High School State Final Basketball Scores, 3/2

High School State Final Basketball Scores, 3/2

Credit: WIAA

High School State Final Basketball Scores, 3/2

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on March 3, 2013 at 12:26 AM

Updated Sunday, Mar 3 at 1:05 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

State Championship

   Toledo 38, King's 27

Fourth Place

   Okanogan 45, Cashmere 43

Third Place

   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 52, Lynden Christian 50

State 1B

State Championship

   Sunnyside Christian 44, Neah Bay 36

Fourth Place

   Christian Faith 43, Taholah 42

Third Place

   LaCrosse/Washtucna 67, Pomeroy 36

State 2A

State Championship

   Pullman 44, Anacortes 39

Fourth Place

   Clover Park 73, Sequim 47

Third Place

   Lynden 64, Renton 41

State 2B

State Championship

   St. George’s 50, Colfax 28

Fourth Place

   LaConner 61, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57

Third Place

   Wahkiakum 62, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 54

State 3A

State Championship

   Rainier Beach 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 59, OT

Fourth Place

   Mountlake Terrace 54, Seattle Prep 43

Third Place

   Lincoln 77, Franklin 69

State 4A

State Championship

   Curtis 60, Jackson 56

Fourth Place

   Central Valley 56, Newport 39

Third Place

   Garfield 80, Arlington 68

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

State Championship

   Brewster 72, Castle Rock 41

Fourth Place

   Lynden Christian 60, Cascade Christian 43

Third Place

   Chelan 45, King's 32

State 1B

State Championship

   Colton 55, Sunnyside Christian 40

Fourth Place

   St. John-Endicott 43, Shoreline Christian 36

Third Place

   Wilbur-Creston 35, Pateros 27

State 2A

State Championship

   Mark Morris 56, W. F. West 44, OT

Fourth Place

   West Valley (Spokane) 74, Wapato 43

Third Place

   Renton 34, River Ridge 33

State 2B

State Championship

   Reardan 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52

Fourth Place

   Napavine 38, DeSales 33

Third Place

   Pe Ell 52, Morton/White Pass 48

State 3A

State Championship

   Cleveland 45, Seattle Prep 43

Fourth Place

   Kamiakin 47, University 36

Third Place

   Wilson 51, Bellevue 30

State 4A

State Championship

   Mead 58, Arlington 42

Fourth Place

   Gonzaga Prep 65, Inglemoor 59

Third Place

   Mt. Rainier 56, Lake Stevens 39

 

 

Print
Email
|