High School State Semifinal Basketball Scores, 3/1

High School State Semifinal Basketball Scores, 3/1

Credit: WIAA

High School State Semifinal Basketball Scores, 3/1

Print
Email
|

by KING 5 Sports

KING5.com

Posted on March 1, 2013 at 9:11 PM

Updated Saturday, Mar 2 at 12:29 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1B

Semifinal

    Sunnyside Christian 51, Pomeroy 40

    Neah Bay 77, LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotus 60

Consolation Semifinal

    Christian Faith 54, Columbia Adventist Academy 45

    Taholah 72, Soap Lake 55

State 1A

Semifinal

    King’s 45, Lynden Christian 38

    Toledo 46, Cedar Park Christian 39

Consolation Semifinal

    Cashmere 62, Granger 37

    Okanogan 69, Seattle Academy 56

State 2B

Semifinal

    Colfax 53, Wahkiakum 37

    St. George’s 55, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 52

Consolation Semifinal

    LaConner 45, Winlock 31

    NW Christian (Colbert) 62, Morton-White Pass 59

State 2A

Semifinal

     Pullman 51, Renton 41

     Anacortes 52, Lynden 44

Consolation Semifinal

     Burlington-Edison 49, Sequim 52

     West Valley (Yakima) 49, Clover Parl 63

State 3A

Semifinal

    Rainier Beach 73, Franklin 59

    Lakeside 86, Lincoln 67

Consolation Semifinal

     Mountlake Terrace 59, University 56

     Seattle Prep 56, Timberline 52

State 4A

Semifinal

    Curtis 70, Garfield 66 (OT)

    Jackson 68, Arlington 41

Consolation Semifinal

    Central Valley 63, Richland 37

    Newport 65, Bothell 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1B

Semifinal

    Sunnyside Christian 78, Pateros 38

    Colton 71, Wilbur-Creston 30

Consolation Semifinal

    St. John-Endicott 65, Yakama Tribal 35

    Shoreline Christian 58, Taholah 49

State 1A

Semifinal

    Castle Rock 52, Chelan 44

    Brewster 60, King’s 36

Consolation Semifinal

    Lynden Christian 44, Okanogan 42

    Cascade Christian 42, Connell 40

State 2B

Semifinal

    Reardon 54, Milton-White Pass 15

    NW Christian (Colbert) 47, Pe Ell 46

Consolation Semifinal

    Napavine 39, Onalaska 33

    DeSales 34, White Swan 33

State 2A

Semifinal

    W.F. West 44, Renton 25

    Mark Morris 49, River Ridge 46 (OT)

Consolation Semifinal

    West Valley (Spokane) 34, Burlington-Edison 32

    Wapato 64, Cedarcrest 50

State 3A

Semifinal

    Seattle Prep 36, Wilson 33

    Cleveland 52, Bellevue 43

Consolation Semifinal

    University 49, Glacier Peak 44

    Kamiakin 57, Mercer Island 47

State 4A

Semifinal

    Arlington 66, Lakes Stevens 64 (OT)

    Mead 51, Mt. Rainier 50

Consolation Semifinal

    Gonzaga Prep 59, Kentwood 44

    Inglemoor 44, Skyline 34

 

Print
Email
|