High School Basketball Scores, 2-15

High School Basketball Scores, 2-15

Credit: WIAA

High School Basketball Scores, 2-15

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on February 16, 2013 at 12:43 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
1A District 6/7
Consolation

Cashmere 67, Chelan 51
Chewelah 53, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 50
1A Southwest District 4
Third Place

LaCenter 68, Hoquiam 66
Championship
Toledo 60, Kalama 49
1B Southeast District 9
Consolation

Rosalia 60, Garfield-Palouse 49
Championship
Kahlotus 60, Pomeroy 51
2A Northwest District 1
Third Place

Anacortes 86, Sehome 72
Championship
Lynden 63, Burlington-Edison 41
2A Southwest District 4
Championship

River Ridge 50, Mark Morris 47
2A West Central District 3
Quarterfinal

Kingston 53, Clover Park 50
Sequim 48, Franklin Pierce 42
Sumner 55, Renton 53
White River 69, Olympic 66
2B Eastern Bi-District
Consolation

Reardan 60, Asotin 53
Walla Walla Academy 60, DeSales 45
Semifinal
Colfax 56, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47
St. George's 57, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 43
2B Southwest District 4
Consolation

Mossyrock 60, Willapa Valley 50
Wahkiakum 44, Onalaska 29
Semifinal
Adna 61, North Beach 44
Morton/White Pass 54, Winlock 37
2B Western Bi-District
Semifinal

Bear Creek School 59, Tacoma Baptist 50
LaConner 56, Seattle Lutheran 53
3A Big 9/GSL Regionals
Second Round

Hanford 83, Rogers (Spokane) 61
University 60, Shadle Park 57
3A Eastern Regional
Loser Out

West Valley (Spokane) 58, Colville 55
Semifinal
Pullman 67, Clarkston 57
3A Sea King District 2
Consolation Semifinal

Bellevue 76, Eastside Catholic 68
Seattle Prep 68, O'Dea 62
3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District
Quarterfinal

Foss 58, Columbia River 52
Kennedy 59, Mountain View 52
Lincoln 68, Enumclaw 49
Timberline 56, Lakes 52
4A Columbia Basin League
Semifinal

Eastmont 60, Moses Lake 43
Wenatchee 70, Davis 68, OT
4A Eastern Regional
Gonzaga Prep 64, Walla Walla 56
Richland 66, Walla Walla 54
4A Northwest District 1
Consolation Championship

Mount Vernon 85, Edmonds-Woodway 68
Championship
Jackson 58, Arlington 42
4A Sea-King District 2
Championship

Garfield 93, Bothell 69
4A South Puget Sound League
Consolation

Auburn 75, Evergreen (Seattle) 61
Mt. Rainier 69, Kentwood 58
Thomas Jefferson 62, Battle Ground 50
Union 57, Olympia 48
Quarterfinal
Bellarmine Prep 48, Federal Way 46
Bethel 79, South Kitsap 53
Curtis 68, Stadium 47
Todd Beamer 73, Tahoma 55
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1A District 6/7
Consolation

Cashmere 48, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 44
Okanogan 69, Riverside 22
1A Tri-District
Blaine 49, Port Townsend 31
Second Round
Bellevue Christian 52, Forest Ridge 45
Third Place
Lynden Christian 63, University Prep 21
1B Southeast District 9
Consolation

St. John-Endicott 48, Garfield-Palouse 35
Championship
Colton 78, Tekoa-Oakesdale 31
2A Northeast District 7
Third Place

East Valley (Spokane) 61, Cheney 42
Championship
West Valley (Spokane) 62, Pullman 56
2A Yakima Valley District 5
Semifinal
Grandview 55, Selah 51
Championship
Wapato 57, Ellensburg 48
2B Eastern Bi-District
Consolation

Lind-Ritzville 50, Asotin 47
St. George's 50, Dayton 27
Semifinal
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 40, DeSales 30
Reardan 49, Colfax 39
2B Southwest District 4
Championship

Mark Morris 49, W. F. West 43
3A Big 9/GSL Regionals
Second Round

Shadle Park 65, Kennewick 38
Championship
Kamiakin 62, University 52
3A Northwest District 1
Consolation Final

Stanwood 55, Shorewood 47
Championship
Everett 65, Glacier Peak 58
3A Sea King District 2
Consolation Semifinal

Holy Names 62, Franklin 52
Juanita 63, West Seattle 36
3A West Central District 3
Consolation

Skyview 55, Gig Harbor 41
Quarterfinal
Enumclaw 59, Kennedy 42
Kelso 64, Lakes 60
Prairie 66, Bonney Lake 33
Wilson 75, Auburn Mountainview 35
4A Eastern Regional
Semifinal

Gonzaga Prep 60, Walla Walla 38
Mead 71, Chiawana 69, OT
4A Sea-King District 2
Championship

Inglemoor 54, Skyline 36
4A West Central District 3
Consolation

Auburn Riverside 61, Tahoma 44
Kentridge 48, Central Kitsap 38
Rogers (Puyallup) 45, Camas 43
Quarterfinal
Mt. Rainier 54, Bellarmine Prep 37
Todd Beamer 54, Kentwood 45
Union 54, Puyallup 46
Yelm 77, Federal Way 70

Print
Email
|