. 26, Seattle Academy, 7. 27, Stevenson, 6. 27, Tenino, 6. 29, Montesano, 5. 29, Royal, 5. 31, Cle Elum/Roslyn, 4. 31, Rainier, 4. 31, Toledo, 4. 34, granger, 3. 34, Bush, 3. 36, Lynden Christian, 2. 36, Ridgefield, 2. 36, University Prep, 2. 36, Ilwaco, 2. 36, Forks, 2. 41, Kiona Benton, 1. 41, Coupeville, 1. 43, Omak, .50. 43, Cascade Christian Puyallup, .50.
   100--1, Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy, 10.98. 2, Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam, 11.01. 3, Jaysen Yoro, Orting, 11.07. 4, Moe Roberts, Cashmere, 11.12. 5, Jake Schmitt, Merdian, 11.18. 6, Tim Palen Jr., Hoquiam, 11.20. 7, Shane WhiteEagle, Forks, 11.29. --, Jake Wiley, Newport, SCR.
   200--1, Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy, 22.30. 2, Jaysen Yoro, Orting, 22.58. 3, Jake Schmitt, Meridian, 22.84. 4, Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam, 22.87. 5, Tim Pelan Jr., Hoquiam, 23.07. 6, Jacob Oswalt, Granger, 23.13. 7, Angel Rodriguez, Zillah, 23.15. 8, Mitch Pelroy, Coupeville, 23.34.
   400--1, Quinn Robinson, Freeman, 49.46. 2, Austin Moore, Castle Rock, 50.60. 3, Angel Rodriguez, Zillah, 50.73. 4, Austin Johnson, Kalama, 50.79. 5, Nick Conklin, Seattle Academy, 50.81. 6, Ben Pryde, Bush, 51.16. 7, Jullian Haley, University Prep, 51.90. 8, Jake Schmitt, Meridian, 51.91.
   800--1, Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley, 1:59.44. 2, Michael Anderson, Lakeside, 1:59.71. 3, Logan Owens, Riverside, 2:00.62. 4, Travis Hensley, Charles Wright Academy, 2:00.70. 5, Tyson Lovell, Montesano, 2:00.73. 6, Kyle Smit, Bellevue Christian, 2:01.97. 7, Austin Fish, Freeman, 2:02.45. 8, Hunter Bryson, King's, 2:02.62.
   110 Hurdles--1, Zack Schnieder, Chewelah, 15.12. 2, Jared Neiman, Kalama, 15.14. 3, Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke, 15.42. 4, Joey Michael, Cashmere, 15.43. 5, Joel Stark, Elma, 15.49. 6, Kevin Edler, Colville, 15.58. 7, Brady Conway, Goldendale, 15.86. 8, Zachary Schober, King's, 15.92.
   300 Hurdles--1, Joel Stark, Elam, 39.02. 2, Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke, 39.28. 3, Zack Schnieder, Chewelah, 39.47. 4, Laddie Goroski, Roayl, 39.55. 5, Austin Razor, Bellevue Christian, 40.48. 6, Jared Neiman, Kalama, 40.91. 7, Tanner Casper, Connell, 41.29. 8, Joey Michael, Cashmere, 41.37.
   1600--1, Hap Emmons, King's, 4:28.84. 2, Brad Rich, White Salmon, 4:29.68. 3, Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley, 4:31.74. 4, Michael Anderson, Lakeside, 4:32.55. 5, Travis Hensley, Charles Wright Academy, 4:34.09. 6, Ruben Riordan, Chares Wright Academy, 4:35.50. 7, Kyle Cole, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 4:35.80. 8, Tyson Lovell, Montesano, 4:36.11. 9, Kody Shriver, Kalama, 4:36.30. 10, Kyle DeGraaff, La Center, 4:39.00. 11, Matt Schwittay, La Salle, 4:39.76. 12, Ryan Coffman, Lakeside, 4:41.14. 13, Kevin Carpenter, Colville, 4:44.84. 14, Jack Espinoza, Highland, 4:46.95. 15, Zach Collins, Zillah, 4:48.33. 16, Kyle Brightman, Kiona Benton, 5:06.12.
   3200--1, Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska, 9:29.57. 2, Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright Academy, 9:39.85. 3, Brad Rich, White Salmon, 9:44.95. 4, Kevin Carpenter, Colville, 9:47.91. 5, Kyle Cole, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 9:50.02. 6, Andrew Ayers, King's, 9:52.34. 7, Kody Shriver, Kalama, 9:53.35. 8, Jasper Heckman, Orting, 9:55.90. 9, Damon Halvorsen, Tonasket, 9:58.23. 10, Ryan Coffman, Lakeside, 10:00.00. 11, Matt Schwittay, La Salle, 10:01.11. 12, Jack Espinoza, Highland, 10:04.81. 13, David Golstone, Charles Wright Academy, 10:15.28. 14, Omar Isordia, Granger, 10:41.40. 15, Vinny Sepe, Ridgefield, 10:55.05. --, Kyle Brightman, Kiona Benton, DNF.
   4x100--1, Hoquiam, 43.06. 2, Orting, 43.59. 3, Freeman, 43.75. 4, Meridian, 44.33. 5, Cle Elum/Rosyln, 44.52. 6, Zillah, 44.67. 7, Charles Wright Academy, 44.77. 8, Connell, 44.83.
   4x400--1, Freeman, 3:25.33. 2, Riverside, 3:29.77. 3, Elma, 3:31.72. 4, Charles Wright Academy, 3:31.78. 5, Zillah, 3:35.96. 6, Bellevue Christian, 3:35.96. 7, Ilwaco, 3:39.67. --, Connell, DQ.
   Pole Vault--1, Braden Barranco, Newport, 14-03. 2, Brad Wood, Cashmere, 14-00. 3, Daniel Calhoon, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 13-06. 4, Caleb Taylor, King's, 13-03. 5, Alex McCrum, Stevenson, 13-03. 6, Lucas Trautman, Seattle Academy, 13-00. 7, Brandon Campbell, Stevenson, 12-06. 8, Eryk Nash, Kiona Benton, 12-06. 9, Sam Taylor, Bellevue Christian, 12-06. 10, Nik Clausen, Kalama, 12-06. 10, Josh Berteaux, Ilwaco, 12-06. 12, Spencer Gevers, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 12-00. 13, Elden Clarkson, Lakeside, 11-06. 14, Carlos Aguirre, Kiona Benton, 10-06. 15, Michael Valentine, Royal, 10-06. 16, Kenner Milliren, Goldendale, 10-00.
   High Jump--1, Cole Smith, Hoquiam, 6-10. 2, Thane Pierson, Naches Valley, 6-08. 3, Darrin Love, Tenino, 6-06. 4, Billy Broussard, Freeman, 6-04. 5, Jake Clizbe, Kalama, 6-02. 6, Jaysen Yoro, Orting, 6-02. 6, Ethan Cabbage, Colvillem 6-02. 8, Joseph LaGrou, Omak, 6-00. 8, Nate Brar, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 6-00. 10, Karl Sather, King's, 6-00. 11, Cameron MacRae, Rainier, 6-00. 12, Austin Oliveira, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 6-00. 13, Payton Brisby, River View, 5-10. 14, Kade Eppich, Connell, 5-08. 15, Riley Lyle, Connell, 5-06. 16, Bryce Oldham, Bellevue Christian, 5-06.
   Long Jump--1, Jake Clizbe, Kalama, 22-03.75. 2, Ethan Cabbage, Colville, 22-00.25. 3, Kyle Powell, Lakeside, 21-09.50. 4, Jared Nieman, Kalama, 21-02.25. 5, McKenzie Miller, Toldeo, 20-03.50. 6, Joseph Siegwald, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 20-02.00. 7, Derek Tremaine, Lynden Christian, 20-00.00. 8, Cody Unfred, Freeman, 19-10.75. 9, Aaron Prager, Friday Harbor, 19-08.25. 10, Issac Messenger, Goldendale, 19-01.75. 11, Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke, 19-00.75. 12, Brandon Williams, Hoquiam, 18-10.50. 13, Sam Taylor, Bellevue Christian, 18-09.25. 14, Tyson Perry, Nooksack Valley, 18-06.50. 15, Brady Conway, Goldendale, 9-06. --, Jacob Oswalt, Granger, FOUL.
   Triple Jump--1, Cody Unfred, Freeman, 45-05.25. 2, Kyle Powell, Lakeside, 44-10.00. 3, Ethan Cabbage, Colville, 44-09.25. 4, Isaac Messenger, Goldendale, 44-00.50. 5, Sheldon Blakey, Rainier, 43-03.25. 6, Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke, 43-01.25. 7, Thane Pierson, Naches Valley, 43-01.00. 8, Jake Clizbe, Kalama, 42-07.50. 9, Derek Tremaine, Lynden Christian, 41-09.25. 10, Skyler Coppenrath, Port Townsend, 41-04.25. 11, Christian Yoro, Orting, 40-09.25. 12, Brandon Williams, Hoquiam, 40-09.00. 13, Joe Benedict, Montesano, 40-04.25. 14, Matt Hartmann, King's, 40-03.50. 15, Kyle Crawford, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 40-00.75. 16, Kade Eppich, Connell, 39-10.25.
   Javelin--1, Tre Fess, Kalama, 196-00. 2, Matt Hadley, Connell, 192-04. 3, Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian, 183-11. 4, Jared Sabin, Wahluke, 174-00. 5, Evan Erickson, Hoquiam, 171-04. 6, Cole Smith, Hoquiam 167-05. 7, Spencer Blackburn, Meridian, 165-08. 8, Kyle Pruett, Connell, 162-07. 9, Enrique Diaz, Chelan, 153-03. 10, Anthony Almeida, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 152-08. 11, Joey Allen, Riverside, 151-06. 12, BJ Salmonson, Nooksack Valley, 149-02. 13, Sam Baird, Northwest, 147-04. 14, Adrian Gutierrez, Mabton, 135-08. 15, Marty Staggs, Okanogan, 130-11. --, Alex Olson, Ridgefield, FOUL.
   Shot Put--1, Aaron Castle, Newport, 64-04.50. 2, Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley, 56-00.25. 3, Tyson Brook, Connell, 51-03. 4, Mason Friedline, King's, 49-11. 5, Don Burns, Newport, 48-02.75. 6, Braydon Ross, Goldendale, 48-02.25. 7, Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian, 48-01. 8, Jake Stubben, Orting, 47-01. 9, Kyle Hall, River View, 46-08. 10, Andrew Boivin, King's, 46-02. 11, BJ Salmonson, Nooksack Valley, 45-02. 12, Justin Hause, Lakeside, 43-05.50. 13, Joseph Winn, Hoquiam, 42-09.50. 14, Shane WhiteEagle, Forks, 41-00. 15, Seth Moore, Hoquiam, 39-08.75. 16, Matthew Abruzzini, Kalama, 38-10.50.
   Discus--1, Aaron Castle, Newport, 165-11. 2, Joseph Winn, Hoquiam, 149-11. 3, Cainan Holte, Colville, 148-00. 4, Josh Teuteu, Orting, 140-03. 5, Jake Stubben, Orting, 140-03. 6, Braydon Ross, Goldendale, 136-10. 7, Alex Olson, Ridgefield, 136-05. 8, Alberto Cruz, Wahluke, 134-07. 9, Daryl Settlemire, Chimacum, 130-10. 10, Tre Fess, Kalama, 129-05. 11, Daniel Wheatley, Freeman, 127-04. 12, Cody Spoelstra, Lynden Christian, 120-06. 13, Tyson Brook, Connell, 117-10. 14, Michael Selin, Hoquiam, 112-09. 15, Kyle Hall, River View, 107.01. --, Denver Vande Yacht, Meridian, FOUL.
 
   Girls State 1A Results
 
   Team--1, Orting, 59. 2, King's, 52. 3, Northwest, 49. 4, Bellevue Christian, 46. 5, Cedar Park Christian, 44. 6, Riverside, 39. 7, Lakeside, 38. 8, Colville, 32. 9, Cashmere, 27.50. 10, Newport, 24. 11, Montesano, 20. 12, Ridgefield, 19. 13, Naches Valley, 18. 14, Stevenson, 16. 15, Chewelah, 15. 15, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 15. 17, Seattle Academy, 13. 17, Chares Wright Academy, 13. 19, Hoquiam, 12.50. 20, Columbia-Burbank, 12. 20, Rainier, 12. 22, Cle Elum/Roslyn, 11. 22, Elma, 11. 24, LaSalle, 10. 24, Onalaska, 10. 24, Okanogan, 10. 27, Connell, 9. 28, Kalama, 8. 29, La Center, 8. 30, Wahluke, 6. 30, University Prep, 6. 32, Kiona Benton, 5. 33, Ilwaco, 4. 33, Toledo, 4. 33, Lynden Christian, 4. 33, Castle Rock, 4. 33, Nooksack Valley, 4. 38, Chelan, 3. 39, Zillah, 2. 39, Meridian, 2. 39, Rochester, 2. 42, Tenino, 1. 42, Omak, 1. 42, Forks, 1. 42, Port Townsend, 1.
   100--1, Karlie, King's, 12.66. 2, Natalie Grant, Elma, 12.76. 3, Carlee Creager, Cle Elum/Roslyn, 12.77. 4, Raigan Page, Ridgefield, 12.87. 5, Maddie Dykeman, Riverside, 12.97. 6, Meredith Lampe, Bellevue Christian, 13.06. 7, Jesica Bauer, Cashmere, 13.08. 8, Shanda Korrell, Connell, 13.10.
   200--1, Karlie Storkson, King's, 26.05. 2, Raigan Page, Ridgefield, 26.22. 3, Katie Mayer, Charles Wright Academy, 26.27. 4, Carlee Creager, Cle Elum/Roslyn, 26.51. 5, Meredith Lampe, Bellevue Christian, 26.61. 6, Natalie Grant, Elma, 26.66. 7, Jayna Inderbitzin, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 26.68. 8, Malia Luu, Colville, 27.14.
   400--1, Karlie Storkson, King's, 57.31. 2, Jessica Chrisp, Riverside, 57.52. 3, Raigan Page, Ridgefield, 57.73. 4, Erin Beezhold, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 58.26. 5, Katie, Mayer, Charles Wright Academy, 59.63. 6, Jayna Inderbitzin, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 59.65. 7, Karlee Pearson, Rochester, 1:00.78. 8, Angela Knishka, Cashmere, 1:01.58.
   800--1, Maddie Meyers, Northwest, 2:17.59. 2, Hazel Carr, Northwest, 2:18.03. 3, Caracol Haley, University Prep, 2:21.24. 4, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 2:21.49. 5, Angela Knishka, Cashmere, 2:23.54. 6, Kacey Kemper, King's, 2:23.86. 7, Lindy Jacobson, Lakeside, 2:24.91. 8, Katelynn Horn, Kalama, 2:37.36.
   100 Hurdles--1, Arielle Walden, Newport, 15.45. 2, Chelsea Phillips, Colville, 16.02. 3, Kayla Williams Orting, 16.06. 4, Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian, 16.14. 5, Harley McBride, Columbia-Burbank, 16.51. 6, Jozie Kimes, Cashmere, 16.52. 7, Jen Rathgeber, Stevenson, 16.70. 8, Beth Wise, Zillah, 16.80.
   300 Hurdles--1, Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian, 45.36. 2, Kayla Williams, Orting, 46.58. 3, Paige Knight, Bellevue Christian, 46.83. 4, Jen Rathgeber, Stevenson, 46.96. 5, Jozie Kimes, Cashmere, 47.06. 6, Katie Collins, Lakeside, 47.81. 7, Regine Standley, La Salle, 48.06. 8, Jaclyn Huber, Tenino, 48.36.
   1600--1, Maddie Myers, Northwest, 5:00.65. 2, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 5:09.82. 3, Hazel Carr, Northwest, 5:10.93. 4, Jess Mildes, Riverside, 5:15.39. 5, Lindy Jacobson, Lakeside, 5:19.39. 6, Kacey Kemper, King's, 5:26.26. 7, Bryn Mayo, Charles Wright Academy, 5:32.19. 8, Sofia Marikis, Lakeside, 5:33.95. 9, Katelynn, Horn, Kalama, 5:34.34. 10, Mukenzie Lilly, Kiona Benton, 5:38.92. 11, Audrey Western, University Prep, 5:40.64. 12, Regan Givens, Onalaska, 5:43.27. 13, Bailey Birch, Ridgefield, 5:44.02. 14, Courtney Potter, Ridgefield, 5:44.85. 15, Maripaz Oliveras, Wahluke, 6:20.45. 16, Breannae Diaz, Royal, 6:22.98.
   3200--1, Maddie Meyers, Northwest, 11:05.24. 2, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 11:07.44. 3, Jess Mildes, Riverside, 11:13.91. 4, Hazel Carr, Northwest, 11:28.17. 5, Lindy Jacobson, Lakeside, 11:29.52. 6, Kayleigh McCoy, Orting, 12:00.36. 7, Marissa Hielkema, Lynden Christian, 12:02.55. 8, Bryn Mayo, Charles Wright Academy, 12:02.55. 9, Gabrielle Rudolph, Montesano, 12:03.39. 10, Delaney McMahon, Riverside, 12:22.43. 11, Bernie Hayden, Onalaska, 12:26.02. 12, Katie Whitten, La Center, 12:37.46. 13, Kristen Larson, Forks, 12:48.32. 14, Claire McIntyre, Highland, 12:58.14. 15, Atlanta Keskatalo, Connell, 12:03.12. 16, Marlene Ramos, Granger, 13:31.03.
   4x100--1, Colville, 50.36. 2, Riverside, 50.54. 3, Lakeside, 50.90. 4, Onalaska, 51.17. 5, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 51.20. 6, Connell, 51.22. 7, Lynden Christian, 51.58. 8, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 52.19.
   4x200--1, King's, 1:46.33. 2, Bellevue Christian, 1:46.52. 3, Cashmere, 1:46.89. 4, Colville, 1:47.49. 5, Castle Rock, 1:48.05. 6, Seattle Academy, 1:48.11. 7, Connell, 1:48.16. 8, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 1:49.71.
   4x400--1, Bellevue Christian, 4:02.77. 2, Riverside, 4:05.20. 3, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 4:05.68. 4, Cashmere, 4:07.62. 5, Orting, 4:08.51. 6, Seattle Academy, 4:09.89. 7, Meridian, 4:12.06. 8, Port Townsend, 4:16.02.
   Long Jump--1, Savannah Burr, Orting, 17-07.00. 2, Jen Rathgeber, Stevenson, 17-04.50. 3, Arielle Walden, Newport, 17-00.00. 4, Erin Beexhold, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 16-10.75. 5, Alicia Lopez, Hoquiam, 16-10.25. 6, Hanna Clizbe, Kalama, 16-08.00. 7, Alexi Whatley, Orting, 16-03.75. 8, Ashlee Barker, Omak, 16-03.50. 9, Madison McCrum, Stevenson, 16-01.00. 10, Regine Standley, La Salle, 16-00.75. 11, Tonya Iverson, Royal, 16-00.50. 12, Alex Parson, Nooksack Valley, 15-09.50. 13, Katelyn Peterson, Wahluke, 15-05.50. 14, Makayla Lancaster, Lynden Christian, 14-08.75. 15, Tianna Helm, Cashmere, 14-06.50. 16, Leyla Marino, Meridian, 14-06.00.
   High Jump--1, Maddie Timm, Okanogan, 5-05. 2, Harley McBride, Columbia-Burbank, 5-04. 3, Katie Hebdon, La Center, 5-02. 4, Haley Zepernick, Cascade Christian Puyallup, 5-02. 5, Alicia Lopez, Hoquiam, 5-00. 5, Tasha Luu, Colville, 5-00. Mikaila Johnson, Hoquiam, 5-00. 8, Emily Seaman, Zillah, 5-00. 9, Ashlee Barker, Omak, 5-00. 10, Bethany Lipska, Elma, 5-00. 11, Rashae Spencer, Connell, 4-10. 12, Laura Caballero, Port Townsend, 4-08. 13, Madi Hauck, King's, 4-08. 14, Julia Teitzel, King's, 4-06. 15, Madison Weg, Lynden Christian, 4-06.
   Triple Jump--1, Savannah Burr, Orting, 37-01.50. 2, Arielle Walden, Newport, 36-11.25. 3, Katelyn Peterson, Wahluke, 35-08.75. 4, Lindsey Vandergift, Seattle Academy, 35-07.75. 5, Hanna Clizbe, Kalama, 34-11.50. 6, Tasha Luu, Colville, 34-09.50. 7, Addy Carvajal, Seattle Academy, 34-00.50. 8, Jen Rathgeber, Stevenson, 33-10.50. 9, Regine Standley, La Salle, 33-07. 10, Jesica Bauer, Cashmere, 33-06. 11, Anglea Jones, Orting, 33-03.25. 12, Emily Seaman, Zillah, 32-10.50. 13, Bethany Lipska, Elma, 32-09.50. 14, Rebecca Stewart, Port Townsend, 32-03.25. 15, Taylor Lunde, Meridian, 31-09.75. 16, Julia Benville, Ridgefield, 31-09.25.
   Pole Vault--1, Anandae Clark, Lakeside, 12-07. 2, Nicole Talcott, Rainier, 10-09. 3, Farrahn O'Hara, Lakeside, 10-00. 4, Korinne Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 10-00. 5, Amanda Navolynski, Toldeo, 9-06. 6, Monique Blanchard, Cashmere, 9-00. 6, Mandie Bowen, Hoquiam, 9-00. 8, Kate Dedo, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 9-00. 9, Kelsea Clark, Meridian, 9-00. 10, Alana Saladino, Seattle Academy, 8-06. 11, Kira Nelson, Meridian, 8-00. 11, Madison McCrum, Stevenson, 8-00. 11, Taylor Smith, Highland, 8-00. 14, Hannah Berndt, La Salle, 7-06. 14, Mariana Alvarez, Royal, 7-06. --, Maddie Mark, Seattle Academy, NH.
   Javelin--1, Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley, 131-03. 2, Deanna Avalos, La Salle, 130-04. 3, Karly Hibbard, King's, 123-00. 4, Regan Givens, Onalaska, 121-11. 5, Leticia Cervantes, Ilwaco, 119-11. 6, Kenidi Whitby, Connell, 119-07. 7, Jacy Vining, Colville, 117-02. 8, Makayla Earl, Chewelah, 114-06. 9, Emilie Catlett, Bellevue Christian, 108-10. 10, Tiffanie Crea, Montesano, 102-03. 11, Brooke Van Dalen, Lynden Christian, 100-11. 12, Aubrey Buckner, Colville, 99-03. 13, Sierra Boyce, Orting, 98-02. 14, Korinne, Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian/Bothell, 97-00. 15, Krista Hathaway, Chimacum, 92-09. 16, Cindy Pacheco, Ilwaco, 87-04.
   Shot Put--1, Tera Novy, Montesano, 48-00.00 (New WIAA Meet Record; Previous Record Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood, 47-09.50, 1993). 2, Mykaelynn Powers, Orting, 39-08.00. 3, Makayla Earl, Chewelah, 38-09.50. 4, Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley, 38-07.00. 5, Samantha Dahl, Rainier, 37-03.50. 6, Karle Pittsinger, Chelan, 36-04.50. 7, Jenna Widman, Lakeside, 35-09.00. 8, Sydney Christenson, Forks, 34-07.00. 9, Karly Hibbard, King's 34-05.50. 10, Kendall Watts, Kiona Benton, 34-01.00. 11, Ashley Loreen, Nooksack Valley, 34-00.00. 12, Kylie Montgomery, Goldendale, 33-04.00. 13, Katherine Buhl, Bush, 33-01.00. 14, Shawna Jacobson-Sims, Bush, 31-10.00. 15, Annie Baker, La Center, 31-07.50. 16, Alexia Diablo, Orting, 31-02.50.
   Discus--1, Tera Novy, Montesano, 145-05. 2, Makayla Earl, Chewelah, 116-01. 3, Mykaelynn Powers, Orting, 112-07. 4, Kendall Watts, Kiona Benton, 112-05. 5, Ashley Loreen, Nooksack Valley, 106-01. 6, Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley, 104-00. 7, Angela Jones, Orting, 103-11. 8, Annie Baker, La Center, 100-03. 9, Karle Pittsinger, Chelan, 99-05. 10, Alexia Diablo, Orting, 99-03. 11, Decker Nielsen, Charles Wright Academy, 94-10. 12, Sierra Decker, King's, 93-00. 13, Samantha Dahl, Rainier, 89-09. 14, Sydney Christensen, Forks, 87-09. 15, Kennidi Whitby, Connell, 86-00. 16, Lexi Lehman, Colville, 86-00.

CLASS 1B

BOYS:  Valley Christian, Crescent, Pomeroy

GIRLS:  Mt. Rainier Lutheran, Seton Catholic, Columbia (Hunters)

Boys State 1B Results(equals)

   Team--1, Valley Christian, 85. 2, Crescent, 83. 3, Pomeroy, 61. 4, Bickleton, 55. 5, Seton Catholic, 47. 6, Mansfield, 35. 7, Shorewood Christian, 32. 7, Taholah, 32. 9, Columbia Hunters, 27. 10, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 26. 11, Neah Bay, 24. 12, Wellpinit, 21. 13, Klickitat, 20. 14, Curlew, 18. 15, Wilbur-Creston, 15. 16, Lopez, 12. 17, Clallam Bay, 11. 18, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 10. 19, King's Way Christian, 9. 20, Lyle/Wishram, 8. 21, Wishkah Valley, 7. 22, Mary Knight, 6. 22, North River, 6. 24, Grace Academy, 5. 25, Odessa-Harrington, 3. 26, Northport, 2. 26, Lummi, 2. 28, Cusick, 1.
   100--1, Dominic Marquez, Columbia Hunters, 11.641. 2, Tory Knebel, Pomeroy, 11.645. 3, Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic, 11.72. 4, Kyle McCrea, Wellpinit, 11.81. 5, Titus Pascua, Neah Bay, 11.83. 6, Macen McLean, Mansfield, 11.94. 7, Dustin Elliott, Columbia Hunters, 12.07. 8, Justin Curlybear, Taholah, 12.12.
   200--1, Dominic Marquez, Columbia Hunters, 23.37. 2, Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy, 23.95. 3, Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic, 23.95. 4, Scott Lee, Grace Academy, 24.34. 5, Titus Pascua, Neah Bay, 24.45. 6, Justin Curlybear, Taholah, 24.49. 7, Kyle Radke, Lyle/Wishram, 25.29. 8, Cameron Peters, Mansfield, 26.04.
   400--1, Brandon Eberley, Curlew, 52.85. 2, Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy, 53.40. 3, Kyle Brotherton, Shorewood Christian, 53.88. 4, Jesse Wonderly, Clallam Bay, 54.73. 5, Peter Clinton, Bickleton, 55.21. 6, Yoshiya Kuramoto, King's Way Christian, 55.52. 7, Drew Fuller, Seton Catholic, 56.06. 8, Chance Carpenter, Lyle/Wishram, 58.64.
   800--1, Grant Marchant, Valley Christian, 2:01.91. 2, Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian, 2:05.09. 3, Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 2:05.28. 4, Kyle Brotherton, Shorewood Christian, 2:06.82. 5, Evan Simms, Seton Catholic, 2:10.50. 6, Brandon Eberley, Curlew, 2:11.38. 7, Enrique Medina, Lummi, 2:12.00. 8, Brendan O'Donnell, Seton Catholic, 2:6.95. 9, Peter Clinton, Bickleton, 2:19.75.
   1600--1, Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian, 4:41.34. 2, Grant Marchant, Valley Christian, 4:42.41. 3, Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 4:49.05. 4, Tommy Defilippis, Seton Catholic, 4:49.78. 5, Solomon Bill, Lopez, 4:51.76. 6, Garrett Boyd, Shorewood Christian, 5:02.85. 7, Evan Simms, Seton Catholic, 5:08.79. 8, Devin Van Laar, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 5:20.30.
   3200--1, Grant Marchant, Valley Christian, 10:11.60. 2, Solomon Bill, Lopez, 10:13.70. 3, Tommy Defilippis, Seton Catholic, 10:22.70. 4, Ricahrd Nyambura, Valley Christian, 10:35.25. 5, Quinn Pariseau, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 10:35.37. 6, Garrett Boyd, Shorewood Christian, 10:53.15. 7, Brendan O'Donnell, Seton Catholic, 11:26.42. 8, Joey Cardenas, Bickleton, 12:46.74. 9, Joshua Cummings, Bickleton, 13:18.83.
   110 Hurdles--1, Nic Venema, Bickleton, 16.14. 2, Craver Small, Valley Christian, 16.58. 3, Joel Williams, Crescent, 16.60. 4, Matthew Waldrip, Crescent, 16.85. 5, Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley, 17.47. 6, Taylor Brown, Bickleton, 18.25. 7, Kolby Blew, Valley Christian, 18.25. 8, Nick Dierkop, Mary Knight, 18.33.
   300 Hurdles--1, Matthew Waldrip, Crescent, 42.28. 2, Joel Williams, Crescent, 42.67. 3, Nic Venema, Bickleton, 43.79. 4, Craver Small, Valley Christian, 44.55. 5, Nick Dierkop, Mary Knight, 44.96. 6, James Best, Wellpinit, 45.78. 7, Taylor Brown, Bickleton, 46.17. 8, Christian Richardson, Wishkah Valley, 52.10.
   4x100--1, Pomeroy, 45.65. 2, Crescent, 46.55. 3, Neah Bay, 46.78. 4, Seton Catholic, 46.99. 5, Bickleton, 48.66. 6, Lyle/Wishram, 49.05. 7, Valley Christian, 50.49. 8, Wishkah, Valley, 51.68.
   4x400--1, Pomeroy, 3:38.95. 2, Shorewood Christian, 3:42.37. 3, Crescent, 3:45.05. 4, Wellpinit, 3:46.05. 5, Seton Catholic, 3:51.88. 6, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 3:55.50. 7, Lyle/Wishram, 3:59.16. 8, Taholah, 4:02.20.
   Triple Jump--1, Macen McLean, Mansfield, 43-10.00 (New Meet Record; Old Record Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley, 42-10, 2007). 2, Kolby Blew, Valley Christian, 40-01.75. 3, Derek Findley, Crescent, 40-00.00. 4, Marc Vetter, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 39-09.00. 5, Ben Nelson, King's Way Christian, 38-05.25. 6, Jacob Dewulf, Odessa-Harrington, 37-10.25. 7, Hayden Strong, Seton Catholic, 37-04.00. 8, Mitchell Powers, Bickleton, 37-03.25.
   High Jump--1, Macen McLean, Mansfield, 6-02. 2, Donovan Christie, Crescent, 6-01. 3, Ryan Willis, Clallam Bay, 5-10. 4, Brandon Eberley, Curlew, 5-10. 5, Craver Small, Valley Christian, 5-08. 6, Mitchell Powers, Bickleton, 5-08. 7, Justin James, Seton Catholic, 5-06. 8, Nick Dierkop, Mary Knight, 5-06.
   Long Jump--1, Macen McLean, Mansfield, 21-08.25. 2, AJ Kieffer, Wellpinit, 20-03.50. 3, Titus Pascua, Neah Bay, 19-08.75. 4, Dominic Marquez, Columbia Hunters, 19-05.25. 5, Justin Curlybear, Taholah, 18-10.50. 6, Donovan Christie, Crescent, 17-09.50. 7, Ben Nelson, King's Way Christian, 17-09. 8, Cameron Peters, Mansfield, 17-07.50.
   Pole Vault--1, Nic Venema, Bickleton, 12-09. 2, Peter Clinton, Bickleton, 12-06. 3, Jon Atchley, Pomeroy, 12-00. 4, Jacob Westburg, Valley Christian, 10-06. 5, Gregory Dechand, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 10-06. 6, Jacob Moore, Pomeroy, 10-00. 7, Justin Roberts, Bickleton, 10-00. 8, Mark Loveless, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 9-06. 9, Noah Pearson, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 9-06. --, Zach James, Seton Catholic, NH.
   Javelin--1, Hayden Herdrick, Wilbur-Creston, 159-10. 2, Cole Walters, Klickitat, 158-00. 3, Jon Jackson, Taholah, 151-10. 4, Mike Zapien, Crescent, 151-10. 5, Harold Tyler, Neah Bay, 146-01. 6, JD Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 142-11. 7, Cody Litts, Northport, 141-03. 8, Set Bowers, Wishkah Valley, 122-08.
   Shot Put--1, Cecil, Capoeman, Taholah, 49-06. 2, Mike Zapien, Crescent, 46-02. 3, Tory Knebel, Pomeroy, 41-06. 4, Spencer Nee, Wilbur-Creston, 41-05. 5, Cole Walters, Klickitat, 40-05. 6, Kyle Lorenz, Shorewodd Christian, 40-03.25. 7, Robert Northup, Taholah, 38-06. 8, Taylor Brown, Bickleton, 35-05.
   Discus--1, Mike Zapien, Crescent, 126-06. 2, Cole Walters, Kilickitat, 122-08. 3, Ben Nelson, North River, 117-06. 4, Andrew Mail, Taholah, 116-05. 5, Kyle Lorenz, Shorewood Christian, 105-02. 6, JD Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 102-10. 7, Jesse Koller, Pomeroy, 102-08. 8, Quinton Montgomery, Cusick, 90-00.
 
   Girls State 1B Results(equals)
 
   Team--1, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 90. 2, Seton Catholic, 76. 3, Columbia Hunters, 64. 4, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 55. 5, Northport, 38. 6, Bickleton, 36. 7, Thorp, 33. 7, King's Way Christian, 33. 7, Odessa-Harrington, 33. 10, Valley Christian, 21.50. 11, Lopez, 21. 12, Cusick, 20. 13, Mary Knight, 16. 14, Shorewood Christian, 15. 14, Pomeroy, 15. 16, Taholah, 13. 16, Eastside Prepatory, 13. 18, Crescent, 11. 19, Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 10. 20, Kilckitat, 9. 20, Curlew, 9. 22, Wellpinit, 8. 22, Slkirk, 8. 24, Christian Faith 7. 24, Neah Bay, 7. 26, Northwest Yeshiva, 5. 26, Lyle/Wishram, 5. 26, Wilbur-Creston, 5. 26, Wishkah Valley, 5. 30, Wilson Creek, 4. 31, Clallam Bay, 3.50. 32, North River, 2.
   100--1, Kassie Guglielmino, Northport, 12.81. 2, Katelyn Pendley, Thorp, 13.18. 3, Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington, 13.32. 4, Brooks Boyd, Shorewood Christian, 13.35. 5, Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia Hunters, 13.41. 6, Kendra Windham, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 13.51. 7, Brianne Swanson, Lopez, 13.66. 8, Tori Diamond, Wilson Creek, 13.86.
   200--1, Kassie Guglielmino, Northport, 26.26. 2, Katelyn Pendley, Thorp, 26.83. 3, Kendra Windham, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 27.43. 4, Grace Brodeur, Seton Catholic, 27.59. 5, Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington, 27.72. 6, Brooks Boyd, Shorewood Christian, 28.23. 7, Jamie Venema, Bickleton, 28.48. 8, Laura James, Tahlolah, 28.90.
   400--1, Kassie Guglielmino, Northport, 1:01.46. 2, Katelyn Pendley, Thorp, 1:01.84. 3, Claire Snodgrass, Seton Catholic, 1:03.38. 4, Haley Rue, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 1:05.00. 5, Laura James, Taholah, 1:06.43. 6, Jenny Power, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 1:06.86. 7, Krista Clark, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 1:10.15. --, Patrica Story, Selkirk, FS.
   800--1, Jamie Cummins, Lopez, 2:25.82. 2, Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 2:25.99. 3, Hannah Frost, Mary Knight, 2:29.22. 4, Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic, 2:31.67. 5, Claire Snodgrass, Seton Catholic, 2:31.69. 6, Caitlin Scott, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 2:36.66. 7, Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian, 2:37.04. 8, Megan Paige, Shorewood Christian, 2:43.91. 9, Stine Bondo, Columbia Hunters, 2:48.05.
   100 Hurdles--1, Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 16.64. 2, George Shafer, Selkirk, 17.24. 3, Jamie Cummins, Lopez, 17.24. 4, Brianne Goodlake, Wilbur-Creston, 17.45. 5, Lindsay Brown, Bickleton, 18.15. 6, Erin Anderson, Wishkah Valley, 18.27. 7, Jaala Berentsen, North River, 18.93. --, Katie Emerson, Almira/Coulee-Hartline, DQ.
   300 Hurdles--1, Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 48.22. 2, Courtney Pierce, Wellpinit, 50.29. 3, Lindsay Brown, Bickleton, 51.01. 4, Katie Emerson, Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 51.55. 5, Marie Vetter, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 51.61. 6, Aili Nutter, Seton Catholic, 54.73. 7, Erin Anderson, Wishkah Valley, 58.41. --, Marie Weber, Trout Lake/Glenwood, DQ.
   1600--1, Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic, 5:31.88. 2, Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 5:34.07. 3, Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian, 5:52.73. 4, Caitlin Scott, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 5:53.69. 5, Emily Dick, King's Way Christian, 6:10.81. 6, Raia Belcher, Curlew, 6:24.84. 7, Aaryn Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 6:25.32. 8, Taylor Livermore, Shorewood Christian, 6:35.20.
   3200--1, Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic, 12:03.24. 2, Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 12:26.06. 3, Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian, 13:19.32. 4, Laure Aaronson, Northwest Christian, 13:19.32. 5, Emily Dick, King's Way Christian, 13:22.07. 6, Marie Weber, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 13:42.80. 7, Taylor Livermore, Shorewood Christian, 14:47.36. 8, Summer Stanton, Curlew, 14:51.07.
   4x100--1, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 53.37. 2, Odessa-Harrington, 54.46. 3, Seton Catholic, 54.52. 4, Columbia Hunters, 54.61. 5, Crescent 56.46. 6, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 57.52. 7, King's Way Christian, 57.77. 8, Bickleton, 1:00.55.
   4x200--1, Odessa-Harrington, 1:52.1h. 2, Seton Catholic, 1:52.7h. 3, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 1:54.4h. 4, Columbia Hunters, 1:59.2h. 5, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 1:59.5h. 6, Bikleton, 2:08.1h. 7, Christian Faith, 2:10.2h.
   4x400--1, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 4:23.24. 2, Seton Catholic, 4:27.75. 3, Columbia Hunters, 4:30.15. 4, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 4:31.26. 5, Valley Christian, 4:37.47. 6, Crescent, 4:41.31. 7, King's Way Christian, 4:47.82. 8, Bickleton, 5:41.66.
   High Jump--1, Lindsay Loe, Columbia Hunters, 5-00. 2, Harper Christian, King's Way Christian, 4-10. 3, Katelyn Pendley, Thorp, 4-08. 4, Xandria Korn, Eastside Prepatory, 4-08. 5, Melissa Willis, Clallam Bay, 4-04. 5, Angelika Stefoglo, Valley Christian, 4-04. 7, Kalie Burton, King's Way Christian, 4-00. --, Lindsay Brown, Bickleton, NH.
   Long Jump--1, Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia Hunters, 16-08.50. 2, Kassie Guglielmino, Nortprt, 15-10.00. 3, Harper Christian, King's Way Christian, 15-05.75. 4, Brynna Freitag, Seton Catholic, 14-11.75. 5, Courtney Winck, Neah Bay, 14-09.50. 6, Brooks Boyd, Shorewood Christian, 14-07.00. 7, Jamie Venema, Bickleton, 14-06.50. 8, Lara Parsons, Klickitat, 14-00.00.
   Triple Jump--1, Rachel Siltman, Mont Rainier Lutheran, 34-04. 2, Lindsay Loe, Columbia Hunters, 32-11.50. 3, Jamie Venema, Bickleton, 32-08. 4, Katie Emerson, Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 32-02. 5, Hannah Moore, Seton Catholic, 31-11. 6, Courtney Winck, Neah Bay, 31-04. 7, McKenna Christian, King's Way Christian, 31-02.75. 8, Sydnie O'Banion, Bickleton, 24-05.50.
   Pole Vault--1, Jamie Venema, Bickleton, 8-00. 2, Xandria Korn, Eastside Prepatory, 7-06. 3, Amy Underwood, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 7-06. 4, Taylor Prince, Pomeroy, 7-00. 5, Marie Vetter, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 6-06.
   Javelin--1, Kindsey Bott, Pomeroy, 118-09. 2, Rachel Cheney, Tahlolah, 107-05. 3, Lara Parsons, Klickitat, 105-03. 4, Katie Wimpari, Curlew, 102-03. 5, Devanie Christie, Crescent, 96-00. 6, Tori Diamond, Wilson Creek, 95-02. 7, Cheyenne Cunning, Seton Catholic, 93-04. 8, Serena Hedman-Bergmeier, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 37-07.
   Shot Put--1, Andrea Heinen, Cusick, 36-10.00. 2, Kaitlin Jones, Columbia Hunters, 33-05.50. 3, Serena Hedman-Bergmeier, Mount Rainier Lutheran, 33-03.00. 4, Chelsea Fisher, Odessa-Harrington, 33-0.50. 5, Linda Cook, Mark Knight, 31-10.00. 6, Keiley Greenlaw, Thorp, 31-02.50. 7, Callie Crawford, King's Way Christian, 30-03.50. 8, Kirstin Hylton, Lyle/Wishram, 28-11.00. 9, Marina Steinbrueck, Lopez, 27-01.50.
   Discus--1, Andrea Heinen, Cusick, 118-03. 2, Kaitlin Jones, Columbia Hunters, 115-03. 3, Hannah Frost, Mary Knight, 95-02. 4, Katrice Pond, Christian Faith, 89-11. 5, Kirstin Hylton, Lyle/Wishram, 89-11. 6, Marina Steinbrueck, Lopez, 85-08. 7, Sarah Ingebo, Kilckitat, 84-04. 8, Callie Crawford, King's Way Christian, 69-11.

CLASS 2B

BOYS:  Riverside Christian, La Conner, Davenport

GIRLS:  Pe Ell, NW Christian (Lacey), Tacoma Baptist

Boys State 2B Results

   Team--1, Riverside Christian, 48. 2, Davenport, 47. 2, La Conner, 47. 4, Waitsburg-Prescott, 46. 5, Tacoma Baptist, 42. 6, Northwest Christian Lacey, 41. 7, Asotin, 35. 8, St. George's, 32. 9, Northwest Christian Colbert, 30. 10, Mossyrock, 27.33. 11, Colfax, 21. 12, Morton-White Pass, 19. 12, DeSales, 19. 14, Ocosta, 17.33. 15, Manson, 17. 16, Kittitas, 16.33. 17, Willapa Valley, 15. 18, North Beach, 14. 19, Reardan, 13. 20, Naselle, 12. 21, Lind-Ritzville, 10. 21, Raymond, 10. 23, Liberty Bell, 8. 23, Kettle Falls, 8. 23, Wahkiakum, 8. 23, Oroville, 8. 27, Seattle Lutheran, 6. 27, South Bend, 6. 27, Lake Roosevelt, 6. 30, Bridgeport, 5. 30, Mount Vernon Christian, 5. 30, Shoreline Christian, 5. 33, St John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Wash., 4.50. 34, Entiat, 4. 35, Dayton, 3.50. 36, Toutle Lake, 2. 36, Bear Creek 2. 38, Winlock 1. 38, Liberty Spangle, 1. 38, Concrete, 1.
   100--1, Christian Meyer, Northwest Christian Colbert, 11.01. 2, Nate Graham, St. George's, 11.10. 3, Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian, 11.14. 4, Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock, 11.18. 5, Jeff Fenbert, Morton-White Pass, 11.21. 6, James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 11.33. 7, Matt Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville, 11.45. 8, Austin Watson, Liberty Bell.
   200--1, Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach, 22.35. 2, Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock, 22.72. 3, Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist, 22.86. 4, Nate Graham, St. George's, 22.87. 5, James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 22.92. 6, Matt Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville, 22.94. 7, Karl Muelheims, St. George's, 23.40. 8, Jet Lawrence, Winlock, 23.73.
   400--1, Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist, 49.61. 2, Roy Walser, Reardan, 49.70. 3, Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian, 50.32. 4, Riley Alvord, Mossyrock, 50.73. 5, Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach, 51.21. 6, Matt Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville, 51.70. 7, James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 51.92. 8, Jesse Styner, Asotin, 52.52.
   800--1, Lucas Graham, Northwest Christian Lacey, 1:58.76. 2, Nate Dalton, Asotin, 1:59.61. 3, Julian Avalos, Kittitas, 2:00.47. 4, Austin Telford, Davenport, 2:00.87. 5, Alex Ramm-Hutchinson, St. George's, 2:01.03. 6, Aaron Michael, Northwest Christian Lacey, 2:01.47. 7, Daniel Houtsma, Mount Vernon Christian, 2:02.57. 8, Mitchell McConkey, Ocosta, 2:06.27.
   110 Hurdles--1, Joey Gunning, Davenport, 14.97. 2, Jamall James, La Conner, 15.24. 3, Cole Evers, Davenport, 15.24. 4, Jordan DeSanto, Riverside Christian, 15.44. 5, Rob Baker, Naselle, 15.56. 6, Billy Brown, Waitsburg-Prescott, 15.84. 7, Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist, 16.03. 8, Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville, 16.07.
   300 Hurdles--1, Nick Wales, DeSales, 38.87. 2, Cole Evers, Davenport, 40.57. 3, Jesse Adkins, Lake Roosevelt, 41.12. 4, Kip Craig, Bridgeport, 41.47. 5, Michael Frisk, Entiat, 41.86. 6, Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist, 42.02. 7, Jacob Weaver, Northwest Christian Colbert, 42.06. 8, Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville, 42.60.
   1600--1, Lucas Graham, Northwest Christian Lacey, 4:34.83. 2, Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott, 4:37.94. 3, Marcus Vanderholm, Manson, 4:39.08. 4, Chase Teigen, Asotin, 4:41.95. 5, Alex Ramm-Hutchinson, St. George's, 4:43.69. 6, Josiah Shelman, Northwest Christian Lacey, 4:45.92. 7, Liam Daily, Liberty Bell, 4:46.65. 8, Cody Erickson, Liberty Spangle, 4:47.12. 9, Caleb Bonner, Shoreline Christian, 4:47.29. 10, Jose Martin, Kittitas, 4:47.98. 11, David Eisenhauer, Riverside Christian, 4:51.22. 12, Ben Grover, North Beach, 4:55.20. 13, Daniel Houtsma, Mount Vernon Christian, 4:55.62. 14, Steven Olds, Northwest Christian Colbert, 4:56.10. 15, Cramer Smith, Naselle, 4:58.35. 16, Daniel Swann, Tacoma Baptist, 5:02.21.
   3200--1, Lucas Graham, Northwest Christian Lacey, 9:51.16. 2, Chase Teigen, Asotin, 9:53.90. 3, Seth deal, Waitsburg-Prescott, 9:54.73. 4, Marcus Vanderholm, Manson, 9:57.29. 5, Josiah Shelman, Northwest Christian Lacey, 10:06.28. 6, Steven Olds, Northwest Christian Colbert, 10:16.66. 7, David Eisenhauer, Riverside Christian, 10:23.11. 8, Jose Marin, Kittitas, 10:26.26. 9, Zack Speiker, Oroville, 10:36.64. 10, Duncan Forsman, Republic, 10:37.09. 11, Jackson Elfers, Colfax, 10:40.13. 12, Ben Grover, North Beach, 10:47.30. 13, David Broaddus, Bear Creek, 10:53.29. 14, Aaron Carney, Raymond, 10:53.90. 15, Jared Stefanoff, Seattle Lutheran, 10:56.07. 16, Jason Withers, Mount Vernon Christian, 11:31.02.
   4x100--1, Morton-White Pass, 44.18. 2, Colfax, 44.84. 3, Waitsburg-Prescott, 44.95. 4, Mossyrock, 45.01. 5, Northwest Christian Colbert, 45.22. 6, St. George's, 45.23. 7, Bear Creek, 45.54. 8, Concrete, 45.81.
   4x400--1, Tacoma Baptist, 3:28.32. 2, Davenport, 3:28.83. 3, Kittitas, 3:31.69. 4, La Conner, 3:31.83. 5, Reardan, 3:33.89. 6, Asotin, 3:34.43. 7, Toutle Lake, 3:36.71. 8, Northwest Christian Lacey, 3:39.01.
   Long Jump--1, Jamall James, La Conner, 22-00.00. 2, Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian, 21-08.00. 3, Nate Graham, St. George's, 20-08.00. 4, Austin Watson, Liberty Bell, 20-07.25. 5, Nick Wales, DeSales, 20-05.75. 6, Rob Baker, Naselle, 20-05.00. 7, Ty Poole, Kittitas, 20-00.00. 8, Tyler McIrvin, Kittitas, 19-09.00. 9, Mike Cryderman, Toutle Lake, 19-08.25. 10, Kaleb Simon, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse, Wash., 19-05.00. 11, Anthony Stedham, Napavine, 18-10.5. 12, Andy Aiken, Concrete, 18-09.75. 13, Jonathan Magee, Bear Creek, 18-07.50. 14, Austin Telford, Davenport, 18-07.00. 15, Matt Wetterauer, South Bend, 17-11.00. 16, Chris Boring, Kettle Falls, 17-07.25.
   Triple Jump--1, Jamall James, La Conner, 45-06.50. 2, CJ Mathews, Oroville, 42-10.50. 3, Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian, 42-06.75. 4, Daniel Hall, Shoreline Christian, 42-06.25. 5, Ally Phansisay, Raymond, 41-10.25. 6, Chris Boring, Kettle Falls, 41-09. 7, Lars Wagenbach, Davenport, 40-10.75. 8, Kaleb Simon, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Wash., 40-07. 9, Damian Loucks, Tekoa-Oakesdales-Rosalia, 40.05.75. 10, Jet Lawrence, Winlock, 40-03.75. 11, Mike Cryderman, Toutle Lake, 40-00.25. 12, Trevor Talen, Tacoma Baptist, 39-05.75. 13, Danny Kelley, Vancouver Christian, 39-05.50. 14, Tyler McIrvin, Kittitas, 38-11.75. 15, Roy Walser, Reardan, 38-11. 16, Kirk Gartrell, Riverside Christian, 38-05.
   High Jump--1, Reuben Clark, Northwest Christian Colbert, 6-05. 2, Justin Beraducci, Colfax, 6-04. 3, Landy James, La Conner, 6-02. 4, Chandler Chapman, Naselle, 6-02. 5, Brandon Clark, Dayton, 5-10. 5, Darcy Stamper, St. John Endicott/La Crosse, Wash., 5-10. 7, Alex Herrera, Ocosta, 5-10. 8, Jesse Berumen, Kittitas, 5-08. 8, Tyler Tucker, Ocosta, 5-08. 8, Tristan Watson, Mossyrock, 5-08. 11, Daniel Oakland, Cedar Park Christian/MLT, 5-08. 12, Robert Parcells, Waterville, 5-08. 12, Jesse McDaniel, Kittitas, 5-08. 14, Dan Slagle, Republic, 5-08. 15, Jonathan Magee, Bear Creek, 5-06. 15, Micah Tranch, Riverside Christian, 5-06.
   Pole Vault--1, David Rockett, Willapa Valley, 12-09. 2, Michael Martinez, Asotin, 12-00. 3, Austin Telford, Davenport, 11-06. 4, Daniel Park, Morton-White Pass, 11-06. 5, Skylar Simonson, Colfax, 11-06. 6, Jesse Ketcham, Mount Vernon Christian, 11-00. 7, Anthony Sagen, Willapa Valley, 11-00. 8, Kellen McNannay, Colfax, 11-00. 9, Zeb Eilers, Kittitas, 10-06. 9, Jimmy Garcia, La Conner, 10-06. 11, Sam Ethington, Bear Creek, 10-00. 12, Logan Weber, Kittitas, 9-00. 13, Noel Espinoza, Kittitas, 9-00. 14, Octavio Gleason, Lake Roosevelt, 9-00. --, Kevin Kim, Napavine, NH. --, Jeff Kent, Garfield-Palouse/Colton, SCR.
   Javelin--1, Fernando Valencia, Riverside Christian, 189-03. 2, Landy James, La Conner, 177-07. 3, Brian Stefanoff, Seattle Lutheran, 172-06. 4, Nate Nobbs, Raymond, 159-07. 5, Alec Oatfield, 158-03. 6, Don Carlson, Willapa Valley, 15-07. 7, Ryan Zeller, Davenport, 150-09. 8, Zach Stevens, Reardan, 148-10. 9, Hunter Bach, Brewster, 148-03. 10, Spencer Case, South Bend, 142-11. 11, Justin Holland, Crosspoint Academy, 140-01. 12, Lucas Lyon, Colfax, 139-10. 13, Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Prescott, 138-03. 14, Jacob Cantuna, Waitsburg-Prescott, 134-05. 15, Brett Chaput, Wahiakum, 132-08. 16, Gunnar Doggettm Liberty Bell, 115-00.
   Shot Put--1, Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Prescott, 50-04.50. 2, William Helman, Ocosta, 48-01.50. 3, Levi Bale, South Bend, 47-11.00. 4, Eddie Bitzan, Kettle Falls, 46-04.50. 5, Ben Shafer, Waitsburg-Prescott, 44-10.50. 6, Casey Sorenson, Manson, 44-06.00. 7, Andrew Hamilton, Raymond, 44-00.00. 8, Walker Williams, Tacoma Baptist, 43-08.00. 9, Mike Cryderman, Toutle Lake, 43-02.50. 10, Geo Campos, Bridgeport, 40-09.50. 11, Nathan Parker, La Conner, 40-00.50. 12, Brandon Thayer, Liberty Spangle, 39-08.00. 13, Brandon Parker, Evergreen Lutheran, 38-10. 13, Reuben Clark, Northwest Christian Colbert, 38-10.00. 15, Jake Hughes, Entiat, 38-07.50. 16, Alex Vanderholm, Manson, 38-05.00.
   Discus--1, Walker Williams, Tacoma Baptist, 161-05. 2, Brett Chaput, Wahkiakum, 146-04. 3, William Helman, Ocosta, 137-05. 4, Anthony Brown, DeSales, 136-08. 5, Riley Spahn, Mossyrock, 135-04. 6, Alex Vanderholm, Manson, 133-06. 7, Landon Ristau, Asotin, 131-10. 8, Reuben Clark, Northwest Christian Lacey, 131-10. 9, Levi Bale, South Bend, 131-04. 10, Justin Smith, Seattle Lutheran, 125-00. 11, Caleb Haney, Oroville, 123-09. 12, Sean Waters, Lake Roosevelt, 119-06. 13, Fernando Valencia, Riverside Christian, 115-08. 14, Joey Beckman, Mark Walker, 114-11. 15, Nathan Parker, La Conner, 111-04. 16, Tyler Johnson, Reardan, 107-07.
 
   Girls State 2B Results
 
   Team--1, Pe Ell, 76. 2, Northwest Christian Lacey, 74.75. 3, Tacoma Baptist, 53. 4, Asotin, 50. 5, Colfax, 48. 6, Bear Creek, 33. 7, Raymond, 31. 8, Riverside Christian, 30. 9, Lake Roosevelt, 29. 10, Kittitas, 24.25. 11, Willapa Valley, 22. 12, Northwest Christian Colbert, 19. 13, Entiat, 17. 14, Oroville, 16. 14, Crosspoint Academy, 16. 16, South Bend, 15. 17, Adna, 13. 17, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Wash., 13. 17, Reardan, 13. 20, DeSales, 12.75. 21, Morton-White Pass, 11. 22, North Beach, 10. 23, Pateros, 9. 23, Wahkiakum, 9. 25, Concrete, 8. 25, Liberty Spangle, 8. 27, Lind-Ritzville, 7. 28, Mossyrock, 6. 29, Brewster, 5.75. 30, Republic, 4. 31, Mount Vernon Christian, 3.50. 32, Napavine, 3. 33, Waitsburg-Prescott, 2. 33, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia, 2. 33, Ocosta, 2. 33, La Conner, 2. 37, Liberty Bell, 1. 37, Naselle, 1. 37, Bridgeport, 1.
   100--1, Regyn Gaffney, Adna, 12.60. 2, Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist, 12.73. 3, Hannah Borden, Raymond, 12.76. 4, McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist, 12.84. 5, Kate Schell, Lind-Ritzville, 13.14. 6, Tessa Lamping, Mossyrock, 13.15. 7, Elizabeth Hatley, Colfax, 13.18. 8, Jeanie Mullins, Morton-White Pass, 13.38.
   200--1, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 25.46. 2, Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist, 25.79. 3, Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy, 26.12. 4, McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist, 26.22. 5, Megan Tiegen, Northwest Christian Lacey, 26.84. 6, Jamie Bruno, Pateros, 27.24. 7, Kate Schell, Lind-Ritzville, 27.31. 8, Tessa Lamping, Mossyrock, 27.78.
   400--1, Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy, 59.10. 2, Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt, 59.74. 3, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian Lacey, 59.81. 4, Morgan Rial, Bear Creek, 1:00.36. 5, Lindsay Clerf, Kittitas, 1:01.31. 6, Hina Pavlov, Reardan, 1:01.65. 7, Kristin Potter, Waitsburg-Prescott, 1:02.06. 8, Megan Teigen, Northwest Christian Lacey, 1:04.65.
   800--1, Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt, 2:21.57. 2, Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Christian Lacey, 2:21.67. 3, Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian Lacey, 2:24.39. 4, Morgan Willson, Colfax, 2:25.06. 5, Anna Henry, Northwest Christian Colbert, 2:25.97. 6, Megan VonBargen, Adna, 2:29.36. 7, Emily Wolldridge, Entiat, 2:32.00. 8, Jesseeka Hughes, Morton-White Pass, 2:34.76.
   100 Hurdles--1, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 14.95. 2, Hannah Borden, Raymond, 15.06. 3, Sami Robinson, Pe Ell, 15.83. 4, Kristen Lazelle, South Bend, 16.04. 5, Jamie Bruno, Pateros, 16.33. 6, Allison Wujek, DeSales, 16.77. 7, Chloe Werner, North Beach, 17.20. 8, Bethany Imperial, Riverside Christian, 21.88.
   300 Hurdles--1, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 44.24. 2, Hannah Borden, Raymond, 45.17. 3, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian Lacey, 46.53. 4, Morgan Rial, Bear Creek, 46.62. 5, Kami Bates, Northwest Christian Lacey, 46.78. 6, Heather Segle, Entiat, 47.77. 7, Jamie Bruno, Pateros, 48.24. 8, Isabel Clark, Northwest Christian Colbert, 49.12.
   1600--1, Morgan Willson, Colfax, 5:14.1h. 2, Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Christian Lacey, 5:17.6h. 3, Anna Henry, Northwest Christian, Colbert, 5:21.1h. 4, Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt, 5:21.4h. 5, Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian Lacey, 5:23.7h. 6, Sierra Speiker, Oroville, 5:28.2h. 7, Emily Wolldridge, Entiat, 5:36.5h. 8, Nicole deMontigny, South Bend, 5:42.1h. 9, Heather Siegel, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Wash., 5:43.3h. 10, Lucy Eggleston, Asotin, 5:45.9h. 11, Jenny Hansen, Colfax, 5:47.9h. 12, Sadie Johnson, Asotin, 5:50.1h. 13, Savannah Schilter, Northwest Christian Lacey, 5:55.8h. 14, Iraina Nitz, Evergreen Lutheran, 5:59.5h. 15, Alvina Perekopsky, Tacoma Baptist, 6:03.1h. --, Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Christian, SCR.
   3200--1, Morgan Willson, Colfax, 11:05.21. 2, Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Christian Lacey, 11:45.11. 3, Kim Barry, Lake Roosvelt, 11:48.02. 4, Sierra Speiker, Oroville, 12:02.29. 5, Emily Wooldridge, Entiat, 12:11.62. 6, Heather Siegel, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse,Wash., 12:17.09. 7, Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian Lacey, 12:33.57. 8, Katie Green, Naselle, 12:33.61. 9, Anna Brooks, Northwest Christian Lacey, 12:42.39. 10, Lucy Eggleston, Asotin, 12:47.50. 11, Taryn Stamper, St. George's, 13:00.09. 12, Iraina Nitz, Evergreen Lutheran, 13:15.45. 13, Joy Twentyman, Bear Creek, 13:18.82. 14, Sadie Johnson, Asotin, 13:21.83. 15, Tori Wynecoop, Reardan, 13:35.40. --, Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Vernon Christian, DNF.
   4x100--1, Tacoma Baptist, 50.93. 2, Colfax, 51.33. 3, South Bend, 51.97. 4, Raymond, 51.99. 5, Bear Creek, 52.55. 6, Napavine, 52.81. 7, Asotin, 53.21. --, Mossyrock, DQ.
   4x200--1, Tacoma Baptist, 1:46.96. 2, Colfax, 1:47.16. 3, Bear Creek, 1:47.85. 4, Reardan, 1:50.56. 5, Kittitas, 1:50.81. 6, Asotin, 1:51.45. 7, Mossyrock, 1:51.78. 8, Liberty Bell, 1:52.59.
   4x400--1, Northwest Christian Lacey, 4:13.13. 2, Kittitas, 4:14.49. 3, Entiat, 4:15.59. 4, Riverside Christian, 4:17.79. 5, Tacoma Baptist, 4:19.23. 6, Colfax, 4:19.50. 7, Reardan, 4:21.45. 8, Mount Vernon Christian, 4:30.93.
   Pole Vault--1, Michaela Huber, Willapa Valley, 9-06. 2, Callie Barker, Oroville, 9-06. 3, Lauren Friese, Willapa Valley, 9-06. 4, Karli Friese, Willapa Valley, 9-00. 5, Cassandra Carlson, Morton-White Pass, 8-09. 6, Kim Bolla, Kittitas, 7-06. 6, Molli Kaptein, Mount Vernon Christian, 7-06. 8, Heidi Hennings, Lind-Ritzville, 7-06. 9, Cassidy Vorderbrueggen, Colfax, 7-06. 10, Breanna Ervin, Oroville, 7-00. 11, Melyssa Whitener, Mount Vernon Christian, 7-00.
   Long Jump--1, Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell, 17-07. 2, Sami Robinson, Pe Ell, 17-02.25. 3, Gretchen VanLith, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Wash., 16-08.50. 4, Bethany Imperial, Riverside Christian, 16-01. 5, Allison Wujek, DeSales, 15-11. 6, Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek, 15-10.75. 7, Lauren Kuiper, Northwest Christian Colbert, 15-08.25. 8, Jules Largent, Republic, 15-08. 9, Emily King, Ocosta, 15-04.25. 10, Rachel Labrasca, Napavine, 15-00. 11, Erica Clerf, Kittitas, 14-10.25. 12, Jessica Filtz, Concrete, 14-09.50. 13, Cassie Thompson, Garfield-Palouse/Colton, 14-05.75. 14, Chyenne Kelly-Marconi, Lake Roosevelt, 14-04.25. 15, Karissa Berg, Kettle Falls, 14-04. 16, Kelsie Crawford, La Conner, 13-11.50.
   Triple Jump--1, Bethany Imperial, Riverside Christian, 36-00.25. 2, Sami Robinson, Pe Ell, 35-09.75 3, Lauren Kuiper, Northwest Christian Colbert, 34-11.50. 4, Jeanie Mullins, Morton-White Pass, 34-06.00. 5, Hannah Dykes, Raymond, 34-05.25. 6, Jules Largent, Republic, 33-07.50. 7, Emily Anderson, La Conner, 33-04.25. 8, Rebekah Saul, Ocosta, 33-00.25. 9, Jane Aguero, Mount Vernon Christian, 32-01.75. 10, Sarah Betterton, Northwest Christian Colbert, 32-01.00. 11, Chyenne Kelly-Marconi, Lake Roosevelt, 31-11.00. 12, Erica Clerf, Kittitas, 31-07.75. 13, Kaylee Hughey, Tacome Baptist, 31-05.50. 14, Racehl Gfeller, St. John-Endicott/LaCross-Wash., 30-10.00. 15, Maddy Witt, Waitsburg-Prescott, 30-02.75.
   High Jump--1, Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek, 5-09. 2, Lindsay Clerf, Kittitas, 5-00. 2, Allison Sowers, Northwest Christian Lacey, 5-00. 2, Brette Boesel, Brewster, 5-00. 2, Allison Wujek, DeSales, 5-00. 6, Makenzie Russell, South Bend, 5-00. 7, Olivia Pakootas, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia, 5-00. 8, Emily King, Ocosta, 4-10. 9, Kaitlyn Grunst, Oroville, 4-10. 10, Ronnie Hulce, Waitsburg-Prescott, 4-10. 11, Grace Ford, St. George's 4-10. 12, Becky Smoak, Republic, 4-08. 13, Sam Salmi, Cedar Park Christian.MLT, 4-08. 14, Maya Wahl, Lind-Ritzville, 4-08. 15, Xyomara Ramos, Concrete, 4-06. 16, Aiysha Garcia, Raymond, 4-06.
   Discus--1, Kayla Loop, Asotin, 139-10. 2, Mckayla Swearingen, Asotin, 112-06. 3, Piper Loop, Asotin, 107-04. 4, Blaine Land, Wahkiakum, 106-09. 5, Emilly Denney, Pe Ell, 104-07. 6, Taylor Talen, Tacoma Baptist, 101-08. 7, Olyvia Godley, Reardan, 100-02. 8, Katrina Ege, Willapa Valley, 96-06. 9, Sarah Roberts, Riverside Christian, 95-10. 10, Liduvina Bucio, Bridgeport, 93-08. 11, Felicia Tillequots, White Swan, 92-05. 12, Nicole Sheer, Colfax, 91-11. 13, Crystal Lynch, North Beach, 89-03. 14, Holly Ray, Bear Creek, 87-07. 15, Cora Lasich, Reardan, 82-10. 16, Jessica Hoogerhyde, Shoreline Christian, 82-05.
   Javelin--1, Sami Robinson, Pe Ell, 127-00. 2, Jessica Filtz, Concrete, 123-04. 3, Nicole Nobbs, Riverside Christian, 120-08. 4, Autumn Ladines, Liberty Spangle, 120-06. 5, Annie Bailey, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse, Wash., 115-07. 6, Breezy Byrne, Riverside Christian, 114-10. 7, Kalli Walker, Northwest Christian Lacey, 109-11. 8, Ana Sorci, Reardan, 109-01. 9, Kathryn Staats, South bend, 101-04. 10, Brielle Whittaker, Asotin, 101-01. 11, Hayley Adams, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia, 99-01. 12, Keianna Murphy, Mossyrock, 96-08. 13, Katie McKnight, La Conner, 92-01. 14, Priscilla Ponce-Venagas, La Conner, 91-07. 15, Brittany Jewett, Oroville, 88-05. 16, Macy Cornmesser, Liberty Spangle, 75-04.
   Shot Put--1, Kayla Loop, Asotin, 42-02. 2, Crystal Lynch, North Beach, 36-05.75. 3, Piper Loop, Asotin, 34-09. 4, Mckayla Swearingen, Asotin, 34-05. 5, Blaine Land, Wahkiakum, 34-04. 6, Katra Browning, Liberty Spangle, 33-06.25. 7, Nicole Sheer, Colfax, 33-02.75. 8, Yvonne Kilgour, Bridgeport, 33-02.50. 9, Cheyenne Kindell, Adna, 32-04.25. 10, Alyssum Reno, Kittitas, 32-02.25. 11, Kathryn Staats, South Bend, 31-05.75. 12, Isabella Bitzan, Kettle Falls, 30-10.50. 13, Ashley Sabin, Kittitas, 30-04. 14, Taylor Talen, Tacoma Baptist, 28-09.50. 15, Kelcie Amadeo, Tacoma Baptist, 27-11.75. 16, Jessica Filtz, Concrete, 27-01.25.

Print
Email
|